Let's Move 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Let's Move 5K Let's Move 5k

2019 - Let's Move 5K

Age Group Results

June 15, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Let's Move 5k

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Morrell Bellaire TX 413 55 1 19:58.0 6:26/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Barefoot Statham GA 438 43 5 22:26.9 7:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 417 50 2 20:56.6 6:45/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 429 51 6 22:34.7 7:17/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rowan Green Bishop GA 339 6 79 35:52.0 11:34/M
2 Braxton Reese 119 4 119 57:39.5 18:36/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Barefoot-Archie Bishop GA 416 8 42 28:52.0 9:19/M
2 Peyton Hudson Carlton GA 352 9 114 54:33.5 17:36/M
3 Anbreen Bilal Athens GA 311 7 117 57:18.4 18:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Johnson Jefferson GA 356 12 106 50:39.8 16:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Green Bishop GA 335 11 76 34:58.3 11:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Widener Norris Athens GA 426 15 12 24:23.6 7:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Frantz Bishop GA 440 17 50 30:01.6 9:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Heckman Watkinsville GA 347 20 16 25:23.3 8:11/M
2 Mercer Mahaffey Athens GA 366 20 18 25:37.4 8:16/M
3 Grayson Schulte Athens GA 436 22 81 36:33.3 11:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Norwood Winder GA 377 21 46 29:12.0 9:25/M
2 Sammie Poffenberger Dacula GA 386 21 72 34:33.1 11:09/M
3 Kristen Peagler Lithonia GA 384 23 86 37:26.8 12:05/M
4 Tonya Squires Monroe GA 419 21 120 57:56.4 18:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nils Okeson Athens GA 379 25 3 21:28.5 6:55/M
2 Dylan Schulte Cumming GA 437 27 21 25:52.6 8:21/M
3 Marcus McQuien Athens GA 370 28 24 26:39.8 8:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle McQuien Athens GA 371 29 22 25:55.0 8:22/M
2 Jessica Maldonado Hull GA 367 27 32 27:31.2 8:53/M
3 Adilene Peralta Athens GA 385 27 52 30:08.1 9:43/M
4 Markitta Willoughby Monroe GA 404 28 67 33:06.6 10:41/M
5 Jazmyne Taylor Athens GA 401 25 74 34:49.2 11:14/M
6 Mindy Mangrum Athens GA 424 25 85 36:50.5 11:53/M
7 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 321 26 97 42:25.2 13:41/M
8 Devonni Mikesh Athens GA 372 29 100 44:26.4 14:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Schwartz Athens GA 393 30 19 25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Thomas Daglis Athens GA 324 31 26 26:52.7 8:40/M
3 Christian Cordon Athens GA 320 32 113 53:26.2 17:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neyael Rubio Hull GA 392 31 39 28:24.3 9:10/M
2 Courtney Daglis Athens GA 323 31 57 31:14.1 10:05/M
3 Erica Schwartz Athens GA 394 30 90 39:31.8 12:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose De La Pena Athens GA 328 35 9 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Eddie Green Bishop GA 336 39 15 25:07.8 8:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Guevara Hull GA 340 35 23 26:35.6 8:35/M
2 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 427 38 25 26:45.8 8:38/M
3 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 442 36 29 27:14.5 8:47/M
4 Casey Spell Athens GA 441 37 30 27:14.8 8:47/M
5 Hannah Green Bishop GA 337 39 31 27:22.4 8:50/M
6 Abbie Lacayo Grayson GA 363 39 58 31:19.8 10:06/M
7 Sarah Scott Athens GA 396 36 62 31:43.6 10:14/M
8 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 381 38 63 31:59.3 10:19/M
9 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 420 35 64 32:20.8 10:26/M
10 Karina Drake Athens GA 330 37 77 35:38.9 11:30/M
11 Anahi Aguilar Athens GA 302 36 78 35:51.1 11:34/M
12 Katie Hudson Carolton GA 351 36 115 54:41.4 17:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Joslyn Bishop GA 421 40 59 31:23.0 10:07/M
2 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 344 43 60 31:25.4 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 349 41 27 26:59.6 8:42/M
2 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 412 43 49 29:39.4 9:34/M
3 Ginger Danson Statham GA 325 41 80 36:21.0 11:44/M
4 Laronda Faust Arnoldsville GA 332 42 110 51:59.2 16:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Maddox Loganville GA 364 46 10 23:59.1 7:44/M
