The Smile 5K 2019 ag

Smile 5K 5K

Smile 5K

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Fassinger Canton GA 52 35 2 20:15.5 6:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fassinger Canton GA 54 12 1 19:52.8 6:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Simmons Canton GA 110 47 7 23:13.7 7:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Hyatt Madison AL 77 45 21 26:54.0 8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oren Timms Canton GA 124 7 10 24:47.2 8:00/M
2 Alex Teutsch Canton GA 121 9 13 25:06.5 8:06/M
3 Gavin Akers Waleska GA 21 8 48 32:36.0 10:31/M
4 Hampton Dickerson Canton GA 42 8 54 33:36.4 10:50/M
5 Grayson Sexton Canton GA 108 9 67 38:35.5 12:27/M
6 Garret Swordsma Canton GA 116 9 85 48:05.2 15:31/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Halley Jurnack Canton GA 80 10 9 24:15.1 7:49/M
2 Regan Kelly Canton GA 343 9 20 26:52.6 8:40/M
3 Emily Fassinger Canton GA 53 7 34 30:08.5 9:43/M
4 Alafair Glaus Canton GA 62 9 38 30:42.2 9:54/M
5 Lyla Hobday Canton GA 74 8 51 33:23.3 10:46/M
6 Bristol Ebinger Jasper GA 46 7 62 37:01.8 11:56/M
7 Lilah Mays Canton GA 89 7 66 38:35.3 12:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danek Garcia Marietta GA 57 14 3 21:45.7 7:01/M
2 Grant Driscoll Canton GA 45 13 5 22:00.8 7:06/M
3 Eli Bradshaw Canton GA 25 12 11 24:52.0 8:01/M
4 Luke Rusbridge Canton GA 107 14 14 25:21.8 8:11/M
5 James Widner Canton GA 342 12 16 25:51.2 8:20/M
6 Reeves Dickerson Canton GA 44 11 22 27:06.8 8:45/M
7 Levi Smith White GA 113 12 27 28:49.6 9:18/M
8 Andrew Grayson Canton GA 69 12 42 31:18.4 10:06/M
9 Jacob Waller Canton GA 354 13 59 35:52.2 11:34/M
10 Nathan Williams Canton GA 140 12 65 38:26.1 12:24/M
11 August Glaus Canton GA 63 12 68 38:40.3 12:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fassinger Canton GA 54 12 1 19:52.8 6:25/M
2 Molly Emmett Canton GA 51 13 12 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 Reagan Lockhart Canton GA 85 13 28 28:54.4 9:19/M
4 Kendall McDonald Jefferson GA 351 13 32 29:46.4 9:36/M
5 Caitlyn Williams Canton GA 137 11 39 30:56.6 9:59/M
6 Kori Dutko Canton GA 344 11 40 30:57.3 9:59/M
7 Jorianna Teutsch Canton GA 123 12 50 33:14.6 10:43/M
8 Elizabeth Waller Canton GA 355 12 55 33:47.8 10:54/M
9 Briley Brannan Ball Ground GA 28 12 72 41:16.7 13:19/M
10 Ansley Giddens Canton GA 61 13 75 43:35.9 14:04/M
11 Presley Bartkow Canton GA 24 13 81 47:16.5 15:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Yardis Ball Ground GA 145 15 30 29:20.0 9:28/M
2 Dima Keith 81 16 31 29:46.2 9:36/M
3 Kyle Egner Ball Ground GA 49 15 43 31:28.2 10:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Yardis Ball Ground GA 141 16 89 53:31.9 17:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Von Mehren Woodstock GA 132 24 46 32:04.8 10:21/M
2 Hayley Vaughan Woodstock GA 127 24 47 32:12.9 10:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Vaughan Atlanta GA 128 27 4 21:57.5 7:05/M
2 Matt Ellis 353 25 45 32:04.0 10:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Hess Canton GA 71 28 19 26:47.3 8:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Vogel Woodstock GA 130 34 6 22:10.1 7:09/M
