Madison Firefighters Fall 10.2K 2019 ag

2019 - 14th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K/10.2K 10.2K FIREFIGHTERS'

2019 - 14th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K/10.2K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 55-59 65-69 70-74

10.2K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 943 41 2 50:22.7 7:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily McIntyre Athens GA 894 25 1 48:55.0 7:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 10857 50 3 51:42.2 8:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fay Foster Monroe GA 10873 42 10 58:20.7 9:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 944 65 9 58:07.8 9:11/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 10928 55 15 1:05:54.1 10:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Cochran Madison GA 867 28 6 55:48.3 8:49/M
2 Kyle Healy Athens GA 880 26 12 1:01:58.9 9:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily McIntyre Athens GA 894 25 1 48:55.0 7:44/M
2 Stacy Bedore Athens GA 856 25 4 53:54.4 8:31/M
3 Ansley Cochran Madison GA 868 25 5 55:47.5 8:49/M
4 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 924 29 17 1:08:25.3 10:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Weathers South Bend IN 921 35 7 57:59.7 9:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Lindsey Watkinsville GA 10891 35 8 58:05.6 9:11/M
2 Megan Bowen Greensboro 10860 35 13 1:04:15.8 10:09/M
3 Whitney Deason Gray GA 870 35 20 1:15:26.5 11:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 943 41 2 50:22.7 7:57/M
2 John Bowen Milledgeville GA 10859 43 14 1:04:16.5 10:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fay Foster Monroe GA 10873 42 10 58:20.7 9:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 10857 50 3 51:42.2 8:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 10912 58 11 1:00:00.1 9:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 10928 55 15 1:05:54.1 10:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 944 65 9 58:07.8 9:11/M
2 Mike MacChione Conyers GA 942 66 16 1:06:20.5 10:29/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 10934 68 19 1:14:46.6 11:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 10926 69 22 1:25:29.7 13:30/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 10919 67 25 1:49:02.4 17:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 10903 70 18 1:10:00.3 11:04/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 10851 73 21 1:22:31.7 13:02/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 10876 70 24 1:29:24.3 14:07/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 10920 75 23 1:28:57.3 14:03/M