Marigold 10K 2019 ag

2019 - 44nd Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K

2019 - 44nd Annual Marigold 10K

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

MARIGOLD 10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 1821 38 1 35:10.6 5:40/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cameron Athens GA 1971 24 7 41:15.2 6:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 1882 42 3 38:33.5 6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1818 40 9 41:29.8 6:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Dixon Winterville GA 1758 10 153 1:05:00.2 10:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beck Wolf-Hardy Athens GA 1936 13 6 40:55.7 6:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Wise Athens GA 1933 14 165 1:07:11.6 10:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Kopp Bishop GA 1824 19 33 48:33.7 7:50/M
2 Jordan Hall Mauk GA 1782 19 95 58:10.6 9:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayleigh Kopp Bishop GA 1822 16 35 49:37.1 8:00/M
2 Amanda Wise Athens GA 1932 15 155 1:05:20.9 10:32/M
3 Mya McCurry Bogart GA 1842 19 161 1:06:22.9 10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Corley Athens GA 1743 20 23 46:26.6 7:29/M
2 Nils Okeson Athens GA 1858 24 30 47:46.1 7:42/M
3 Matt Groarke Flowery Br GA 1779 23 79 55:42.1 8:59/M
4 Kaje McCurry Athens GA 1841 22 107 59:20.2 9:34/M
5 Charles Foley 1989 22 126 1:01:23.8 9:54/M
6 Jacob Tomol Athens GA 1910 22 163 1:06:49.9 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Cameron Athens GA 1971 24 7 41:15.2 6:39/M
2 Tristan Phillips Colbert GA 1868 22 90 57:29.6 9:16/M
3 Geneva Hinkle Athens GA 1796 22 184 1:09:49.1 11:16/M
4 Taylor Samuels Athens GA 1883 24 188 1:10:32.8 11:23/M
5 Mary Strother Washington GA 1903 23 190 1:10:59.7 11:27/M
6 Clare Knudsen Winterville GA 1833 21 192 1:11:23.8 11:31/M
7 Sandra Sanchez Nicholson GA 1884 24 224 1:19:36.5 12:50/M
8 Erin Serrian Lawrenceville GA 1891 24 232 1:23:50.1 13:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Upton Athens GA 1913 29 32 48:16.7 7:47/M
2 Hudson May Ellijay GA 1839 25 53 52:26.0 8:27/M
3 Benjamin Kovach Winterville GA 1826 27 154 1:05:01.2 10:29/M
4 Timothy Pierce Tomlin Winterville GA 1979 29 156 1:05:30.6 10:34/M
5 Matthew Mullet Winterville GA 1853 28 162 1:06:32.3 10:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Athens GA 1949 27 15 42:11.3 6:48/M
2 Melissa Delahunty Winterville GA 1754 25 59 53:29.1 8:38/M
3 Rebecca Carter Watkinsville GA 1732 26 71 55:17.9 8:55/M
4 Roxanne Walker Athens GA 1917 26 88 57:10.1 9:13/M
5 Anna Collett Athens GA 1740 25 99 58:24.2 9:25/M
6 Marystuart Hulsey Bogart GA 1799 26 120 1:00:58.1 9:50/M
7 Julie Inwright Athens GA 1803 28 125 1:01:14.5 9:53/M
8 Kerry Monahan Athens GA 1848 28 133 1:01:57.3 10:00/M
9 Alida Hawkins Bethlehem GA 1790 25 149 1:04:00.9 10:19/M
10 Hali Serrian Winterville GA 1978 27 157 1:05:40.2 10:35/M
11 Katie Deans Watkinsville GA 1753 25 178 1:09:10.9 11:09/M
12 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 1885 29 179 1:09:12.7 11:10/M
13 Marissa Kennedy Colbert GA 1815 27 181 1:09:24.5 11:12/M
14 Anna Jester Dawsonville GA 1807 28 187 1:10:25.5 11:21/M
15 Ashton Peeples Athens GA 1864 27 195 1:11:34.3 11:33/M
16 Megan Whitworth Colbert GA 1928 28 210 1:14:08.6 11:57/M
