Georgia Zombie Fest 5K 2019 ag

ZOMBIE FEST 5K Zombie Fest

ZOMBIE FEST 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Zombie Fest

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Zvirbulis Acworth GA 298 24 1 19:18.7 6:14/M
2 Noah Sawkins Canton GA 267 13 2 19:18.7 6:14/M
3 Jack Wallace Canton GA 617 16 3 21:28.0 6:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 240 14 4 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 Alexis Castle Woodstock GA 169 13 9 23:26.9 7:34/M
3 Halley Jurnack Canton GA 217 10 10 23:34.0 7:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Knockaert 654 10 8 23:20.5 7:32/M
2 Oren Timms Canton GA 287 10 11 23:34.7 7:36/M
3 Brady Kelly Woodstock GA 646 8 13 24:16.0 7:50/M
4 Kyle Sewczwicz Woodstock GA 648 8 17 24:46.2 7:59/M
5 Kellen May Woodstock GA 669 9 18 24:48.0 8:00/M
6 Scott Vicars Canton GA 291 9 19 24:52.1 8:01/M
7 Carson Cantrell Dallas GA 625 9 22 26:22.7 8:30/M
8 Miles Boyd Canton GA 628 8 27 27:10.3 8:46/M
9 Gavin Akers Waleska GA 148 8 30 27:19.6 8:49/M
10 Rhys Conkwright 600 9 47 31:10.3 10:03/M
11 Joseph Baluch Canton GA 154 9 69 35:07.0 11:20/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Halley Jurnack Canton GA 217 10 10 23:34.0 7:36/M
2 Kaylee Castle Woodstock GA 170 10 14 24:20.5 7:51/M
3 Reagan Kelly 647 9 23 26:26.5 8:32/M
4 Josephine Conkwright 601 10 35 28:38.7 9:14/M
5 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 241 9 37 29:08.2 9:24/M
6 Rebecca Stewart Woodstock GA 641 9 44 30:36.0 9:52/M
7 Adelyn Casey Woodstock GA 168 10 48 31:19.8 10:06/M
8 Brooke Bellville 650 10 50 31:26.4 10:08/M
9 Myla Pesqueira Woodstock GA 244 10 63 33:10.0 10:42/M
10 Bethany Sawkins Canton GA 266 9 64 33:10.3 10:42/M
11 Zoe Izquerdo 212 10 92 39:59.1 12:54/M
12 Emma Stewart Woodstock GA 642 4 110 45:41.4 14:44/M
13 Andie Madrigal Canton GA 633 7 118 50:23.5 16:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Sawkins Canton GA 267 13 2 19:18.7 6:14/M
2 Garrett Thompson Loganville GA 286 13 12 23:52.9 7:42/M
3 Bryce Cary Marietta GA 165 11 20 25:24.1 8:12/M
4 Kaleb Turner Woodstock GA 615 13 28 27:16.8 8:48/M
5 R J Keith Canton GA 663 11 32 27:25.4 8:51/M
6 Lucas Cloverhout Canton GA 644 14 43 29:51.0 9:38/M
7 Evan Izquerdo 211 11 95 40:26.5 13:03/M
8 Cash Marinelli Talking Rock GA 163 11 101 41:59.9 13:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 240 14 4 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 Alexis Castle Woodstock GA 169 13 9 23:26.9 7:34/M
3 Leigha Resendiz Canton GA 257 14 29 27:17.5 8:48/M
4 Amber Knockaert 653 13 57 32:47.1 10:35/M
5 Kelsey Foster Marietta GA 195 12 59 32:56.7 10:37/M
6 Marlie Romijn Woodstock GA 262 12 62 33:03.0 10:40/M
7 Kyla Webb Canton GA 667 12 105 42:47.4 13:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Wallace Canton GA 617 16 3 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 David Crow Woodstock GA 173 17 26 26:46.8 8:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Hackett Woodstock GA 205 16 25 26:46.6 8:38/M
2 Terra Stevens Alpharetta GA 280 19 53 31:58.8 10:19/M
3 Hannah Winegar 621 16 60 32:57.3 10:38/M
4 Morgan Castle Woodstock GA 171 16 61 32:57.9 10:38/M
5 Maria Garcia Woodstock GA 199 17 74 35:44.2 11:32/M
6 Jaiden Palys Woodstock GA 638 15 115 47:30.1 15:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Zvirbulis Acworth GA 298 24 1 19:18.7 6:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Aspy Marietta GA 152 22 96 41:00.6 13:14/M
2 Vanesa Juarez Woodstock GA 216 23 124 51:53.4 16:44/M
3 Leslie Flores Woodstock GA 193 22 125 51:54.3 16:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 A J Bray Jasper GA 618 25 15 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 John Rodgers Ball Ground GA 261 29 98 41:41.0 13:27/M
3 Robert Dobson Woodstock GA 187 29 122 51:50.8 16:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destiny Labossiere Woodstock GA 218 29 38 29:20.0 9:28/M
2 Ashley S Calicchia Canton GA 158 26 46 31:10.1 10:03/M
3 Bailey Ray Cumming GA 252 25 78 36:56.7 11:55/M
4 Nicole Welch Taylorsville GA 295 26 82 37:43.4 12:10/M
5 Danielle Logan Canton GA 604 25 90 38:53.6 12:33/M
6 Ashley Arp Canton GA 150 25 104 42:46.2 13:48/M
7 Diana Juarez Woodstock GA 215 27 123 51:53.2 16:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Ray Cumming GA 253 32 77 36:55.9 11:55/M
