Winterville Breeze 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Winterville Breeze 5K Winterville Breeze

2019 - Winterville Breeze 5K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Winterville Breeze

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 408 50 1 20:36.9 6:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 436 38 6 25:22.0 8:11/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 46 61 3 21:23.1 6:54/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 452 55 7 26:08.9 8:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dodd Ferrelle Jr. Winterville GA 68 13 9 27:27.7 8:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Loggins Winterville GA 40 13 47 53:08.0 17:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Clifton Athens GA 406 20 2 21:02.7 6:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 62 29 27 34:11.8 11:02/M
2 Lindsay Pilcher Eatonton GA 53 29 48 53:51.9 17:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Rushing Athens GA 54 32 15 30:32.6 9:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Wills Winterville GA 60 34 51 54:56.2 17:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 33 39 4 21:58.8 7:05/M
2 Ryan Wills Winterville GA 61 37 23 32:16.5 10:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 436 38 6 25:22.0 8:11/M
2 Kristin Ley Athens GA 39 35 37 37:39.8 12:09/M
3 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 58 39 40 42:49.7 13:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McInnis Shreveport LA 43 43 8 26:39.4 8:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Law Athens GA 70 46 35 36:33.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 23 49 26 33:35.5 10:50/M
2 Traci Mixon Monroe GA 45 45 33 36:24.5 11:45/M
3 Jessica Loggins Winterville GA 41 49 50 54:55.9 17:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 408 50 1 20:36.9 6:39/M
2 David Beeland Winder GA 26 50 5 23:09.8 7:28/M
3 Dave Eveland Athens GA 402 51 10 27:34.5 8:54/M
4 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 67 50 14 30:17.4 9:46/M
5 John Phillips Royston GA 49 54 16 30:46.4 9:55/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 24 51 24 32:42.2 10:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 25 51 18 31:10.9 10:03/M
2 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 51 51 21 31:42.2 10:14/M
3 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 36 53 42 43:26.9 14:01/M
4 Donna Tyson Hull GA 47 50 43 44:00.3 14:12/M
5 Bridget Pilcher Winterville GA 52 54 49 53:54.3 17:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 437 58 12 28:14.3 9:06/M
2 Rick Ullrich Winterville GA 66 55 28 34:59.8 11:17/M
3 Jeff Derwin Winterville GA 29 55 52 57:24.9 18:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 452 55 7 26:08.9 8:26/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 30 56 32 36:11.8 11:40/M
3 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 55 58 38 37:56.5 12:14/M
4 Ellen Derwin Winterville GA 28 56 53 57:25.1 18:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 46 61 3 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 John Merk Winterville GA 44 61 34 36:32.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 409 60 11 28:11.5 9:05/M
2 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 37 61 25 32:48.3 10:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 65 65 13 30:03.6 9:42/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 405 66 29 35:04.9 11:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Glynn Athens GA 63 69 19 31:18.0 10:06/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 422 69 30 35:18.3 11:23/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 59 67 39 41:40.7 13:26/M
4 Carol Beth Lambert Madison GA 38 66 45 45:01.6 14:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Dowd Athens GA 31 73 17 31:03.8 10:01/M
2 Larry Phillips Winterville GA 50 70 20 31:25.7 10:08/M
3 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 64 74 31 35:26.6 11:26/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 433 72 41 43:21.9 13:59/M
5 Murrell Tyson Hull GA 48 72 44 44:03.9 14:13/M
6 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 56 74 46 50:31.0 16:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 69 73 36 37:30.1 12:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Eisenman Winterville GA 32 77 22 32:10.6 10:23/M