2015 - 5K For a Kidney 5K

2015 - 5K For a Kidney

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 1828 20 M 1 20-24 19:31.8 6:18/M
2 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 1780 38 M 1 35-39 19:56.2 6:26/M
3 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 1844 34 M 1 30-34 20:39.6 6:40/M
4 Floyd Wellborn Lawrenceville GA 1816 46 M 1 45-49 21:34.2 6:57/M
5 Sam Flexner Athens GA 1738 20 M 2 20-24 21:52.6 7:03/M
6 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 1838 52 M 1 50-54 21:54.3 7:04/M
7 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 1701 42 M 1 40-44 21:57.7 7:05/M
8 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 1731 42 M 2 40-44 22:24.9 7:14/M
9 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 1823 52 M 2 50-54 22:35.2 7:17/M
10 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1874 45 M 2 45-49 22:41.1 7:19/M
11 Joseph Higginbotham Watkinsville GA 1832 14 M 1 11-14 22:48.5 7:21/M
12 Gene Green Monroe GA 1843 46 M 3 45-49 23:05.9 7:27/M
13 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1707 61 M 1 60-64 23:09.2 7:28/M
14 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 1729 11 F 1 11-14 23:21.3 7:32/M
15 Delsin Allen Bishop GA 1847 14 M 2 11-14 23:23.6 7:33/M
16 Tony Divanna Covington GA 1727 51 M 3 50-54 23:26.7 7:34/M
17 William Wade Monticello GA 1811 20 M 3 20-24 23:37.9 7:37/M
18 John Flexner Athens GA 1736 17 M 1 15-19 23:45.0 7:40/M
19 Dayton Wilde Watkinsville GA 1856 58 M 1 55-59 23:51.3 7:42/M
20 Tyler Lewis 1864 14 M 3 11-14 23:55.6 7:43/M
21 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 1862 15 F 1 15-19 23:58.5 7:44/M
22 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1845 56 M 2 55-59 24:15.7 7:49/M
23 Robert Hjelmstad Athens GA 1747 26 M 1 25-29 24:19.0 7:51/M
24 Kyle Kilgore Monroe GA 1753 8 M 1 0-10 24:21.6 7:51/M
25 Lindsay Blackmon Athens GA 1714 27 F 1 25-29 24:26.7 7:53/M
26 Charlie Broussard Athens GA 1852 58 M 3 55-59 24:31.4 7:55/M
27 Madison Britt Statham GA 1720 14 F 2 11-14 24:33.7 7:55/M
28 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1754 10 M 2 0-10 24:45.9 7:59/M
29 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1755 37 M 2 35-39 24:47.5 8:00/M
30 Melvin Murray Kingston GA 1840 33 M 2 30-34 24:49.5 8:00/M
31 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 1865 65 M 1 65-69 25:13.0 8:08/M
32 Eileen Kennedy Athens GA 1749 38 F 1 35-39 25:20.4 8:10/M
33 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 1735 14 M 4 11-14 25:22.7 8:11/M
34 David Beeland Winder GA 1710 46 M 4 45-49 25:27.7 8:13/M
35 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1863 52 M 4 50-54 25:48.2 8:19/M
36 Chuck Speight Doraville GA 1802 69 M 2 65-69 25:50.3 8:20/M
37 Ali Nabulsi Athens GA 1774 11 M 5 11-14 26:06.9 8:25/M
38 Ronnie Jones Athens GA 1748 28 M 2 25-29 26:12.3 8:27/M
39 Cannon Gaines High Shoals GA 1850 15 M 2 15-19 26:17.4 8:29/M
40 Jenna Meadow Watkinsville GA 1827 13 F 3 11-14 26:18.4 8:29/M
41 Sydney Hurst Athens GA 1833 13 F 4 11-14 26:18.8 8:29/M
42 Kelli Allen Bishop GA 1846 39 F 2 35-39 26:27.8 8:32/M
43 Janet Muse Athens GA 1859 54 F 1 50-54 26:37.7 8:35/M
44 Heath Meadows Monroe GA 1767 39 M 3 35-39 26:40.1 8:36/M
45 Susan Dodge Watkinsville GA 1858 50 F 2 50-54 26:45.7 8:38/M
46 Amy Duran Comer GA 1730 40 F 1 40-44 26:55.8 8:41/M
47 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 1728 47 F 1 45-49 27:06.4 8:45/M
48 Mindy Burke Watkinsville GA 1841 46 F 2 45-49 27:18.6 8:48/M
49 Grant Kilgore Monroe GA 1751 14 M 6 11-14 27:22.3 8:50/M
