Coach Mike's Run Through the Woods 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 37th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

2019 - 37th Annual Coach Mike's Health Run

Age Group Results

August 03, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Delameter Athens GA 753 17 1 20:36.6 6:39/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hopkins Athens GA 748 51 4 21:53.7 7:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Kiser Athens GA 718 48 8 23:45.3 7:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 703 54 34 29:28.3 9:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 719 9 5 22:04.1 7:07/M
2 Charlie Black Athens GA 787 10 9 24:48.2 8:00/M
3 Travon Roberson Royston GA 727 6 15 25:35.7 8:15/M
4 Oscar Black Athens GA 788 8 41 32:11.5 10:23/M
5 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 750 10 44 33:20.1 10:45/M
6 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 751 9 55 35:28.6 11:26/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brystal Culberson Hull GA 705 9 14 25:29.7 8:13/M
2 Rubie Gene Topple Athens GA 783 10 50 34:24.2 11:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Woods Martin GA 700 13 3 21:42.3 7:00/M
2 Cole Woods Lavonia GA 744 11 7 22:54.2 7:23/M
3 Logan Roberts Jefferson GA 755 11 10 24:56.0 8:03/M
4 Liam Lorenzotti Westminster SC 771 14 20 26:24.9 8:31/M
5 Josiah Lester 742 14 24 27:50.8 8:59/M
6 Peter Murphy Westminster SC 775 13 28 28:53.8 9:19/M
7 Ethan Barrocas Westminster SC 766 12 49 34:21.0 11:05/M
8 Lil Squijy Penhos Westminster SC 772 14 52 34:56.7 11:16/M
9 Liam Aaronson Westminster SC 769 13 65 41:38.2 13:26/M
10 Dylan Smith Westminster SC 765 12 68 43:27.5 14:01/M
11 John McDonald Westminster SC 773 13 71 47:24.6 15:17/M
12 Stanley Hayes Westminster SC 764 12 72 47:38.0 15:22/M
13 Jaron Fisch Westminster SC 767 14 73 47:45.0 15:24/M
14 Parker Muller Westminster SC 768 12 74 48:01.3 15:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hightower Royston GA 715 11 11 25:25.6 8:12/M
2 Emma Scott Athens GA 779 14 51 34:24.6 11:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Delameter Athens GA 753 17 1 20:36.6 6:39/M
2 Zachary Coolidge 745 16 2 21:34.8 6:57/M
3 Daniel Snyder 761 16 22 26:47.7 8:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 752 16 12 25:26.7 8:12/M
2 Gracie Woods 743 16 19 26:19.5 8:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacey Godwin Westminster SC 774 22 57 35:37.0 11:29/M
2 Lauren McGahee Athens GA 720 23 66 43:11.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Dority Westminster SC 762 25 35 29:55.7 9:39/M
2 Madeline Hassett Athens GA 712 25 39 30:34.7 9:52/M
3 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 706 28 53 35:05.8 11:19/M
4 Megan McGahee Colbert GA 746 26 67 43:23.5 14:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Hewatt Athens GA 714 34 29 28:55.3 9:20/M
2 Cordelle White Athens GA 737 32 70 46:27.0 14:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 759 33 6 22:11.6 7:09/M
2 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 725 31 25 27:56.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Schultz Watkinsville GA 729 39 17 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 Miller Heath Athens GA 713 36 26 27:59.8 9:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Freeland Athens GA 699 36 23 27:25.1 8:51/M
2 April Bishop Athens GA 702 37 47 34:13.6 11:02/M
3 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 701 35 60 36:30.3 11:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Fuller Athens GA 710 43 13 25:27.9 8:13/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 778 41 18 25:54.3 8:21/M
3 Brian Morris Athens GA 721 40 27 28:25.4 9:10/M
4 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 749 44 30 28:57.1 9:20/M
5 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 726 44 31 29:04.3 9:23/M
6 Chris Cosby Buford GA 756 42 32 29:13.4 9:25/M
7 Haynie Crumpt Westminster SC 770 44 37 30:19.6 9:47/M
8 Craig Topple Athens GA 784 44 42 32:19.7 10:25/M
9 Casey Scott Westminster SC 763 44 75 48:07.9 15:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sekita Stroud 740 42 79 1:05:38.6 21:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Kiser Athens GA 718 48 8 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Robert Scott Athens GA 780 46 43 32:35.2 10:31/M
3 Clint Roberts Jefferson GA 754 46 56 35:32.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 736 47 54 35:10.1 11:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Eveland Athens GA 760 51 38 30:21.4 9:47/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 711 52 45 34:07.0 11:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hopkins Athens GA 748 51 4 21:53.7 7:04/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 703 54 34 29:28.3 9:30/M
3 Kelly Porter Athens GA 724 50 69 44:07.5 14:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 758 55 21 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 716 56 40 31:18.1 10:06/M
3 Archie Rowland Flowery Br GA 757 59 61 37:47.3 12:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 709 55 36 30:14.2 9:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 741 61 16 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 David Van Baush Loganville GA 735 61 64 41:13.9 13:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 722 60 46 34:10.3 11:01/M
2 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 733 64 48 34:15.6 11:03/M
3 Marilou Braswell Watkinsville GA 747 62 58 35:52.0 11:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 777 65 33 29:14.7 9:26/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 776 68 59 36:12.1 11:41/M
3 Jim Dove Nicholson GA 707 65 63 39:52.0 12:52/M
4 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 731 69 77 52:15.4 16:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 734 66 62 39:25.6 12:43/M
2 Cindy Simmons Athens GA 730 65 76 51:10.4 16:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 732 73 81 1:08:06.0 21:58/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 717 77 78 54:51.8 17:42/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 739 75 80 1:08:03.6 21:57/M