AOPi Run for the Roses 5K 5K Run For Roses


AOPi Run for the Roses 5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run For Roses

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Bolton Athens GA 609 24 1 17:57.2 5:47/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Butler Mt Pleasant SC 85 31 6 19:34.5 6:19/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 315 8 10 20:41.7 6:40/M
2 Trent Debow Alpharetta GA 616 9 46 25:11.6 8:07/M
3 Evan Belding Glennville GA 31 10 149 31:03.4 10:01/M
4 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 614 9 190 36:08.4 11:39/M
5 Teddy Jarrard Cumming GA 291 6 256 49:01.6 15:49/M
6 Gunner Jarrard 631 4 257 49:05.7 15:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 287 13 13 20:53.6 6:44/M
2 Haden Belding Glennville GA 32 13 110 28:02.1 9:03/M
3 Eric Tovar Athens GA 555 11 147 30:56.0 9:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Carmack Lawrenceville GA 100 13 53 25:29.3 8:13/M
2 Leah Miller Dacula GA 382 14 203 37:18.6 12:02/M
3 Karsyn Ragatz 454 13 206 37:24.9 12:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben McCollum Marietta GA 343 18 5 18:16.5 5:54/M
2 Grayson Rohs Alpharetta GA 479 19 9 20:26.8 6:35/M
3 Kyle Pickett Roswell GA 613 19 11 20:45.6 6:42/M
4 Brian Olsen Acworth GA 417 19 16 21:29.2 6:56/M
5 Kyle Paladino Midland Park NJ 429 19 19 21:48.0 7:02/M
6 Felipe Hernandez Athens GA 266 18 20 22:10.4 7:09/M
7 Sean Bradley Athens GA 69 18 22 22:22.7 7:13/M
8 Samuel Mendoza Douglas GA 366 18 26 23:11.1 7:29/M
9 Alex Borovsky Fayetteville GA 67 18 29 23:23.7 7:33/M
10 Bhargav Patel Lawrenceville GA 432 19 30 23:30.6 7:35/M
11 William Granros Athens GA 239 18 36 24:13.1 7:49/M
12 Seth Stewart Greensboro GA 530 19 39 24:45.8 7:59/M
13 Bradley Carr Duluth GA 104 19 42 24:58.6 8:03/M
14 Carter Kuehn Duluth GA 320 19 108 27:57.4 9:01/M
15 Tucker Treen Alpharetta GA 561 18 124 28:54.5 9:19/M
16 Justin Stubel Alpharetta GA 536 19 144 30:50.3 9:57/M
17 Harris Pass Roswell GA 431 19 237 45:18.6 14:37/M
18 James Williams Marietta GA 594 19 304 54:43.7 17:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glory Andersen Athens GA 5 19 24 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Caroline Rogg Atlanta GA 477 17 33 23:56.8 7:43/M
3 Anna Fink Athens GA 204 18 37 24:16.5 7:50/M
4 Abby Orlansky 422 18 43 25:00.4 8:04/M
5 Rachel Schifter Tempe AZ 495 18 45 25:07.0 8:06/M
6 Charlotte Russo Athens GA 486 18 48 25:13.5 8:08/M
7 Natalie Bishop Athens GA 52 19 49 25:14.5 8:08/M
8 Caitlin Wise Carrollton GA 620 19 55 25:37.3 8:16/M
9 Alex Marble Athens GA 339 19 57 25:39.9 8:16/M
10 Julie Merryman Athens GA 373 18 67 26:09.3 8:26/M
11 Olivia Bassel Alpharetta GA 19 19 70 26:12.4 8:27/M
12 Michelle Berry Berkeley Lake GA 39 16 77 26:31.1 8:33/M
13 Caitlin Berry Berkeley Lake GA 36 18 78 26:31.3 8:33/M
14 Avery Sechrest Athens GA 501 19 87 27:05.0 8:44/M
15 Carly Dickson Dacula GA 167 19 90 27:17.2 8:48/M
16 Caroline Moore Savannah GA 388 19 106 27:57.0 9:01/M
