Athens Free To Breathe 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Free To Breathe 5K 5K Timed

2018 - Free To Breathe 5K

Age Group Results

November 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Timed

Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Barefoot-Archie 1682 9 27 23:23.43 7:33/M
2 Qua Watson 1687 10 53 26:01.49 8:24/M
3 Nate St Onge Athens GA 90 10 77 29:02.71 9:22/M
4 Jalen Achee Athens 1051 10 119 37:48.62 12:12/M
5 Quentin Moon 1688 9 121 38:07.99 12:18/M
6 Kenawe Freeman 1689 11 122 38:11.12 12:19/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Stabb Athens GA 1647 12 31 23:37.69 7:37/M
2 Mary Matthews Athens GA 1602 12 41 24:45.27 7:59/M
3 Brooke Barefoot-Archie 1681 8 46 25:13.57 8:08/M
4 Samantha Matthews Athens 1603 12 76 29:00.58 9:21/M
5 Charlotte Campbell Athens GA 1529 10 97 32:13.37 10:24/M
6 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 1536 8 99 33:04.95 10:40/M
7 Becca Matthews Athens 1601 10 123 38:14.08 12:20/M
8 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 1535 10 128 38:51.73 12:32/M
9 Sydney Thrower Watkinsville 1656 11 140 42:49.51 13:49/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Senoff 1675 19 6 21:03.35 6:47/M
2 Alan Corley Athens 1541 19 8 21:16.41 6:52/M
3 Christopher Brandon Bishop 1519 18 12 21:38.62 6:59/M
4 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 1693 14 23 23:01.68 7:25/M
5 Jesse Donck-Rains Athens 1548 18 24 23:07.74 7:27/M
6 Kieren Holmquist Athens 1578 19 104 33:34.36 10:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Sweat Alpharetta 1650 18 103 33:27.53 10:47/M
2 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 1625 16 108 34:58.16 11:17/M
3 Grace Moore Nicholson GA 1615 18 125 38:20.59 12:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Miller Athens 1612 23 9 21:16.65 6:52/M
2 Seth Banister 974 29 11 21:30.10 6:56/M
3 Robbie Eisenman 968 21 14 21:50.11 7:03/M
4 J T Camp Athens GA 1697 21 19 22:32.20 7:16/M
5 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 1509 27 40 24:33.54 7:55/M
6 Bradley Harris Athens 1572 27 44 25:00.53 8:04/M
7 Eddie Priest 74 28 64 27:33.92 8:53/M
8 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 1518 25 71 28:30.57 9:12/M
9 Andrew Cruz Athens GA 93 27 79 29:08.95 9:24/M
10 Chad Garrett Statham 1563 22 85 29:31.72 9:31/M
11 Jesse Brown Helen GA 1523 29 87 29:33.84 9:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Crawford Athens 1684 22 30 23:35.94 7:36/M
2 Sarah Blackwell Athens GA 1515 24 35 23:51.52 7:42/M
3 Jordan Crumbley Athens 1545 24 45 25:05.32 8:05/M
4 Blanca Soto-Rivera Athens GA 1644 27 54 26:02.53 8:24/M
5 Michelle Wyatt Athens 1665 29 56 26:04.69 8:25/M
6 Miki Hayashi Augusta 1574 24 67 27:54.22 9:00/M
7 Katie Fitton Augusta GA 1562 24 73 28:45.46 9:16/M
8 Lindsay Berman Athens 1511 22 80 29:18.79 9:27/M
9 Kelsey Bouwman Athens 1517 21 81 29:19.38 9:27/M
10 Hannah Jones Statham 1585 22 84 29:30.77 9:31/M
11 Erin McGrath Athens GA 1604 22 89 29:56.25 9:39/M
12 Katie Taylor Athens 1652 23 93 31:10.27 10:03/M
13 Anahi Oviedo 1668 25 94 31:41.76 10:13/M
14 Mialiisa Nurmi Athens GA 1617 25 114 37:08.36 11:59/M
15 Angela Harris Athens GA 1571 27 118 37:41.84 12:09/M
16 Holly Smith Metairie 1641 21 127 38:35.23 12:27/M
17 Cami Emmett Athens 1553 25 131 39:00.47 12:35/M
18 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 1508 26 142 48:28.22 15:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Barlament Athens GA 1683 38 13 21:43.92 7:00/M
2 Thomas Martin Athens GA 1599 38 17 22:09.81 7:09/M
3 Reid Peacock Athens GA 1623 37 22 22:50.66 7:22/M
4 Charles King Atlanta GA 1589 32 33 23:45.15 7:40/M
5 Josh Brubaker Monroe 1524 33 42 24:55.83 8:02/M
6 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 1592 38 47 25:16.69 8:09/M
7 Matthew Jones Athens GA 1586 37 70 28:07.54 9:04/M
8 Pushkar Varde Athens 1659 33 112 36:45.56 11:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Martin Athens GA 1598 36 18 22:16.99 7:11/M
2 Alexis Ericksen Athens 1556 32 28 23:26.49 7:34/M
3 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 1622 35 29 23:30.12 7:35/M
4 Kate Patterson Watkinsville 1621 39 36 23:52.53 7:42/M
5 Bree Marsh Athens GA 1597 38 38 24:17.94 7:50/M
6 Christine Busby Athens GA 1525 30 65 27:40.77 8:55/M
7 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 1534 37 74 28:47.20 9:17/M
8 Billie Cathey 1699 32 82 29:19.97 9:27/M
9 Amy Thompson Athens 1653 33 92 30:47.62 9:56/M
10 Kelly Carsel Athens GA 1531 31 100 33:05.62 10:40/M
11 Thamy Priest 124 32 102 33:20.71 10:45/M
12 Jill Faulkner Watkinsville GA 1560 38 105 33:36.51 10:50/M
