Run Your Tail Off 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Run Your Tail off 5K Run Tail Off 5K

2019 - Run Your Tail off 5K

Age Group Results

October 13, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Run Tail Off 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew McCalla Fort Benning GA 4014 24 1 21:05.5 6:48/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 1211 44 6 24:22.9 7:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 1205 50 3 21:59.2 7:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1241 55 24 27:30.7 8:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cason Noname Hull GA 109 7 109 47:20.4 15:16/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 1295 7 86 39:20.4 12:41/M
2 Janelle Davantes Watkinsville GA 1349 9 97 43:28.8 14:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Meraz Gainesville GA 1269 13 2 21:24.1 6:54/M
2 Colin Dejausserand Watkinsville GA 1333 13 12 25:18.4 8:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Conway Athens GA 1227 11 56 32:12.9 10:23/M
2 Jewell Davantes Watkinsville GA 1347 14 96 43:27.9 14:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Davantes Watkinsville GA 1348 19 98 43:29.8 14:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Dattilio Bogart GA 4005 16 22 27:14.9 8:47/M
2 Stella Evans Bishop GA 1330 16 23 27:26.7 8:51/M
3 Emily Lacount Watkinsville GA 1264 18 54 31:55.5 10:18/M
4 Lexy Williams Athens GA 1331 19 139 57:12.9 18:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew McCalla Fort Benning GA 4014 24 1 21:05.5 6:48/M
2 Noah Harasz Atlanta GA 1337 23 10 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 John Weinmann Bogart GA 1305 22 26 28:07.4 9:04/M
4 Robert Weinmann Bogart GA 1306 20 36 29:38.8 9:34/M
5 Noah Nix Bogart GA 1278 22 38 29:48.9 9:37/M
6 Kenneth Malaney Athens GA 1326 22 99 44:43.7 14:25/M
7 Rebecca McReynolds Athens GA 1325 23 100 44:44.8 14:26/M
8 Adam Monroe Athens GA 1273 22 105 46:00.8 14:50/M
9 Conlan Juedeman Warner Robins GA 1334 20 121 51:22.0 16:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Nix Jefferson GA 1279 24 17 25:55.3 8:22/M
2 Megan Parker Athens GA 1283 21 18 26:35.1 8:35/M
3 Lauren MacKey Bogart GA 1267 21 45 30:38.8 9:53/M
4 Jamie Colon Cornelia GA 1226 23 49 31:16.7 10:05/M
5 Victoria Nixon Athens GA 1281 24 50 31:23.3 10:07/M
6 Olivia Delgado Athens GA 1236 24 58 32:19.4 10:25/M
7 Shelby Phillips Winder GA 4010 23 74 36:29.4 11:46/M
8 Erin Harbin Winder GA 4011 24 80 38:09.3 12:18/M
9 Sarah Lou Ottinger Athens GA 1282 23 112 47:25.4 15:18/M
10 Jessie Motes Dahlonega GA 1275 22 113 47:27.5 15:18/M
11 Valeria Candela Cumming GA 1214 20 120 51:21.4 16:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Baran Commerce GA 1321 25 7 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Austin Passaro Athens GA 1346 27 8 24:38.1 7:57/M
3 Brian Wallace Athens GA 1303 26 43 30:23.3 9:48/M
4 Alec Nelson Athens GA 1340 28 44 30:30.8 9:50/M
5 Romerson Cayabyab Americus GA 1218 29 83 38:38.4 12:28/M
6 Nathan Coker Danielsville GA 1224 27 123 51:54.4 16:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Craft Elberton GA 1230 26 11 25:17.3 8:09/M
2 Courtney Cullen Athens GA 1232 29 25 27:53.0 9:00/M
3 Caitlin Brennan Athens GA 1313 25 31 28:45.8 9:16/M
4 Kristen Harbin Winder GA 1249 29 40 30:00.3 9:41/M
5 Sarah Wallace Athens GA 1304 26 59 32:24.0 10:27/M
6 Allison Morrow Athens GA 1274 26 70 36:14.2 11:41/M
7 Jordan Bohn Athens GA 1210 29 72 36:22.5 11:44/M
8 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 4009 26 91 41:27.4 13:22/M
9 Stacie Leggett Athens GA 1266 26 106 46:05.7 14:52/M
10 Haley Erwin Athens GA 1240 28 117 48:45.2 15:44/M
11 Mackenzie Coker Danielsville GA 1223 25 122 51:52.5 16:44/M
12 Mandi O'Connell Watkinsville GA 1339 28 138 57:11.0 18:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Thompson Athens GA 1327 31 14 25:28.5 8:13/M
2 Michael Bove Athens GA 1320 31 20 26:52.7 8:40/M
3 Joel O'Connell Watkinsville GA 1332 31 29 28:41.4 9:15/M
4 Ash White Athens GA 1309 34 53 31:54.2 10:17/M
5 Jacob Bohn Athens GA 1209 30 71 36:17.0 11:42/M
6 Christian Cordon Athens GA 4008 32 90 41:03.0 13:15/M
7 Skye Haney Hull GA 1248 31 108 47:14.2 15:14/M
8 Michael Black Athens GA 1344 30 143 1:01:30.4 19:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Brewer Athens GA 1212 34 42 30:14.6 9:45/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1294 34 52 31:36.8 10:12/M
3 Alyse Hudson Sandy Springs GA 1256 34 57 32:14.9 10:24/M
4 Jessie Croft Athens GA 1231 30 61 32:55.8 10:37/M
5 Gracie Deal Gainesville GA 1234 30 89 40:28.1 13:03/M
6 Tori Goff Bogart GA 1244 32 93 41:34.6 13:25/M
7 Dana Carpenter Athens GA 1217 32 114 47:28.5 15:19/M
8 Emily Black Athens GA 1345 31 129 53:54.1 17:23/M
9 Rachel Reed Harlem GA 1290 32 133 54:34.4 17:36/M
10 Charis Carey Colbert GA 1216 34 137 57:05.1 18:25/M
11 Heather Cayuela Athens GA 1219 32 141 58:00.3 18:43/M
12 Naomi Haney Hull GA 1247 32 142 58:14.0 18:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Meraz Gainesville GA 1270 37 15 25:35.4 8:15/M
