2015 - 5K For a Kidney 5K

2015 - 5K For a Kidney

Age Group Results

June 27, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 1828 20 1 19:31.8 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 1729 11 14 23:21.3 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Floyd Wellborn Lawrenceville GA 1816 46 4 21:34.2 6:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 1859 54 43 26:37.7 8:35/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Kilgore Monroe GA 1753 8 24 24:21.6 7:51/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1754 10 28 24:45.9 7:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryanne Murray Bishop GA 1866 10 85 34:16.3 11:03/M
2 Savannah Murray Bishop GA 1870 8 133 46:50.1 15:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Higginbotham Watkinsville GA 1832 14 11 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Delsin Allen Bishop GA 1847 14 15 23:23.6 7:33/M
3 Tyler Lewis 1864 14 20 23:55.6 7:43/M
4 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 1735 14 33 25:22.7 8:11/M
5 Ali Nabulsi Athens GA 1774 11 37 26:06.9 8:25/M
6 Grant Kilgore Monroe GA 1751 14 49 27:22.3 8:50/M
7 Charlie Perry Watkinsville GA 1784 13 58 28:38.6 9:14/M
8 Jonah Murray Bishop GA 1867 13 80 33:01.4 10:39/M
9 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 1795 13 112 39:08.3 12:37/M
10 Knox Gaines High Shoals GA 1851 11 139 49:52.6 16:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 1729 11 14 23:21.3 7:32/M
2 Madison Britt Statham GA 1720 14 27 24:33.7 7:55/M
3 Jenna Meadow Watkinsville GA 1827 13 40 26:18.4 8:29/M
4 Sydney Hurst Athens GA 1833 13 41 26:18.8 8:29/M
5 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1706 13 110 38:03.0 12:16/M
6 Lainey Grace Frutiger Watkinsville GA 1740 14 121 43:08.9 13:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Flexner Athens GA 1736 17 18 23:45.0 7:40/M
2 Cannon Gaines High Shoals GA 1850 15 39 26:17.4 8:29/M
3 Andrew Wellborn Lawrenceville GA 1815 19 59 28:44.9 9:16/M
4 Hayden Young Watkinsville GA 1824 18 75 31:23.4 10:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 1862 15 21 23:58.5 7:44/M
2 Averee Hurst Athens GA 1834 16 61 29:07.4 9:24/M
3 Erin McGrath Watkinsville GA 1765 19 77 31:36.7 10:12/M
4 Melissa Young Watkinsville GA 1825 19 98 35:32.2 11:28/M
5 Courtney Lewis 1757 19 114 40:04.8 12:55/M
6 Sara Lewis Bishop GA 1758 17 138 49:49.6 16:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 1828 20 1 19:31.8 6:18/M
2 Sam Flexner Athens GA 1738 20 5 21:52.6 7:03/M
3 William Wade Monticello GA 1811 20 17 23:37.9 7:37/M
4 Andrew Beckstrand Touele UT 1872 23 89 34:48.0 11:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 1734 24 56 28:13.3 9:06/M
2 Shelby Williams Bogart GA 1855 22 92 35:06.8 11:19/M
3 Jessica Mason Athens GA 1762 22 100 35:39.1 11:30/M
4 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1822 22 117 41:52.4 13:30/M
5 Haley Bolton Danielsville GA 1716 22 125 43:15.1 13:57/M
6 Lydia Marchant Athens GA 1760 24 128 43:22.0 13:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hjelmstad Athens GA 1747 26 23 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Ronnie Jones Athens GA 1748 28 38 26:12.3 8:27/M
3 John Lauckner Athens GA 1756 28 51 27:40.3 8:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Blackmon Athens GA 1714 27 25 24:26.7 7:53/M
2 Mary Kate Little Athens GA 1759 29 68 30:06.0 9:43/M
3 Jessica Oliveira Athens GA 1781 27 69 30:08.7 9:43/M
4 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 1819 28 70 30:11.1 9:44/M
5 Michele Wiesner Nicholson GA 1817 27 84 34:09.9 11:01/M
6 Kristin Embrey Athens GA 1733 25 126 43:17.3 13:58/M
7 Ellen Barker Macon GA 1837 25 127 43:19.6 13:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 1844 34 3 20:39.6 6:40/M
2 Melvin Murray Kingston GA 1840 33 30 24:49.5 8:00/M
3 Joshua Grizzard Athens GA 1744 33 72 30:36.7 9:52/M
4 Josh Hawkins Atlanta GA 1746 34 83 34:07.8 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 1712 32 53 27:46.7 8:57/M
2 Lisa Fultz Athens GA 1741 30 64 29:12.8 9:25/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 1820 33 90 34:53.3 11:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 1780 38 2 19:56.2 6:26/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1755 37 29 24:47.5 8:00/M
3 Heath Meadows Monroe GA 1767 39 44 26:40.1 8:36/M
4 Matt Murray Bishop GA 1871 39 55 27:50.9 8:59/M
5 Brian Waldner Athens GA 1812 38 96 35:25.5 11:25/M
6 Ben Phillips Winder GA 1786 37 132 45:42.8 14:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Kennedy Athens GA 1749 38 32 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Kelli Allen Bishop GA 1846 39 42 26:27.8 8:32/M
3 Mary Ann Murray Bishop GA 1869 37 86 34:18.3 11:04/M
4 Suzanne Meers Athens GA 1769 39 97 35:27.1 11:26/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1809 39 108 37:55.4 12:14/M
6 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 1830 36 124 43:12.7 13:56/M
7 Heather Bankhead Sle UT 1868 36 134 46:54.6 15:08/M
8 Haley Meadows Monroe GA 1766 36 135 47:45.8 15:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 1701 42 7 21:57.7 7:05/M
2 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 1731 42 8 22:24.9 7:14/M
3 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 1839 44 52 27:44.2 8:57/M
