Miles 4 Meier 5K 2018 ag

MILES 4 MEIER 5K 5K

MILES 4 MEIER 5K

Age Group Results

August 11, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Bensley Powder Springs GA 238 19 1 17:01.5 5:29/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Tallman Canton GA 19 14 22 23:05.0 7:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryson Eldred Kennesaw GA 256 7 79 33:19.3 10:45/M
2 Owen Mosher Acworth GA 245 8 97 45:27.2 14:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan McKee Kennesaw GA 17 14 5 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Pierce Giles Kennesaw GA 294 14 10 20:27.9 6:36/M
3 Jacob Benedict Kennesaw GA 16 14 19 22:30.9 7:15/M
4 Diego Hergert Kennesaw GA 11 14 27 23:49.1 7:41/M
5 Nicholas Hugg Acworth GA 283 14 33 24:51.7 8:01/M
6 Murphy Dunkin Kennesaw GA 6 14 36 25:02.1 8:05/M
7 Kyle Koebel Kennesaw GA 12 14 49 26:33.7 8:34/M
8 Juwon Lim Kennesaw GA 10 14 50 26:35.5 8:35/M
9 K Hamilton Acworth GA 47 14 66 29:57.8 9:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Tallman Canton GA 19 14 22 23:05.0 7:27/M
2 Milena Paladines Kennesaw GA 287 14 57 27:46.5 8:57/M
3 Anjali Balaganesh Kennesaw GA 288 14 67 30:03.2 9:42/M
4 Laura Hewett Kennesaw GA 15 14 68 30:30.0 9:50/M
5 Rachel Disalle Kennesaw GA 51 14 74 31:24.9 10:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Bensley Powder Springs GA 238 19 1 17:01.5 5:29/M
2 Riley Kerstine Marietta GA 268 16 2 17:39.4 5:42/M
3 Demena Jaun Mcdonough GA 263 17 3 17:56.2 5:47/M
4 Christian Moss Kennesaw GA 267 15 4 18:36.5 6:00/M
5 Jason Bell Powder Springs GA 239 18 6 19:37.8 6:20/M
6 Ronald Serio Kennesaw GA 272 17 7 19:49.1 6:24/M
7 Ryne Oria Acworth GA 275 16 8 19:53.7 6:25/M
8 Guy Broome Kennesaw GA 279 16 9 20:23.4 6:35/M
9 Zachary Smith Kennesaw GA 3 15 11 20:32.0 6:37/M
10 Peyton Haren Kennesaw GA 2 17 12 20:50.0 6:43/M
11 Andrew Hugg Acworth GA 221 16 14 20:53.7 6:44/M
12 Tyler Washburn Powder Springs GA 1 17 15 21:30.6 6:56/M
13 Oliver Hardin Kennesaw GA 14 16 17 21:54.1 7:04/M
14 Connor Fison Kennesaw GA 276 17 18 22:23.3 7:13/M
15 Bryan Allnett Kennesaw GA 269 17 21 23:01.1 7:25/M
16 Ralph Kindler Acworth GA 278 17 23 23:06.9 7:27/M
17 Avery Ryan Kennesaw GA 13 16 24 23:27.1 7:34/M
18 Nicholas Folilno Kennesaw GA 282 16 29 23:57.5 7:44/M
19 Tate Fletcher Acworth GA 50 17 31 24:27.5 7:53/M
20 Avery Seaviotii Acworth GA 7 17 51 26:47.8 8:38/M
21 Anthony Urtarte Kennesaw GA 292 16 76 31:54.9 10:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Stein Powder Springs GA 18 17 25 23:30.6 7:35/M
2 Abby Neal Kennesaw GA 297 17 28 23:50.7 7:41/M
3 Elizabeth Patel Kennesaw GA 296 16 30 23:57.8 7:44/M
4 Nathalie Paladines Kennesaw GA 290 16 37 25:08.6 8:06/M
5 Sabria Freeman Kennesaw GA 295 16 42 25:51.1 8:20/M
6 Madison Tallman Kennesaw GA 293 18 45 26:12.6 8:27/M
7 Roran Ndungu Kennesaw GA 284 16 47 26:30.6 8:33/M
8 Gwenyth Gibbons Kennesaw GA 286 17 52 26:50.8 8:39/M
9 Ana Gonzalez Kennesaw GA 289 17 53 27:22.1 8:50/M
10 Hailey Donimo Kennesaw GA 9 17 54 27:23.0 8:50/M
11 Elisha Edwards Marietta GA 4 16 56 27:45.9 8:57/M
12 Evani Patel Kennesaw GA 291 16 58 27:49.3 8:58/M
13 Riley Vaupel Acworth GA 20 15 59 27:57.5 9:01/M
14 Isha Patel Kennesaw GA 285 15 63 29:37.8 9:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Lillig Acworth GA 369 24 64 29:48.6 9:37/M
2 William Boan Dallas GA 623 21 87 36:23.2 11:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danja Hosein Duluth GA 243 20 72 31:15.7 10:05/M
2 Carly Nunez Kennesaw GA 260 20 100 50:50.9 16:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Ladner Woodstock GA 649 28 13 20:52.0 6:44/M
