Tanger Fit for a Cure 5K 2019 ag

2019 Tanger Fit For A Cure 5K 5K

2019 Tanger Fit For A Cure 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Kennedy 337 21 1 15:49.0 5:06/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 160 17 2 16:29.9 5:19/M
3 Jose Diaz Commerce GA 40 23 3 16:51.4 5:26/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paden Bell Commerce GA 319 14 13 21:32.7 6:57/M
2 Randi Butler 360 31 15 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 392 12 19 22:40.7 7:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sawyer Mullis 193 10 18 22:35.0 7:17/M
2 Charles Batson 361 8 21 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 David English 189 10 23 23:15.0 7:30/M
4 Roman Riley Commerce GA 145 10 35 24:55.5 8:02/M
5 Andrew Riley Commerce GA 142 9 69 30:06.0 9:43/M
6 Gavin Simmons Toccoa GA 154 10 99 34:11.9 11:02/M
7 Colton Ledbetter 89 9 176 43:21.6 13:59/M
8 Maks Hurley 336 7 197 45:58.6 14:50/M
9 Rylan Vickery 384 8 273 55:36.9 17:56/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Lee Hoschton GA 90 10 25 23:39.7 7:38/M
2 Bralee Baker 10 8 49 27:18.5 8:48/M
3 Daley Semanson GA 222 9 82 32:10.3 10:23/M
4 Abigail Semanson 221 10 84 32:11.2 10:23/M
5 Nayeli Ibarra 81 9 117 36:47.5 11:52/M
6 Sarai Olivares 127 9 123 36:54.9 11:54/M
7 Kennedi Smith 202 9 137 38:49.6 12:31/M
8 Emma Pratz 282 10 171 42:50.8 13:49/M
9 Lilly Pratz 283 8 198 45:59.7 14:50/M
10 Savannah-Lee Whitehead 353 7 217 49:53.0 16:05/M
11 Azalea Whitehead 352 5 242 52:11.0 16:50/M
12 Hanna Hopper 335 8 255 53:42.2 17:19/M
13 Vietta Bookout 375 10 322 1:18:53.9 25:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T. Buck Ledford 389 16 4 17:41.0 5:42/M
2 Jj Morris GA 192 16 5 17:49.1 5:45/M
3 Patrick Angel 2 17 6 19:06.3 6:10/M
4 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 393 15 7 19:37.2 6:20/M
5 John Coggins 357 17 8 20:05.3 6:29/M
6 Troyce Loggins 358 14 9 20:52.5 6:44/M
7 Andrew Pope 341 12 27 23:40.5 7:38/M
8 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 326 12 28 23:41.0 7:38/M
9 Casey Lovelace 98 14 38 25:28.5 8:13/M
10 Nathanael Teel 165 16 85 32:16.3 10:25/M
11 Tommy Durham 301 15 185 44:29.8 14:21/M
12 Ulises Ibarra 83 11 258 54:03.3 17:26/M
13 Tatumn Scott 285 19 281 56:07.6 18:06/M
14 Nathan Nix 394 18 316 1:12:06.6 23:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alessandra Olivares 126 15 26 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Socomo Gonzalez 391 19 40 25:37.2 8:16/M
3 Hannah Donaldson Jefferson GA 42 11 43 25:58.5 8:23/M
4 Shelby Cozzens 36 18 45 26:08.5 8:26/M
5 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 403 18 53 27:39.0 8:55/M
6 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 43 16 63 29:00.2 9:21/M
7 Ashley Mintz 116 15 81 32:02.7 10:20/M
8 Ansley Tootle 289 16 95 33:39.2 10:51/M