17 Ashlyn Belding Athens GA 30 18 109 28:00.3 9:02/M
18 Hayley Swartz Alpharetta GA 540 19 115 28:18.9 9:08/M
19 Caitlyn Carmack Lawrenceville GA 101 18 116 28:19.1 9:08/M
20 Courtney Enos Athens GA 189 19 118 28:35.1 9:13/M
21 Hannah Damon Johns Creek GA 638 17 119 28:42.4 9:15/M
22 Ally Palazzone Marietta GA 430 19 131 29:34.7 9:32/M
23 Samantha Baudry Roswell GA 26 19 132 29:35.0 9:33/M
24 Sydney Joel Johns Creek GA 634 17 136 30:16.2 9:46/M
25 Meredith Phillips Johns Creek GA 440 17 137 30:16.4 9:46/M
26 Olivia MacArthur St. Simons Island GA 335 19 138 30:26.7 9:49/M
27 Morgan Kreisler Athens GA 314 19 139 30:33.1 9:51/M
28 Abigail Hill Atlanta GA 271 19 140 30:39.5 9:53/M
29 Savannah Smith Johns Creek GA 519 19 142 30:46.3 9:55/M
30 Alexandra Stephens Alpharetta GA 528 19 145 30:52.3 9:57/M
31 Austin Edquist Alpharetta GA 186 18 146 30:52.8 9:57/M
32 Kelsey Graham Alpharetta GA 238 18 152 31:38.7 10:12/M
33 Abbie Cavender Kennesaw GA 633 18 153 31:38.9 10:12/M
34 Heather Burgess Woodstock GA 78 19 157 32:07.6 10:22/M
35 Leah Brinson Dublin GA 72 19 169 33:02.3 10:39/M
36 Lindsey Lanier White Tallahassee FL 326 18 171 33:47.0 10:54/M
37 Sara Moeller Acworth GA 387 16 175 34:01.8 10:58/M
38 Amanda Moeller Acworth GA 386 18 176 34:13.5 11:02/M
39 Marina Gunn Athens GA 244 18 179 34:18.9 11:04/M
40 Ellen Chong Roswell GA 119 19 180 34:19.2 11:04/M
41 Alison Dillon Midland GA 168 18 183 34:37.4 11:10/M
42 Erin Gish Athens GA 226 19 196 36:52.7 11:54/M
43 Sydney James Athens GA 288 18 208 37:27.3 12:05/M
44 Morgan Watson Acworth GA 576 19 209 37:53.3 12:13/M
45 Emma Evers Roswell GA 194 19 216 40:53.2 13:11/M
46 Jessica Metso Athens GA 377 19 236 45:18.3 14:37/M
47 Alayna Baudry Roswell GA 23 16 238 45:21.7 14:38/M
48 Rachel Perkins Athens GA 436 19 245 47:48.6 15:25/M
49 Sydney White Athens GA 585 19 251 48:02.2 15:30/M
50 Moira Fennell Palm Beach Gardens FL 202 18 252 48:14.0 15:34/M
51 Madison Tanner Dublin GA 543 19 253 48:21.1 15:36/M
52 Perry Tanner Dublin GA 544 15 254 48:21.3 15:36/M
53 Samantha Belaustegui Duluth GA 28 19 267 50:40.0 16:21/M
54 Kayla Ragatz 455 17 268 50:56.9 16:26/M
55 Kyler Ragatz 457 15 269 50:57.2 16:26/M
56 Kendall Ragatz 456 19 272 51:42.5 16:41/M
57 Andrea Weaver Alpharetta GA 589 19 273 51:53.0 16:44/M
58 Peri Levey Athens GA 331 18 274 51:53.6 16:44/M
59 Sydney Carter Carrollton GA 108 19 280 53:04.2 17:07/M
60 Cameron Mercer Athens GA 368 19 289 53:38.6 17:18/M
61 Caroline Nelson Duluth GA 401 19 293 53:48.6 17:21/M
62 Claire Williams Marietta GA 591 19 301 54:42.7 17:39/M
63 Caroline Herrera Roswell GA 268 19 305 54:44.2 17:39/M
64 Julia Dolgetta Suwanee GA 174 18 306 54:45.0 17:40/M
65 Lindsay Cameron Atlanta GA 88 19 307 54:53.6 17:42/M
66 Rose Cahill Atlanta GA 87 19 308 54:54.0 17:43/M
67 Annemarie Dolgetta Suwanee GA 172 17 309 54:54.5 17:43/M
68 Lauren Spence Athens GA 522 18 310 54:55.0 17:43/M
69 Anna Pidgeon Marietta GA 442 19 324 1:00:29.0 19:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Bolton Athens GA 609 24 1 17:57.2 5:47/M
