Flippin 5K 2019 ag

FLIPPIN' 5K 5K

FLIPPIN' 5K

Age Group Results

June 22, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McCoy Canton GA 472 37 1 19:23.8 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 482 14 19 23:55.7 7:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 590 50 4 20:43.4 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 588 74 27 25:38.7 8:16/M
Top

Female 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amari Lawrence Canton GA 449 7 57 30:13.5 9:45/M
2 Lilly Bourne Ball Ground GA 390 7 120 44:20.8 14:18/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conner Adams Cumming GA 571 9 52 29:07.5 9:24/M
2 Marcus Disario Ball Ground GA 410 10 152 55:51.8 18:01/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Brooke Yelton Canton GA 559 10 58 30:14.1 9:45/M
2 Jamie Williams Canton GA 550 9 87 34:51.4 11:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Maude Woodstock GA 468 11 8 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Luke Shorrock Johns Creek GA 505 13 12 23:24.3 7:33/M
3 Will Murphy Alpharetta GA 480 13 15 23:40.3 7:38/M
4 Will Richardson Alpharetta GA 494 12 31 26:05.8 8:25/M
5 Joaquin Haines Alpharetta GA 421 12 35 26:41.8 8:36/M
6 Aditya Swami Alpharetta GA 524 13 42 27:36.1 8:54/M
7 Owenn Prudhomme Johns Creek GA 489 13 45 28:00.8 9:02/M
8 Austin Hamm Canton GA 423 13 103 37:11.3 12:00/M
9 John McBurney Jr Johns Creek GA 470 13 131 48:28.7 15:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 482 14 19 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Grace Lefevre Alpharetta GA 460 14 20 24:20.5 7:51/M
3 Avery Phillips Canton GA 488 12 30 26:01.9 8:24/M
4 Emma Tyler Waleska GA 531 14 44 27:58.5 9:01/M
5 Ela Suszek Canton GA 523 12 48 28:27.9 9:11/M
6 Ellie Slater Ball Ground GA 513 11 64 31:36.6 10:12/M
7 Megan Morris Canton GA 478 14 66 32:02.6 10:20/M
8 Mckenna Sipe Canton GA 512 13 68 32:14.8 10:24/M
9 Audrey Eves Johns Creek GA 413 11 73 32:48.8 10:35/M
10 Sarah Hansen Alpharetta GA 425 13 75 32:54.6 10:37/M
11 Caitlyn Williams Canton GA 548 11 88 34:54.5 11:15/M
12 Amaya Maddox Alpharetta GA 465 12 98 36:03.5 11:38/M
13 Edith Hilliard Alpharetta GA 433 13 123 44:23.8 14:19/M
14 Yanna Bereznev Woodstock GA 388 14 150 55:49.9 18:00/M
15 Marie Durant Woodstock GA 568 13 151 55:50.6 18:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Lair Milton GA 445 16 2 20:00.3 6:27/M
2 Andrew Solano Canton GA 519 15 3 20:12.3 6:31/M
3 Cole Leshin Waleska GA 582 16 5 20:46.0 6:42/M
4 Harry Bentley IV 584 16 7 22:24.2 7:14/M
5 Gabriel Vaulk Canton GA 535 15 14 23:35.7 7:36/M
6 Lawrence Isham Canton GA 436 15 26 25:36.9 8:15/M
7 Luke Yaklin Canton GA 557 16 148 55:46.7 17:59/M
8 Blaze Kennedy Woodstock GA 443 15 149 55:48.6 18:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabela Castillo Canton GA 398 18 34 26:30.6 8:33/M
2 Casey Hawley Canton GA 428 16 40 27:30.2 8:52/M
3 Sophia Prudhomme Johns Creek GA 490 16 53 29:22.4 9:28/M
4 Elizabeth Santillan-Lopez Ball Ground GA 563 16 65 31:58.3 10:19/M
5 Hailey Wright Canton GA 555 15 69 32:15.0 10:24/M
6 Reagan Isham Canton GA 437 15 74 32:51.5 10:36/M
7 Alivia Gunning Jasper GA 419 17 79 33:59.2 10:58/M
8 Emma Richardson Alpharetta GA 493 15 112 39:56.4 12:53/M
9 Jennifer Harnage Marietta GA 426 16 144 55:01.8 17:45/M
10 Haley Jenkins Canton GA 439 16 147 55:09.4 17:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Smith Canton GA 518 23 33 26:28.1 8:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Santillan Ball Ground GA 564 24 70 32:23.9 10:27/M