9 Mia Jewell 377 12 130 37:58.0 12:15/M
10 Jadelyn McClure 105 14 152 40:41.3 13:07/M
11 Nia Williams 287 19 202 47:28.7 15:19/M
12 Taylor Howell 78 19 238 51:48.1 16:43/M
13 Ava Streetman GA 405 13 256 53:43.0 17:20/M
14 Tonaya Trimiar 271 16 283 56:16.5 18:09/M
15 Sophia Bahjat 9 11 300 59:35.1 19:13/M
16 Alicyn Lewis 216 16 310 1:01:43.5 19:55/M
17 Surayyah Hill 229 12 317 1:13:44.6 23:47/M
18 Maryam Abdur-Rauf 228 14 318 1:13:44.9 23:47/M
19 Onnya Bookout 374 14 321 1:17:23.4 24:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Sanchez 247 26 10 20:56.0 6:45/M
2 Wes Lewis Commerce GA 93 29 12 21:31.2 6:56/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 45 21 16 22:04.6 7:07/M
4 Christopher Pounds Monroe GA 234 24 20 22:57.1 7:24/M
5 Logan Galloway 57 21 29 23:43.2 7:39/M
6 Francisco Diaz GA 39 26 61 28:52.7 9:19/M
7 Johnathan Livingston 94 24 72 30:23.8 9:48/M
8 Justin Siperek 225 28 78 31:28.7 10:09/M
9 Heath Millwood 381 28 79 31:37.9 10:12/M
10 Kendall Sims 367 29 89 32:38.0 10:32/M
11 Rito Ibarra 82 22 118 36:47.5 11:52/M
12 Ryan Gray Bowersville GA 64 29 155 41:16.6 13:19/M
13 Nathan Coker Danielsville GA 31 27 170 42:46.0 13:48/M
14 Charles Hicks 72 28 234 51:39.4 16:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Colon Cornelia GA 34 23 33 24:47.4 8:00/M
2 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 401 26 47 26:50.3 8:39/M
3 Jacqueline Arriaga 236 23 76 31:11.4 10:04/M
4 Mackenzie Coker Danielsville GA 30 25 80 31:47.1 10:15/M
5 Kandice Hooper Lavonia GEORGIA 232 22 87 32:23.3 10:27/M
6 Jill Gabrels 260 29 97 33:46.0 10:54/M
7 Brittany Klugh Commerce GA 87 27 102 34:30.5 11:08/M
8 Valerie Sims GA 366 28 111 35:58.4 11:36/M
9 Iris Arevalo 5 22 115 36:43.0 11:51/M
10 Chuly Vannasone 251 28 127 37:31.7 12:06/M
11 Savannah Kurz Athens GA 410 24 129 37:52.1 12:13/M
12 Jessica Pass GA 129 20 132 38:03.7 12:16/M
13 Caitlin Strong Athens GA 164 28 140 39:10.7 12:38/M
14 Haley Mimes 113 25 141 39:23.7 12:42/M
15 Christina Lewis 244 28 154 41:05.4 13:15/M
16 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 35 26 157 41:36.3 13:25/M
17 Payton Scott 346 22 221 50:21.9 16:15/M
18 Brittany Ayers 318 26 222 50:22.1 16:15/M
19 Emily Llanos 95 22 224 50:24.9 16:15/M
20 Faith Grooms 330 20 226 50:51.7 16:24/M
21 Taylor Augst 317 29 228 51:01.1 16:27/M
22 Jessica Millwood 382 28 233 51:29.4 16:36/M
23 Katelyn Galloway Commerce GA 56 22 248 52:48.3 17:02/M
24 Claudia Torres 249 26 252 53:21.0 17:13/M
25 Alexandria Truby 203 28 268 55:05.6 17:46/M
26 Ashley Hodges 254 29 276 55:55.1 18:02/M
27 Vivian Le 256 25 277 55:56.5 18:03/M
28 Jordan Scott 345 24 295 59:07.7 19:04/M
29 Samantha Green 66 24 296 59:13.1 19:06/M
30 Tramelia Sims GA 368 22 302 59:50.9 19:18/M
31 Lindsey Wood 186 27 306 1:00:54.8 19:39/M
