5K Run for Glory 5K Run for Glory


5K Run for Glory

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K Run for Glory

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Will Hatchett Clarkesville GA 889 16 M 1 14-18 18:20.2 5:55/M
2 Ryan Scott Athens GA 808 31 M 1 30-34 19:51.5 6:24/M
3 Corey Baird Demorest GA 568 31 M 2 30-34 21:19.1 6:53/M
4 Austin Woodall Alto GA 817 14 M 2 14-18 21:22.8 6:54/M
5 Jacob Berry Eastanollee GA 895 23 M 1 19-24 22:16.1 7:11/M
6 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 896 17 F 1 14-18 22:21.5 7:13/M
7 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 582 53 M 1 50-54 22:25.5 7:14/M
8 James Lumley Mountain City GA 696 55 M 1 55-59 22:29.7 7:15/M
9 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 572 60 M 1 60-64 22:53.4 7:23/M
10 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 583 24 M 2 19-24 22:56.6 7:24/M
11 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 805 27 M 1 25-29 23:17.0 7:31/M
12 David Eckles Athens GA 890 39 M 1 35-39 23:21.8 7:32/M
13 K C Brown Alto GA 576 41 M 1 40-44 23:38.2 7:37/M
14 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 575 48 F 1 45-49 24:09.4 7:47/M
15 Katherine Kellert Athens GA 589 25 F 1 25-29 24:39.4 7:57/M
16 Roger Keel Valley AL 899 60 M 2 60-64 24:47.8 8:00/M
17 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 694 53 M 2 50-54 24:52.3 8:01/M
18 Jack Miller Demorest GA 898 40 M 2 40-44 24:55.0 8:02/M
19 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 815 69 F 1 65-99 24:58.8 8:03/M
20 Haden Smith Toccoa GA 810 31 M 3 30-34 25:08.9 8:06/M
21 Rolando Almazan Clarkesville GA 888 52 M 3 50-54 25:38.6 8:16/M
22 Kassy Baird Demorest GA 569 31 F 1 30-34 25:41.2 8:17/M
23 Tom Adams Athens GA 897 58 M 2 55-59 27:43.7 8:56/M
24 Emily Cline Miamisburg OH 891 31 F 2 30-34 28:43.1 9:16/M
25 Heather Woodall Alto GA 818 46 F 2 45-49 28:52.3 9:19/M
26 Barbara Ellingson Clarkesville GA 697 51 F 1 50-54 28:54.6 9:19/M
27 Megan Ivie Cornelia GA 588 37 F 1 35-39 29:00.7 9:21/M
28 Cagney Meads Demorest GA 599 27 F 2 25-29 29:01.0 9:22/M
29 Zack Cline Miamisburg OH 893 39 M 2 35-39 29:41.9 9:35/M
30 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 584 58 M 3 55-59 29:53.2 9:38/M
31 Guy Parker Commerce GA 803 47 M 1 45-49 29:55.4 9:39/M
32 Brooke Buffington Cleveland GA 578 30 F 3 30-34 30:09.8 9:44/M
33 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 590 72 M 1 65-99 30:17.6 9:46/M
34 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 586 38 F 2 35-39 30:31.3 9:51/M
35 Bob Kilgore Clarkesville GA 695 71 M 2 65-99 30:31.5 9:51/M
36 Sonya Brown Alto GA 577 40 F 1 40-44 30:52.5 9:57/M
37 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 571 12 F 1 0-13 30:54.5 9:58/M
38 Sherri Price Athens GA 804 48 F 3 45-49 30:58.9 9:59/M
39 Keith Lester Athens GA 592 56 M 4 55-59 30:59.1 10:00/M
40 Audra Payne Eastanollee GA 894 40 F 2 40-44 32:00.7 10:19/M
41 Charity Parker Commerce GA 802 41 F 3 40-44 32:05.3 10:21/M
42 Tyler Woodall Alto GA 819 14 M 3 14-18 32:07.7 10:22/M
43 Caleb Rogers Mount Airy GA 807 10 M 1 0-13 32:44.5 10:34/M
44 William Lecorchick Mount Airy GA 591 37 M 3 35-39 32:45.6 10:34/M
45 Sandie Lewallen Lula GA 596 43 F 4 40-44 33:47.7 10:54/M
46 Ayden Lewallen Lula GA 593 8 M 2 0-13 33:52.1 10:55/M
47 Ruth Beach Grand Junction CO 574 50 F 2 50-54 34:04.6 10:59/M
48 Bill Scott Stillwater OK 809 72 M 3 65-99 34:13.8 11:02/M
49 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 816 70 M 4 65-99 35:48.0 11:33/M
50 Heather Terrell Alto GA 812 27 F 3 25-29 36:02.5 11:37/M
51 Brandon Terrell Alto GA 811 31 M 4 30-34 36:02.7 11:37/M
52 Maria McIntyre Lula GA 598 43 F 5 40-44 36:38.0 11:49/M
53 Kevin Thomas Lula GA 813 44 M 3 40-44 36:39.0 11:49/M
54 Meredith Burnett Clarkesville GA 580 29 F 4 25-29 37:29.7 12:05/M
55 Jack Burnett Clarkesville GA 579 38 M 4 35-39 37:30.2 12:06/M
56 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 570 22 F 1 19-24 37:38.3 12:08/M
57 Kallon Lewallen Lula GA 595 12 M 3 0-13 37:43.1 12:10/M
58 Chris Lewallen Lula GA 594 46 M 2 45-49 38:12.5 12:19/M
59 Alex Lewallen Lula GA 566 6 M 4 0-13 38:23.8 12:23/M
60 Wesley Jones Gillsville GA 689 39 M 5 35-39 39:23.6 12:42/M
61 Sherry Chambers Toccoa GA 585 48 F 4 45-49 40:47.3 13:09/M
62 Misty McFarlin Toccoa GA 597 34 F 4 30-34 40:47.6 13:09/M
63 Scot Carson Toccoa GA 581 52 M 4 50-54 42:24.2 13:41/M
64 Tracie Morris Gillsville GA 690 31 F 5 30-34 42:36.3 13:45/M
65 David Quillen Dania FL 698 53 M 5 50-54 42:59.1 13:52/M
66 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 814 46 F 5 45-49 43:14.7 13:57/M
67 Gary Morris Gillsville GA 692 39 M 6 35-39 44:19.2 14:18/M
68 Krystal Moore Cornelia GA 600 41 F 6 40-44 44:34.4 14:23/M
69 Payton Adams Cornelia GA 693 6 M 5 0-13 47:20.3 15:16/M
70 Karen Barwick Cederedge CO 573 52 F 3 50-54 47:22.8 15:17/M
71 Michael Quillen Whittier NC 699 54 M 6 50-54 47:24.0 15:17/M