Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K 2018 ag

2018 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K

2018 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Age Group Results

December 15, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 350 18 1 26:02.3 5:14/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 365 26 10 31:46.9 6:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 369 45 2 26:07.7 5:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 356 40 12 32:17.3 6:30/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 257 50 7 31:21.0 6:18/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 274 61 51 41:21.4 8:19/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 282 8 14 33:13.0 6:41/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Groft Bishop GA 251 10 102 49:17.3 9:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 351 14 18 34:15.2 6:53/M
2 Drew Auslander Athens GA 380 14 19 34:29.9 6:56/M
3 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 290 11 34 38:42.5 7:47/M
4 Brendan Groft Bishop GA 250 12 38 39:17.8 7:54/M
5 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 262 14 49 41:17.8 8:18/M
6 James Major Johnson Eatonton GA 259 14 60 42:19.7 8:31/M
7 Cody Audet Royston GA 202 13 111 50:43.4 10:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 347 13 35 38:42.9 7:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 350 18 1 26:02.3 5:14/M
2 Wesley John Bishop GA 379 17 3 27:20.3 5:30/M
3 Will Auslander Athens GA 381 17 6 30:54.8 6:13/M
4 Nelson Rodriguez Calhoun GA 358 19 13 33:04.4 6:39/M
5 Noah Kopp Bishop GA 270 19 20 34:30.6 6:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayleigh Kopp Bishop GA 268 16 32 38:22.2 7:43/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 275 16 37 39:05.9 7:52/M
3 Keri Janosik Danielsville GA 384 16 101 49:07.2 9:53/M
4 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 235 17 114 51:12.5 10:18/M
5 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 232 15 116 51:52.7 10:26/M
6 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 220 15 122 52:53.3 10:38/M
7 Tara Janosik Danielsville GA 383 18 125 53:50.6 10:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 236 20 47 41:14.2 8:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cameron Athens GA 353 24 11 32:03.2 6:27/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 319 22 81 45:57.0 9:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Kirksey Milledgeville GA 267 29 4 30:12.9 6:05/M
2 Bryan Sartin Snellville GA 310 29 61 42:27.6 8:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 365 26 10 31:46.9 6:24/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 205 27 124 53:10.5 10:42/M
3 Liana Natochy Athens GA 296 27 134 56:47.6 11:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 294 34 23 35:20.5 7:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Lord Athens GA 278 32 55 41:29.8 8:21/M
2 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 302 32 57 41:43.4 8:24/M
3 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 303 32 70 44:16.2 8:54/M
4 Ashleigh Oatts Athens GA 299 33 89 46:39.8 9:23/M
5 Billie Cathey Athens GA 342 32 103 49:19.0 9:55/M
6 Amy Thompson Athens GA 323 33 106 49:59.2 10:03/M
7 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 210 34 133 55:37.9 11:11/M
8 Nikki Patrick Hull GA 300 34 152 1:21:59.1 16:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Peacock Gray GA 301 37 8 31:41.6 6:22/M
2 Mike Klipper Athens GA 363 35 9 31:44.6 6:23/M
3 Sivart Salguod Gray GA 352 39 53 41:25.8 8:20/M
4 Jonathan Lord Athens GA 277 36 56 41:31.8 8:21/M
5 Sam Jordan Jefferson GA 261 38 84 46:02.4 9:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 340 35 15 33:38.6 6:46/M
2 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 215 39 16 33:40.8 6:46/M
3 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 378 37 22 35:14.7 7:05/M
4 Kate Wicker Athens GA 332 39 41 40:14.5 8:06/M
5 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 209 39 67 43:45.5 8:48/M
6 Katie Woodall Watkinsville GA 376 37 74 44:45.0 9:00/M
7 Jessica Kortrey Gray GA 362 37 79 45:19.7 9:07/M
8 Karina Drake Athens GA 241 36 98 48:31.4 9:46/M
9 Amber Mann Dallas GA 283 37 104 49:30.1 9:58/M
10 Emily Craft Athens GA 229 39 110 50:37.7 10:11/M
11 Nicole Broome Watkinsville GA 217 37 136 57:34.4 11:35/M
12 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 333 37 139 1:00:48.9 12:14/M
13 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 297 39 149 1:12:22.8 14:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 373 40 31 38:15.2 7:42/M
2 Brian Audet Royston GA 201 42 39 39:29.2 7:57/M
3 Chris Rabon Athens GA 304 43 43 40:24.5 8:08/M
4 Michael Jacobs Watkinsville GA 348 44 54 41:28.1 8:21/M
5 Robert Spivey Athens GA 320 44 59 41:53.9 8:26/M
6 Brent Register Watkinsville GA 307 40 83 46:02.2 9:16/M
7 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 263 43 113 50:56.8 10:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 356 40 12 32:17.3 6:30/M
2 Charity Love Jefferson GA 280 41 42 40:19.7 8:07/M
3 Lindsay Avery Elberton GA 388 40 45 40:44.7 8:12/M
4 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 249 41 77 44:56.4 9:02/M
5 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 295 41 88 46:37.4 9:23/M
6 Amie Dunford Bishop GA 368 44 90 46:41.3 9:24/M
7 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 355 43 96 47:58.9 9:39/M
8 April Watson Watkinsville GA 330 43 97 48:27.2 9:45/M
9 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 367 43 112 50:52.3 10:14/M
10 Krista McLean Bishop GA 286 41 119 52:27.4 10:33/M
11 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 349 40 120 52:46.9 10:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 369 45 2 26:07.7 5:15/M