17 Bianca Bouie 1988 26 220 1:18:40.4 12:41/M
18 Melissa Zwald Winterville GA 1937 29 223 1:19:06.1 12:45/M
19 Tristan Boudreaux Bogart GA 1722 29 227 1:21:00.6 13:04/M
20 Ashleigh Teal Alpharetta GA 1906 29 228 1:21:07.0 13:05/M
21 Maddie Currier Auburn GA 1747 27 243 1:29:24.6 14:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Fitzgerald Greensboro GA 1942 33 2 36:08.3 5:50/M
2 Elgin Leary Gainesville GA 1831 31 4 38:48.2 6:15/M
3 Bennett Gladden Athens GA 1773 30 10 41:42.3 6:44/M
4 Jake Parham Bishop GA 1943 33 11 41:47.1 6:44/M
5 Paul Ginsberg Athens GA 1772 30 24 46:57.1 7:34/M
6 Robert Sharpe Athens GA 1966 33 62 53:59.2 8:42/M
7 Mark Goodreau Piedmont SC 1775 31 70 55:15.9 8:55/M
8 Tim Oesterle Athens GA 1857 32 86 56:51.4 9:10/M
9 Tyler Daniels Watkinsville GA 1750 30 115 1:00:25.5 9:45/M
10 James Tomol Athens GA 1911 32 137 1:02:14.9 10:02/M
11 Jeff Owens Winterville GA 1860 32 208 1:13:47.3 11:54/M
12 Paul Bates Athens GA 1717 34 221 1:18:46.8 12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 1787 34 12 41:56.2 6:46/M
2 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 1902 31 34 49:13.9 7:56/M
3 Danielle Kerr Athens GA 1816 31 48 51:21.2 8:17/M
4 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1939 32 55 52:52.0 8:32/M
5 Hayley Cox Athens GA 1745 32 61 53:46.9 8:40/M
6 Mary Dulong Athens GA 1760 32 66 54:45.0 8:50/M
7 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 1855 34 68 55:04.4 8:53/M
8 Kelsey Alexander Gainesville GA 1707 34 78 55:39.1 8:59/M
9 Katie Burr Athens GA 1729 34 97 58:15.7 9:24/M
10 Rebecca Daniels Watkinsville GA 1749 30 119 1:00:52.9 9:49/M
11 Amber Berryman Athens GA 1719 33 124 1:01:09.8 9:52/M
12 Jessica Chappell Athens GA 1735 33 175 1:08:12.5 11:00/M
13 Timi Jorgensen Athens GA 1812 31 185 1:10:08.0 11:19/M
14 Thalia Escobedo Athens GA 1764 33 189 1:10:54.8 11:26/M
15 Lindsey Bailey Bogart GA 1713 31 215 1:16:46.3 12:23/M
16 Kendall Stewart Danielsville GA 1900 32 234 1:24:47.9 13:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thijs Kolet Athens GA 1821 38 1 35:10.6 5:40/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 1820 35 5 39:21.8 6:21/M
3 Casey Magner Athens GA 1973 36 13 41:58.3 6:46/M
4 Justin Ingels Athens GA 1802 37 14 42:01.8 6:47/M
5 Aaron Pinnow Colbert GA 1869 39 17 44:08.7 7:07/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 1987 35 25 47:01.3 7:35/M
7 Alex White Athens GA 1984 38 27 47:25.8 7:39/M
8 Pete Carson Athens GA 1731 39 36 49:41.1 8:01/M
9 Ben Schultz Watkinsville GA 1889 39 40 49:59.4 8:04/M
10 Adam Bowen Winterville GA 1958 37 60 53:32.5 8:38/M
11 Eddie Green Bishop GA 1776 39 65 54:41.3 8:49/M
12 Sam Jordan Athens GA 1811 39 67 54:56.1 8:52/M
13 Lakin Garth Athens GA 1953 39 69 55:13.3 8:54/M
14 Sam Guthrie Monroe GA 1781 37 80 55:52.9 9:01/M
15 Alex Irvine Athens GA 1804 38 100 58:43.3 9:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 1801 36 54 52:40.7 8:30/M
2 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 1738 39 57 53:14.3 8:35/M
3 Tammy Ariail Athens GA 1708 36 73 55:24.5 8:56/M
4 Nina Santus Athens GA 1887 38 74 55:27.5 8:57/M
5 Brittney Escoe Watkinsville GA 1765 36 75 55:27.8 8:57/M
6 Hannah Green Bishop GA 1777 39 89 57:21.7 9:15/M
7 Marcy Cheatham Bogart GA 1736 39 93 57:53.1 9:20/M
8 Jill Smajlovic Statham GA 1895 37 103 58:53.8 9:30/M