2 David Shields Monroe GA 4013 36 84 38:57.1 12:34/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 116 35 116 48:33.1 15:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Brooks Athens GA 1213 37 34 29:17.7 9:27/M
2 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 1254 39 64 33:22.2 10:46/M
3 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 1222 35 65 34:19.5 11:04/M
4 Leila Bjorkland-Glazman Athens GA 1207 36 76 37:16.7 12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 1288 44 5 23:42.4 7:39/M
2 Andy Dean Athens GA 4002 42 9 24:51.6 8:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 1211 44 6 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 1287 44 77 37:18.2 12:02/M
3 Jennifer Deal Gainesville GA 1235 41 88 40:26.6 13:03/M
4 Sandice Thrasher Winterville GA 1299 43 110 47:22.4 15:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Parks Athens GA 1284 49 16 25:43.3 8:18/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1342 47 21 27:09.5 8:45/M
3 David Betz Athens GA 1206 47 28 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Stephen Conwell Athens GA 1228 45 41 30:09.2 9:44/M
5 James Chafin Athens GA 1220 46 94 41:39.4 13:26/M
6 Russell Harper Taylor SC 1250 49 118 50:07.1 16:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Steadman Athens GA 1298 48 27 28:23.0 9:09/M
2 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 1261 48 35 29:30.4 9:31/M
3 Tiffany Haymore Athens GA 1251 49 55 31:55.7 10:18/M
4 Holly Collier Colbert GA 1225 45 63 33:09.8 10:42/M
5 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 1268 45 68 34:50.8 11:14/M
6 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 1343 45 79 37:58.6 12:15/M
7 Gloria Chu Athens GA 1221 48 95 42:32.3 13:43/M
8 Nikki Czechowski Athens GA 1328 45 111 47:23.6 15:17/M
9 Nikki Lange Athens GA 4001 46 126 52:37.0 16:58/M
10 Jennifer McMullan Roswell GA 1338 49 140 57:26.9 18:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 1205 50 3 21:59.2 7:05/M
2 Will Brennan Roswell GA 1314 53 19 26:37.0 8:35/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1271 54 32 28:51.8 9:18/M
4 Guy Bryan Meansville GA 4012 54 33 28:55.0 9:20/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 1246 52 37 29:47.2 9:36/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1204 51 62 33:08.8 10:41/M
7 Randy Booth Athens GA 4004 53 104 45:53.1 14:48/M
8 Henry Candela Cumming GA 1335 50 119 51:21.0 16:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 1237 53 46 30:58.5 9:59/M
2 Ann Evans Bishop GA 1329 51 47 31:02.2 10:01/M
3 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 1350 50 48 31:12.4 10:04/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1317 51 67 34:48.8 11:14/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1272 50 87 39:39.6 12:47/M
6 Yudy Vega Cumming GA 1336 50 124 52:05.6 16:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 1315 55 4 23:38.5 7:37/M
2 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 1252 55 30 28:43.2 9:16/M
3 Johnny Nixon Athens GA 1280 58 51 31:24.1 10:08/M
4 Michael Reed Martinez GA 1289 58 132 54:30.7 17:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1241 55 24 27:30.7 8:52/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 4003 58 60 32:46.9 10:34/M
3 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1238 56 78 37:45.7 12:11/M
4 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 1292 58 85 39:06.9 12:37/M
5 Patty Cox Bogart GA 1229 57 92 41:32.0 13:24/M
6 Margaret Scanlan Athens GA 1322 58 128 53:51.8 17:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1341 61 13 25:24.4 8:12/M
2 Robert Scanlan Athens GA 1323 61 127 52:55.7 17:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 1245 63 81 38:18.7 12:21/M
2 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 1208 61 101 45:05.8 14:33/M
3 Vicki Bailey Monroe GA 1203 61 107 47:00.5 15:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1260 66 39 29:55.6 9:39/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1324 66 69 35:23.3 11:25/M
3 Brown Widener Arnoldsville GA 1318 66 134 54:36.0 17:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1316 69 73 36:27.9 11:45/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1301 67 115 48:04.5 15:30/M
3 Kathy Wright Arnoldsville GA 1319 65 135 56:48.2 18:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 4006 70 66 34:30.9 11:08/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1297 74 103 45:25.1 14:39/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1291 73 125 52:21.7 16:53/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1243 70 102 45:24.2 14:39/M
2 Cecilia Werner Sequim WA 1311 74 130 53:56.6 17:24/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 1302 75 75 37:13.9 12:00/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1265 78 82 38:20.3 12:22/M
3 John Werner Sequim WA 1312 77 131 53:57.9 17:24/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1310 75 136 57:04.0 18:25/M