Chapelwood Chase 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Chapelwood Chase 5K CHAPELWOOD CHASE 5K

2019 - Chapelwood Chase 5K

Age Group Results

June 22, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

CHAPELWOOD CHASE 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 280 42 1 21:11.8 6:50/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1682 51 2 21:18.7 6:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Thornburg Lakewood WA 296 42 5 22:26.0 7:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Quandt Athens GA 512 59 21 27:04.1 8:44/M
Top

Men 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Burch Winder GA 1685 8 71 49:54.8 16:06/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Lester Mitchell GA 496 18 15 26:00.1 8:23/M
2 Finn McGinnis Athens GA 505 16 72 50:00.1 16:08/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 495 16 13 24:30.7 7:54/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Renfroe Auburn AL 295 21 12 24:17.4 7:50/M
2 Austin Schulte Athens GA 291 24 32 29:41.7 9:35/M
3 Christian Holcomb Athens GA 486 21 45 33:21.9 10:45/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Sue Augusta GA 275 28 3 21:47.2 7:02/M
2 Nils Okeson Athens GA 508 25 6 22:33.3 7:16/M
3 Kurt Crews St Augustine FL 471 29 30 29:16.6 9:26/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dani Crews Saint Augustine FL 470 26 53 35:33.4 11:28/M
2 Jessie Croft Athens GA 474 29 59 40:29.6 13:04/M
3 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 469 26 64 42:31.6 13:43/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beau Mason Watkinsville GA 300 33 7 22:36.6 7:17/M
2 Taylor Cook Athens GA 299 32 14 24:53.3 8:02/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Arnold Athens GA 450 31 20 27:03.8 8:44/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 298 35 4 22:05.6 7:07/M
2 Reid Peacock Athens GA 284 37 9 23:09.9 7:28/M
3 Matt Brewster Athens GA 462 35 35 30:12.5 9:45/M
4 Tom Turner Athens GA 519 36 81 56:44.0 18:18/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 511 35 8 22:44.0 7:20/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 279 38 17 26:26.3 8:32/M
3 Patricia Brooks Athens GA 463 37 18 26:46.0 8:38/M
4 Carey Hornsby Athens GA 1684 36 43 32:46.5 10:34/M
5 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 509 38 47 33:49.9 10:55/M
6 Katie Parks Athens GA 510 35 54 35:42.9 11:31/M
7 Cyndi Logan Statham GA 500 39 77 53:35.5 17:17/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Peacock Athens GA 280 42 1 21:11.8 6:50/M
2 Jacob Thornburg Lakewood WA 296 42 5 22:26.0 7:14/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 288 41 11 24:10.5 7:48/M
4 Jared Robinson Hull GA 286 43 38 30:37.6 9:53/M
5 Justin Davidson Statham GA 475 41 67 47:13.3 15:14/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Perrin Athens GA 1683 40 34 29:59.4 9:40/M
2 Jessica Beehner Jacksonville FL 455 40 49 34:08.3 11:01/M
3 Heather Burch 1686 42 83 57:57.8 18:42/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 294 47 37 30:32.6 9:51/M
2 Victor Lester Mitchell GA 498 46 48 33:50.3 10:55/M
3 James Chafin Athens GA 468 45 61 40:47.6 13:09/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Short Statham GA 515 49 41 31:15.6 10:05/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 497 45 55 36:53.7 11:54/M
3 Crystal Dejesus Comer GA 476 45 60 40:33.4 13:05/M
4 Tammy Sprayberry Temple GA 516 47 62 40:54.8 13:12/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 457 50 10 23:49.6 7:41/M
2 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 282 52 19 26:46.8 8:38/M
3 Dave Eveland Athens GA 285 51 29 28:56.5 9:20/M
4 Hawk Hagebak Jefferson GA 283 52 33 29:56.2 9:39/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 482 52 36 30:32.2 9:51/M
6 Larry Crews St Augustine FL 472 54 42 31:50.4 10:16/M
7 Sidney Holcomb Macon GA 488 50 63 40:55.3 13:12/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1682 51 2 21:18.7 6:52/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 271 53 22 27:17.8 8:48/M
3 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 281 51 39 30:58.6 9:59/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 452 51 40 31:09.0 10:03/M
5 Dawn Huberti Comer GA 490 51 58 38:11.9 12:19/M
6 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 521 54 78 54:00.8 17:25/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Mahaffey Athens GA 504 57 16 26:20.4 8:30/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 491 56 31 29:27.8 9:30/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Quandt Athens GA 512 59 21 27:04.1 8:44/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 480 55 23 27:25.1 8:51/M
3 Janet Muse Athens GA 290 58 25 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Cynthia Johnston Turner Athens GA 492 56 28 28:47.3 9:17/M
5 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 477 56 56 37:00.1 11:56/M
6 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 517 56 66 47:08.5 15:12/M
7 Penni Crews St Augustine FL 473 59 73 50:44.1 16:22/M
8 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 507 59 76 53:34.2 17:17/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 292 60 24 27:36.8 8:54/M
2 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 274 64 50 34:32.0 11:08/M
3 Alan White Gainesville GA 523 61 57 37:19.6 12:02/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 278 60 27 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 273 63 46 33:49.4 10:55/M
3 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 460 61 68 47:31.0 15:20/M
4 Carol Bromwell Athens GA 272 62 75 52:21.4 16:53/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 289 65 26 27:47.1 8:58/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 297 68 51 35:02.7 11:18/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 276 66 70 49:54.4 16:06/M
4 James Gray Athens GA 481 65 74 50:53.2 16:25/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 522 67 65 43:00.0 13:52/M
2 Alice Eaves Athens GA 478 66 80 55:52.3 18:01/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 287 72 44 32:54.1 10:37/M
Top

Women 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Cundiff Athens GA 1687 70 79 55:09.5 17:47/M
2 Valerie Elder Athens GA 479 71 82 57:35.6 18:35/M
Top

Men 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 277 77 52 35:29.7 11:27/M
2 David Hilton Blue Ridge GA 485 77 69 48:15.2 15:34/M
Top

Women 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Woods Athens GA 525 75 84 58:19.6 18:49/M