50 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1788 54 M 5 50-54 27:35.1 8:54/M
51 John Lauckner Athens GA 1756 28 M 3 25-29 27:40.3 8:55/M
52 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 1839 44 M 3 40-44 27:44.2 8:57/M
53 Faye Black Athens GA 1712 32 F 1 30-34 27:46.7 8:57/M
54 Susan Wilde Watkinsville GA 1818 55 F 1 55-59 27:48.9 8:58/M
55 Matt Murray Bishop GA 1871 39 M 4 35-39 27:50.9 8:59/M
56 Kristen Engle Athens GA 1734 24 F 1 20-24 28:13.3 9:06/M
57 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1848 53 M 6 50-54 28:31.0 9:12/M
58 Charlie Perry Watkinsville GA 1784 13 M 7 11-14 28:38.6 9:14/M
59 Andrew Wellborn Lawrenceville GA 1815 19 M 3 15-19 28:44.9 9:16/M
60 David Dennard Watkinsville GA 1835 50 M 7 50-54 28:47.8 9:17/M
61 Averee Hurst Athens GA 1834 16 F 2 15-19 29:07.4 9:24/M
62 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 1854 44 F 2 40-44 29:08.5 9:24/M
63 Frankie Broussard Athens GA 1853 53 F 3 50-54 29:09.6 9:24/M
64 Lisa Fultz Athens GA 1741 30 F 2 30-34 29:12.8 9:25/M
65 Kim Smith Bogart GA 1875 43 F 3 40-44 29:20.6 9:28/M
66 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1857 68 M 3 65-69 29:31.7 9:31/M
67 Christy Britt Statham GA 1719 41 F 4 40-44 29:39.8 9:34/M
68 Mary Kate Little Athens GA 1759 29 F 2 25-29 30:06.0 9:43/M
69 Jessica Oliveira Athens GA 1781 27 F 3 25-29 30:08.7 9:43/M
70 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 1819 28 F 4 25-29 30:11.1 9:44/M
71 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 1711 49 F 3 45-49 30:14.0 9:45/M
72 Joshua Grizzard Athens GA 1744 33 M 3 30-34 30:36.7 9:52/M
73 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 1849 45 F 4 45-49 30:42.6 9:54/M
74 Ruth Campbell Madison GA 1724 50 F 4 50-54 31:18.9 10:06/M
75 Hayden Young Watkinsville GA 1824 18 M 4 15-19 31:23.4 10:07/M
76 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1873 46 F 5 45-49 31:31.3 10:10/M
77 Erin McGrath Watkinsville GA 1765 19 F 3 15-19 31:36.7 10:12/M
78 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 1702 48 F 6 45-49 31:38.6 10:12/M
79 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 1796 44 F 5 40-44 31:57.6 10:18/M
80 Jonah Murray Bishop GA 1867 13 M 8 11-14 33:01.4 10:39/M
81 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1831 72 M 1 70-74 33:52.5 10:55/M
82 Michelle Booth Snellville GA 1718 46 F 7 45-49 33:58.7 10:57/M
83 Josh Hawkins Atlanta GA 1746 34 M 4 30-34 34:07.8 11:00/M
84 Michele Wiesner Nicholson GA 1817 27 F 5 25-29 34:09.9 11:01/M
85 Ryanne Murray Bishop GA 1866 10 F 1 0-10 34:16.3 11:03/M
86 Mary Ann Murray Bishop GA 1869 37 F 3 35-39 34:18.3 11:04/M
87 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1725 64 F 1 60-64 34:33.3 11:09/M
88 Morris Flexner Athens GA 1737 53 M 8 50-54 34:42.2 11:12/M
89 Andrew Beckstrand Touele UT 1872 23 M 4 20-24 34:48.0 11:14/M
90 Beth Woods Athens GA 1820 33 F 3 30-34 34:53.3 11:15/M
91 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 1842 66 M 4 65-69 35:00.8 11:17/M
92 Shelby Williams Bogart GA 1855 22 F 2 20-24 35:06.8 11:19/M
93 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1743 68 M 5 65-69 35:09.9 11:20/M
94 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1776 51 F 5 50-54 35:15.8 11:22/M
95 Mike Neill Watkinsville GA 1777 53 M 9 50-54 35:18.8 11:23/M
96 Brian Waldner Athens GA 1812 38 M 5 35-39 35:25.5 11:25/M
97 Suzanne Meers Athens GA 1769 39 F 4 35-39 35:27.1 11:26/M
98 Melissa Young Watkinsville GA 1825 19 F 4 15-19 35:32.2 11:28/M
