Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K 2019 oa

2019 - 13th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K Breakaway 5K

2019 - 13th Annual Walnut Grove Breakaway 5K

Overall Finish List

July 27, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Breakaway 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 656 35 M 18:33.4 5:59/M
2 Terry Mitchner Jesup GA 662 15 M 19:14.0 6:12/M
3 Hannah Wise Winder GA 663 17 F 21:34.3 6:57/M
4 Jordan Flores Jesup GA 660 15 M 22:07.0 7:08/M
5 Blake McIlwain Jesup GA 658 17 M 22:19.0 7:12/M
6 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 672 46 M 22:28.4 7:15/M
7 Brent Sexton Athens GA 665 33 M 23:14.0 7:30/M
8 Andy Blalock Jesup GA 659 64 M 23:43.4 7:39/M
9 Kaylee Flores Odum GA 661 17 F 24:33.9 7:55/M
10 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 607 46 M 24:44.9 7:59/M
11 Tricia Callihan Stockbridge GA 604 44 F 24:52.2 8:01/M
12 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 654 74 F 25:14.3 8:08/M
13 George Atkins Snellville GA 601 33 M 25:46.2 8:19/M
14 Stan Jones Snellville GA 664 64 M 27:17.1 8:48/M
15 Krysten Crawford Lawrenceville GA 605 52 F 27:55.9 9:00/M
16 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 603 40 F 28:24.0 9:10/M
17 Mara Nance Augusta GA 666 60 F 29:35.3 9:33/M
18 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 670 47 M 29:59.1 9:40/M
19 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 613 58 M 30:02.0 9:41/M
20 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 606 45 F 34:14.5 11:03/M
21 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 657 64 F 34:23.2 11:05/M
22 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 653 75 M 36:19.5 11:43/M
23 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 610 25 F 37:02.0 11:57/M
24 Aretha Hill Snellville GA 608 45 F 37:50.4 12:12/M
25 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 669 57 M 38:25.9 12:24/M
26 Suzanne Justice Monroe GA 673 65 F 39:09.8 12:38/M
27 Heather Christensen Oxford GA 671 33 F 39:22.8 12:42/M
28 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 602 72 M 41:22.7 13:21/M
29 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 675 61 F 41:59.4 13:33/M
30 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 655 70 F 44:22.5 14:19/M
31 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 668 66 M 46:00.0 14:50/M
32 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 667 45 M 50:55.0 16:25/M