Habitat Hero 5K 2019 ag

2019 - Milledgeville Habitat Hero 5K 5K

2019 - Milledgeville Habitat Hero 5K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Lacksen Sparta GA 154 23 1 19:19.1 6:14/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lacksen Sparta GA 151 26 4 21:31.3 6:56/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 160 61 5 21:45.5 7:01/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 153 63 11 28:15.5 9:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Lacksen Sparta GA 154 23 1 19:19.1 6:14/M
2 Herson Skyler Milledgeville GA 161 23 18 30:25.5 9:49/M
3 Matthew Griffin Milledgeville GA 145 21 19 30:26.7 9:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Desandre Alpharetta GA 142 22 13 28:59.6 9:21/M
2 Olivia Trocano Lawrenceviille GA 163 20 17 30:17.2 9:46/M
3 Lauren Santana Milledgeville GA 410 21 23 42:45.3 13:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Holley Sandersville GA 404 28 2 19:53.2 6:25/M
2 Trevor Boyer Centerville GA 141 27 20 31:24.6 10:08/M
3 Jonathan Martin Covington GA 159 26 22 38:30.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lacksen Sparta GA 151 26 4 21:31.3 6:56/M
2 Carly Boyer Centerville GA 140 29 10 28:02.3 9:03/M
3 Cassidy Sullivan Milledgeville GA 162 25 25 50:01.1 16:08/M
4 Zoe Kakou Milledgeville GA 149 25 26 50:02.1 16:08/M
5 Kori Lapalme Haddock GA 156 27 27 50:30.2 16:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Evan Milledgeville GA 407 33 6 21:53.4 7:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Roush Milledgeville GA 409 31 12 28:24.4 9:10/M
2 Katie Underwood Eatonton GA 164 34 14 29:25.2 9:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Mahlberg Milledgeville GA 158 35 3 21:12.7 6:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin English Greensboro GA 144 36 24 42:52.2 13:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Goforth Milledgeville GA 406 53 9 27:19.2 8:49/M
2 Alan Deariso Milledgeville GA 405 52 15 29:30.6 9:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 148 56 16 29:38.4 9:34/M
2 Jeffrey Lacksen Sparta GA 152 57 21 31:58.8 10:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Sexton Milledgeville GA 419 56 29 52:23.3 16:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 160 61 5 21:45.5 7:01/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 403 60 8 24:03.6 7:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 153 63 11 28:15.5 9:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Lamb Wadley GA 155 67 7 22:19.1 7:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherrill Jones Milledgeville GA 411 71 30 1:10:04.3 22:36/M
2 Elizabeth Wells Milledgeville GA 408 70 31 1:10:05.4 22:36/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hilton Blue Ridge GA 147 77 28 52:16.7 16:52/M
2 John Sallstrom Milledgeville GA 401 79 34 1:10:11.2 22:38/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Greer Milledgeville GA 412 78 32 1:10:05.7 22:36/M
2 Doris Moody Milledgeville GA 402 79 33 1:10:10.8 22:38/M