2 Matthew Peterman Athens GA 438 20 2 18:04.2 5:50/M
3 Hamzah Mansoura Athens GA 338 22 3 18:05.8 5:50/M
4 Ryan Cunningham Athens GA 637 20 4 18:13.7 5:53/M
5 Duff Phinney Cordele GA 441 20 8 20:23.2 6:35/M
6 Marshall Mosher Duluth GA 390 23 12 20:50.3 6:43/M
7 Chris Treager Athens GA 560 22 28 23:22.0 7:32/M
8 Loren Dell'Oso Athens GA 158 23 31 23:36.0 7:37/M
9 Daniel Mishael Athens GA 385 22 34 23:58.6 7:44/M
10 Michael Gunter Athens GA 247 21 35 23:58.7 7:44/M
11 Andy Chambless Barnesville GA 116 21 40 24:46.8 7:59/M
12 Bradley Faxon 1053 20 52 25:19.6 8:10/M
13 Jordan Couillard Warner Robins GA 141 22 54 25:34.6 8:15/M
14 Aaron Newman Jefferson GA 403 23 58 25:44.9 8:18/M
15 Benji Johnston Athens GA 610 20 59 25:47.2 8:19/M
16 Drew Sechrest Roswell GA 503 21 65 25:57.1 8:22/M
17 Mitchell Singletary Duluth GA 510 20 73 26:25.3 8:31/M
18 Gavin Royster Atlanta GA 481 23 74 26:26.0 8:32/M
19 Bailey Rogg Atlanta GA 475 23 81 26:40.9 8:36/M
20 Lelon Perlis Atlanta GA 437 21 85 26:51.3 8:40/M
21 Jimmy Mayer Athens GA 342 22 98 27:45.3 8:57/M
22 Harry White Marietta GA 584 20 101 27:51.5 8:59/M
23 Blake Williams Alpharetta GA 590 21 104 27:54.3 9:00/M
24 Chris Snyder 10124 20 120 28:42.6 9:15/M
25 Dj Nuckolls Alpharetta GA 411 21 123 28:54.3 9:19/M
26 Josh Shrewsbury 10172 22 167 32:52.6 10:36/M
27 Stewart Bowers Athens GA 68 21 170 33:05.1 10:40/M
28 Patrick Tracy Athens GA 556 23 200 37:13.5 12:00/M
29 Justin Schneider Marietta GA 498 22 210 38:24.0 12:23/M
30 Micah Hogue Homer GA 274 20 239 45:36.9 14:43/M
31 Ridge Cannon Dublin GA 99 24 283 53:21.6 17:13/M
32 Zak Clement Athens GA 125 20 284 53:22.1 17:13/M
33 Brandon Edmond Athens GA 185 20 286 53:25.8 17:14/M
34 Hunter Carson 642 20 325 1:00:29.2 19:31/M
35 Stephen Ballis 10358 22 326 1:02:35.1 20:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Champagne Athens GA 117 22 7 19:36.8 6:19/M
2 Claire White Marietta GA 582 20 23 22:30.3 7:15/M
3 Lenet Rivas Athens GA 470 21 41 24:52.7 8:01/M
4 Blake Fountain Canton GA 611 21 60 25:49.6 8:20/M
5 Shannon Desmond Norcross GA 164 21 61 25:52.3 8:21/M
6 Marisa Gonzales Cumming GA 234 20 64 25:56.2 8:22/M
7 Maddy Kikkert Athens GA 307 21 75 26:28.7 8:32/M
8 Rebecca Berry Athens GA 40 20 76 26:30.9 8:33/M
9 Kelly Williams Athens GA 597 20 79 26:31.5 8:33/M
10 Mary Courtney Thomasville GA 142 20 80 26:31.8 8:33/M
11 Alexandra Everhart Athens GA 191 20 82 26:49.7 8:39/M
12 Kat Sattele Athens GA 492 20 83 26:50.2 8:39/M
13 Rebecca Streich Athens GA 532 21 91 27:19.3 8:49/M
14 Samantha Adams Marietta GA 3 20 93 27:25.4 8:51/M
15 Maddie Batch Acworth GA 21 20 94 27:27.3 8:51/M
16 Sarah Ouderkirk Atlanta GA 427 20 95 27:27.6 8:51/M
17 Ariana Reyes Alpharetta GA 465 22 96 27:31.9 8:53/M
18 Jasmin Metso Athens GA 376 22 99 27:45.5 8:57/M
19 Jackie Rachadi 10101 21 100 27:48.9 8:58/M
20 Megan Kellar 10104 20 103 27:53.5 9:00/M
21 Ava MacArthur St. Simons Island GA 334 22 105 27:55.1 9:00/M
22 Lindsey Harris Atlanta GA 256 20 112 28:04.3 9:03/M
23 Anna Graham Athens GA 237 22 113 28:04.9 9:03/M