2 Scott Roberts Canton GA 626 31 89 38:53.4 12:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bentley Maiava Holly Springs GA 232 34 31 27:24.4 8:50/M
2 Bethany Rodgers Ball Ground GA 260 30 54 32:06.1 10:21/M
3 Kelsey Liming Acworth GA 227 31 72 35:36.0 11:29/M
4 Ree Simpson Waleska GA 271 34 88 38:44.8 12:30/M
5 Jenny Resendiz Canton GA 255 34 111 45:41.7 14:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Turner Woodstock GA 614 37 42 29:41.5 9:35/M
2 Jason Satterfield 619 38 45 30:46.2 9:55/M
3 Pete Izquierdo 213 38 93 39:59.6 12:54/M
4 Jordan Palys Woodstock GA 243 36 114 47:30.0 15:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cori Turner Woodstock GA 613 39 41 29:41.4 9:35/M
2 Kelly Hester Canton GA 657 39 71 35:26.3 11:26/M
3 Emily Vorhies Bradenton FL 292 35 79 36:59.3 11:56/M
4 Rebecca Rattifield Atlanta GA 250 38 87 38:30.9 12:25/M
5 Staci Smith Talking Rock GA 276 35 102 42:00.1 13:33/M
6 Jennifer Atkins Canton GA 632 36 109 45:34.4 14:42/M
7 Elizabeth Palys Woodstock GA 242 36 113 47:29.8 15:19/M
8 Alison Haste Woodstock GA 207 36 129 53:49.7 17:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Johnston Ball Ground GA 651 43 5 22:47.0 7:21/M
2 Christof Craeynest Canton GA 639 41 33 27:55.0 9:00/M
3 Richard Chu Woodstock GA 172 40 49 31:25.5 10:08/M
4 Ben Sawkins Canton GA 265 41 51 31:30.9 10:10/M
5 Joren Knockaert 652 41 58 32:48.3 10:35/M
6 Mark Smith Canton GA 275 40 107 43:00.1 13:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Foster Marietta GA 197 44 39 29:40.2 9:34/M
2 Nele Tack Canton GA 645 40 56 32:31.2 10:29/M
3 Amanda Baluch Canton GA 153 44 70 35:18.5 11:23/M
4 Tara Garrison Cartersville GA 201 41 75 35:54.8 11:35/M
5 Samantha Lewis Rockmart GA 665 43 84 37:52.0 12:13/M
6 Courtney Timms Canton GA 666 40 86 38:29.2 12:25/M
7 Sharon Izquirdo 214 44 94 40:14.4 12:59/M
8 Shannon Southern Cartersville GA 277 41 99 41:41.8 13:27/M
9 Jennifer Clemons Canton GA 636 40 103 42:39.6 13:45/M
10 Cindi Webb Canton GA 656 40 106 42:56.1 13:51/M
11 Briana Dillard Canton GA 183 42 117 48:03.4 15:30/M
12 Amelia Robertson Canton GA 259 43 132 1:02:14.3 20:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Smith White GA 608 47 16 24:39.7 7:57/M
2 Allen Clemons Canton GA 637 48 24 26:27.1 8:32/M
3 Rick Foster Marietta GA 196 49 40 29:40.4 9:34/M
4 Tom Wallace Canton GA 616 47 66 33:33.3 10:49/M
5 Brian Dillard Canton GA 182 46 116 48:00.7 15:29/M
6 Chad Arp Canton GA 635 47 131 54:54.2 17:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee McLean Canton GA 605 48 36 28:45.3 9:16/M
2 Stephanie Haire Canton GA 607 49 52 31:42.9 10:14/M
3 Scarlet Stevens Alpharetta GA 279 45 67 33:49.9 10:55/M
4 Maria T Marquez Rydal GA 283 45 108 44:54.1 14:29/M
5 Melissa Deems Jasper GA 180 48 126 52:55.8 17:04/M
6 Pam Grant Talking Rock GA 204 45 127 52:56.0 17:05/M
7 Jennifer Arp Canton GA 634 47 130 54:54.1 17:43/M
8 Candice Chambers Canton GA 160 49 133 1:02:14.5 20:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 622 51 6 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Simonpeter Gomez Waleska GA 203 52 7 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 Mike Haire Canton GA 606 51 34 28:29.3 9:11/M
4 Tim Martin Fairmount GA 233 52 100 41:42.7 13:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheilah Cary Marietta GA 166 50 68 34:15.4 11:03/M
2 Diane Stevens Cartersville GA 278 53 73 35:43.0 11:31/M
3 Gloria Toro Norcross GA 289 53 80 37:40.7 12:09/M
4 Carey Keith 664 51 83 37:50.3 12:12/M
5 Pam Logan Canton GA 603 51 112 46:09.3 14:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Win Shirey Canton GA 270 59 76 36:30.1 11:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 620 59 65 33:21.8 10:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 623 61 21 25:36.6 8:15/M
2 Edward Bentley Canton GA 155 62 55 32:21.3 10:26/M
3 Gary Calicchia Canton GA 159 63 91 39:17.0 12:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellery Burbank Canton GA 156 61 81 37:43.1 12:10/M
2 Joyce Palmer Canton GA 643 62 119 50:23.7 16:15/M
3 Laura Wade Suwanee GA 293 63 120 50:42.4 16:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Aspy Marietta GA 151 67 97 41:02.2 13:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Haste Woodstock GA 208 65 128 53:46.8 17:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 268 73 121 50:58.9 16:26/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda McKelvey Canton GA 234 70 85 37:57.0 12:15/M