2 Joey Parker Norcross GA 662 25 32 24:49.1 8:00/M
3 Matt Truesdale Acworth GA 677 28 44 26:03.2 8:24/M
4 Josh Kurz Kennesaw GA 648 29 69 30:57.8 9:59/M
5 Alberto Caraballo Marietta GA 259 28 84 35:22.4 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McCormick Kennesaw GA 656 28 60 28:00.4 9:02/M
2 Kathryn Stanton Marietta GA 674 28 77 31:55.7 10:18/M
3 Brenna Kurz Kennesaw GA 647 28 82 35:07.7 11:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Faucette Kennesaw GA 637 30 83 35:22.2 11:25/M
2 Joseph Jezervel Kennesaw GA 57 31 90 39:41.0 12:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Lowe Atlanta GA 653 33 62 29:14.6 9:26/M
2 Alyssa Marshall Atlanta GA 654 30 65 29:54.1 9:39/M
3 Alicia Lee Powder Springs GA 650 32 73 31:22.0 10:07/M
4 Rachel Evans Dallas GA 241 33 89 39:11.3 12:38/M
5 Elizabeth Fragulis Tucker GA 638 34 91 41:03.9 13:15/M
6 Courtney Keller Peachtree Cor GA 646 31 107 1:01:17.1 19:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Fragulis Tucker GA 639 38 16 21:51.6 7:03/M
2 Bejean Mosher Acworth GA 246 35 98 45:27.6 14:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brynn Ward Woodstock GA 678 36 75 31:53.0 10:17/M
2 Rachel Roberts Alphatetta GA 668 35 99 49:30.4 15:58/M
3 Valerie Demarco Kennesaw GA 630 39 105 1:00:27.3 19:30/M
4 Jeannie Tak Dallas GA 675 37 106 1:00:27.5 19:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Allegood Roswell GA 618 43 61 28:38.5 9:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Glenn Marietta GA 641 42 78 33:09.5 10:42/M
2 Debbie Parrish Marietta GA 663 40 81 34:49.9 11:14/M
3 Pamela Little Duluth GA 652 41 92 41:16.8 13:19/M
4 Dana Boan Dallas GA 622 44 109 1:03:48.2 20:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Castillo Acworth GA 626 49 38 25:38.5 8:16/M
2 Peter Hortman Marietta GA 258 45 39 25:43.2 8:18/M
3 John Nunez Kennesaw GA 660 49 48 26:33.0 8:34/M
4 Hemant Mistry Kennesaw GA 257 49 88 36:35.6 11:48/M
5 Lee Hadaway Kennesaw GA 643 48 96 44:16.9 14:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Waters Powder Springs GA 679 48 41 25:47.0 8:19/M
2 Sara Allegood Roswell GA 619 45 80 33:49.7 10:55/M
3 Susan Meier Marietta GA 659 49 86 36:21.2 11:44/M
4 Kim Frye Kennesaw GA 640 49 95 44:16.7 14:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Conboy Marietta GA 628 52 20 22:46.9 7:21/M
2 Chris Meier Marietta GA 658 50 26 23:39.5 7:38/M
3 Doug Golden Kingston GA 8 53 34 24:56.9 8:03/M
4 Rob Kostensky Acworth GA 261 54 43 25:57.5 8:22/M
5 Shaugn McReynolds Norcross GA 657 52 46 26:16.9 8:28/M
6 Chip Saye Powder Springs GA 670 54 55 27:29.1 8:52/M
7 Sasan Hosein Duluth GA 242 53 71 31:15.5 10:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Shiflett Marietta GA 671 53 85 35:30.3 11:27/M
2 Tammy Phillips Hiram GA 664 51 94 43:58.3 14:11/M
3 Debbie Sleight Kennesaw GA 672 54 103 58:42.3 18:56/M
4 Barbie Russell Dallas GA 669 51 110 1:03:48.4 20:35/M
5 Stephanie Albright Hiram GA 617 50 111 1:04:24.5 20:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Williams Kennesaw GA 48 57 40 25:45.6 8:18/M
2 Bob Marshall Kennesaw GA 655 58 70 31:02.0 10:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marian Craig Acworth GA 247 57 93 43:12.6 13:56/M
2 Kellie Truesdale Kennesaw GA 676 55 104 58:56.8 19:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Smith Cartersville GA 200 61 101 55:45.6 17:59/M
2 Kathy Robb Peachtree Cor GA 667 61 108 1:01:17.3 19:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Rabun Marietta GA 666 65 35 24:59.4 8:04/M
2 Keith Sleight Kennesaw GA 673 68 102 58:37.0 18:55/M