Duncan Dash 5K 2019 ag

DUNCAN DASH 5K 5K

DUNCAN DASH 5K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mellendorf Blairsville GA 672 16 1 19:43.3 6:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianne Merry Blairsville GA 673 39 11 27:54.7 9:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kenney Atlanta GA 657 49 3 23:47.4 7:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charla Green Lawrenceville GA 389 56 21 29:45.1 9:36/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sawyer Fox Blairsville GA 391 6 15 28:36.2 9:14/M
2 Creighton Davis Oxford FL 627 9 37 36:31.5 11:47/M
3 Gray Gwynn Blairsville GA 649 9 45 39:46.1 12:50/M
4 Thomas Gary Blairsville GA 393 10 48 42:31.4 13:43/M
5 Brett McWatters 669 7 49 42:37.6 13:45/M
6 Roland Lawrence Blairsville GA 662 8 64 49:10.8 15:52/M
7 Mayson Phillips 682 9 77 52:13.9 16:51/M
8 Elijah Lea 663 7 79 52:28.5 16:55/M
9 Ben Gary Blairsville GA 395 8 87 1:05:00.0 20:58/M
10 Sam Gary Blairsville GA 396 6 88 1:05:00.0 20:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benton Gregory Morganton GA 645 13 4 24:55.0 8:02/M
2 Liam Smith Blairsville GA 388 13 5 25:07.8 8:06/M
3 Payson Davis Oxford FL 629 11 28 32:56.9 10:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mellendorf Blairsville GA 672 16 1 19:43.3 6:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Holbrook Blairsville GA 394 17 13 28:14.3 9:06/M
2 Anastasia Grubbs Blairsville GA 647 19 69 49:31.6 15:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan South Blairsville GA 398 20 9 27:23.4 8:50/M
2 Lake Arnick Young Harris GA 399 22 10 27:23.9 8:50/M
3 Andrew Brown Blairsville GA 400 21 14 28:23.4 9:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Barnett Blairsville GA 616 24 20 29:40.8 9:34/M
2 Madison Barnett Blairsville GA 614 20 29 33:05.1 10:40/M
3 Mallory Barnett Blairsville GA 615 20 34 35:01.0 11:18/M
4 Kyndal Stanley Blairsville GA 695 21 56 44:35.2 14:23/M
5 Katie Young Blairsville GA 709 23 57 44:48.8 14:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Davenport 382 28 35 36:26.8 11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Debell Blairsville GA 386 31 2 23:18.7 7:31/M
2 Dustin Thompson Blairsville GA 696 32 39 37:18.9 12:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Hopple Young Harris GA 652 32 12 28:04.0 9:03/M
2 Rebecca Rush Blue Ridge GA 392 33 16 28:37.2 9:14/M
3 Jessica Turner Morganton GA 376 32 44 39:32.3 12:45/M
4 Christie Parker Blairsville GA 676 32 66 49:17.4 15:54/M
5 Kasey Rafter Blairsville GA 687 31 84 1:04:51.3 20:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Stanley Blairsville GA 694 39 7 25:34.2 8:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianne Merry Blairsville GA 673 39 11 27:54.7 9:00/M
2 Jill McWatters 670 35 50 42:46.1 13:48/M
3 Nataley Goins Blairsville GA 378 36 52 43:51.4 14:09/M
4 Lucretia Collins Blairsville GA 626 36 61 47:17.7 15:15/M
5 Megan Ridley 689 35 78 52:27.9 16:55/M
6 Jamie Lea Blairsville GA 618 36 80 52:29.0 16:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 384 43 18 28:55.5 9:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lana Dunn Oxford FL 631 43 38 36:54.3 11:54/M
2 Autumn Wahl Blairsville GA 702 44 47 41:32.1 13:24/M
3 Regina Hedden Ellijay GA 651 44 63 47:35.3 15:21/M
4 Christie Acunto Morganton GA 611 44 67 49:21.1 15:55/M
5 Rebekah Hughes Ellijay GA 654 42 76 50:50.1 16:24/M
6 Amanda Smith Dahlonega GA 381 40 81 52:29.7 16:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kenney Atlanta GA 657 49 3 23:47.4 7:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith Blairsville GA 387 45 26 32:22.2 10:26/M
2 Brenda Rosser Marble NC 691 47 31 34:17.0 11:04/M
3 Tonia Forrister Murphy NC 640 48 32 34:17.4 11:04/M
4 Haley Dyer Blairsville GA 633 46 33 34:41.7 11:11/M
5 Melinda Weldon Blairsville GA 704 48 43 39:07.2 12:37/M
6 Leonda Prentice Young Harris Ga GA 684 48 58 45:58.1 14:50/M
7 Michele Martin Clayton GA 668 48 59 46:13.7 14:55/M
8 Julia Barnett Blairsville GA 613 48 62 47:33.7 15:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Gwynn Blairsville GA 650 50 6 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Von Hobbs Hiawassee GA 379 52 22 29:58.6 9:40/M
3 Jeff Weldon Blairsville GA 703 52 41 37:24.4 12:04/M
4 Donnie Jarrard Hiawassee GA 656 50 55 44:20.8 14:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Dockery Hayesville NC 630 52 60 47:01.4 15:10/M
2 Anita English Blairsville GA 636 54 65 49:16.9 15:54/M
3 Jill Nielsen Morganton GA 675 51 83 1:04:49.9 20:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Masiello Young Harris GA 385 57 17 28:54.1 9:19/M
2 Joey Hyatt Hiawassee GA 655 55 23 30:42.6 9:54/M
3 Brian Green Lawrenceville GA 644 57 30 33:08.9 10:41/M
4 Carl Easter Blairsville GA 634 55 40 37:20.8 12:03/M
5 James Grubbs Blairsville GA 648 57 68 49:31.2 15:58/M
6 Richie Carey Blairsville GA 622 59 82 53:25.5 17:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charla Green Lawrenceville GA 389 56 21 29:45.1 9:36/M
2 Kendel Prescott Blairsville GA 685 58 25 30:51.8 9:57/M
3 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 701 57 54 44:13.8 14:16/M
4 Debbie Carey Blairsville GA 621 57 72 50:14.0 16:12/M
5 Denise Hoyle Hayesville NC 653 57 73 50:29.3 16:17/M
6 Susan Morgan Hayesville NC 674 55 75 50:44.3 16:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Buckner Blairsville GA 619 62 8 26:03.3 8:24/M
2 Jim Prentice Yong Harris GA 683 63 27 32:45.7 10:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Garrett Blairsville GA 383 61 36 36:27.4 11:45/M
2 Amy Grubbs Blairsville GA 646 60 46 40:32.4 13:05/M
3 M J Wilson 708 61 70 49:46.2 16:03/M
4 Susan Christensen Hayesville NC 624 64 74 50:42.5 16:21/M
5 Leslie Davis Blairsville GA 628 61 85 1:04:54.2 20:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Frankis Blairsville GA 641 66 19 29:09.2 9:24/M
2 Walt Prescott Blairsville GA 686 65 24 30:46.7 9:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Lewis 666 65 42 38:37.5 12:27/M
2 Carolyn Cavins Blairsville GA 623 68 71 49:59.6 16:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 693 74 51 42:49.1 13:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 B J Foster Blairsville GA 390 72 53 43:51.9 14:09/M
2 Linda Boyett Blairsville GA 617 74 86 1:04:55.1 20:56/M