2 Jordan Haley Woodstock GA 572 22 72 32:42.8 10:33/M
3 Silver-Leigh Eaglestar Jasper GA 412 23 102 37:04.6 11:57/M
4 Ashlee Smith Canton GA 516 22 136 51:01.1 16:27/M
5 Ansley Williams Smyrna GA 547 20 146 55:09.3 17:47/M
6 Anadi Santillan-Lopez Ball Ground GA 562 20 157 58:31.2 18:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Losch Rockmart GA 464 29 11 23:22.7 7:32/M
2 Cooper Shaw Kennesaw GA 580 27 16 23:43.9 7:39/M
3 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 596 27 28 25:54.8 8:21/M
4 Alessio Dianigiani Ball Ground GA 565 26 93 35:22.8 11:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Tanner Canton GA 525 29 105 37:25.6 12:04/M
2 Jessica Ross Waleska GA 574 29 108 38:39.0 12:28/M
3 Heather Aultman Canton GA 383 29 129 46:18.4 14:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Abrams Waleska GA 575 30 80 34:03.3 10:59/M
2 Jeff Denny Waleska GA 408 34 139 53:41.1 17:19/M
3 Kory Field Buford GA 415 31 155 56:49.3 18:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ree Simpson Waleska GA 509 34 107 38:16.4 12:21/M
2 Veronica Maddox Alpharetta GA 466 34 114 41:00.4 13:14/M
3 Nikki Dean Canton GA 406 31 118 43:54.2 14:10/M
4 Lisa Roth Canton GA 497 31 158 58:35.3 18:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McCoy Canton GA 472 37 1 19:23.8 6:15/M
2 Alan Thompson Canton GA 526 38 9 23:00.6 7:25/M
3 Clarence Thompson Kennesaw GA 578 38 55 29:50.9 9:37/M
4 Dave Miles Ball Ground GA 477 39 82 34:11.2 11:02/M
5 Bernard Biginwa Kennesaw GA 602 38 100 36:43.6 11:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dhalia Vest Woodstock GA 536 39 29 25:57.3 8:22/M
2 Christie Williams Canton GA 549 36 43 27:50.7 8:59/M
3 Jenel Toussaint Canton GA 601 36 85 34:36.6 11:10/M
4 Brianna Saur Woodstock GA 499 39 92 35:21.2 11:24/M
5 Liza Thompson Canton GA 527 36 97 35:58.9 11:36/M
6 Melissa Lewis Waleska GA 462 39 111 39:24.8 12:43/M
7 Cheryl Watkins Waleska GA 540 37 115 41:28.8 13:23/M
8 Andrea Devlin Kennesaw GA 409 38 135 50:13.0 16:12/M
9 Hollie Field Buford GA 414 35 160 59:10.7 19:05/M
10 Kristi Hefner Talking Rock GA 430 39 161 59:13.3 19:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Beardsley Atlanta GA 386 40 6 20:48.5 6:43/M
2 Stephen Borengasser Canton GA 567 41 10 23:01.5 7:25/M
3 Michael Sinco Canton GA 511 41 13 23:25.9 7:33/M
4 Troy Hudson Canton GA 434 40 39 27:20.6 8:49/M
5 Chris Laroy Canton GA 448 41 46 28:12.1 9:06/M
6 Eli Kagauzi Acworth GA 600 43 62 30:56.4 9:59/M
7 Keith Watkins Waleska GA 542 42 86 34:37.7 11:10/M
8 Barrett Bourne Ball Ground GA 389 40 101 36:59.4 11:56/M
9 David Hamm Canton GA 424 41 104 37:11.8 12:00/M
10 Luis Hernandez Waleska GA 431 41 140 53:47.0 17:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Laroy Canton GA 447 41 50 28:47.5 9:17/M
2 Carrie McKinney Ball Ground GA 473 42 56 30:09.5 9:44/M
3 Najia Lawrence Canton GA 452 44 90 35:12.6 11:21/M
4 Shakey Webster Kennesaw GA 544 44 95 35:36.0 11:29/M
5 Christy Perry Cumming GA 487 44 109 39:01.6 12:35/M
6 Missy Bourne Ball Ground GA 391 43 121 44:21.0 14:18/M
7 Jenny Winograd Ball Ground GA 552 43 122 44:21.2 14:18/M
8 Roshini Shiltsova Kennesaw GA 504 42 127 45:33.8 14:42/M
9 Shi Dean Ball Ground GA 407 43 138 52:35.6 16:58/M
10 Marina Disario Ball Ground GA 411 41 143 54:30.3 17:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Simmons Canton GA 507 47 17 23:48.8 7:41/M
2 Harry Bentley III 583 46 22 25:10.4 8:07/M
3 Howie Marx Acworth GA 467 49 36 26:52.6 8:40/M
