4-H 4K 4K

4-H 4K

Age Group Results

December 13, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

4K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Rook 1 17 1 13:54 5:36/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Powell 6 17 6 16:38 6:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 7 40 7 16:57 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 19 52 19 19:35 7:54/M
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandan Champion 4 14 4 15:57 6:26/M
2 Drew Harris 13 14 13 18:22 7:24/M
3 Nick Buckey 22 14 22 19:57 8:03/M
4 Beck Glover 25 14 25 20:12 8:09/M
5 Reese Patterson 38 14 39 23:41 9:33/M
6 Mickeul Codare 61 14 62 33:41 13:35/M
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annelies Carr 34 13 34 22:02 8:53/M
2 Nicole Hill Macon GA 42 14 43 24:17 9:48/M
3 Katie White 58 14 59 32:36 13:09/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Rook 1 17 1 13:54 5:36/M
2 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 2 15 2 15:02 6:04/M
3 Brooks Patterson 3 18 3 15:14 6:09/M
4 Jeret Brubrah 8 17 8 17:14 6:57/M
5 Ryan Wilner 9 16 9 17:18 6:59/M
6 Christopher Morgan 11 19 11 17:47 7:10/M
7 Jeremiah Marren 14 16 14 18:29 7:27/M
8 Milo Bauman 17 15 17 19:03 7:41/M
9 Jarrett Holbrook 18 17 18 19:20 7:48/M
10 Howard Youngblood 20 17 20 19:36 7:54/M
11 Will Maxwell 23 17 23 20:03 8:05/M
12 Jacob Skovran Locust Grove GA 30 16 30 21:30 8:40/M
13 Austin Gasiecki 32 15 32 21:58 8:51/M
14 John Henry Walker 36 15 37 23:01 9:17/M
15 Zachary Palmertree Mcdonough GA 41 17 42 24:06 9:43/M
16 Dawson Jarrell 50 17 51 29:54 12:03/M
17 Ben Dennis 54 18 55 32:15 13:00/M
18 Kody Ethridge 55 15 56 32:19 13:02/M
19 Grant Dye 59 15 60 32:38 13:10/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Powell 6 17 6 16:38 6:42/M
2 Emma Garrison 10 18 10 17:35 7:05/M
3 Sage Royston 16 17 16 18:45 7:34/M
4 Ryan Campbell 31 17 31 21:51 8:49/M
5 Alena Smith 39 17 40 23:49 9:36/M
6 Julie Bacon 49 18 50 29:53 12:03/M
7 Suzanne Palmertree Mcdonough GA 51 15 52 30:15 12:12/M
8 Kailey Prince 52 17 53 32:11 12:59/M
9 Natalie D'Alesio 53 16 54 32:13 12:59/M
10 Kelsey Bedwell 63 15 64 33:44 13:36/M
11 Kacie Rich 67 17 68 34:10 13:47/M
12 Harley Williams 68 17 71 34:36 13:57/M
13 Karoline West 69 16 72 34:42 14:00/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Brooks 47 24 48 27:00 10:53/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Chance 64 29 65 33:47 13:37/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 12 26 12 18:20 7:24/M
2 April McDaniel Peachtree City GA 21 27 21 19:51 8:00/M
3 Brittani Kelley Athens GA 60 28 61 33:39 13:34/M
4 Kari Mateling Macon GA 62 28 63 33:42 13:35/M
5 Audrey Justice 65 26 66 33:49 13:38/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 5 31 5 16:22 6:36/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 76 31 79 45:53 18:30/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Harris Hull GA 26 37 26 20:25 8:14/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 43 35 44 24:24 9:50/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 7 40 7 16:57 6:50/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 33 40 33 21:59 8:52/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 15 47 15 18:37 7:30/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 27 48 27 20:33 8:17/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 79 48 36 22:56 9:15/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 44 49 45 24:25 9:51/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 56 45 57 32:22 13:03/M
3 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 57 45 58 32:23 13:03/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 70 52 73 35:03 14:08/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 19 52 19 19:35 7:54/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Royston GA 28 57 28 21:09 8:32/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 37 59 38 23:04 9:18/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 78 58 75 35:05 14:09/M
4 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 77 55 76 35:06 14:09/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 35 62 35 22:04 8:54/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 73 63 78 44:02 17:45/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 24 65 24 20:04 8:05/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 66 69 67 34:03 13:44/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 74 66 69 34:15 13:49/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 75 69 70 34:16 13:49/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 46 65 47 24:48 10:00/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 48 67 49 28:18 11:25/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 29 71 29 21:21 8:37/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 40 74 41 23:52 9:37/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 45 71 46 24:45 9:59/M
4 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 71 71 74 35:04 14:08/M
Top

Women 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 72 71 77 44:02 17:45/M