9 Amanda Thompson Athens GA 1908 38 143 1:03:08.3 10:11/M
10 Mary Kathryn Blankenship Bishop GA 1721 35 144 1:03:18.5 10:13/M
11 Allison Vanecko Buford GA 1916 35 150 1:04:03.7 10:20/M
12 Samantha Williams Winder GA 1929 37 158 1:05:44.4 10:36/M
13 Perla Robledo Hull GA 1975 38 169 1:07:42.3 10:55/M
14 Anahi Aguilar Athens GA 1704 36 174 1:08:09.9 11:00/M
15 Jenny Wisham Arnoldsville GA 1935 37 193 1:11:27.8 11:31/M
16 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 1861 38 196 1:11:40.3 11:34/M
17 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 1797 39 197 1:11:41.3 11:34/M
18 Lindy Bates Athens GA 1716 35 204 1:13:04.9 11:47/M
19 Michelle Vandandingham Athens GA 1915 37 214 1:15:23.4 12:10/M
20 Heather Desimpelaere Bethlehem GA 1756 35 217 1:17:49.9 12:33/M
21 Jessica Riden Hull GA 1879 38 233 1:24:29.5 13:38/M
22 Marianna Guthrie Monroe GA 1780 37 237 1:27:02.8 14:02/M
23 Melissa Rowland Tifton GA 1952 35 240 1:28:58.9 14:21/M
24 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 1912 38 244 1:30:15.4 14:33/M
25 Carrie Wills Athens GA 1930 38 247 1:32:46.9 14:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Athens GA 1882 42 3 38:33.5 6:13/M
2 Chad Howe Athens GA 1798 42 38 49:46.0 8:02/M
3 Joseph Siskey Bogart GA 1894 40 42 50:16.1 8:06/M
4 Phil Johnson Watkinsville GA 1810 41 43 50:22.3 8:07/M
5 Travis Elrod Athens GA 1762 44 45 50:39.4 8:10/M
6 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 1963 43 46 50:56.6 8:13/M
7 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1960 41 47 51:14.4 8:16/M
8 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 1784 43 82 56:24.7 9:06/M
9 Dana Siegmund Athens GA 1893 44 104 59:02.1 9:31/M
10 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 1871 40 106 59:17.8 9:34/M
11 Jason Jones Atlanta GA 1959 40 129 1:01:39.0 9:57/M
12 Joe Hill Athens GA 1795 42 139 1:02:43.1 10:07/M
13 Brent Register Watkinsville GA 1874 40 205 1:13:09.5 11:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1818 40 9 41:29.8 6:41/M
2 Paige Cole Athens GA 1968 41 29 47:39.5 7:41/M
3 Jennifer Whaley Winder GA 1976 43 51 52:15.5 8:26/M
4 Shelly Pinnow Colbert GA 1870 42 56 53:04.9 8:34/M
5 Deborah Ragland Athens GA 1873 41 63 54:00.7 8:43/M
6 Kelli Coletti Bogart GA 1739 42 83 56:37.5 9:08/M
7 Stacey Penso Athens GA 1865 40 94 58:00.4 9:21/M
8 Elizabeth Abney Athens GA 1701 44 96 58:15.3 9:24/M
9 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 1715 40 101 58:44.0 9:28/M
10 Vonnie Tucker Washington GA 1983 44 112 59:59.3 9:40/M
11 Emily Craft Athens GA 1746 40 114 1:00:23.4 9:44/M
12 Cindy Grier Watkinsville GA 1778 43 117 1:00:41.1 9:47/M
13 Missy Krumm Watkinsville GA 1827 41 132 1:01:55.6 9:59/M
14 Heather Memory Athens GA 1965 41 136 1:02:13.4 10:02/M
15 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 1881 44 142 1:03:06.5 10:11/M
16 Courtney Connolly Kennesaw GA 1741 42 164 1:07:08.0 10:50/M
17 Alba Umana Athens GA 1974 42 168 1:07:42.0 10:55/M
18 Dena Ollis Nicholson GA 1859 44 173 1:08:01.6 10:58/M
19 Hallie Danielle Cheek Hull GA 1985 40 201 1:12:17.8 11:40/M
20 April Watson Watkinsville GA 1921 44 202 1:12:43.7 11:44/M
21 Amanda Martin Colbert GA 1837 44 207 1:13:19.2 11:50/M
22 Valerie Glenn Athens GA 1774 42 211 1:14:10.2 11:58/M
23 Ann Ginn Comer GA 1771 41 213 1:14:30.1 12:01/M