4 Kevin Frutiger Watkinsville GA 1739 43 122 43:09.1 13:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Duran Comer GA 1730 40 46 26:55.8 8:41/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 1854 44 62 29:08.5 9:24/M
3 Kim Smith Bogart GA 1875 43 65 29:20.6 9:28/M
4 Christy Britt Statham GA 1719 41 67 29:39.8 9:34/M
5 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 1796 44 79 31:57.6 10:18/M
6 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 1723 44 101 35:39.5 11:30/M
7 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 1705 43 105 36:20.8 11:43/M
8 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 1732 42 106 36:43.2 11:51/M
9 Stacy Hollinger Winder GA 1836 42 109 38:01.1 12:16/M
10 Marian Welch-Quigley Bogart GA 1814 41 111 38:44.4 12:30/M
11 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1722 43 131 43:40.3 14:05/M
12 Amy Kilgore Monroe GA 1750 44 141 52:45.0 17:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Floyd Wellborn Lawrenceville GA 1816 46 4 21:34.2 6:57/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1874 45 10 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 Gene Green Monroe GA 1843 46 12 23:05.9 7:27/M
4 David Beeland Winder GA 1710 46 34 25:27.7 8:13/M
5 Ken Kilgore Monroe GA 1752 46 143 52:51.1 17:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 1728 47 47 27:06.4 8:45/M
2 Mindy Burke Watkinsville GA 1841 46 48 27:18.6 8:48/M
3 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 1711 49 71 30:14.0 9:45/M
4 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 1849 45 73 30:42.6 9:54/M
5 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1873 46 76 31:31.3 10:10/M
6 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 1702 48 78 31:38.6 10:12/M
7 Michelle Booth Snellville GA 1718 46 82 33:58.7 10:57/M
8 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1826 47 99 35:36.7 11:29/M
9 Amy Wade Monticello GA 1810 46 102 35:39.7 11:30/M
10 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 1726 48 104 36:12.1 11:41/M
11 Gena Short Athens GA 1797 47 118 42:37.0 13:45/M
12 Michele Nash Loganville GA 1775 49 144 52:51.4 17:03/M
13 Karen Boone Loganville GA 1717 48 145 52:53.5 17:04/M
14 Mona Robertson Lawrenceville GA 1789 49 146 55:49.6 18:00/M
15 Jennifer Ward Lawrencevillle GA 1813 45 147 55:51.6 18:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 1838 52 6 21:54.3 7:04/M
2 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 1823 52 9 22:35.2 7:17/M
3 Tony Divanna Covington GA 1727 51 16 23:26.7 7:34/M
4 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1863 52 35 25:48.2 8:19/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1788 54 50 27:35.1 8:54/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1848 53 57 28:31.0 9:12/M
7 David Dennard Watkinsville GA 1835 50 60 28:47.8 9:17/M
8 Morris Flexner Athens GA 1737 53 88 34:42.2 11:12/M
9 Mike Neill Watkinsville GA 1777 53 95 35:18.8 11:23/M
10 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 1785 50 103 36:07.5 11:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 1859 54 43 26:37.7 8:35/M
2 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 1858 50 45 26:45.7 8:38/M
3 Frankie Broussard Athens GA 1853 53 63 29:09.6 9:24/M
4 Ruth Campbell Madison GA 1724 50 74 31:18.9 10:06/M
5 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1776 51 94 35:15.8 11:22/M
6 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1708 52 129 43:22.6 13:59/M
7 Jan Rowe Monroe GA 1791 54 142 52:47.8 17:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayton Wilde Watkinsville GA 1856 58 19 23:51.3 7:42/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1845 56 22 24:15.7 7:49/M
3 Charlie Broussard Athens GA 1852 58 26 24:31.4 7:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Wilde Watkinsville GA 1818 55 54 27:48.9 8:58/M
2 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 1829 56 113 39:33.1 12:45/M
3 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 1793 58 115 40:13.1 12:58/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1713 57 116 40:16.8 12:59/M
5 Terry McCarty Watkinsville GA 1763 56 119 42:38.8 13:45/M
6 Sharon Yen Nicholson GA 1821 58 120 43:08.6 13:55/M
7 Bobbi Carter Colbert GA 1861 55 123 43:10.9 13:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1707 61 13 23:09.2 7:28/M
2 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 1761 64 107 37:36.5 12:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1725 64 87 34:33.3 11:09/M
2 Deborah Smith Monroe GA 1798 64 136 47:47.8 15:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 1865 65 31 25:13.0 8:08/M
2 Chuck Speight Doraville GA 1802 69 36 25:50.3 8:20/M
3 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1857 68 66 29:31.7 9:31/M
4 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 1842 66 91 35:00.8 11:17/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1743 68 93 35:09.9 11:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Speight Atlanta GA 1801 67 137 47:49.8 15:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1831 72 81 33:52.5 10:55/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 1782 73 130 43:36.8 14:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Mayer 1860 70 140 51:58.9 16:46/M