2 Hank Beasley Watkinsville GA 309 45 11 24:17.3 7:50/M
3 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 445 47 13 24:28.1 7:54/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 433 47 43 28:54.1 9:19/M
5 Nat Carmack Athens GA 319 48 70 33:32.2 10:49/M
6 Tracy Boles Athens GA 315 46 94 40:33.9 13:05/M
7 Jay Johnson Jefferson GA 357 46 105 50:35.0 16:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 446 49 8 23:34.1 7:36/M
2 Alison Norris Athens GA 425 45 14 24:43.5 7:58/M
3 Shannon Maddox Loganville GA 365 46 65 32:35.9 10:31/M
4 Carolee Hannah Bethlehem GA 343 46 84 36:43.4 11:51/M
5 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 391 49 95 41:08.0 13:16/M
6 Catherine Venable Bogart GA 432 48 96 41:42.1 13:27/M
7 Michele Johnson Jefferson GA 359 45 107 50:41.2 16:21/M
8 Jeanetta Tankson Athens GA 400 48 108 51:07.2 16:29/M
9 Sonya Squires Monroe GA 418 47 121 58:13.3 18:47/M
10 Dana Brooks Covington GA 316 45 122 58:30.2 18:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 382 52 20 25:43.7 8:18/M
2 Dave Eveland Athens GA 415 51 44 29:06.9 9:23/M
3 Jim Todd Bogart GA 403 52 48 29:29.7 9:31/M
4 Johnny Frantz Bishop GA 439 52 51 30:04.2 9:42/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 306 50 69 33:31.0 10:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Norwood Winder GA 378 50 28 27:01.2 8:43/M
2 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 443 54 37 28:09.4 9:05/M
3 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 345 53 47 29:18.4 9:27/M
4 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 383 51 53 30:12.7 9:45/M
5 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 307 51 55 30:18.0 9:46/M
6 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 329 53 68 33:14.8 10:43/M
7 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 444 50 71 34:31.5 11:08/M
8 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 434 50 89 38:40.6 12:28/M
9 Terri Poffenberger Dacula GA 387 52 91 39:54.3 12:52/M
10 Susanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 408 54 93 40:20.5 13:01/M
11 Terris Thomas Athens GA 402 51 112 53:24.9 17:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 348 55 7 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 423 58 36 27:54.5 9:00/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 360 56 38 28:17.6 9:07/M
4 Stanley Sims Athens GA 398 55 45 29:10.1 9:25/M
5 Ricky Bullock Athens GA 318 55 99 43:57.4 14:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Johnston Turner Athens GA 361 56 33 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 430 58 92 40:01.6 12:55/M
3 Kimberly Edwards Athens GA 331 55 101 46:00.9 14:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 374 61 4 22:12.9 7:10/M
2 Steve Baker Oswego NY 305 61 54 30:14.9 9:45/M
3 Scott Baker Greensboro GA 304 60 75 34:57.3 11:16/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 435 60 83 36:38.5 11:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 375 60 34 27:51.4 8:59/M
2 Cyndi Hale Greensboro GA 342 63 35 27:54.2 9:00/M
3 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 405 63 66 32:54.7 10:37/M
4 Debra Baker Greensboro GA 303 61 73 34:46.3 11:13/M
5 Matha Noble Athens GA 376 63 118 57:22.5 18:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Schaumberg Greensboro GA 406 68 40 28:45.2 9:16/M
2 James Gray Athens GA 333 65 109 51:20.3 16:34/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 399 66 111 52:47.2 17:02/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 422 66 116 54:57.3 17:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 407 68 56 30:59.9 10:00/M
2 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 414 66 102 47:15.3 15:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 338 74 41 28:49.7 9:18/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 428 72 61 31:32.5 10:10/M
3 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 341 70 87 38:01.5 12:16/M
4 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 411 71 88 38:22.5 12:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 409 74 17 25:33.0 8:15/M
2 Evelyn Benton Athens GA 310 71 98 42:30.4 13:43/M
3 Angela Bugg Athens GA 317 70 104 49:43.8 16:02/M
4 Laverne Owens Athens GA 380 71 123 58:49.9 18:58/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 410 75 82 36:35.3 11:48/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 431 77 103 47:25.0 15:18/M