Kickin for Kids 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Kickin for Kids 5K 5K Kickin For Kids

2019 - Kickin for Kids 5K

Age Group Results

July 13, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Kickin For Kids

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Thomas Monroe GA 481 19 1 18:34.3 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 475 73 6 25:50.2 8:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Wise Monroe GA 406 50 5 25:37.1 8:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 490 74 7 25:51.0 8:20/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Kent Watkinsville GA 467 51 8 26:01.0 8:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Quandt Athens GA 401 59 13 27:36.0 8:54/M
Top

Male SR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 461 66 14 28:06.2 9:04/M
Top

Female SR GRAND MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 494 60 18 29:35.8 9:33/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Collins Loganville GA 458 8 61 48:18.2 15:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilli Anglin Loganville GA 496 10 51 45:47.0 14:46/M
2 Callie Collins Loganville GA 455 10 52 45:48.5 14:46/M
3 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 472 8 57 47:32.4 15:20/M
4 Tyler Smith Monroe GA 473 8 65 51:50.1 16:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 449 12 3 23:23.3 7:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 447 14 16 28:44.8 9:16/M
2 Isabelle Gary Monroe GA 407 14 20 30:04.9 9:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Thomas Monroe GA 481 19 1 18:34.3 5:59/M
2 Logan Rutledge Monroe GA 477 18 2 22:13.1 7:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Pena Covington GA 495 26 33 35:47.6 11:33/M
2 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 479 26 56 46:27.3 14:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Tanner Monticello GA 480 34 4 25:20.9 8:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Arnold Athens GA 442 31 9 26:16.1 8:28/M
2 Felicia Hudson Decatur GA 492 34 29 33:36.1 10:50/M
3 Savannah Chandler Good Hope GA 453 32 42 38:18.1 12:21/M
4 Donna Peters Monroe GA 474 34 59 47:40.0 15:23/M
5 Rebecca Cone Monroe GA 459 32 60 48:05.5 15:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Kevins Decatur GA 493 37 26 31:44.5 10:14/M
2 Kevin Cissner Monroe GA 454 39 37 36:17.1 11:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 497 38 15 28:15.8 9:07/M
2 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 468 39 28 33:12.5 10:43/M
3 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 486 35 31 34:46.6 11:13/M
4 Beth Morgan Bogart GA 402 38 36 35:59.9 11:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collins Loganville GA 457 43 62 48:22.9 15:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Peters Watkinsville GA 499 41 34 35:52.3 11:34/M
2 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 448 44 40 36:48.7 11:52/M
3 Esther Calvert Monroe GA 452 42 46 40:36.9 13:06/M
4 Elizabeth Wright Monroe GA 485 40 50 45:29.4 14:40/M
5 Carrie Collins Loganville GA 456 41 55 46:02.8 14:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 446 49 12 27:03.4 8:44/M
2 Gary Merler Monroe GA 408 47 19 30:02.0 9:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karine Gendron Athens GA 500 49 10 26:17.2 8:29/M
2 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 451 47 17 29:17.2 9:27/M
3 Milisa Wise Monroe GA 405 49 32 35:37.6 11:29/M
4 Aretha Hill Snellville GA 463 45 43 39:26.0 12:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Wise Monroe GA 406 50 5 25:37.1 8:16/M
2 Marc Kent Watkinsville GA 467 51 8 26:01.0 8:24/M
3 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 470 52 11 26:24.2 8:31/M
4 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 469 52 24 31:20.3 10:06/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 443 51 35 35:57.8 11:36/M
6 Keith Prather Good Hope GA 410 53 48 43:18.5 13:58/M
7 Scott Parton Eatonton GA 488 54 49 44:51.1 14:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 478 51 21 30:27.3 9:49/M
2 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 471 51 22 30:42.2 9:54/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 444 51 27 32:27.0 10:28/M
4 Robin Yoder Conyers GA 487 50 63 48:41.5 15:42/M
5 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 482 54 64 50:40.8 16:21/M
6 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 464 52 66 52:06.2 16:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 498 57 44 39:33.9 12:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Quandt Athens GA 401 59 13 27:36.0 8:54/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 462 56 38 36:22.8 11:44/M
3 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 466 55 58 47:36.8 15:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 494 60 18 29:35.8 9:33/M
2 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 450 61 53 45:49.4 14:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 461 66 14 28:06.2 9:04/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 409 68 30 34:08.1 11:01/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 489 66 41 36:54.5 11:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 484 66 25 31:38.9 10:12/M
2 Suzanne Justice Monroe GA 403 65 47 41:56.9 13:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 483 73 23 30:59.6 10:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 475 73 6 25:50.2 8:20/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 490 74 7 25:51.0 8:20/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 476 70 54 45:51.8 14:47/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 491 75 39 36:41.1 11:50/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 460 75 45 40:15.9 12:59/M