2014 - Run for Stroke Awareness 5K 5K Stroke Awareness


2014 - Run for Stroke Awareness 5K

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K Stroke Awareness

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 523 45 M 1 40-49 19:21.2 6:15/M
2 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 537 34 M 1 30-39 19:47.9 6:23/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 531 30 M 2 30-39 20:57.7 6:45/M
4 Mary Kellison Thorne Greensboro GA 492 14 F 1 11-19 21:06.2 6:48/M
5 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 444 26 M 1 20-29 21:42.0 7:00/M
6 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 415 24 M 2 20-29 22:21.4 7:13/M
7 John Busing Dunwoody GA 522 30 M 3 30-39 22:54.9 7:23/M
8 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 414 53 M 1 50-59 23:13.8 7:29/M
9 Stacy Paine Madison GA 474 39 F 1 30-39 23:29.7 7:35/M
10 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 480 9 F 1 0-10 23:53.0 7:42/M
11 Kristen Cummins Boulder CO 421 40 F 1 40-49 23:57.1 7:44/M
12 Xavier Hannah Madison GA 513 18 M 1 11-19 24:03.0 7:45/M
13 Blake Andrews Maxeys GA 530 18 M 2 11-19 24:06.0 7:46/M
14 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 478 10 F 2 0-10 24:17.0 7:50/M
15 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 525 58 M 2 50-59 24:21.5 7:51/M
16 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 482 6 M 1 0-10 24:24.6 7:52/M
17 Lynn Busing Atlanta GA 524 62 M 1 60-69 24:26.1 7:53/M
18 David Eckles Athens GA 529 39 M 4 30-39 24:29.2 7:54/M
19 Corina Bancila Paine Eatonton GA 404 34 F 2 30-39 24:37.5 7:56/M
20 Joshua Hudson Eatonton GA 454 17 M 3 11-19 25:06.7 8:06/M
21 Roger Keel Valley AL 459 60 M 2 60-69 25:08.2 8:06/M
22 Jennie Marshall Eatonton GA 463 38 F 3 30-39 25:28.1 8:13/M
23 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 496 49 M 2 40-49 25:31.1 8:14/M
24 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 532 47 F 2 40-49 25:36.3 8:15/M
25 Debbie Cornelia Greensboro GA 540 52 F 1 50-59 26:26.3 8:32/M
26 Neil Dayang Milledgeville GA 427 18 M 4 11-19 26:36.7 8:35/M
27 Wesley Watkins Bishop GA 502 18 M 5 11-19 26:44.2 8:37/M
28 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 401 33 F 4 30-39 26:51.7 8:40/M
29 Tim Oesterle Athens GA 520 27 M 3 20-29 26:54.7 8:41/M
30 Robbie McNeill Eatonton GA 526 53 M 3 50-59 27:01.0 8:43/M
31 Bill Waters Eatonton GA 501 43 M 3 40-49 27:41.9 8:56/M
32 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 446 43 M 4 40-49 27:57.9 9:01/M
33 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 486 29 F 1 20-29 28:16.3 9:07/M
34 Corey Minnihan Atlanta GA 468 35 F 5 30-39 28:21.4 9:09/M
35 David Calvert Eatonton GA 533 49 M 5 40-49 28:24.4 9:10/M
36 Ted Baker Greensboro GA 541 42 M 6 40-49 28:27.7 9:11/M
37 Gary Hansford Athens GA 535 67 M 3 60-69 29:26.9 9:30/M
38 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 515 48 F 3 40-49 29:36.3 9:33/M
39 Lauren Busing Eatonton GA 521 23 F 2 20-29 29:48.9 9:37/M
40 James Reed Crawfordville GA 479 5 M 2 0-10 29:53.3 9:38/M
41 Blair Brown Greensboro GA 506 31 F 6 30-39 29:59.9 9:40/M
42 Darlene Morocco Bogart GA 471 50 F 2 50-59 30:12.9 9:45/M
43 Timothy Turnbull Atlanta GA 494 60 M 4 60-69 30:16.3 9:46/M
44 Ken Green Greensboro GA 448 69 M 5 60-69 30:32.0 9:51/M
45 Ross Waller Milledgeville GA 499 45 M 7 40-49 30:35.2 9:52/M
46 Montez Carter Bogart GA 508 40 M 8 40-49 31:55.3 10:18/M
47 Allyson Reed Crawfordville GA 481 35 F 7 30-39 31:59.4 10:19/M
48 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 453 42 F 4 40-49 32:20.4 10:26/M
49 Frank Herrington Greensboro GA 539 60 M 6 60-69 32:32.4 10:30/M
50 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 449 65 M 7 60-69 33:35.3 10:50/M
51 Jim Thorne Greensboro GA 490 68 M 8 60-69 33:40.0 10:52/M
52 Kelly Raabe Greensboro GA 476 35 F 8 30-39 33:44.8 10:53/M
53 Leeann Robinson Milledgeville GA 484 36 F 9 30-39 34:32.6 11:08/M
54 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 507 48 F 5 40-49 34:52.3 11:15/M
55 Tristan Cartlidge Bishop GA 412 17 M 6 11-19 35:12.4 11:21/M