32 Danika Bookout 371 25 323 1:18:54.3 25:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Israel Lemus 92 38 11 21:30.5 6:56/M
2 Rob Brown Commerce GA 19 35 17 22:22.4 7:13/M
3 Bill Reed 138 36 24 23:30.6 7:35/M
4 Sam Meraz Gainesville GA 110 37 36 24:55.9 8:02/M
5 Jesus Calderon Pendergrass GA 25 38 44 26:02.1 8:24/M
6 John Baker 11 35 50 27:19.4 8:49/M
7 Robert Riley Commerce GA 144 38 52 27:37.0 8:55/M
8 Johnny Bahjat 8 39 58 28:22.0 9:09/M
9 Matthew Wooten 204 35 96 33:41.7 10:52/M
10 Shaun Vannasone 252 34 143 40:18.8 13:00/M
11 Brandon Rakestraw 295 32 144 40:20.6 13:01/M
12 Jamie Bruce GA 21 36 161 41:50.7 13:30/M
13 Zachary Pratz 284 33 168 42:34.1 13:44/M
14 Richard Gassaway 407 37 178 43:25.4 14:00/M
15 Daniel Collette 32 32 212 48:49.1 15:45/M
16 Justin Thomas 167 34 287 56:59.8 18:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maribel Gonzalez Cornelia GA 390 37 22 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Alina Vannasone 250 39 46 26:33.2 8:34/M
3 Rebekah Montgomery 119 37 56 28:03.6 9:03/M
4 Natalie Wooten 205 35 105 34:51.7 11:15/M
5 Angela Riley Commerce GA 143 35 113 36:10.4 11:40/M
6 Jordan Hoffman Athens GA 73 31 114 36:35.1 11:48/M
7 Yasmin Lassiter 88 39 120 36:51.6 11:53/M
8 Zakia Miller 111 34 126 37:21.1 12:03/M
9 Angela Jewell 243 37 131 37:58.9 12:15/M
10 Candace Vandiver 170 33 134 38:15.7 12:20/M
11 Valerie Rakestraw 137 38 145 40:24.5 13:02/M
12 Fran Palacios 246 30 149 40:30.5 13:04/M
13 Allison McClure ATHENS GA 267 33 151 40:41.2 13:07/M
14 Shandolyn Smith 349 39 163 41:59.1 13:33/M
15 Keonna Whipple 180 35 166 42:31.8 13:43/M
16 Holly Love 266 32 177 43:25.3 14:00/M
17 Ashley Gassaway 408 35 179 43:26.0 14:01/M
18 Luisa Battle 471 Hamilton Dr GA 14 34 188 44:39.8 14:24/M
19 Dustie Sparks 311 38 194 45:21.1 14:38/M
20 Katie Lewis 278 31 196 45:51.5 14:47/M
21 Candace Bahjat 7 35 208 48:29.2 15:38/M
22 Abby Rogers Commerce GA 146 34 209 48:33.8 15:40/M
23 Amanda Moulton 399 35 230 51:19.9 16:33/M
24 Jennifer Sliauter 156 37 241 52:06.8 16:48/M
25 Annalee Whitehead 351 30 246 52:40.8 16:59/M
26 Briana Glenn 59 30 247 52:47.8 17:02/M
27 Briann Nash Jefferson GA 121 38 254 53:41.3 17:19/M
28 Rose Hurley Dewy Rose GA 80 37 257 53:45.2 17:20/M
29 Amanda Hopper 75 34 266 55:01.6 17:45/M
30 Kristin Hooper 74 31 269 55:15.8 17:49/M
31 Nicole Segars 151 34 270 55:16.0 17:50/M
32 Danielle Shiflet 268 34 284 56:31.0 18:14/M
33 Angel Abounader Athens GA 272 39 291 57:15.9 18:28/M
34 Haven Trogdon 168 36 293 58:49.1 18:58/M
35 Laura Cape 324 36 312 1:03:10.6 20:23/M
36 Megan Dills 41 35 313 1:06:14.2 21:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Huerta Alto GA 396 48 14 21:52.7 7:03/M
2 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 291 47 30 23:59.4 7:44/M
3 Luke Montgomery 118 40 31 24:13.6 7:49/M
4 Clint Simmons Toccoa GA 153 40 32 24:42.1 7:58/M