24 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 1954 44 222 1:18:48.9 12:43/M
25 Robyn Benton Hull GA 1718 40 235 1:25:25.3 13:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Barr Athens GA 1714 45 20 45:48.6 7:23/M
2 Dan Delamater Athens GA 1955 47 22 46:24.2 7:29/M
3 Greg Morin Bishop GA 1852 49 31 48:14.5 7:47/M
4 William Wise Athens GA 1934 45 44 50:31.5 8:09/M
5 Matt Kopp Bishop GA 1823 46 58 53:20.1 8:36/M
6 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 1922 47 81 55:55.8 9:01/M
7 Brent Kinman Athens GA 1819 47 87 57:08.3 9:13/M
8 Alan Dean Athens GA 1752 49 134 1:01:59.0 10:00/M
9 Andy Moorhead Athens GA 1986 47 135 1:02:08.0 10:01/M
10 Jim Corley Athens GA 1744 45 145 1:03:21.0 10:13/M
11 John Hamilton Lithonia GA 1783 46 160 1:05:54.6 10:38/M
12 Chris Reynolds Auburn GA 1876 45 177 1:08:58.4 11:07/M
13 Michael Law Athens GA 1830 46 180 1:09:15.1 11:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Kopp Bishop GA 1825 49 49 51:56.9 8:23/M
2 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 1862 48 50 52:01.4 8:23/M
3 Julie Gayer Athens GA 1941 48 72 55:21.6 8:56/M
4 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 1850 45 102 58:44.4 9:28/M
5 Amie Dunford Bishop GA 1970 45 109 59:48.9 9:39/M
6 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 1918 47 111 59:54.2 9:40/M
7 Carolyn Henry Watkinsville GA 1793 48 146 1:03:25.6 10:14/M
8 Arlena Wartell Athens GA 1920 45 147 1:03:45.5 10:17/M
9 Kim Smith Bogart GA 1951 47 159 1:05:50.5 10:37/M
10 Allison Adamson Arnoldsville GA 1702 47 182 1:09:38.4 11:14/M
11 Linda Leavell Athens GA 1832 47 200 1:12:12.3 11:39/M
12 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 1730 46 203 1:12:44.3 11:44/M
13 Charmaine Broughton Athens GA 1726 48 206 1:13:14.4 11:49/M
14 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 1711 49 216 1:17:18.1 12:28/M
15 Emma Foley Hull GA 1768 47 218 1:18:01.6 12:35/M
16 Ana Davis Athens GA 1751 45 238 1:27:22.1 14:05/M
17 Kem Reynolds Auburn GA 1877 47 245 1:30:38.6 14:37/M
18 Melissa Langford Jefferson GA 1828 48 248 1:33:11.2 15:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 1945 53 8 41:17.3 6:40/M
2 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 1792 52 16 43:17.6 6:59/M
3 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 1940 51 18 44:34.1 7:11/M
4 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1938 50 19 45:38.0 7:22/M
5 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 1840 50 28 47:31.1 7:40/M
6 Patrick Hatch North Augusta SC 1789 54 39 49:57.5 8:03/M
7 William Tam Thomson GA 1905 51 128 1:01:37.1 9:56/M
8 Todd Henry Watkinsville GA 1794 50 141 1:03:04.5 10:10/M
9 Ed Smith Winterville GA 1896 50 191 1:11:12.4 11:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 1977 50 26 47:06.1 7:36/M
2 Rachel O'Neal Bogart GEORGIA 1856 53 98 58:18.0 9:24/M
3 Lisa Hatch North Augusta SC 1788 52 118 1:00:45.7 9:48/M
4 Esther Van Der Knaap Athens GA 1914 53 127 1:01:33.0 9:56/M
5 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 1836 54 140 1:02:49.7 10:08/M
6 Melissa Hunter Athens GA 1800 50 148 1:03:55.5 10:19/M
7 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 1757 53 166 1:07:22.1 10:52/M
8 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 1854 51 170 1:07:48.8 10:56/M
9 Kellie Fletcher Watkinsville GA 1767 50 172 1:08:01.2 10:58/M
