Madison Firefighters Fall 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 14th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K/10.2K 5K FIREFIGHTERS'

2019 - 14th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K/10.2K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 857 50 1 21:08.1 6:49/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 930 38 9 24:46.6 7:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 901 61 2 21:39.4 6:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 928 55 11 27:16.5 8:48/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 927 55 5 23:51.3 7:42/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Aiken Madison GA 854 51 16 28:10.8 9:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant Number 9001 9001 63 50:10.0 16:11/M
2 Participant Number 9002 9002 67 57:29.3 18:33/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 907 9 30 33:23.6 10:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Oneal Madison GA 906 11 18 28:23.0 9:09/M
2 Matthew Peotrowski Madison GA 908 12 66 53:30.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma McRae Milledgeville GA 897 13 32 34:03.6 10:59/M
2 Caroline Aiken Madison GA 853 12 42 37:09.1 11:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Chestnut Dacula GA 865 18 28 32:52.8 10:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Jennette Madison GA 886 28 4 23:40.8 7:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylyn Bryan Madison GA 861 27 53 42:37.5 13:45/M
2 Olivia Ramfos Madison GA 940 28 68 57:31.1 18:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 892 33 27 32:50.8 10:35/M
2 Clay Cason Covington GA 863 34 37 35:36.0 11:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Powell Social Circle GA 910 33 39 36:40.2 11:50/M
2 Courtney Pennington Madison GA 925 33 57 47:24.8 15:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donny Hartman Covington GA 879 37 8 24:39.5 7:57/M
2 Joe Kurelic Atlanta FL 889 37 10 25:59.6 8:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 930 38 9 24:46.6 7:59/M
2 Katie Lindsey Watkinsville GA 891 35 13 27:49.3 8:58/M
3 Megan Bowen Greensboro GA 860 35 19 29:00.1 9:21/M
4 Ginger O'Neal Madison GA 904 38 25 31:51.2 10:16/M
5 Christy Foster Dacula GA 872 38 55 45:34.0 14:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Rabon Athens GA 937 44 6 24:11.3 7:48/M
2 Ryan O'Neal Madison GA 905 42 12 27:34.4 8:54/M
3 John Bowen Greensboro GA 859 43 20 29:00.6 9:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fay Foster Monroe GA 873 42 14 27:49.7 8:58/M
2 Kerry Clark Mansfield GA 866 43 22 30:23.4 9:48/M
3 Jessica Cason Covington GA 864 40 38 36:02.3 11:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Bell Dacula GA 858 48 3 22:05.4 7:07/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 929 47 15 27:53.4 9:00/M
3 Ed McRae Milledgeville GA 896 47 33 34:17.6 11:04/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 932 46 64 50:48.4 16:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 855 49 34 34:35.7 11:09/M
2 Aretha Hill Snellville GA 882 45 45 38:03.2 12:16/M
3 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 933 48 47 39:27.8 12:44/M
4 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 909 48 60 48:31.8 15:39/M
5 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 852 48 61 48:32.3 15:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 857 50 1 21:08.1 6:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Aiken Madison GA 854 51 16 28:10.8 9:05/M
2 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 887 53 51 42:21.9 13:40/M
3 Maria Radvales Madison GA 939 50 69 57:32.5 18:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 927 55 5 23:51.3 7:42/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 912 58 17 28:19.7 9:08/M
3 Todd McDonald Bogart GA 931 57 43 37:39.0 12:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 928 55 11 27:16.5 8:48/M
2 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 899 57 41 37:08.7 11:59/M
3 Debbie Harper Madison GA 936 58 58 47:25.1 15:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 901 61 2 21:39.4 6:59/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 898 60 7 24:26.1 7:53/M
3 John Jackson Marietta GA 885 63 71 1:06:54.6 21:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 902 60 23 30:52.2 9:57/M
2 Karlynn Wighaman Georgetown TX 923 64 29 32:57.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Grant Madison GA 878 68 21 29:11.4 9:25/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 934 68 40 36:58.1 11:55/M
3 Kim Davison Evans GA 869 68 46 38:22.8 12:23/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 918 67 70 1:01:28.6 19:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Glynn Athens GA 935 69 26 32:00.6 10:19/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 926 69 36 35:31.9 11:27/M
3 Laura Herlihy Eatonton GA 881 67 49 41:44.8 13:28/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 922 67 50 42:00.2 13:33/M
5 Suzanne Kurelic Eatonton GA 890 69 56 47:19.2 15:16/M
6 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 919 67 59 48:16.5 15:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 851 74 35 35:17.0 11:23/M
2 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 941 74 44 37:57.3 12:15/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 917 74 52 42:25.3 13:41/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 915 73 65 51:41.7 16:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 903 70 24 30:56.0 9:59/M
2 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 862 74 31 33:50.5 10:55/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 876 70 54 43:04.4 13:54/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 920 75 48 39:49.0 12:51/M
2 David Hilton Eatonton GA 883 78 62 48:48.4 15:45/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Jones Marietta GA 888 82 72 1:06:59.6 21:36/M
2 Barbara McCarrier Eatonton GA 893 75 73 1:07:08.8 21:39/M