5 Robert Spivey Athens GA 257 45 37 25:02.5 8:05/M
6 John Mullis Commerce GA 400 47 41 25:40.8 8:17/M
7 Jose Lopez GA 96 43 42 25:47.5 8:19/M
8 Aaron Olivares 125 41 51 27:32.6 8:53/M
9 Michael Elliott 238 44 62 28:58.9 9:21/M
10 Jeffrey Grooms 331 45 64 29:08.0 9:24/M
11 Jeremy McCollum 106 43 67 29:35.2 9:33/M
12 Josh Sauls 376 40 71 30:15.1 9:45/M
13 Jonathan English 190 41 73 30:23.9 9:48/M
14 William Erp JEFFERSON GA 196 45 94 33:37.8 10:51/M
15 Zack Rivard GA 220 40 103 34:35.2 11:09/M
16 Tom Durham Bethlehem 300 49 112 36:09.1 11:40/M
17 Steven Fisher 355 43 125 37:14.9 12:01/M
18 Wayne Campbell GA 209 45 135 38:23.4 12:23/M
19 Troyce Simmons Atlanta GA 264 48 172 42:52.0 13:50/M
20 Charles Young 404 48 183 43:54.1 14:10/M
21 Joseph Kinchen 305 47 192 45:17.7 14:36/M
22 Cliff Seahorn 347 44 201 47:12.4 15:14/M
23 Julian Pulley 219 49 249 52:57.3 17:05/M
24 Michael Butters 253 48 278 55:56.6 18:03/M
25 Andreco Davis 270 44 282 56:16.1 18:09/M
26 Robert Nix 395 41 319 1:15:59.4 24:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Bertram Monroe GA 288 43 34 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 76 42 39 25:35.6 8:15/M
3 Jessica Whitworth Carnesville GA 181 43 55 27:58.0 9:01/M
4 Becky Skinner 155 49 59 28:22.3 9:09/M
5 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 235 47 65 29:21.0 9:28/M
6 Sarah Trammell 406 42 70 30:08.9 9:43/M
7 Vickie Hunnicutt Hartwell GA 233 48 86 32:23.0 10:27/M
8 Lorissa Campbell 208 43 116 36:43.7 11:51/M
9 Carey Lovelace 97 44 119 36:48.0 11:52/M
10 Cindy Scagliotti Oakwood GA 201 45 122 36:52.3 11:54/M
11 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 117 45 139 39:04.6 12:36/M
12 Vanessa Poole 133 47 142 39:58.4 12:54/M
13 Milene Argo 6 48 156 41:29.7 13:23/M
14 Julie Scoggins 343 41 164 42:22.3 13:40/M
15 Claudia Rubio Jefferson GA 147 46 180 43:29.7 14:02/M
16 Patricia Aguilera-Pantoja 194 49 181 43:37.8 14:04/M
17 Debra Durham 299 47 186 44:30.4 14:21/M
18 Wendy Ferris 302 40 193 45:18.7 14:37/M
19 Teresa Stockton 161 42 199 46:04.6 14:52/M
20 Casey Pratz 281 45 200 46:04.8 14:52/M
21 Jane Leverette Hartwell GA 316 48 204 47:54.4 15:27/M
22 Katye Semanson GA 223 43 214 49:27.7 15:57/M
23 Mandy Grooms 332 41 227 50:51.9 16:24/M
24 Shelly Lambert 255 40 236 51:40.7 16:40/M
25 Cindy King 261 47 259 54:12.0 17:29/M
26 Jocelin Dodson 292 47 261 54:33.4 17:36/M
27 April Magistro 102 45 262 54:33.5 17:36/M
28 Angelia Holden 383 48 263 54:34.5 17:36/M
29 Pamela Beck 195 48 267 55:05.4 17:46/M
30 Kerri Davis 259 44 279 56:04.3 18:05/M
31 Monique Rucker Atlana GA 262 44 280 56:07.2 18:06/M
32 Jennifer Smith GA 348 41 285 56:47.6 18:19/M
33 Tabitha Fricke JEFFERSON GA 54 48 292 57:17.7 18:29/M
34 April Hawkes 70 48 294 58:49.6 18:58/M
35 Dana Scott 344 47 297 59:17.8 19:07/M
36 Christina Howell 77 44 298 59:19.5 19:08/M