13 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 1606 39 109 35:10.15 11:21/M
14 Amanda Varde Athens GA 1658 34 111 36:44.28 11:51/M
15 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 1636 33 113 36:58.88 11:55/M
16 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1638 31 120 37:55.70 12:14/M
17 Mallory Achee-Buden 1052 32 137 41:56.17 13:32/M
18 Christina Thrower Watkinsville 1655 31 139 42:49.31 13:49/M
19 Chioma Kas-Osoka Athens GA 1587 33 144 50:01.91 16:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Simpson Athens GA 1673 42 3 19:29.61 6:17/M
2 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 1661 44 5 20:57.23 6:45/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1690 49 7 21:05.57 6:48/M
4 Brian Cathey 1669 43 16 22:03.74 7:07/M
5 Will Cochran Athens GA 972 47 20 22:42.32 7:19/M
6 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 1503 45 25 23:15.82 7:30/M
7 Matt Johnston Bishop 1584 47 26 23:21.25 7:32/M
8 Wesley Middlebrooks Athens GA 1609 46 32 23:39.43 7:38/M
9 Micah Eavenson Smyrna GA 1550 41 49 25:27.20 8:13/M
10 Aj Sussman Athens GA 1700 48 50 25:30.21 8:14/M
11 Greg Lindsey Shady Dale GA 969 47 61 26:43.21 8:37/M
12 Dean Moniz Athens GA 1613 40 69 28:07.25 9:04/M
13 Jim Corley Athens GA 1542 44 88 29:41.16 9:35/M
14 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 1694 43 91 30:34.94 9:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1588 40 2 19:26.40 6:16/M
2 Jill Barefoot Statham GA 1679 42 10 21:25.35 6:55/M
3 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 1530 47 34 23:50.23 7:41/M
4 Danielle Couch Bogart GA 1543 41 43 24:56.64 8:03/M
5 Sarah Simpson 1672 41 48 25:22.98 8:11/M
6 Laura Welch Athens GA 1692 48 58 26:15.21 8:28/M
7 Becky Taylor Athens GA 1651 49 59 26:16.89 8:28/M
8 Arlene Alex Athens GA 1506 48 62 26:55.28 8:41/M
9 Tiffany Puckett Bogart GA 1632 47 83 29:26.94 9:30/M
10 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 1552 45 95 31:42.68 10:14/M
11 Julie Miller Watkinsville GA 1611 44 96 32:13.03 10:24/M
12 Bonnie Short Statham GA 1691 48 107 34:02.42 10:59/M
13 Jamie Davis Athens 1546 41 110 35:53.20 11:35/M
14 Dani Wright Watkinsville 1664 43 115 37:17.84 12:02/M
15 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 1596 49 124 38:17.03 12:21/M
16 Angie Pendley Athens GA 1624 40 126 38:22.81 12:23/M
17 Nina Sheffield Athens 1637 44 130 38:59.01 12:35/M
18 Glenda Moore Nicholson GA 1614 48 132 39:02.88 12:35/M
19 Nikki Castleberry Watkinsville GA 1538 46 135 39:59.52 12:54/M
20 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 1696 43 138 42:29.73 13:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 1646 50 1 16:46.85 5:25/M
2 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1680 50 4 20:53.47 6:44/M
3 Kirk Smith Athens 1643 56 21 22:46.49 7:21/M
4 Thomas Camp Statham GA 1528 56 37 23:52.78 7:42/M
5 Chris Garrett Statham 1564 56 39 24:28.37 7:54/M
6 Glenn Alex Athens 1507 56 52 25:38.73 8:16/M
7 Brian Young Watkinsville 1666 55 57 26:09.36 8:26/M
8 Jeff Puckett Bogart 1631 52 60 26:30.05 8:33/M
9 Cesar Gumucio Athens 1569 57 101 33:13.89 10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 1685 50 15 21:52.99 7:03/M
2 Natalie Camp Athens GA 1527 53 51 25:31.73 8:14/M
3 Janet Muse Athens GA 1698 58 63 27:08.83 8:45/M
4 Ruth Cline Athens GA 967 53 66 27:45.05 8:57/M
5 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 1580 55 68 28:02.49 9:03/M
6 Cyndi Pirkle Watkinsville GA 1626 50 75 28:48.95 9:17/M
7 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 1526 54 78 29:05.26 9:23/M
8 Denise Spangler Athens GA 1645 52 86 29:33.05 9:32/M
9 Laura Ackerman Athens GA 1504 52 90 29:56.47 9:39/M
10 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 1516 53 116 37:36.81 12:08/M
11 Esther Vanderknapp Athens GA 973 53 134 39:41.40 12:48/M
12 Rachael Parr Athens 1620 57 136 41:46.30 13:28/M
13 Norma Young Watkinsville 1667 51 141 48:27.03 15:38/M
14 Amy Smith Metairie GA 1640 55 145 50:48.64 16:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Revell Athens GA 1634 69 129 38:57.54 12:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Cason Athens 1533 64 55 26:03.61 8:24/M
2 Judi Hillis Royston GA 1576 61 98 32:38.89 10:32/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1670 68 117 37:38.80 12:08/M
4 Nancy Barefoot Bethlehem GA 1686 68 133 39:03.78 12:36/M
5 Julie Bridges Watkinsville 1520 61 143 49:15.18 15:53/M
6 Caroline Randa Athens GA 1633 65 146 52:29.54 16:56/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1674 71 72 28:43.72 9:16/M
2 Alan Edwards Athens GA 1551 78 106 33:37.56 10:51/M