2 Ciara Rubin Cumming GA 106 31 56 34:35.3 11:09/M
3 Amanda Giddens Canton GA 60 34 76 43:38.9 14:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Fassinger Canton GA 52 35 2 20:15.5 6:32/M
2 Chris Grauso Canton GA 65 37 60 36:54.3 11:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Williams Canton GA 138 37 23 27:07.0 8:45/M
2 Amanda Whitney Canton GA 134 38 52 33:23.5 10:46/M
3 Katie Smith Canton GA 338 39 58 35:26.4 11:26/M
4 Jamie Pritchett Woodstock GA 98 38 87 48:18.3 15:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronell Smith White GA 115 40 8 23:59.4 7:44/M
2 Phil Dutko Canton GA 347 42 29 28:56.1 9:20/M
3 Ben Lester Woodstock GA 359 42 49 32:38.7 10:32/M
4 Mark Smith Canton GA 114 40 73 42:21.9 13:40/M
5 Rudy Ebinger Jasper GA 47 44 80 46:16.0 14:55/M
6 Brett Bartkow Canton GA 23 41 82 47:17.5 15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Mathers Canton GA 87 44 37 30:34.4 9:52/M
2 Kenyon Dickerson Canton GA 43 41 61 37:01.7 11:56/M
3 Krista Joiner Canton GA 78 40 84 48:01.2 15:29/M
4 Stacie Brownell Ball Ground GA 29 41 93 58:34.2 18:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Simmons Canton GA 110 47 7 23:13.7 7:29/M
2 David Martinez Jasper GA 350 48 15 25:24.8 8:12/M
3 Jason Hudgins Canton GA 75 48 17 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 48 49 18 26:30.6 8:33/M
5 Brian Mathers Canton GA 86 45 24 27:26.7 8:51/M
6 Michael Renn Canton GA 104 46 33 29:55.7 9:39/M
7 Mark Mosley Canton GA 341 45 36 30:26.5 9:49/M
8 Christopher Mulkey Canton GA 93 47 53 33:27.8 10:47/M
9 John Tully Marietta GA 125 47 64 37:38.3 12:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Hyatt Madison AL 77 45 21 26:54.0 8:41/M
2 Karyn Yardis Ball Ground GA 143 48 41 31:08.2 10:03/M
3 Angela Moody Canton GA 357 48 70 39:44.7 12:49/M
4 Christy Perry Cumming GA 96 45 71 40:30.0 13:04/M
5 Debra Murdock Canton GA 94 48 74 43:33.9 14:03/M
6 Ariana Freimuth Woodstock GA 56 46 78 45:43.7 14:45/M
7 Ashley Mayo Jasper GA 88 45 79 46:15.9 14:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Murdock Canton GA 95 54 26 27:46.8 8:57/M
2 John Geiger Canton GA 58 51 35 30:18.8 9:46/M
3 Tom Sexton Canton GA 109 52 69 38:57.9 12:34/M
4 Gordon Swordsma Canton GA 118 51 86 48:05.4 15:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Aenchbacher Jasper GA 349 52 44 31:46.5 10:15/M
2 Heather Lang Cartersville GA 84 50 77 44:30.3 14:21/M
3 Gay Swordsma Norcross GA 117 53 92 57:50.5 18:39/M
4 Jenny Wilkie Ball Ground GA 135 52 94 58:35.1 18:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hightower Canton GA 72 56 25 27:46.7 8:57/M
2 Greg Vaughan Canton GA 126 58 57 35:22.2 11:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Bruce Woodstock GA 30 64 88 51:59.0 16:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lawrence Gruszecki Waleska GA 70 67 83 47:54.4 15:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Barrie Canton GA 22 72 90 54:00.7 17:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda McKelvey Canton GA 92 70 63 37:08.3 11:59/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eurilla Hyatt Jasper GA 76 77 91 54:45.9 17:40/M