2015 - AIRS 5K 5K AIRS

2015 - AIRS 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K AIRS

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 667 31 1 20:55.8 6:45/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Gwin Athens GA 622 33 5 27:55.9 9:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 661 57 3 25:01.2 8:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Crymes Athens GA 612 45 9 29:30.5 9:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Keeney Athens GA 651 13 50 59:15.9 19:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Keeney Athens GA 653 11 51 1:09:02.9 22:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Chafin Hartwell GA 659 17 16 31:49.7 10:16/M
2 Brittany Chitwood Alto GA 607 16 34 41:46.6 13:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 656 24 11 30:26.7 9:49/M
2 Victoria Staines Athens GA 643 24 19 34:46.2 11:13/M
3 Ashley McCullers Social Circle GA 630 24 28 38:21.8 12:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 669 27 2 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Aubrey Breiner Athens GA 604 28 14 30:37.6 9:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherrie Brooke Ankerich Athens GA 602 28 13 30:36.5 9:52/M
2 Kristina Patel Athens GA 636 28 31 39:36.1 12:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 667 31 1 20:55.8 6:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Gwin Athens GA 622 33 5 27:55.9 9:00/M
2 Jennifer Castleberry Commerce GA 672 34 10 29:52.5 9:38/M
3 Amanda Wilson Commerce GA 647 34 26 36:58.0 11:55/M
4 Chandra Chaffin Commerce GA 605 32 32 40:03.0 12:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Alford Bowman GA 660 36 17 32:44.6 10:34/M
2 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 648 39 18 33:59.8 10:58/M
3 April Ellison Bishop GA 616 37 27 37:10.7 11:59/M
4 Amanda Alford Athens GA 601 38 37 42:22.4 13:40/M
5 Cooper Hudson Athens GA 625 39 39 43:45.1 14:07/M
6 Lori Karr Athens GA 671 39 40 50:59.7 16:27/M
7 Kate Mikulka Athens GA 670 36 41 51:02.9 16:28/M
8 Marni Dodd Athens GA 614 36 46 59:01.6 19:02/M
9 Kim Keeney Athens GA 654 37 54 1:09:36.0 22:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Cowgill Hephzibah GA 611 41 24 35:49.3 11:33/M
2 Elizabeth Garbin Bishop GA 619 40 25 36:23.9 11:44/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 665 44 35 42:13.2 13:37/M
4 Gwen Frothingham Athens GA 617 44 47 59:03.8 19:03/M
5 Laura Gall Athens GA 618 44 48 59:04.2 19:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 632 49 4 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Matthew Cowgill Hephzibah GA 610 47 23 35:17.6 11:23/M
3 Ernie Chitwood Alto GA 608 49 43 51:03.9 16:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Crymes Athens GA 612 45 9 29:30.5 9:31/M
2 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 646 45 15 31:11.4 10:04/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 633 45 30 39:11.7 12:38/M
4 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 662 45 36 42:17.6 13:38/M
5 April McKay Gainesville GA 631 49 53 1:09:31.1 22:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 626 52 21 34:56.7 11:16/M
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 663 52 38 42:32.3 13:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Chitwood Alto GA 609 50 42 51:03.4 16:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 661 57 3 25:01.2 8:04/M
2 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 649 58 8 29:26.2 9:30/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 613 58 22 35:12.1 11:21/M
4 Ron Seerley Athens GA 640 57 45 57:55.4 18:41/M
5 John Still Athens GA 652 55 52 1:09:12.2 22:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Shepherd Athens GA 655 57 44 55:28.9 17:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Staines Athens GA 642 61 6 28:12.4 9:06/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 627 61 29 38:45.4 12:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 606 64 20 34:48.5 11:14/M
2 Betty Staines Athens GA 641 62 33 40:28.1 13:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 668 68 7 29:11.0 9:25/M
2 Roger Keeney Athens GA 650 68 49 59:15.4 19:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 664 70 12 30:28.2 9:50/M