ZOMBIE RUN 5K Zombie 5K

ZOMBIE RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99

Zombie 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Jordan Douglasville GA 137 44 1 19:18.3 6:14/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Emory Dallas GA 154 37 4 26:16.7 8:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Davis Douglasville GA 153 42 3 22:36.4 7:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taunia Stein 197 41 8 27:36.1 8:54/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landry Fitzgerald Dallas GA 155 10 19 31:31.4 10:10/M
2 Vash Gotham Douglasville GA 161 10 20 31:44.6 10:14/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kira Bellon 147 10 21 32:19.3 10:25/M
2 Zoey Stephens Dallas GA 198 10 41 46:20.3 14:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Umbarger Dallas GA 979 11 16 30:26.2 9:49/M
2 Bryce Wardlaw Rockmart GA 984 11 17 31:09.2 10:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Marr Douglasville GA 183 13 18 31:29.1 10:09/M
2 Mikayla Marr Douglasville GA 182 11 23 32:36.9 10:31/M
3 Catherine Mote Dallas GA 187 14 33 40:53.6 13:11/M
4 Jalinda Collins Douglasville GA 150 11 35 41:10.5 13:17/M
5 Amaya Cousins Douglasville GA 151 13 49 51:34.7 16:38/M
6 Carmie Oldknow Douglasville GA 216 13 50 51:35.7 16:38/M
7 Lanna Gravett 162 11 61 1:01:45.7 19:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Russell Powder Springs GA 194 16 7 27:06.5 8:45/M
2 Jordin Wardlaw Rockmart GA 983 16 39 43:47.4 14:07/M
3 Nicholas Delair Dallas GA 219 18 52 51:53.3 16:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Holland Hiram GA 169 16 34 41:04.4 13:15/M
2 Sarah Tate Hiram GA 224 16 51 51:53.1 16:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Hudgins Dallas GA 171 22 56 54:43.3 17:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April McDaniel Peachtree City GA 226 26 5 26:44.6 8:37/M
2 Ashleigh Lister Acworth GA 180 26 36 42:33.7 13:44/M
3 Jen Futtrell 160 26 37 42:34.2 13:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 136 31 2 22:16.6 7:11/M
2 Chris Prosceno Canton GA 131 34 46 47:32.5 15:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Lewis 179 34 6 27:01.0 8:43/M
2 Stephanie Hutchinson Dallas GU 175 34 12 29:00.3 9:21/M
3 Erin Hutchinson Hiram GA 174 34 44 46:46.7 15:05/M
4 Stefanie Wilder Hiram GA 990 31 62 1:01:47.6 19:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Griffin Cartersville GA 164 35 45 47:32.3 15:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Emory Dallas GA 154 37 4 26:16.7 8:28/M
2 Stephanie Holland Hiram GA 170 39 28 35:14.6 11:22/M
3 Audrea Biles Dallas GA 148 35 32 40:47.5 13:09/M
4 Joyce Wardlaw Rockmart GA 985 35 38 43:46.7 14:07/M
5 Dori Thomason Dallas GA 200 39 40 44:15.6 14:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Jordan Douglasville GA 137 44 1 19:18.3 6:14/M
2 Stephen Davis Douglasville GA 153 42 3 22:36.4 7:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taunia Stein 197 41 8 27:36.1 8:54/M
2 Wendee McGuffee Villa Rica GA 186 44 11 28:31.0 9:12/M
3 Karrie Darnell Douglasville GA 152 40 25 34:29.7 11:07/M
4 Tonia Price Marietta GA 108 41 42 46:26.4 14:59/M
5 Kristi Malcom Dallas GA 181 41 43 46:28.8 14:59/M
6 Nancy Kilpatrick Dallas GA 176 42 53 52:33.1 16:57/M
7 Carissa Fuller Dallas GA 159 41 55 52:41.0 17:00/M
8 Christy McBride Buchanan GA 185 43 58 55:26.5 17:53/M
9 Felicia Rosemond Douglasville GA 193 44 60 1:00:45.9 19:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Bellon Powder Springs GA 146 48 22 32:21.2 10:26/M
2 Brigitte Landrum Powder Springs GA 177 48 26 35:05.3 11:19/M
3 Beth Martin Dallas GA 184 46 27 35:11.1 11:21/M
4 Michelle Reardon 192 47 29 35:20.8 11:24/M
5 Genelle Viars Dallas GA 982 46 30 37:01.7 11:56/M
6 Brigitte Sosebee Dallas GA 195 48 57 55:25.5 17:53/M
7 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 144 45 59 1:00:40.7 19:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cummings Douglasville GA 120 54 24 33:28.0 10:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 135 50 10 28:06.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Blair Carrollton GA 149 55 31 40:15.2 12:59/M
2 Margaret Greutert Smyrna GA 163 55 54 52:40.8 16:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Andersen Dallas GA 145 62 9 27:56.4 9:01/M
2 Cheryl Miller Acworth GA 141 60 13 29:19.4 9:27/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 989 62 14 30:14.8 9:45/M
4 Maria Ngong Atlanta GA 188 61 47 48:58.2 15:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 988 70 15 30:17.3 9:46/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 189 79 48 49:28.3 15:57/M