Kiwanis for Kids 5K 2019 ag

KIWANIS FOR KIDS 5K 5K

KIWANIS FOR KIDS 5K

Age Group Results

July 13, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Horseley 263 26 1 21:56 7:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Akins 271 35 13 26:27 8:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Christy Newnan GA 198 53 2 22:04 7:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Kirby Roanoke AL 215 47 19 30:02 9:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Obed Baez 265 10 4 24:10 7:48/M
2 Graham Ledbetter 269 8 10 25:48 8:19/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Korbl Carrollton GA 217 8 54 38:50 12:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darius Payton 296 12 67 44:08 14:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Mueller 286 13 46 37:45 12:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Weldon 266 15 6 24:34 7:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Calhoun 267 20 7 25:12 8:08/M
2 Timothy Van Johnson Jr Lithia Springs GA 254 20 11 26:27 8:32/M
3 Hunter Smith 290 20 53 38:47 12:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Anderson Carrollton GA 190 23 78 52:21 16:53/M
2 Anna Mysliwiec 226 20 88 57:09 18:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Horseley 263 26 1 21:56 7:05/M
2 Ben Lambert 270 29 12 26:27 8:32/M
3 Charles Kitchen 281 29 29 32:42 10:33/M
4 Matthew Bishop Aragon GA 193 28 30 33:08 10:41/M
5 Austin Mull 225 28 55 39:45 12:49/M
6 Kyle Graves Carrollton GA 204 29 59 41:31 13:24/M
7 Drew Scheit 292 29 60 41:50 13:30/M
8 Jamison Troutt 252 25 79 52:21 16:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Williams 256 27 31 34:16 11:03/M
2 Twlynn Graves 291 26 58 41:31 13:24/M
3 Delvanna Huggins 300 25 90 57:40 18:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Geoffrion Newnan GA 202 32 5 24:11 7:48/M
2 Evan Barnard Temple GA 191 30 9 25:30 8:14/M
3 Trey Starnes 278 31 23 31:50 10:16/M
4 Mitchel Harper 282 31 33 34:19 11:04/M
5 Clint Backstrom Bowdon GA 289 33 52 38:40 12:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Arnold 279 30 24 32:05 10:21/M
2 Leanna Covalli Villa Rica GA 199 32 25 32:07 10:22/M
3 Zoe Powell Newnan GA 233 32 26 32:07 10:22/M
4 Cortney Scheie Carrollton GA 243 31 32 34:16 11:03/M
5 Brittany Hagerty Villa Rica GA 206 30 39 36:26 11:45/M
6 Londie Houston 284 34 40 36:27 11:45/M
7 Crystal Calhoun Carrollton GA 196 32 71 45:43 14:45/M
8 Kaileigh Porter 232 30 91 57:40 18:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Akins 268 36 8 25:22 8:11/M
2 Steven Ledbetter 280 38 28 32:36 10:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Akins 271 35 13 26:27 8:32/M
2 Emily Bass Carrollton GA 192 37 36 34:45 11:13/M
3 Diana Ledbetter 287 36 47 37:46 12:11/M
4 Kayla Shelton 288 35 48 37:50 12:12/M
5 Cheryl Moore 224 37 70 45:02 14:32/M
6 Kim Harmon Bowdon GA 209 36 77 49:52 16:05/M
7 Shanna Allen 189 39 95 58:07 18:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wheeler Carrollton GA 275 43 17 29:32 9:32/M
2 Jeff McVee 276 43 18 30:01 9:41/M
3 Hank Arnold 285 41 45 37:28 12:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Christy Newnan GA 197 41 42 37:12 12:00/M
2 Amber Smallwood Carrollton GA 247 43 72 46:59 15:09/M
3 Tomeka Smith 298 44 85 55:40 17:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Carros Douglasville GA 272 45 14 27:33 8:53/M
2 Rance Kirby Roanoke AL 216 47 20 30:17 9:46/M
3 Marc Griffith 205 48 38 36:24 11:45/M
4 Andy Richie Carrollton GA 237 49 66 43:45 14:07/M
5 Randall Tucker 253 48 73 49:02 15:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Kirby Roanoke AL 215 47 19 30:02 9:41/M
2 Stacey Rayburn Carrollton GA 235 48 27 32:15 10:24/M
3 Kelly Robinson 242 47 43 37:20 12:03/M
4 Donna Richie Carrollton GA 238 46 61 42:06 13:35/M
5 Sunday Richie Carrollton GA 239 46 63 42:21 13:40/M
6 Ametice Jackson 214 45 74 49:04 15:50/M
7 Shantel Wood 261 47 97 59:07 19:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Christy Newnan GA 198 53 2 22:04 7:07/M
2 Mike Ruggiero 264 54 3 22:35 7:17/M
3 Keith Price 234 52 35 34:45 11:13/M
4 Scott Hamner Hogansville GA 208 54 50 38:10 12:19/M
5 Greg Holcomb 213 52 76 49:50 16:05/M
6 Bob Wannamaker Greenville GA 255 52 89 57:17 18:29/M
7 Corey Allen 188 54 93 58:02 18:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie McDaniel Villa Rica GA 277 52 21 31:00 10:00/M
2 Robin Worley Roopville GA 262 54 37 35:53 11:35/M
3 Djuana Hamner Hogansville GA 207 53 56 39:52 12:52/M
4 Lisa Hightower Carrollton GA 211 54 94 58:02 18:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Piquette 273 56 15 27:46 8:57/M
2 Brad Robinson 240 56 44 37:20 12:03/M
3 Terry Langley Carrollton GA 219 57 49 38:01 12:16/M
4 Guy Pope Carrollton GA 230 57 84 55:38 17:57/M
5 Ken Reeves 236 58 87 55:55 18:02/M
6 Tony Hightower 212 57 92 57:57 18:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Thronburg 283 57 34 34:40 11:11/M
2 Denise Robinson Carrollton GA 241 58 41 36:51 11:53/M
3 Beverly Lyle Carrollton GA 221 57 51 38:29 12:25/M
4 Beth Chana 293 59 62 42:20 13:39/M
5 Lisa Parmer Bowdon GA 228 58 69 44:36 14:23/M
6 Julie Williard Carrollton GA 260 59 81 52:30 16:56/M
7 Teresa Pope 231 55 83 55:38 17:57/M
8 Cynthia Langley Carrollton GA 218 56 96 59:07 19:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Parmer Bowdon GA 227 60 57 40:30 13:04/M
2 Craig Williard Carrillton GA 259 60 82 52:30 16:56/M
3 Danny Shoemake 246 61 98 59:56 19:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Brown Jackson GA 294 62 64 42:48 13:48/M
2 Janet Ervin 295 63 65 42:50 13:49/M
3 Karen Larsen Carrollton GA 220 63 80 52:26 16:55/M
4 Sara Dobbs 299 61 86 55:51 18:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harris Carrollton GA 274 68 16 28:03 9:03/M
2 Robbie Watters 301 65 99 59:58 19:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Perry 229 67 75 49:09 15:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Payton Carrollton GA 297 70 68 44:13 14:16/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 245 79 22 31:22 10:07/M