Dawgs Unleashed 5K 2019 ag

2019 - 16th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K/FR 5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

2019 - 16th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K/FR

Age Group Results

September 29, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dally Monroe GA 35 18 1 20:43.6 6:41/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Stone Covington GA 163 14 5 23:54.5 7:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cole Monroe GA 359 46 7 24:54.9 8:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 406 55 21 30:31.9 9:51/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Krawczyk Monroe GA 98 9 13 27:25.3 8:51/M
2 Rowan Green Bishop GA 56 6 31 32:42.8 10:33/M
3 Collin Mercer Monroe GA 119 10 40 36:06.2 11:39/M
4 Carter Rivers Loganville GA 143 9 60 40:26.3 13:03/M
5 Ethan Knapp Monroe GA 87 8 76 45:01.0 14:31/M
6 Syrin McKinney Lawrenceville GA 113 10 78 47:18.7 15:15/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Baker Loganville GA 6 6 20 30:08.0 9:43/M
2 Audrey Green Bishop GA 53 9 63 40:32.8 13:05/M
3 Carrie Ann Plyer Bethlehem GA 129 10 85 57:55.8 18:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Harris Covington GA 196 11 2 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 George Noname Toccoa GA 919 12 19 30:05.0 9:42/M
3 Ryan Kearney Bethlehem GA 95 11 28 32:25.1 10:27/M
4 James Jeffcoat Monroe GA 86 12 46 37:41.4 12:09/M
5 Trace Wilson Loganville GA 185 11 77 47:09.3 15:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Stone Covington GA 163 14 5 23:54.5 7:43/M
2 Charlie Jesel Madison GA 88 14 6 24:05.0 7:46/M
3 Taylor Jesel Madison GA 90 12 8 25:07.4 8:06/M
4 Moneli Shields 154 12 9 25:10.4 8:07/M
5 Patnaa Yiscarri Monroe GA 199 14 24 31:04.7 10:01/M
6 Paris Tayler Bethlehem GA 166 14 49 38:16.9 12:21/M
7 Caitlyn Sutton Loganville GA 200 12 52 38:50.5 12:32/M
8 Ruby Heinz Loganville GA 349 12 53 38:52.2 12:32/M
9 Morgan Staples Monroe GA 162 13 54 39:01.3 12:35/M
10 Caroline Green Bishop GA 54 11 57 39:54.2 12:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dally Monroe GA 35 18 1 20:43.6 6:41/M
2 Landon Barber Loganville GA 8 15 11 26:54.7 8:41/M
3 Colt Ratliff Oxford GA 139 15 22 30:33.2 9:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Tillery Athens GA 168 22 70 41:27.9 13:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camille Beach Monroe GA 11 23 64 40:33.8 13:05/M
2 Cameron Sowers Savannah GA 160 22 69 41:27.1 13:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Cann Madison GA 22 29 41 36:21.9 11:44/M
2 Katie Hoffman 75 29 44 37:02.3 11:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Shields 427 34 3 21:38.9 6:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Hunnicutt Madison GA 79 34 17 29:45.7 9:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 316 35 4 23:13.7 7:29/M
2 Sam Meraz Gainesville GA 118 37 12 27:23.1 8:50/M
3 Brian Hunnicutt Madison GA 77 37 16 28:46.2 9:17/M
4 Bill Herbert 193 36 71 42:57.3 13:51/M
5 Chris Harer 190 39 72 42:58.5 13:52/M
6 Carrie Plyer Bethlehem GA 128 35 86 59:18.4 19:08/M
7 Paul Pyler Bethlehem GA 136 35 87 59:19.3 19:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Krawczyk Monroe GA 99 39 14 27:26.8 8:51/M
2 Hannah Green Bishop GA 55 39 35 33:39.9 10:51/M
3 Jennifer Cown Monroe GA 31 38 42 36:27.0 11:45/M
4 Renita Akridge Monroe GA 2 39 62 40:29.5 13:04/M
5 Misty Moody Monroe GA 399 39 66 40:58.1 13:13/M
6 Leslie Crumpler Loganville GA 34 38 68 41:08.2 13:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Crumpler Loganville GA 32 44 18 29:58.2 9:40/M
2 David Gasaway Winder GA 47 42 32 33:03.5 10:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Ratliff Oxford GA 141 44 23 31:01.0 10:00/M
2 Mary Smith Monroe GA 157 42 25 31:07.0 10:02/M
3 Mikelle Brady Monroe GA 17 41 27 32:20.3 10:26/M
4 Jane Root Monroe GA 149 43 29 32:26.4 10:28/M
5 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 9 40 36 33:42.1 10:52/M
6 Anne Jeffcoat Monroe GA 85 41 47 37:45.4 12:11/M
7 Beverly Shortt Loganville GA 155 43 48 38:12.8 12:19/M
8 Stephanie Heinz Loganville GA 337 41 55 39:05.5 12:36/M
9 Tiffany Rivers Loganville GA 145 42 61 40:27.4 13:03/M
10 Kelly Jesel Madison GA 89 40 75 44:59.0 14:31/M
11 Jennifer Samples 415 44 83 50:58.5 16:26/M
12 Sharon Gregg Loganville GA 58 42 84 53:30.3 17:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cole Monroe GA 359 46 7 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Doug Root Monroe GA 147 45 33 33:10.6 10:42/M
3 Lee Garrett Monroe GA 45 49 34 33:14.7 10:43/M
4 Dwayne Ratliff Oxford GA 140 45 37 34:11.3 11:02/M
5 Jason Hill Covington GA 73 48 50 38:34.8 12:26/M
6 David Boyle Monroe GA 13 46 59 40:17.4 13:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Bagwell Oxford GA 3 47 30 32:40.5 10:32/M
2 Andrea Hill 903 45 51 38:36.6 12:27/M
3 Marie Scroggs Monroe GA 153 48 82 50:57.2 16:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 12 50 10 25:55.4 8:22/M
2 Greg Yarman Monroe GA 431 53 73 43:10.9 13:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cee Cook Bethlehem GA 30 51 74 44:42.6 14:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Dolan Monroe GEORGIA 37 55 26 31:34.7 10:11/M
2 Dan Dolan Monroe GEORGIA 36 55 39 35:34.7 11:28/M
3 Todd Green Loganville GA 57 59 43 36:45.4 11:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 406 55 21 30:31.9 9:51/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 38 56 56 39:24.0 12:43/M
3 Lerea Neely Social Circle GA 122 55 58 39:59.6 12:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Tucker Mcdonough GA 169 64 15 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Michael Horner Monroe GA 76 62 38 34:32.4 11:08/M
3 Rusty Walker Monroe GA 174 61 45 37:25.5 12:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adkins Monroe GA 1 63 67 41:07.2 13:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 100 66 80 49:02.5 15:49/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 175 67 81 49:20.7 15:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 198 70 79 48:53.3 15:46/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 176 75 65 40:56.2 13:12/M