37 Jennifer Weaver 175 46 299 59:19.7 19:08/M
38 Shanna Rucker 362 42 301 59:49.6 19:18/M
39 Samone Sims Nicholson GA 359 49 303 59:51.3 19:18/M
40 Terri Parker 388 47 309 1:00:58.3 19:40/M
41 Mandy Hall 334 42 311 1:03:10.0 20:23/M
42 Julie McCaslin 104 45 314 1:09:19.7 22:22/M
43 Sharon Taylor 364 49 326 1:21:13.9 26:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 50 55 48 27:15.6 8:47/M
2 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 44 50 74 30:46.1 9:55/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 12 51 83 32:11.1 10:23/M
4 Tim Brown Cornelia GA 20 50 91 32:58.6 10:38/M
5 Fernando Hernandez Oxford GA 386 53 98 33:54.1 10:56/M
6 Sidney Mimes 114 52 100 34:22.8 11:05/M
7 Sean Ryan 200 51 138 38:50.9 12:32/M
8 Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA 3 58 165 42:28.6 13:42/M
9 Harold Jones 363 53 173 42:52.4 13:50/M
10 Edward Graves 62 53 174 42:53.1 13:50/M
11 Charlie Watson Jefferson GA 174 54 182 43:40.7 14:05/M
12 Daniel Scott 149 56 187 44:37.5 14:24/M
13 Everett Millwood 380 55 250 53:02.1 17:06/M
14 Frank Norris 123 57 275 55:42.6 17:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Martin 103 53 57 28:15.4 9:07/M
2 Gladys Escalante 398 50 68 29:58.7 9:40/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 13 51 75 31:03.5 10:01/M
4 Karen Hill 213 56 88 32:31.6 10:29/M
5 Karen James Danielsville GA 84 54 92 33:10.2 10:42/M
6 Vickie Millwood Commerce GA 112 52 101 34:28.4 11:07/M
7 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 198 53 104 34:44.9 11:12/M
8 Alba Douglas 46 55 106 34:59.9 11:17/M
9 Angela Hooper Lavonia GA 231 51 107 35:23.1 11:25/M
10 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 47 56 108 35:35.1 11:29/M
11 Terri Crawley Cornwallville NY 38 54 121 36:52.1 11:54/M
12 Rebecca Bruce 313 57 128 37:33.4 12:07/M
13 Renee Ansley Jefferson GA 4 56 133 38:13.4 12:20/M
14 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 23 53 146 40:26.0 13:03/M
15 Vicki Leo Homer GA 338 50 147 40:26.6 13:03/M
16 Donna Smallwood Homer GA 378 52 148 40:26.7 13:03/M
17 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 86 59 153 40:44.1 13:08/M
18 Melissa Duran Alto GA 48 50 158 41:37.1 13:25/M
19 Lisa Smith 157 57 159 41:45.7 13:28/M
20 Jeree Wilson Jefferson GA 183 59 160 41:49.4 13:29/M
21 Teresa Arellano 387 56 162 41:55.2 13:31/M
22 Dawn Wolf E 184 50 167 42:33.3 13:44/M
23 Heidi Fields Commerce GA 52 53 169 42:43.4 13:47/M
24 Cristina Simmons 263 51 175 43:09.3 13:55/M
25 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 163 56 184 44:07.2 14:14/M
26 Carolyn Williams 409 56 189 45:05.3 14:33/M
27 Janice Minish Commerce GA 115 59 190 45:10.6 14:34/M
28 Shelia Doss 327 58 191 45:10.7 14:34/M
29 Rebecca Lord Commerce GA 339 51 195 45:24.2 14:39/M
30 Natasha Teasley 226 50 203 47:38.3 15:22/M
