Dacula Falcon Homerun 5K 2018 ag

FALCON HOMERUN 5K 5K

FALCON HOMERUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Smith Auburn GA 545 45 1 23:01.1 7:25/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Wilson Dacula GA 547 21 7 27:21.9 8:49/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isiah Dozier Dacula GA 513 8 5 27:09.0 8:45/M
2 Christopher Colas Dacula GA 506 8 15 31:16.8 10:05/M
3 Noah Gaffney Dacula GA 555 7 29 39:36.1 12:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Koch 529 16 2 24:28.6 7:54/M
2 Clay Holbrook Dacula GA 520 15 3 25:01.2 8:04/M
3 Daniel Poole III Auburn GA 537 14 10 28:56.8 9:20/M
4 Cody Williams Lawrenceville GA 552 15 11 28:58.1 9:21/M
5 Johnnie Dardar Dacula GA 510 14 16 31:21.9 10:07/M
6 Kolby Perry 536 15 17 31:22.1 10:07/M
7 Landen Fernandez Dacula GA 516 14 19 31:45.4 10:15/M
8 Wyatt Schmidt Dacula GA 543 14 20 31:46.4 10:15/M
9 Jacob Jenkins Auburn GA 526 13 24 36:06.9 11:39/M
10 Jansen Adams Dacula GA 501 15 32 41:33.9 13:24/M
11 Garrett Hutchison Dacula GA 521 14 33 41:34.5 13:25/M
12 Ayden Mills Lawrenceville GA 533 15 34 41:40.5 13:26/M
13 Josh Moore Dacula GA 534 15 35 42:05.4 13:35/M
14 Graham Joaephson Dacula GA 528 17 36 43:33.9 14:03/M
15 Jackson Smith Lawrenceville GA 557 17 37 43:36.5 14:04/M
16 Colson Crosby Dacula GA 509 16 38 43:36.7 14:04/M
17 Noah Wilson Dacula GA 549 17 39 43:43.2 14:06/M
18 Blaine Jenkins Auburn GA 524 15 40 43:43.9 14:06/M
19 Jeffrey Stern Lawrenceville GA 546 16 41 43:44.7 14:06/M
20 Glen Brown Dacula GA 502 16 42 43:45.4 14:07/M
21 Zach Devries Dacula GA 512 16 43 43:46.4 14:07/M
22 Henry Helfrich Auburn GA 553 17 44 43:47.0 14:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Fernandez Dacula GA 515 11 18 31:43.9 10:14/M
2 Malina Marandi Dacula GA 560 11 28 39:27.9 12:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Wilson Dacula GA 547 21 7 27:21.9 8:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Ante Dacula GA 559 35 9 28:02.5 9:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Gomez 518 38 13 30:21.0 9:47/M
2 Mandy Henderson Dacula GA 519 39 14 30:53.0 9:58/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 539 38 23 34:18.3 11:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Smith Auburn GA 545 45 1 23:01.1 7:25/M
2 Kevin Wilson Dacula GA 548 49 4 25:10.0 8:07/M
3 Keith Dozier Dacula GA 514 41 6 27:18.1 8:48/M
4 Richard Marriner Dacula GA 531 43 12 29:18.2 9:27/M
5 Bowdie Jenkins Auburn GA 525 45 31 40:58.8 13:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Jenkins Auburn GA 523 46 25 36:58.9 11:55/M
2 Lynn Hutchison Dacula GA 522 46 30 39:45.7 12:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Merchant Auburn GA 532 51 8 27:51.2 8:59/M
2 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 505 55 21 32:24.7 10:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Dee Devries Dacula GA 511 53 22 33:27.5 10:47/M
2 Trudy Sims 544 50 26 38:10.4 12:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Turner Auburn GA 556 62 27 39:19.1 12:41/M