JHS Navy JROTC Veteran's Day 5K 2018 ag

JHS Navy ROTC Veteran's Day 5K 5K

JHS Navy ROTC Veteran's Day 5K

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corbin Presley Jackson GA 1975 14 1 21:39.5 6:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Lindau Jackson GA 1970 18 3 27:16.9 8:48/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 1968 40 4 27:26.7 8:51/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim McMichael Monticello GA 1973 52 17 40:14.7 12:59/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Jordan Monticello GA 1963 7 11 38:36.8 12:27/M
2 Mai Jordan Monticello GA 1965 8 13 38:37.9 12:27/M
3 Abel Jordan Monticello GA 1960 5 19 42:05.5 13:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corbin Presley Jackson GA 1975 14 1 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Michael Massey Jackson GA 1984 18 2 21:57.2 7:05/M
3 Chapman Jordan Monticello GA 1962 15 6 29:45.3 9:36/M
4 Brandon Lenox Jenkinsburg GA 1969 17 10 38:33.9 12:26/M
5 Karter Allen Jackson GA 1987 16 14 38:39.1 12:28/M
6 Jakob Guild Jackson GA 1983 16 16 39:19.4 12:41/M
7 Dokota Harris Jackson GA 1954 16 27 58:56.4 19:01/M
8 Chris Hightower Jackson GA 1956 18 28 59:08.7 19:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Lindau Jackson GA 1970 18 3 27:16.9 8:48/M
2 Sara Jackson Jackson GA 1959 17 24 56:01.5 18:04/M
3 Alexandria Liner Jackson GA 1971 15 29 59:21.1 19:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Kersey Jackson GA 1967 27 15 38:50.9 12:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Andree Warner Robins GA 1980 31 5 27:50.7 8:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Jordan Monticello GA 1964 38 12 38:37.2 12:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 1968 40 4 27:26.7 8:51/M
2 Matt Jordan Monticello GA 1966 44 20 42:05.8 13:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evans Heather Locust Grove GA 1955 42 23 51:30.4 16:37/M
2 Jenni Jackson Jackson GA 1957 44 25 56:37.3 18:16/M
3 Shannon Liner Jackson GA 1972 42 26 58:44.0 18:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Thompson Lovejoy GA 1985 52 7 30:23.3 9:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim McMichael Monticello GA 1973 52 17 40:14.7 12:59/M
2 Dainn Ogletree Flovilla GA 1982 55 22 46:45.8 15:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 1981 61 9 35:59.5 11:36/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1986 65 21 46:04.1 14:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnnie Sylvain Jackson GA 1978 65 18 40:27.5 13:03/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1976 72 8 35:58.8 11:36/M