10 Linda Boza Athens GA 1723 53 198 1:11:58.0 11:36/M
11 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 1835 50 219 1:18:12.8 12:37/M
12 Angie Stockton Watkinsville GA 1901 52 226 1:19:49.9 12:52/M
13 Shelly Winkle Winder GA 1931 54 236 1:26:26.8 13:56/M
14 Leah Jensen Monroe GA 1805 53 239 1:27:29.6 14:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 1956 57 21 45:56.5 7:25/M
2 Bob Monteverde Athens GA 1849 59 37 49:45.5 8:01/M
3 Mark Hawthorne Statham GA 1791 55 64 54:10.3 8:44/M
4 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 1967 56 92 57:45.4 9:19/M
5 Barry Scott Winterville GA 1946 57 108 59:40.3 9:37/M
6 Christopher Brown Commerce GA 1728 57 230 1:21:45.3 13:11/M
7 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 1898 58 246 1:31:53.5 14:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myra Moore Athens GA 1851 57 76 55:30.4 8:57/M
2 Katherine West Athens GA 1926 58 84 56:42.5 9:09/M
3 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 1964 56 105 59:04.2 9:32/M
4 Susan Clay Athens GA 1737 58 116 1:00:28.6 9:45/M
5 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 1972 57 121 1:01:02.6 9:51/M
6 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 1919 59 122 1:01:07.1 9:51/M
7 Kathrine Stoanger-Hall 1948 58 123 1:01:07.4 9:51/M
8 Cheryl Lavalley Winterville GA 1829 58 167 1:07:36.4 10:54/M
9 Margaret Whieldon Hull GA 1927 55 212 1:14:26.7 12:00/M
10 Denise Kesler Colbert GA 1817 58 249 1:34:05.5 15:10/M
11 Corinne Joyce Auburn GA 1813 57 250 1:35:40.7 15:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorand Batten Lugoff SC 1947 61 41 50:06.6 8:05/M
2 Ray Wood Commerce GA 1969 64 85 56:48.8 9:10/M
3 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 1981 60 131 1:01:48.6 9:58/M
4 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 1769 64 151 1:04:52.9 10:28/M
5 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 1962 60 183 1:09:39.9 11:14/M
6 John Merk Winterville GA 1846 61 225 1:19:36.9 12:50/M
7 Johnny Patton Bogart GA 1863 61 241 1:28:59.5 14:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Cason Athens GA 1733 64 110 59:52.7 9:39/M
2 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 1904 64 130 1:01:42.5 9:57/M
3 Guadalupe Escobar Phenix City AL 1763 60 209 1:13:57.4 11:56/M
4 Becky Mallonee Winterville GA 1834 61 229 1:21:33.5 13:09/M
5 Hilary Shuford Athens GA 1892 62 242 1:29:02.9 14:22/M
6 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 1712 62 251 1:37:55.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1961 65 113 1:00:20.5 9:44/M
2 John Schaumberg Greensboro GA 1888 68 138 1:02:27.2 10:04/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1786 68 171 1:07:53.7 10:57/M
4 Richard Timoney Athens GA 1909 69 199 1:12:06.8 11:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Sanders Colbert GA 1886 66 91 57:39.1 9:18/M
2 Marion Finley Athens GA 1766 67 186 1:10:16.9 11:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1785 72 152 1:04:54.5 10:28/M
2 Jim Dowd Athens GA 1759 72 176 1:08:46.0 11:05/M
3 Dennis Revell Athens GA 1875 70 231 1:23:30.3 13:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Clayton GA 1872 73 52 52:25.1 8:27/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1950 79 77 55:35.1 8:58/M
2 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 1957 75 194 1:11:30.1 11:32/M