4 Matt Cotcher Cumming GA 401 46 38 27:10.9 8:46/M
5 Allen Clemons Canton GA 577 48 41 27:32.3 8:53/M
6 Shannon Uden Woodstock GA 532 46 54 29:24.0 9:29/M
7 Andrew Kaste Marietta GA 442 47 61 30:56.2 9:59/M
8 Chris Lawrence Canton GA 451 46 89 35:05.5 11:19/M
9 Christopher Saur Woodstock GA 500 46 94 35:25.3 11:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Maude Woodstock GA 581 45 49 28:32.6 9:12/M
2 Genevieve Stewart Canton GA 522 45 77 33:57.7 10:57/M
3 April Gunning Jasper GA 420 46 78 33:59.0 10:58/M
4 Maria Joy Rehman Woodstock GA 492 49 81 34:08.7 11:01/M
5 Shawn Shorrock Johns Creek GA 506 46 83 34:15.9 11:03/M
6 Stacey Simmons Canton GA 508 47 116 41:54.2 13:31/M
7 Connie Smith Canton GA 517 48 119 43:54.8 14:10/M
8 Ariana Freimuth Woodstock GA 416 45 126 45:28.4 14:40/M
9 Debra Kincaid Kennesaw GA 444 46 133 49:53.3 16:05/M
10 Tammy Rizk Alpharetta GA 495 45 134 49:59.1 16:07/M
11 Billi Jo Wright Canton GA 553 46 142 54:30.1 17:35/M
12 Deborah Castillo 586 48 153 56:04.2 18:05/M
13 Karen Williams Smyrna GA 551 45 154 56:04.6 18:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 590 50 4 20:43.4 6:41/M
2 Sean Runyan Woodstock GA 498 50 21 24:57.1 8:03/M
3 Ted Hansen Alpharetta GA 599 53 24 25:25.8 8:12/M
4 Bryan Wright Canton GA 554 52 32 26:16.7 8:28/M
5 Doug Hicks Canton GA 591 51 37 26:54.7 8:41/M
6 Jeff Bailey Lawrenceville GA 384 53 51 29:07.2 9:24/M
7 Jim Murphy Alpharetta GA 479 51 59 30:14.9 9:45/M
8 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 399 50 71 32:30.3 10:29/M
9 Russell Isham Canton GA 438 54 76 33:12.1 10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren McTaggart Ball Ground GA 476 54 84 34:22.6 11:05/M
2 Heather Lang Cartersville GA 576 50 124 44:37.8 14:24/M
3 Carolyn Higuera Woodstock GA 432 51 128 45:50.1 14:47/M
4 Anita McBurney Johns Creek GA 469 52 132 48:37.6 15:41/M
5 Elena Bereznev Woodstock GA 387 52 141 54:29.9 17:35/M
6 Julie Harnage Marietta GA 427 54 145 55:02.0 17:45/M
7 Rhonda Abrams Canton GA 573 51 162 1:00:29.2 19:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McBurney Sr Johns Creek GA 471 59 137 51:54.8 16:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Jocke Canton GA 561 57 67 32:06.9 10:21/M
2 Lisa Warner Kennesaw GA 538 55 91 35:19.8 11:24/M
3 Linda Mitchell Canton GA 593 59 110 39:18.2 12:41/M
4 Mary Solano Canton GA 520 55 117 43:11.3 13:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hutson Woodstock GA 435 63 18 23:51.6 7:42/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 589 61 23 25:11.9 8:07/M
3 Tommy Shaw Jasper GA 579 64 63 31:18.6 10:06/M
4 Doug Ashley Gainesville GA 597 61 130 47:43.9 15:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Vandiver Dallas GA 534 64 106 37:55.5 12:14/M
2 Susan McPherson Canton GA 475 60 159 58:50.0 18:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Rabun Marietta GA 594 66 25 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 570 66 96 35:42.4 11:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Triebel Ellijay GA 530 71 47 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 592 72 60 30:43.7 9:55/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 515 74 125 45:14.4 14:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 588 74 27 25:38.7 8:16/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 587 75 99 36:07.3 11:39/M
2 Ken Brown Snellville GA 569 76 113 40:40.5 13:07/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 560 75 156 57:08.7 18:26/M