Boy Scout Troup 326 Campfire 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Boy Scout Troup 326 Campfire 5K 5K

2019 - Boy Scout Troup 326 Campfire 5K

Age Group Results

June 01, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nils Okeson Athens GA 316 24 1 24:25.1 7:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Miller Athens GA 454 39 5 30:32.9 9:51/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furbush Winterville GA 455 62 2 24:32.5 7:55/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Craft Athens GA 306 40 10 32:50.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Simmons Baldwin KY 458 12 8 32:30.9 10:29/M
2 Alex Rodgers Winterville GA 457 14 12 34:53.8 11:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nils Okeson Athens GA 316 24 1 24:25.1 7:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Athens GA 305 26 25 52:55.9 17:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 464 31 15 36:06.4 11:39/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 303 32 22 51:48.6 16:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Drake Athens GA 309 39 3 28:27.8 9:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Miller Athens GA 454 39 5 30:32.9 9:51/M
2 Patricia Brooks Athens GA 463 37 9 32:35.3 10:31/M
3 Carrie Fugiel Winder GA 311 39 14 36:00.3 11:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Hale Athens GA 461 41 4 29:01.8 9:22/M
2 Drew Miller Athens GA 453 43 6 30:45.9 9:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Craft Athens GA 306 40 10 32:50.4 10:35/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 313 41 11 33:50.7 10:55/M
3 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 452 44 21 42:18.5 13:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dotson Riffe Watkinsville GA 321 45 13 35:14.6 11:22/M
2 James Chafin Athens GA 462 45 27 55:18.1 17:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 323 48 16 36:33.6 11:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Shanni Watkinsville GA 322 54 17 36:39.5 11:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 317 51 18 37:18.8 12:02/M
2 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 320 53 29 57:48.4 18:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furbush Winterville GA 455 62 2 24:32.5 7:55/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 460 60 7 31:30.3 10:10/M
3 Randy Williams Hull GA 324 60 19 37:57.3 12:15/M
4 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 307 62 26 53:48.8 17:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Statham GA 301 60 24 52:37.6 16:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Gray Athens GA 312 65 30 58:44.4 18:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 451 68 20 42:06.2 13:35/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 304 75 23 52:02.0 16:47/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 459 77 28 56:22.3 18:11/M