24 Anna Reed Alpharetta GA 462 20 114 28:08.5 9:05/M
25 Presley Kuehn Duluth GA 322 20 121 28:47.4 9:17/M
26 Jane Mertz 629 22 125 29:06.2 9:23/M
27 Samantha Murray Athens GA 396 20 127 29:20.8 9:28/M
28 Kailey Carroll Suwanee GA 10132 21 128 29:25.5 9:29/M
29 Taylor Hensley Athens GA 265 20 129 29:25.6 9:29/M
30 Jacklyn Carroll 10138 21 133 29:37.0 9:33/M
31 Kathryn Spencer Athens GA 525 20 135 29:47.7 9:36/M
32 Kristy Costa Athens GA 139 22 141 30:44.0 9:55/M
33 Erin Miller Athens GA 380 20 154 31:47.4 10:15/M
34 Haley Huskins Athens GA 284 21 155 31:47.6 10:15/M
35 Grace Hulett Athens GA 281 20 162 32:34.5 10:30/M
36 Maria Smith Duluth GA 516 20 166 32:52.5 10:36/M
37 Allison Fennell Macon GA 199 23 182 34:33.4 11:09/M
38 Rachel Goldberg Athens GA 232 21 187 35:41.9 11:31/M
39 Tracy Nowak Warner Robins GA 409 21 191 36:14.0 11:41/M
40 Sydney Boone 626 20 199 37:12.4 12:00/M
41 Megan Guest Athens GA 242 21 201 37:14.1 12:01/M
42 Kelsey Sanders Alpharetta GA 488 22 219 41:03.9 13:15/M
43 Lauren Blessing Lawrenceville GA 60 20 222 41:14.6 13:18/M
44 Catherine Freeman Peachtree City GA 218 20 231 44:09.5 14:15/M
45 Megan McCormick Johns Creek GA 345 22 242 47:35.2 15:21/M
46 Megan Bakalar Johns Creek GA 16 20 246 47:48.7 15:25/M
47 Jo Anna Devictor Canton GA 165 20 249 48:01.0 15:29/M
48 Haley Southey Athens GA 521 20 250 48:01.9 15:29/M
49 Brittany Phillips Cumming GA 439 20 258 49:05.9 15:50/M
50 Lindsey Garrett Athens GA 224 21 260 49:36.1 16:00/M
51 Amanda Boggs Athens GA 63 21 261 49:36.9 16:00/M
52 Stephanie Murray Tampa FL 397 21 263 50:19.4 16:14/M
53 Alyssa Nordin 404 22 277 52:36.3 16:58/M
54 Candice Cannon Dublin GA 91 21 281 53:18.7 17:12/M
55 Molly Hawkins Norcross GA 262 24 294 53:49.1 17:22/M
56 Abby Nelson Duluth GA 399 22 295 53:49.5 17:22/M
57 Lauren Collins Rome GA 130 21 298 54:39.7 17:38/M
58 Morgan Sillay Athens GA 509 20 300 54:40.5 17:38/M
59 Victoria Hogue Athens GA 275 22 313 56:49.3 18:20/M
60 Alexa Felice Johns Creek GA 196 22 314 56:49.5 18:20/M
61 Julianne Ashley Brooks GA 12 20 316 58:44.0 18:57/M
62 Ellie Reed Alpharetta GA 463 22 320 58:56.4 19:01/M
63 Aysha Babb Athens GA 14 20 327 1:02:35.3 20:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cessna Atlanta GA 112 25 21 22:18.7 7:12/M
2 Aubrey Breiner Athens GA 71 27 51 25:16.4 8:09/M
3 Matt Post Gainesville GA 449 26 97 27:33.2 8:53/M
4 Camden Cannon Dublin GA 90 26 282 53:21.1 17:13/M
5 Adam Crabtree Atlanta GA 143 28 315 57:50.5 18:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Fennell Atlanta GA 200 26 107 27:57.2 9:01/M
2 Amber Huntsinger Watkinsville GA 283 26 148 31:00.7 10:00/M
3 Meghan Skira Athens GA 512 28 156 32:02.3 10:20/M
4 Lisa Williams Chamblee GA 588 25 302 54:43.1 17:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 220 32 14 21:00.2 6:46/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 619 30 25 23:05.4 7:27/M
3 Jonathan Williams Bogart GA 595 33 159 32:28.4 10:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Butler Mt Pleasant SC 85 31 6 19:34.5 6:19/M