99 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1826 47 F 8 45-49 35:36.7 11:29/M
100 Jessica Mason Athens GA 1762 22 F 3 20-24 35:39.1 11:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 1723 44 F 6 40-44 35:39.5 11:30/M
102 Amy Wade Monticello GA 1810 46 F 9 45-49 35:39.7 11:30/M
103 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 1785 50 M 10 50-54 36:07.5 11:39/M
104 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 1726 48 F 10 45-49 36:12.1 11:41/M
105 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 1705 43 F 7 40-44 36:20.8 11:43/M
106 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 1732 42 F 8 40-44 36:43.2 11:51/M
107 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 1761 64 M 2 60-64 37:36.5 12:08/M
108 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1809 39 F 5 35-39 37:55.4 12:14/M
109 Stacy Hollinger Winder GA 1836 42 F 9 40-44 38:01.1 12:16/M
110 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1706 13 F 5 11-14 38:03.0 12:16/M
111 Marian Welch-Quigley Bogart GA 1814 41 F 10 40-44 38:44.4 12:30/M
112 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 1795 13 M 9 11-14 39:08.3 12:37/M
113 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 1829 56 F 2 55-59 39:33.1 12:45/M
114 Courtney Lewis 1757 19 F 5 15-19 40:04.8 12:55/M
115 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 1793 58 F 3 55-59 40:13.1 12:58/M
116 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1713 57 F 4 55-59 40:16.8 12:59/M
117 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 1822 22 F 4 20-24 41:52.4 13:30/M
118 Gena Short Athens GA 1797 47 F 11 45-49 42:37.0 13:45/M
119 Terry McCarty Watkinsville GA 1763 56 F 5 55-59 42:38.8 13:45/M
120 Sharon Yen Nicholson GA 1821 58 F 6 55-59 43:08.6 13:55/M
121 Lainey Grace Frutiger Watkinsville GA 1740 14 F 6 11-14 43:08.9 13:55/M
122 Kevin Frutiger Watkinsville GA 1739 43 M 4 40-44 43:09.1 13:55/M
123 Bobbi Carter Colbert GA 1861 55 F 7 55-59 43:10.9 13:55/M
124 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 1830 36 F 6 35-39 43:12.7 13:56/M
125 Haley Bolton Danielsville GA 1716 22 F 5 20-24 43:15.1 13:57/M
126 Kristin Embrey Athens GA 1733 25 F 6 25-29 43:17.3 13:58/M
127 Ellen Barker Macon GA 1837 25 F 7 25-29 43:19.6 13:58/M
128 Lydia Marchant Athens GA 1760 24 F 6 20-24 43:22.0 13:59/M
129 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1708 52 F 6 50-54 43:22.6 13:59/M
130 Wilson Page Athens GA 1782 73 M 2 70-74 43:36.8 14:04/M
131 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1722 43 F 11 40-44 43:40.3 14:05/M
132 Ben Phillips Winder GA 1786 37 M 6 35-39 45:42.8 14:45/M
133 Savannah Murray Bishop GA 1870 8 F 2 0-10 46:50.1 15:06/M
134 Heather Bankhead Sle UT 1868 36 F 7 35-39 46:54.6 15:08/M
135 Haley Meadows Monroe GA 1766 36 F 8 35-39 47:45.8 15:24/M
136 Deborah Smith Monroe GA 1798 64 F 2 60-64 47:47.8 15:25/M
137 Ann Speight Atlanta GA 1801 67 F 1 65-69 47:49.8 15:25/M
138 Sara Lewis Bishop GA 1758 17 F 6 15-19 49:49.6 16:04/M
139 Knox Gaines High Shoals GA 1851 11 M 10 11-14 49:52.6 16:05/M
140 Phyllis Mayer 1860 70 F 1 70-74 51:58.9 16:46/M
141 Amy Kilgore Monroe GA 1750 44 F 12 40-44 52:45.0 17:01/M
142 Jan Rowe Monroe GA 1791 54 F 7 50-54 52:47.8 17:02/M
143 Ken Kilgore Monroe GA 1752 46 M 5 45-49 52:51.1 17:03/M
144 Michele Nash Loganville GA 1775 49 F 12 45-49 52:51.4 17:03/M
145 Karen Boone Loganville GA 1717 48 F 13 45-49 52:53.5 17:04/M
146 Mona Robertson Lawrenceville GA 1789 49 F 14 45-49 55:49.6 18:00/M
147 Jennifer Ward Lawrencevillle GA 1813 45 F 15 45-49 55:51.6 18:01/M