56 Alex Brown Madison GA 409 20 F 3 20-29 35:13.9 11:22/M
57 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 483 30 F 10 30-39 35:22.8 11:25/M
58 Janice Walters Twin City GA 514 62 F 1 60-69 35:31.7 11:27/M
59 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 466 64 F 2 60-69 36:01.8 11:37/M
60 Karen Meeks Sparta GA 467 51 F 3 50-59 36:41.5 11:50/M
61 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 489 41 M 9 40-49 36:52.1 11:54/M
62 Rana Callaway Eatonton GA 534 47 F 6 40-49 37:25.6 12:04/M
63 Erin Waddington Greensboro GA 498 50 F 4 50-59 37:29.3 12:05/M
64 Debbie Phillips Watkinsville GA 517 59 F 5 50-59 37:33.0 12:07/M
65 Meredith Ethridge Gray GA 538 32 F 11 30-39 37:53.3 12:13/M
66 Kathy Cawthon Greensboro GA 413 54 F 6 50-59 37:56.2 12:14/M
67 Jessi Padgett Dacula GA 473 29 F 4 20-29 38:09.3 12:18/M
68 Riezl Baker Greensboro GA 536 44 F 7 40-49 38:15.1 12:20/M
69 Lori McVay Watkinsville GA 516 32 F 12 30-39 38:24.8 12:23/M
70 Stu Baker Greensboro GA 542 11 M 7 11-19 38:42.5 12:29/M
71 Starla Dawson Madison GA 512 32 F 13 30-39 38:49.9 12:31/M
72 Morgan Elton 433 24 F 5 20-29 38:57.3 12:34/M
73 Elizabeth Daniel Greensboro GA 422 14 F 2 11-19 39:09.6 12:38/M
74 Rachael Covington 420 21 F 6 20-29 39:14.1 12:39/M
75 Marsha Patrick Eatonton GA 475 53 F 7 50-59 39:22.0 12:42/M
76 Betsy Covington 419 24 F 7 20-29 39:27.8 12:44/M
77 Claire Sanders Eatonton GA 528 31 F 14 30-39 39:33.4 12:45/M
78 Nicole Bingham White Plains GA 527 29 F 8 20-29 40:16.7 12:59/M
79 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 462 57 M 4 50-59 40:52.3 13:11/M
80 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 503 29 F 9 20-29 41:07.4 13:16/M
81 Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA 544 45 F 8 40-49 41:39.1 13:26/M
82 Kristen Mason Pembroke Pines FL 432 23 F 10 20-29 41:50.1 13:30/M
83 Lydia Dayang Milledgeville GA 426 40 F 9 40-49 41:53.1 13:31/M
84 Lynn Franks Greensboro GA 443 37 F 15 30-39 42:00.9 13:33/M
85 Marie Scott Greensboro GA 505 52 F 8 50-59 43:29.9 14:02/M
86 Marcus Robinson Milledgeville GA 485 38 M 5 30-39 43:43.8 14:06/M
87 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 518 7 F 3 0-10 44:26.8 14:20/M
88 Madison Clarke Sugar Hill GA 417 6 F 4 0-10 44:50.4 14:28/M
89 Kaela Clarke Sugar Hill GA 416 8 F 5 0-10 45:37.0 14:43/M
90 Harvey Kart Greensboro GA 519 65 M 9 60-69 45:41.5 14:44/M
91 Judy Azucena Greensboro GA 402 51 F 9 50-59 47:53.2 15:27/M
92 James Baldwin Macon GA 403 68 M 10 60-69 47:54.0 15:27/M
93 Desiree Clarke Sugar Hill GA 491 37 M 6 30-39 47:54.8 15:27/M
94 Peggy Clarke Sugar Hill GA 418 58 F 10 50-59 47:57.9 15:28/M
95 Dorothy Jones Eatonton GA 458 39 F 16 30-39 50:11.4 16:11/M
96 Jo Francour Greensboro GA 442 65 F 3 60-69 52:06.2 16:48/M
97 Jenny Bedell Greensboro GA 408 66 F 4 60-69 52:06.8 16:48/M
98 Pat Taylor Greensboro GA 488 63 F 5 60-69 52:07.9 16:49/M
99 Adelaide Herrington Greensboro GA 452 60 F 6 60-69 52:11.9 16:50/M
100 Kristie Moore Madison GA 469 59 F 11 50-59 52:12.8 16:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 504 59 M 5 50-59 53:41.0 17:19/M
102 Meg Marshall Greensboro GA 465 44 F 10 40-49 54:24.7 17:33/M
103 Lucy Marshall Greensboro GA 464 18 F 3 11-19 54:27.2 17:34/M
104 Tina Harrison Milledgeville GA 450 33 F 17 30-39 54:29.8 17:35/M
105 April Hurt Milledgeville GA 456 34 F 18 30-39 55:09.3 17:47/M
106 Heidi Brumbalow Eatonton GA 411 37 F 19 30-39 55:20.0 17:51/M
107 Lynn Hudson Eatonton GA 455 59 F 12 50-59 55:31.1 17:55/M
108 Jo Ellen Wells Greensboro GA 509 62 F 7 60-69 57:41.3 18:36/M
109 Sue Johnson Eatonton GA 510 65 F 8 60-69 57:47.1 18:38/M
110 Mary Urban Greensboro GA 495 64 F 9 60-69 58:49.1 18:58/M
111 Susan Hayes Greensboro GA 451 54 F 13 50-59 58:51.7 18:59/M
112 Heather Kennerson Greensboro GA 460 45 F 11 40-49 1:03:44.9 20:34/M
113 Sandra Kennerson Greensboro GA 461 78 F 1 70-99 1:03:50.7 20:35/M
114 Tommy McGinnis Madison GA 511 69 M 11 60-69 1:08:05.2 21:58/M
115 Remi Baker Greensboro GA 543 8 F 6 0-10 1:10:00.2 22:35/M