Almost Memorial Day at Memorial Park 5.32K Almost Memorial Day


Almost Memorial Day at Memorial Park 5.32K

Age Group Results

May 24, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

Almost Memorial Day

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1 16 1 23:01 6:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 3 25 3 25:19 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 4 53 4 25:31 7:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10 48 10 27:50 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 27 7 27 38:05 11:30/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 39 10 39 53:19 16:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 18 12 18 34:30 10:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 22 12 22 35:39 10:46/M
2 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 25 14 25 37:18 11:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1 16 1 23:01 6:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 7 24 7 26:28 8:00/M
2 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 8 24 8 26:37 8:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Littlefield Keller TX 9 23 9 27:35 8:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 3 25 3 25:19 7:39/M
2 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 34 29 34 42:44 12:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 2 30 2 23:34 7:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 6 38 6 26:23 7:58/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 19 36 19 34:31 10:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 12 40 12 28:39 8:39/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 14 43 14 31:30 9:31/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 29 44 29 38:47 11:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 30 44 30 39:22 11:54/M
2 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 33 43 33 42:08 12:44/M
3 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 37 44 37 47:29 14:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 11 45 11 28:22 8:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10 48 10 27:50 8:25/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 17 49 17 34:17 10:21/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 28 48 28 38:13 11:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 4 53 4 25:31 7:43/M
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 36 51 36 45:30 13:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 23 50 23 35:55 10:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 5 58 5 25:52 7:49/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 13 55 13 29:49 9:00/M
3 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 21 59 21 34:35 10:27/M
4 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 35 57 35 45:29 13:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 15 60 15 32:46 9:54/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 16 63 16 32:56 9:57/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 20 63 20 34:34 10:27/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 42 61 42 1:04:03 19:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 32 62 32 40:45 12:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 24 65 24 36:24 11:00/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 38 68 38 50:22 15:13/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 40 69 40 53:47 16:15/M
4 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 41 69 41 1:04:02 19:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 31 65 31 39:33 11:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 26 72 26 37:30 11:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 43 70 43 1:04:04 19:21/M