TransFIT for a Miracle 5K 2019 ag

2019 TransFit for a Miracle 5K 5K

2019 TransFit for a Miracle 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Sligh Watkinsville GA 1518 16 1 19:46.2 6:23/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Grover Athens GA 1419 19 3 21:44.2 7:01/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Chandler Athens GA 1637 52 4 22:13.7 7:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Ragland Athens GA 1501 41 23 26:28.6 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pace Conner Bogart GA 1640 7 32 27:32.0 8:53/M
2 Hayes Nixon Watkinsville GA 1476 9 41 28:00.2 9:02/M
3 Huck Holmes Watkinsville GA 1630 9 62 31:25.5 10:08/M
4 Colt Pilcher Watkinsville GA 1492 7 66 31:34.5 10:11/M
5 Daniel Martinez Watkinsville GA 1454 10 92 34:45.1 11:13/M
6 Rowan Green Bishop GA 421 6 93 34:51.1 11:15/M
7 Colin Nesbit Watkinsville GA 1481 9 94 34:57.1 11:16/M
8 Elton Holmes Watkinsville GA 1631 10 107 36:43.3 11:51/M
9 Parker McKinney Bogart GA 1462 8 118 37:47.8 12:11/M
10 John Parker Shepherd Watkinsville GA 1516 8 120 38:14.9 12:20/M
11 Charlie Raeber Athens GA 1499 10 136 43:49.9 14:08/M
12 Bryce Barnett Bogart GA 1323 10 147 52:59.7 17:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coley Conner Bogart GA 1639 10 38 27:47.2 8:58/M
2 Avery Morgan Bogart GA 1473 9 76 33:18.8 10:45/M
3 Amy Avery Atlanta GA 1319 7 82 33:55.6 10:56/M
4 Paige Daeley Bogart GA 1379 9 86 34:10.0 11:01/M
5 Maggie Currie Watkinsville GA 1377 9 98 35:23.8 11:25/M
6 Lola Hilsman 1609 8 105 36:25.3 11:45/M
7 Meredith Elliot Watkinsville GA 1396 9 134 43:36.8 14:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Elliott Watkinsville GA 1655 11 29 27:22.0 8:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Anne Kelly Bogart GA 1440 11 70 32:15.2 10:24/M
2 Olivia Bennett Bogart GA 1328 13 83 33:55.8 10:56/M
3 Emory Shepherd Watkinsville GA 1515 12 87 34:13.4 11:02/M
4 Sallie Simpkins Suwanee GA 1623 14 88 34:30.0 11:08/M
5 Ella Norris Athens GA 1479 14 89 34:31.3 11:08/M
6 Sydney Elrod Athens GA 1673 13 124 40:35.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Sligh Watkinsville GA 1518 16 1 19:46.2 6:23/M
2 James Purcell Watkinsville GA 1497 16 5 23:07.2 7:27/M
3 Caleb Camus Watkinsville GA 1355 16 9 24:51.6 8:01/M
4 Brent Chandler Athens GA 1638 17 13 25:13.8 8:08/M
5 Gregory Miller Athens GA 1467 16 14 25:19.5 8:10/M
6 Harry Bailey Watkinsville GA 1321 18 45 28:48.0 9:17/M
7 Cole Buczynsky Athens GA 1348 19 69 32:13.8 10:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Grover Athens GA 1419 19 3 21:44.2 7:01/M
2 Faith Nesbit Watkinsville GA 1475 18 28 27:16.4 8:48/M
3 Hannah Cooper Bishop GA 1372 16 33 27:33.6 8:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Foster Athens GA 1400 21 10 24:57.5 8:03/M
2 Bobby McPhillips Greensboro GA 1678 23 22 26:24.4 8:31/M
3 Connor Johnson Watkinsville GA 1435 21 24 26:50.9 8:39/M
4 Jean Zamora Athens GA 1680 21 101 35:47.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Bourbo Athens GA 1340 20 56 29:39.4 9:34/M
2 Brittany Stewart Atlanta GA 1521 23 58 30:25.5 9:49/M
3 Brooke Tucker Athens GA 1681 21 75 32:58.6 10:38/M
4 Alex Wright 1602 21 102 35:47.5 11:33/M
