Labor Day 5K River Run 2019 ag

LABOR DAY 5K RIVER RUN 5K

LABOR DAY 5K RIVER RUN

Age Group Results

August 31, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Strangia Atlanta GA 579 49 1 19:02.6 0:04/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Pinyerd Marietta GA 409 60 10 21:03.8 0:04/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bewley Blue Ridge GA 401 10 32 28:04.0 0:06/M
2 Lucus Gardo Blue Ridge GA 407 9 40 33:52.8 0:07/M
3 Logan Kramer Roswell GA 412 8 49 39:30.4 0:08/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Fyke Byron GA 419 9 21 25:06.2 0:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Davis Mineral Bluff GA 416 13 2 19:31.0 0:04/M
2 Luke Callihan Cherry Log GA 420 13 3 19:31.8 0:04/M
3 Benjamin Bloch Cherry Log GA 422 13 6 20:31.8 0:04/M
4 Matthew Ponton Blue Ridge GA 404 12 7 20:33.2 0:04/M
5 Hagen Glenn Dahlonega GA 563 11 9 21:01.0 0:04/M
6 Spencer Kramer Roswell GA 410 13 13 21:39.6 0:04/M
7 James Bewley Blue Ridge GA 400 13 15 23:19.6 0:05/M
8 Jack Gardo Blue Ridge GA 406 12 39 33:50.2 0:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Jones Turtletown TN 417 14 17 23:58.4 0:05/M
2 Adalyn Kramer Roswell GA 411 11 37 31:57.6 0:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Mann Blue Ridge GA 569 15 5 20:20.7 0:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Chancey Mineral Bluff GA 555 22 23 25:39.3 0:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krissa Harper Mineral Bluff GA 564 25 43 35:12.2 0:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Shepherd Waxhaw NC 575 33 34 29:56.6 0:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 426 37 4 20:07.9 0:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Love Hampton GA 427 37 25 25:57.6 0:05/M
2 Dora Bryson Blue Ridge GA 405 38 45 36:52.5 0:07/M
3 Tosha Burrows Jasper GA 554 39 50 39:31.6 0:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fyke Byron GA 418 40 8 20:43.6 0:04/M
2 A J Petrillo Blue Ridge GA 572 41 12 21:29.6 0:04/M
3 Sean Kramer Roswell GA 414 41 14 22:24.3 0:04/M
4 J P Bewley Blue Ridge GA 402 43 20 24:53.8 0:05/M
5 Jason Beck Copperhill TN 551 41 27 26:42.9 0:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Coleman Jasper GA 425 44 18 24:01.0 0:05/M
2 Dana Lutz Palm Beach Gardens FL 568 43 24 25:40.5 0:05/M
3 Dawne Slater Jasper GA 576 40 30 27:35.0 0:05/M
4 Christy Rohmer Jasper GA 574 40 33 28:21.7 0:06/M
5 Brandy Kramer Roswell GA 413 40 47 39:23.3 0:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Strangia Atlanta GA 579 49 1 19:02.6 0:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Jabaley Ellijay GA 566 45 54 42:07.1 0:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Bond Blue Ridge GA 421 52 42 34:34.2 0:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Turner Blue Ridge GA 581 57 19 24:02.2 0:05/M
2 Jeff Himebaugh Blue Ridge GA 565 56 29 27:32.6 0:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Brantley Mineral Bluff GA 552 59 31 27:41.9 0:06/M
2 Susan Klevansky Mineral Bluff GA 567 56 44 35:19.2 0:07/M
3 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 582 58 46 37:37.7 0:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Corey Blue Ridge GA 556 64 11 21:09.3 0:04/M
2 Jim Mitchell Wilsonville AL 415 63 16 23:55.6 0:05/M
3 Craig Fowler Mineral Bluff GA 560 64 36 31:19.7 0:06/M
4 Tom Yermack Smyrna GA 424 63 52 40:48.0 0:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Pinyerd Marietta GA 409 60 10 21:03.8 0:04/M
2 Beth Mines Macon GA 570 61 53 40:49.5 0:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Mines Macon GA 571 66 22 25:08.8 0:05/M
2 Ron Burnette Jasper GA 553 65 28 27:31.1 0:05/M
3 Steven Miracle Morganton GA 408 65 38 32:10.8 0:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler Mineral Bluff GA 561 67 41 34:18.1 0:07/M
2 Janice Yermack Smyrna GA 423 66 55 42:35.9 0:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 398 70 26 26:39.3 0:05/M
2 Allen Triebel Ellijay GA 580 71 35 30:29.2 0:06/M
3 Daniel Dones Murphy NC 558 70 51 39:41.4 0:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 399 70 48 39:28.3 0:08/M