Labor Day 5K River Run 2019 oa

LABOR DAY 5K RIVER RUN 5K

LABOR DAY 5K RIVER RUN

Overall Finish List

August 31, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rob Strangia Atlanta GA 579 49 M 1 45-49 19:02.6 0:04/M
2 Gavin Davis Mineral Bluff GA 416 13 M 1 11-14 19:31.0 0:04/M
3 Luke Callihan Cherry Log GA 420 13 M 2 11-14 19:31.8 0:04/M
4 Chad Brooks Andrews NC 426 37 M 1 35-39 20:07.9 0:04/M
5 Carter Mann Blue Ridge GA 569 15 M 1 15-19 20:20.7 0:04/M
6 Benjamin Bloch Cherry Log GA 422 13 M 3 11-14 20:31.8 0:04/M
7 Matthew Ponton Blue Ridge GA 404 12 M 4 11-14 20:33.2 0:04/M
8 John Fyke Byron GA 418 40 M 1 40-44 20:43.6 0:04/M
9 Hagen Glenn Dahlonega GA 563 11 M 5 11-14 21:01.0 0:04/M
10 Lynn Pinyerd Marietta GA 409 60 F 1 60-64 21:03.8 0:04/M
11 Steve Corey Blue Ridge GA 556 64 M 1 60-64 21:09.3 0:04/M
12 A J Petrillo Blue Ridge GA 572 41 M 2 40-44 21:29.6 0:04/M
13 Spencer Kramer Roswell GA 410 13 M 6 11-14 21:39.6 0:04/M
14 Sean Kramer Roswell GA 414 41 M 3 40-44 22:24.3 0:04/M
15 James Bewley Blue Ridge GA 400 13 M 7 11-14 23:19.6 0:05/M
16 Jim Mitchell Wilsonville AL 415 63 M 2 60-64 23:55.6 0:05/M
17 Erin Jones Turtletown TN 417 14 F 1 11-14 23:58.4 0:05/M
18 Rebecca Coleman Jasper GA 425 44 F 1 40-44 24:01.0 0:05/M
19 Neal Turner Blue Ridge GA 581 57 M 1 55-59 24:02.2 0:05/M
20 J P Bewley Blue Ridge GA 402 43 M 4 40-44 24:53.8 0:05/M
21 Madeline Fyke Byron GA 419 9 F 1 0-10 25:06.2 0:05/M
22 Rich Mines Macon GA 571 66 M 1 65-69 25:08.8 0:05/M
23 Kayla Chancey Mineral Bluff GA 555 22 F 1 20-24 25:39.3 0:05/M
24 Dana Lutz Palm Beach Gardens FL 568 43 F 2 40-44 25:40.5 0:05/M
25 Lori Love Hampton GA 427 37 F 1 35-39 25:57.6 0:05/M
26 Don Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 398 70 M 1 70-74 26:39.3 0:05/M
27 Jason Beck Copperhill TN 551 41 M 5 40-44 26:42.9 0:05/M
28 Ron Burnette Jasper GA 553 65 M 2 65-69 27:31.1 0:05/M
29 Jeff Himebaugh Blue Ridge GA 565 56 M 2 55-59 27:32.6 0:05/M
30 Dawne Slater Jasper GA 576 40 F 3 40-44 27:35.0 0:05/M
31 Allyson Brantley Mineral Bluff GA 552 59 F 1 55-59 27:41.9 0:06/M
32 Jonathan Bewley Blue Ridge GA 401 10 M 1 0-10 28:04.0 0:06/M
33 Christy Rohmer Jasper GA 574 40 F 4 40-44 28:21.7 0:06/M
34 Kimberly Shepherd Waxhaw NC 575 33 F 1 30-34 29:56.6 0:06/M
35 Allen Triebel Ellijay GA 580 71 M 2 70-74 30:29.2 0:06/M
36 Craig Fowler Mineral Bluff GA 560 64 M 3 60-64 31:19.7 0:06/M
37 Adalyn Kramer Roswell GA 411 11 F 2 11-14 31:57.6 0:06/M
38 Steven Miracle Morganton GA 408 65 M 3 65-69 32:10.8 0:06/M
39 Jack Gardo Blue Ridge GA 406 12 M 8 11-14 33:50.2 0:07/M
40 Lucus Gardo Blue Ridge GA 407 9 M 2 0-10 33:52.8 0:07/M
41 Lisa Fowler Mineral Bluff GA 561 67 F 1 65-69 34:18.1 0:07/M
42 William Bond Blue Ridge GA 421 52 M 1 50-54 34:34.2 0:07/M
43 Krissa Harper Mineral Bluff GA 564 25 F 1 25-29 35:12.2 0:07/M
44 Susan Klevansky Mineral Bluff GA 567 56 F 2 55-59 35:19.2 0:07/M
45 Dora Bryson Blue Ridge GA 405 38 F 2 35-39 36:52.5 0:07/M
46 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 582 58 F 3 55-59 37:37.7 0:07/M
47 Brandy Kramer Roswell GA 413 40 F 5 40-44 39:23.3 0:08/M
48 Susan Burkett Mineral Bluff GA 399 70 F 1 70-74 39:28.3 0:08/M
49 Logan Kramer Roswell GA 412 8 M 3 0-10 39:30.4 0:08/M
50 Tosha Burrows Jasper GA 554 39 F 3 35-39 39:31.6 0:08/M
51 Daniel Dones Murphy NC 558 70 M 3 70-74 39:41.4 0:08/M
52 Tom Yermack Smyrna GA 424 63 M 4 60-64 40:48.0 0:08/M
53 Beth Mines Macon GA 570 61 F 2 60-64 40:49.5 0:08/M
54 Suzanne Jabaley Ellijay GA 566 45 F 1 45-49 42:07.1 0:08/M
55 Janice Yermack Smyrna GA 423 66 F 2 65-69 42:35.9 0:08/M