5 Kyndal Goss Athens GA 1416 21 126 41:35.2 13:25/M
6 Jade Hulsey Athens GA 1430 21 137 44:11.5 14:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Smith Athens GA 1520 29 2 21:23.4 6:54/M
2 Cody Lester Elberton GA 1447 29 21 26:07.1 8:25/M
3 Jordan Dewitt Waycross GA 1617 25 48 29:14.5 9:26/M
4 Mike Young COLBERT GA 1603 27 138 44:17.5 14:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Young 1604 25 26 27:07.7 8:45/M
2 Julie Inwright Athens GA 1674 28 49 29:21.3 9:28/M
3 Caroline Thomas Athens GA 1527 26 74 32:50.2 10:35/M
4 Kristin Embry Bogart GA 1397 28 78 33:41.8 10:52/M
5 Emily Chambers Athens GA 1360 29 79 33:45.2 10:53/M
6 Mariah Caldwell Athens GA 1352 26 80 33:48.7 10:54/M
7 Toni Guest Watkinsville GA 1628 28 96 35:01.7 11:18/M
8 Jessica Mason Commerce GA 1455 26 117 37:42.7 12:10/M
9 Megan McDaniel Bishop GA 1656 29 130 41:56.1 13:32/M
10 Samantha Lester Elberton GA 1448 26 131 42:27.1 13:42/M
11 Rachel Garrett Bishop GA 1405 29 132 42:49.7 13:49/M
12 Mallory Foy Watkinsville GA 1401 25 139 44:38.1 14:24/M
13 Callie Dailey Athens GA 1380 25 142 44:53.1 14:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Frederick Bishop GA 1402 30 11 24:58.1 8:03/M
2 Ryan Dobrin Athens GA 1388 32 15 25:25.2 8:12/M
3 Mitchel Healy Athens GA 1425 34 36 27:35.9 8:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Tingle Watkinsville GA 1508 33 17 25:56.0 8:22/M
2 Laura Healy Athens GA 1424 34 35 27:35.7 8:54/M
3 Megan Ford Athens GA 1399 33 50 29:21.5 9:28/M
4 Amber Berryman Athens GA 1330 33 51 29:21.9 9:28/M
5 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1659 32 53 29:25.1 9:29/M
6 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 1509 34 135 43:39.5 14:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Green Bishop GA 1417 39 12 25:10.3 8:07/M
2 Blake Hartis Athens GA 1423 36 20 26:02.4 8:24/M
3 Chandler Conner Bogart GA 1641 39 39 27:48.6 8:58/M
4 Jordan Downs Bishop GA 1394 37 68 32:13.1 10:24/M
5 David Smoak Athens GA 1619 38 90 34:40.2 11:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Swann Athens GA 1525 39 6 23:36.6 7:37/M
2 Hannah Green Bishop GA 1418 39 47 28:51.6 9:18/M
3 Jennifer Mitchen Watkinsville GA 1472 36 54 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 April Pilcher Watkinsville GA 1491 39 71 32:16.6 10:25/M
5 Ashley Downs Bishop GA 1393 36 72 32:17.3 10:25/M
6 Katie Avery Atlanta GA 1320 36 81 33:52.1 10:55/M
7 Beth Morgan Bogart GA 1474 37 104 36:07.2 11:39/M
8 Angela Dean 1644 39 113 37:21.9 12:03/M
9 Andrea Smith Bogart GA 1519 35 122 38:57.1 12:34/M
10 Heather Morse Bishop GA 1651 39 129 41:55.4 13:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Dean Athens GA 1645 42 16 25:48.2 8:19/M
2 Leland Barrow Watkinsville GA 1632 40 30 27:23.3 8:50/M
3 Susan Daniel Athens GA 1382 43 42 28:28.2 9:11/M
4 Adam Land Athens GA 1441 41 60 31:18.6 10:06/M
5 Donnie Holmes Watkinsville GA 1629 44 63 31:27.4 10:09/M
6 John Ragland Jr Bethlehem GA 1502 40 106 36:33.0 11:47/M
7 Travis Elrod Athens GA 1672 44 125 40:37.6 13:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Ragland Athens GA 1501 41 23 26:28.6 8:32/M
2 Alison Norris Athens GA 1478 44 27 27:10.9 8:46/M