2 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 298 49 5 30:24.0 6:07/M
3 Cory Love Jefferson GA 281 48 26 36:08.6 7:16/M
4 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 345 45 27 36:23.2 7:19/M
5 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 246 45 28 36:40.2 7:23/M
6 Greg Morin Bishop GA 292 49 29 36:57.0 7:26/M
7 Alex White Athens GA 372 48 33 38:22.4 7:43/M
8 Derek Lee Statham GA 386 46 36 38:50.0 7:49/M
9 Le Gibson Winder GA 247 49 48 41:15.9 8:18/M
10 Matthew Kopp Bishop GA 269 46 52 41:23.2 8:20/M
11 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 288 45 62 42:29.4 8:33/M
12 Charles Auslander Athens GA 382 46 75 44:47.9 9:01/M
13 Jeff Krosner Watkinsville GA 272 49 86 46:20.9 9:19/M
14 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 214 46 94 47:27.2 9:33/M
15 Michael Law Athens GA 360 46 105 49:46.0 10:01/M
16 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 233 49 131 54:33.0 10:59/M
17 Chip Woods Athens GA 336 48 148 1:12:20.8 14:33/M
18 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 204 45 151 1:18:31.0 15:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 271 49 46 40:59.2 8:15/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 219 46 87 46:30.0 9:21/M
3 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 291 45 91 46:41.5 9:24/M
4 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 252 47 108 50:17.3 10:07/M
5 Leslie Franklin Conyers GA 245 45 117 52:03.1 10:28/M
6 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 276 45 126 54:13.1 10:55/M
7 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 242 45 128 54:22.4 10:56/M
8 Joy Morin Bishop GA 293 49 138 1:00:47.4 12:14/M
9 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 314 48 150 1:15:55.7 15:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 257 50 7 31:21.0 6:18/M
2 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 370 50 24 35:30.9 7:09/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 211 50 25 35:58.6 7:14/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 207 50 132 54:41.2 11:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 354 54 58 41:49.6 8:25/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 212 53 63 42:48.4 8:37/M
3 Esther Vander Knaap Athens GA 385 53 107 50:02.8 10:04/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 208 50 115 51:31.0 10:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 371 58 21 35:00.0 7:03/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 224 58 30 37:01.8 7:27/M
3 Steve Kershaw Warner Robins GA 266 58 50 41:18.6 8:19/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 375 59 65 43:21.5 8:43/M
5 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 377 56 78 45:09.2 9:05/M
6 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 344 58 92 46:52.7 9:26/M
7 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 260 55 95 47:43.7 9:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 387 58 69 44:12.4 8:54/M
2 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 258 56 73 44:40.2 8:59/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 244 55 80 45:41.8 9:12/M
4 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 361 57 93 47:18.6 9:31/M
5 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 231 57 109 50:28.6 10:09/M
6 Veronica Doster Athens GA 237 57 121 52:51.0 10:38/M
7 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 239 56 141 1:01:44.5 12:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 343 60 40 40:04.8 8:04/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 374 64 76 44:49.4 9:01/M
3 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 238 61 82 46:01.4 9:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 274 61 51 41:21.4 8:19/M
2 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 223 64 71 44:18.7 8:55/M
3 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 321 64 72 44:38.3 8:59/M
4 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 265 62 85 46:17.6 9:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 206 65 17 34:04.8 6:51/M
2 David Klipper Sarasota FL 364 65 66 43:30.5 8:45/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 366 67 118 52:05.9 10:29/M
4 Roger Keel Valley AL 264 65 129 54:24.8 10:57/M
5 William Davis Athens GA 230 69 135 56:55.5 11:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 203 66 68 43:49.9 8:49/M
2 Carol Robinson Athens GA 309 68 99 48:34.1 9:46/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 322 65 127 54:17.7 10:55/M
4 Marion Finley Athens GA 243 67 130 54:27.1 10:57/M
5 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 225 68 140 1:01:42.9 12:25/M
6 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 331 66 144 1:05:29.4 13:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 318 72 100 48:52.5 9:50/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 357 74 123 52:55.1 10:39/M
3 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 359 71 137 59:18.9 11:56/M
4 Dennis Revell Athens GA 308 70 145 1:05:50.9 13:15/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 312 72 153 1:22:34.3 16:37/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 315 73 155 1:24:59.8 17:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 226 72 143 1:03:47.0 12:50/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 248 70 146 1:08:08.3 13:43/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 339 74 154 1:24:58.6 17:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 222 75 44 40:30.1 8:09/M
2 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 346 79 64 42:57.3 8:39/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 227 75 142 1:03:16.0 12:44/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 273 77 147 1:08:53.9 13:52/M