5K Run for Glory 5K Run for Glory


5K Run for Glory

Age Group Results

July 04, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-99

5K Run for Glory

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Hatchett Clarkesville GA 889 16 1 18:20.2 5:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 896 17 6 22:21.5 7:13/M
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Rogers Mount Airy GA 807 10 43 32:44.5 10:34/M
2 Ayden Lewallen Lula GA 593 8 46 33:52.1 10:55/M
3 Kallon Lewallen Lula GA 595 12 57 37:43.1 12:10/M
4 Alex Lewallen Lula GA 566 6 59 38:23.8 12:23/M
5 Payton Adams Cornelia GA 693 6 69 47:20.3 15:16/M
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 571 12 37 30:54.5 9:58/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Hatchett Clarkesville GA 889 16 1 18:20.2 5:55/M
2 Austin Woodall Alto GA 817 14 4 21:22.8 6:54/M
3 Tyler Woodall Alto GA 819 14 42 32:07.7 10:22/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 896 17 6 22:21.5 7:13/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Berry Eastanollee GA 895 23 5 22:16.1 7:11/M
2 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 583 24 10 22:56.6 7:24/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 570 22 56 37:38.3 12:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 805 27 11 23:17.0 7:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Kellert Athens GA 589 25 15 24:39.4 7:57/M
2 Cagney Meads Demorest GA 599 27 28 29:01.0 9:22/M
3 Heather Terrell Alto GA 812 27 50 36:02.5 11:37/M
4 Meredith Burnett Clarkesville GA 580 29 54 37:29.7 12:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Scott Athens GA 808 31 2 19:51.5 6:24/M
2 Corey Baird Demorest GA 568 31 3 21:19.1 6:53/M
3 Haden Smith Toccoa GA 810 31 20 25:08.9 8:06/M
4 Brandon Terrell Alto GA 811 31 51 36:02.7 11:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassy Baird Demorest GA 569 31 22 25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Emily Cline Miamisburg OH 891 31 24 28:43.1 9:16/M
3 Brooke Buffington Cleveland GA 578 30 32 30:09.8 9:44/M
4 Misty McFarlin Toccoa GA 597 34 62 40:47.6 13:09/M
5 Tracie Morris Gillsville GA 690 31 64 42:36.3 13:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 890 39 12 23:21.8 7:32/M
2 Zack Cline Miamisburg OH 893 39 29 29:41.9 9:35/M
3 William Lecorchick Mount Airy GA 591 37 44 32:45.6 10:34/M
4 Jack Burnett Clarkesville GA 579 38 55 37:30.2 12:06/M
5 Wesley Jones Gillsville GA 689 39 60 39:23.6 12:42/M
6 Gary Morris Gillsville GA 692 39 67 44:19.2 14:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 588 37 27 29:00.7 9:21/M
2 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 586 38 34 30:31.3 9:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 K C Brown Alto GA 576 41 13 23:38.2 7:37/M
2 Jack Miller Demorest GA 898 40 18 24:55.0 8:02/M
3 Kevin Thomas Lula GA 813 44 53 36:39.0 11:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Brown Alto GA 577 40 36 30:52.5 9:57/M
2 Audra Payne Eastanollee GA 894 40 40 32:00.7 10:19/M
3 Charity Parker Commerce GA 802 41 41 32:05.3 10:21/M
4 Sandie Lewallen Lula GA 596 43 45 33:47.7 10:54/M
5 Maria McIntyre Lula GA 598 43 52 36:38.0 11:49/M
6 Krystal Moore Cornelia GA 600 41 68 44:34.4 14:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Parker Commerce GA 803 47 31 29:55.4 9:39/M
2 Chris Lewallen Lula GA 594 46 58 38:12.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 575 48 14 24:09.4 7:47/M
2 Heather Woodall Alto GA 818 46 25 28:52.3 9:19/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 804 48 38 30:58.9 9:59/M
4 Sherry Chambers Toccoa GA 585 48 61 40:47.3 13:09/M
5 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 814 46 66 43:14.7 13:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 582 53 7 22:25.5 7:14/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 694 53 17 24:52.3 8:01/M
3 Rolando Almazan Clarkesville GA 888 52 21 25:38.6 8:16/M
4 Scot Carson Toccoa GA 581 52 63 42:24.2 13:41/M
5 David Quillen Dania FL 698 53 65 42:59.1 13:52/M
6 Michael Quillen Whittier NC 699 54 71 47:24.0 15:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Ellingson Clarkesville GA 697 51 26 28:54.6 9:19/M
2 Ruth Beach Grand Junction CO 574 50 47 34:04.6 10:59/M
3 Karen Barwick Cederedge CO 573 52 70 47:22.8 15:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lumley Mountain City GA 696 55 8 22:29.7 7:15/M
2 Tom Adams Athens GA 897 58 23 27:43.7 8:56/M
3 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 584 58 30 29:53.2 9:38/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 592 56 39 30:59.1 10:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 572 60 9 22:53.4 7:23/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 899 60 16 24:47.8 8:00/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 590 72 33 30:17.6 9:46/M
2 Bob Kilgore Clarkesville GA 695 71 35 30:31.5 9:51/M
3 Bill Scott Stillwater OK 809 72 48 34:13.8 11:02/M
4 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 816 70 49 35:48.0 11:33/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 815 69 19 24:58.8 8:03/M