2 Holly Henderson Marietta GA 625 34 47 25:12.6 8:08/M
3 Katie Avery Athens GA 13 31 165 32:45.8 10:34/M
4/td> Beth Woods Athens GA 600 32 185 34:50.4 11:14/M
5 Kim Mathis Winder GA 341 32 213 38:41.6 12:29/M
6 Katie Rumsey Cordele GA 482 30 285 53:23.8 17:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 316 36 15 21:25.6 6:55/M
2 Justin Butler Mt Pleasant SC 84 36 18 21:47.0 7:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Biddar Roswell GA 42 37 160 32:31.7 10:29/M
2 Hilda Rodriguez Athens GA 473 35 229 42:53.4 13:50/M
3 Angie Carter Carrollton GA 106 39 279 53:04.0 17:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephan Debow Alpharetta GA 618 43 50 25:15.4 8:09/M
2 Michael Carter Carrollton GA 107 40 278 52:57.0 17:05/M
3 Tore Nelson Duluth GA 402 44 296 53:49.8 17:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Gurela Danville CA 248 44 126 29:07.4 9:24/M
2 Jodi Dillon Midland GA 169 44 184 34:38.8 11:10/M
3 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 513 43 194 36:51.4 11:53/M
4 Sanna Ragatz 458 44 270 50:58.2 16:26/M
5 Beth Nelson Duluth GA 400 42 292 53:43.4 17:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Fountain Canton GA 612 49 27 23:13.5 7:29/M
2 Juan Vicente Athens GA 621 46 32 23:41.5 7:38/M
3 Chris Wise Roswell GA 624 45 44 25:01.7 8:04/M
4 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 565 49 56 25:37.5 8:16/M
5 Michael Bassel Alpharetta GA 18 47 69 26:12.3 8:27/M
6 Timo Metso Marietta GA 379 46 84 26:50.8 8:39/M
7 Brad Kuehn Duluth GA 318 48 122 28:53.7 9:19/M
8 Scott Stephens Atlanta GA 529 47 143 30:48.3 9:56/M
9 Emory Berry Berkeley Lake GA 37 48 173 33:55.1 10:56/M
10 Russell Belding Glennville GA 33 48 181 34:19.6 11:04/M
11 Daniel Buddin Duluth GA 77 46 205 37:23.9 12:04/M
12 Alan Ragatz 453 45 207 37:26.8 12:05/M
13 Darrell Edquist Alpharetta GA 187 49 211 38:28.4 12:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greta Landis Rabun Gap GA 325 45 63 25:55.8 8:22/M
2 Peggy Trammell Juliette GA 559 48 66 25:58.8 8:23/M
3 Kim Berry Berkeley Lake GA 38 45 130 29:29.5 9:31/M
4 Lisa Fennell Macon GA 201 49 158 32:08.7 10:22/M
5 Susan Nowak Warner Robins GA 408 46 192 36:14.3 11:41/M
6 Leslie Nuckolls Alpharetta GA 412 47 198 36:53.9 11:54/M
7 Robyn Tanner Dublin GA 545 45 214 39:13.7 12:39/M
8 Heidi Blessing Lawrenceville GA 59 46 223 41:14.8 13:18/M
9 Sue Edquist Alpharetta GA 188 49 226 42:20.7 13:39/M
10 Joyce Powers Gainesville GA 450 48 230 43:50.7 14:08/M
11 Angela Belding Glennville GA 29 46 240 47:16.4 15:15/M
12 Stacey Gonzales Cumming GA 235 49 248 48:00.6 15:29/M
13 Betsy Boggs Bulverde TX 64 48 262 49:38.2 16:01/M
14 Soraya Collins Rome GA 131 45 299 54:40.0 17:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Marion Dunwoody GA 340 51 17 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Scott MacArthur St Simons Island GA 336 52 62 25:54.6 8:21/M
3 Carter Sechrest Roswell GA 502 50 88 27:09.9 8:45/M
