Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 13th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K Breakaway 5K

2019 - 13th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K

Age Group Results

July 27, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

Breakaway 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 656 35 1 18:33.4 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Wise Winder GA 663 17 3 21:34.3 6:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 672 46 6 22:28.4 7:15/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Callihan Stockbridge GA 604 44 11 24:52.2 8:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Mitchner Jesup GA 662 15 2 19:14.0 6:12/M
2 Jordan Flores Jesup GA 660 15 4 22:07.0 7:08/M
3 Blake McIlwain Jesup GA 658 17 5 22:19.0 7:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Wise Winder GA 663 17 3 21:34.3 6:57/M
2 Kaylee Flores Odum GA 661 17 9 24:33.9 7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 610 25 23 37:02.0 11:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Sexton Athens GA 665 33 7 23:14.0 7:30/M
2 George Atkins Snellville GA 601 33 13 25:46.2 8:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Christensen Oxford GA 671 33 27 39:22.8 12:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 656 35 1 18:33.4 5:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Callihan Stockbridge GA 604 44 11 24:52.2 8:01/M
2 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 603 40 16 28:24.0 9:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 672 46 6 22:28.4 7:15/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 607 46 10 24:44.9 7:59/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 670 47 18 29:59.1 9:40/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 667 45 32 50:55.0 16:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 606 45 20 34:14.5 11:03/M
2 Aretha Hill Snellville GA 608 45 24 37:50.4 12:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krysten Crawford Lawrenceville GA 605 52 15 27:55.9 9:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 613 58 19 30:02.0 9:41/M
2 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 669 57 25 38:25.9 12:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Blalock Jesup GA 659 64 8 23:43.4 7:39/M
2 Stan Jones Snellville GA 664 64 14 27:17.1 8:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 666 60 17 29:35.3 9:33/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 657 64 21 34:23.2 11:05/M
3 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 675 61 29 41:59.4 13:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 668 66 31 46:00.0 14:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Justice Monroe GA 673 65 26 39:09.8 12:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 602 72 28 41:22.7 13:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 654 74 12 25:14.3 8:08/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 655 70 30 44:22.5 14:19/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 653 75 22 36:19.5 11:43/M