31 Teresa Hopkins Demorest GA 242 51 205 47:58.8 15:28/M
32 Annalisa Wilson 354 51 213 49:07.7 15:51/M
33 Bettina Ginn Nicholson GA 210 54 215 49:27.8 15:57/M
34 Terri Renshaw 140 57 216 49:51.8 16:05/M
35 Lisa Porterfield Carlton GA 136 55 218 49:57.7 16:07/M
36 Barbara Gray Hartwell GA 63 54 219 50:04.5 16:09/M
37 Sue Teel 166 59 220 50:20.8 16:14/M
38 Melissa Lewis 279 57 223 50:23.9 16:15/M
39 Eileen McCullough Mcdonough GA 107 58 229 51:19.4 16:33/M
40 Lesa Hayes 71 52 235 51:39.7 16:40/M
41 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 172 55 237 51:41.0 16:40/M
42 Kelly Hite 265 57 251 53:07.9 17:08/M
43 Mary Howell Carnesville GA 297 57 253 53:41.0 17:19/M
44 Leisha Pope 134 53 260 54:15.6 17:30/M
45 Regina Parks 128 51 264 54:50.4 17:41/M
46 Gina Harbison Demorest GA 68 57 265 54:51.1 17:42/M
47 Angela McCurry 108 50 271 55:23.6 17:52/M
48 Lillie Poppell 135 52 272 55:33.2 17:55/M
49 Kristy Norris CARNESVILLE GA 124 52 274 55:41.5 17:58/M
50 Leah Sanders GA 342 53 289 57:03.4 18:24/M
51 Sandra Haggard 333 55 290 57:15.5 18:28/M
52 Marvetta Gordon 369 50 304 59:56.2 19:20/M
53 Donna Evans 51 55 305 1:00:54.7 19:39/M
54 Debbie Wood 185 50 307 1:00:55.2 19:39/M
55 Elissa Carey 27 51 308 1:00:58.3 19:40/M
56 Debbie Bookout 372 58 320 1:17:22.8 24:57/M
57 Rozena Miller 230 53 324 1:21:09.5 26:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Lee Hartwell GA 91 64 66 29:26.9 9:30/M
2 Steve Underwood Pendergrass GA 227 68 110 35:45.6 11:32/M
3 Gary Kinsey GA 306 62 136 38:23.5 12:23/M
4 Johnny Rakestraw 397 64 150 40:32.0 13:05/M
5 Rick Lewis 280 60 225 50:33.8 16:18/M
6 Stanley Fleming 329 65 243 52:16.0 16:52/M
7 James Cummings 325 66 245 52:37.9 16:58/M
8 Rick Stuart 350 68 286 56:49.1 18:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine Graceffo-May 212 62 54 27:40.0 8:55/M
2 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 61 65 60 28:34.9 9:13/M
3 Patricia Wright GA 188 62 77 31:16.8 10:05/M
4 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 176 64 93 33:11.1 10:42/M
5 Donna Allen 402 63 109 35:43.0 11:31/M
6 Robin Fisher GA 53 64 124 37:12.9 12:00/M
7 Maxine Galloway Cornelia GA 240 66 206 47:58.9 15:28/M
8 Carol Hilton 241 62 210 48:35.6 15:40/M
9 Hiromi Collette 33 67 211 48:48.5 15:45/M
10 Sherry Smith Lula GA 158 65 231 51:26.0 16:35/M
11 Brenda Wilson Commerce GA 182 67 232 51:26.3 16:35/M
12 Cherie George 58 64 239 51:58.1 16:46/M
13 Linda Jolly Monroe GA 85 61 240 51:59.2 16:46/M
14 Linda Rakestraw Jefferson GA 199 62 315 1:09:20.5 22:22/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 152 74 207 48:26.9 15:37/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Stokes 162 73 90 32:48.3 10:35/M
2 Barbara Bender GA 15 89 244 52:26.8 16:55/M
3 Evelyn Dutton GA 49 80 288 57:02.7 18:24/M
4 Julian Gibbons 365 74 325 1:21:13.6 26:12/M