Dale Sanders Wildcat 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 17th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wildcat5 WILDCAT 5K

2019 - 17th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wildcat5

Age Group Results

May 10, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

WILDCAT 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 450 36 1 22:09.0 7:09/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 411 55 11 28:08.7 9:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Oregon Statham GA 448 47 2 24:12.0 7:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 443 48 14 30:04.1 9:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seddy Slayton Auburn GA 436 13 15 30:44.9 9:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall James Auburn GA 437 12 22 35:23.1 11:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bailey Winder GA 450 36 1 22:09.0 7:09/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 455 35 5 25:38.7 8:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Daniel Bethlehem GA 406 35 12 29:09.6 9:24/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 453 39 13 29:50.7 9:37/M
3 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 449 35 29 40:30.3 13:04/M
4 Dulce Villarruel Monroe GA 452 37 34 43:44.6 14:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Morrow Winder GA 454 42 7 26:22.7 8:30/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 445 43 10 27:54.0 9:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Parker Loganville GA 421 43 33 43:43.4 14:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Oregon Statham GA 448 47 2 24:12.0 7:48/M
2 Brian Shore Bethlehem GA 432 45 6 25:52.0 8:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 443 48 14 30:04.1 9:42/M
2 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 418 49 30 40:44.4 13:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 417 53 8 26:28.2 8:32/M
2 Wayne Downey Bethlehem GA 438 52 9 27:36.5 8:54/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 412 52 18 32:59.9 10:38/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 401 50 27 39:14.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 402 51 20 34:41.8 11:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cummings Douglasviller GA 404 58 31 41:56.3 13:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 411 55 11 28:08.7 9:05/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 410 56 26 37:40.3 12:09/M
3 Vickie Hendrix Winder GA 414 59 32 42:19.0 13:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 442 60 3 25:06.6 8:06/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 444 60 4 25:34.4 8:15/M
3 Jimmy Barton Loganville GA 403 61 21 34:54.2 11:15/M
4 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 441 64 25 36:54.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 447 65 24 35:46.2 11:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 440 68 23 35:38.4 11:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 439 74 16 32:42.9 10:33/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 451 70 17 32:52.6 10:36/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 446 74 19 34:21.9 11:05/M
4 Rick Slayton Auburn GA 435 72 28 40:07.7 12:56/M