3 Jill Barrow Watkinsville GA 1633 41 31 27:24.5 8:50/M
4 Amy Taylor Lawrenceville GA 1526 40 43 28:39.2 9:15/M
5 Susan Caldwell Carlton GA 1353 43 55 29:33.1 9:32/M
6 Alison Daeley Bogart GA 1378 41 85 34:09.4 11:01/M
7 Angie Ruhlen Athens GA 1504 40 109 36:46.8 11:52/M
8 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 1438 43 110 37:13.9 12:00/M
9 Karen Farnsworth Athens GA 1398 40 116 37:40.6 12:09/M
10 Cynthia Shepherd Watkinsville GA 1514 41 119 37:56.2 12:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Purcell Watkinsville GA 1627 46 8 24:39.5 7:57/M
2 Jim Daniel Athens GA 1381 47 19 25:59.3 8:23/M
3 Kelly Ward Athens GA 1535 47 52 29:24.4 9:29/M
4 John Gilliam Watkinsville GA 1409 46 73 32:18.6 10:25/M
5 Lee Hilsman 1610 45 91 34:45.0 11:13/M
6 Brent Kinman Athens GA 1671 47 95 34:58.3 11:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Raeber Athens GA 1498 49 65 31:28.4 10:09/M
2 Jennifer Chambers Bishop GA 1675 47 77 33:39.0 10:51/M
3 Jenny Kinman Athens GA 1670 45 97 35:05.1 11:19/M
4 Bonnie Short Statham GA 1517 49 100 35:36.7 11:29/M
5 Ellen Sabatini Bogart GA 1507 49 112 37:17.4 12:02/M
6 Laura Wilfong Athens GA 1545 48 114 37:26.8 12:05/M
7 Lisa Frierson Athens GA 1403 48 115 37:27.0 12:05/M
8 Alison Abernathy Athens GA 1314 47 128 41:54.7 13:31/M
9 Leann Cleveland Bogart GA 1364 47 144 47:34.6 15:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Chandler Athens GA 1637 52 4 22:13.7 7:10/M
2 David Johnson Bishop GA 1436 54 7 23:51.5 7:42/M
3 Michael Raeber Athens GA 1500 51 18 25:57.8 8:22/M
4 Billy Porter Bishop GA 1494 51 40 27:55.1 9:00/M
5 Tab Norris Athens GA 1480 53 67 32:03.4 10:20/M
6 Vic Doss Watkinsville GA 1390 53 84 34:08.8 11:01/M
7 Ken Sabatini Bogart GA 1642 50 111 37:16.8 12:01/M
8 Steven Colquitt Athens GA 1367 51 149 53:12.6 17:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Putman Winder GA 1616 50 25 26:56.8 8:41/M
2 Karen Lee Dacula GA 1445 52 46 28:49.2 9:18/M
3 Amy Chandler Athens GA 1636 50 57 30:24.6 9:48/M
4 Molly Beller Jefferson GA 1650 50 59 30:28.2 9:50/M
5 Lisa Ricketts Athens GA 1503 51 64 31:28.0 10:09/M
6 Mary Conley Bogart GA 1611 53 99 35:24.1 11:25/M
7 Traci Britt Athens GA 1346 51 103 36:00.7 11:37/M
8 Lisa Irvin Athens GA 1432 53 127 41:54.3 13:31/M
9 Beth Porter Bishop GA 1493 51 133 43:26.4 14:01/M
10 Maron Marvel 1657 51 140 44:43.3 14:25/M
11 Lynne Bottoms Athens GA 1339 54 143 47:34.3 15:21/M
12 Paige Colquitt Bogart GA 1366 54 148 53:06.1 17:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1663 59 37 27:42.7 8:56/M
2 Tom Scott Athens GA 1660 56 61 31:22.7 10:07/M
3 Terry Tippins Lawrenceville GA 1529 56 123 39:07.0 12:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hudson Athens GA 1677 57 44 28:46.4 9:17/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1392 56 121 38:33.6 12:26/M
3 Lori Scolt Athens GA 1662 57 141 44:48.4 14:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1618 60 34 27:35.5 8:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Efland Hull GA 1395 64 145 50:21.3 16:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1664 74 108 36:43.8 11:51/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Nutter 1676 77 146 50:21.6 16:15/M