4 Robert Fink Roswell GA 205 52 102 27:52.7 8:59/M
5 Scott Harris Atlanta GA 257 53 111 28:02.4 9:03/M
6 Scott Spencer Duluth GA 526 54 134 29:46.8 9:36/M
7 Oskar Rogg Atlanta GA 478 53 172 33:47.9 10:54/M
8 Jerry Yanko 605 52 178 34:16.5 11:03/M
9 Chuck Goldberg Marietta GA 230 50 188 35:43.6 11:31/M
10 Timothy McCormick Johns Creek GA 346 50 195 36:52.1 11:54/M
11 David Nuckolls Alpharetta GA 410 50 197 36:53.7 11:54/M
12 Mark Gish Valdosta GA 227 52 212 38:38.8 12:28/M
13 Skip Blessing Lawrenceville GA 61 50 221 41:14.4 13:18/M
14 Marc Schneider Marietta GA 500 54 235 44:58.0 14:30/M
15 David Gonzales Cumming GA 233 50 247 47:54.7 15:27/M
16 Dennis Murray Tampa FL 393 54 265 50:24.7 16:15/M
17 Jose Belaustegui Conyers GA 632 53 266 50:39.7 16:20/M
18 David Collins Rome GA 129 54 297 53:51.7 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretchen Merryman Athens GA 372 50 68 26:10.5 8:26/M
2 Anne Metso Marietta GA 374 50 72 26:18.7 8:29/M
3 Jill Sechrest Roswell GA 504 50 86 27:04.8 8:44/M
4 Joanne Marable 636 51 89 27:14.1 8:47/M
5 Susan Adams Marietta GA 4 50 92 27:25.2 8:51/M
6 Jeanne Swartz Alpharetta GA 541 54 117 28:28.7 9:11/M
7 Anne Harris Atlanta GA 255 52 163 32:35.6 10:31/M
8 Suzanne Fink Roswell GA 206 51 164 32:35.8 10:31/M
9 Carla Rogg Atlanta GA 476 53 174 33:57.0 10:57/M
10 Barbara Yanko 604 54 177 34:16.2 11:03/M
11 Carolyn Gish Valdosta GA 225 53 193 36:26.8 11:45/M
12 Shelli Boone Duluth GA 66 52 204 37:23.7 12:04/M
13 Carmen Evers Roswell GA 193 51 217 41:00.4 13:14/M
14 Sherry Miller Dacula GA 383 51 224 41:24.7 13:21/M
15 Laura Freeman Peachtree City GA 219 53 232 44:10.4 14:15/M
16 Ann White Marietta GA 580 53 233 44:17.4 14:17/M
17 Leanne Schneider Marietta GA 499 50 234 44:37.7 14:24/M
18 Linda McCormick Johns Creek GA 344 50 241 47:34.9 15:21/M
19 Roslyn Eovro 10262 51 243 47:47.8 15:25/M
20 Caroline Kuehn Duluth GA 319 51 244 47:48.0 15:25/M
21 Claire Garrett Milledgeville GA 223 52 259 49:35.8 16:00/M
22 Lauren Murray Tampa FL 394 50 264 50:19.6 16:14/M
23 Lourdes Belaustegui Duluth GA 27 50 271 50:59.2 16:27/M
24 Elisa Levey Voorhees NJ 330 51 275 51:54.3 16:45/M
25 Cynthia Fields Colbert GA 203 52 276 52:12.6 16:50/M
26 Barbara Mercer Mt. Pleasant SC 367 51 288 53:38.3 17:18/M
27 Jack Mercer Mt. Pleasant SC 369 53 290 53:42.4 17:19/M
28 Kathie Herrera Roswell GA 269 53 311 54:55.7 17:43/M
29 Janet Ashley Brooks GA 11 51 317 58:44.9 18:57/M
30 Tracey Brooks Brooks GA 75 51 318 58:46.3 18:57/M
31 Rita Felice Johns Creek GA 198 52 321 58:56.7 19:01/M
32 Lisa Wrenn Marietta GA 602 54 322 59:13.3 19:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Williams Marietta GA 599 58 38 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Gerald Hulett 280 56 161 32:34.3 10:30/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 145 57 168 32:53.9 10:36/M
4 Steve Murray Athens GA 398 55 186 35:38.6 11:30/M
5 Mike Sanders Alpharetta GA 489 55 220 41:10.5 13:17/M
6 Gregory Cessna Johns Creek GA 114 57 225 42:13.7 13:37/M
7 Tony Tanner Dublin GA 546 55 255 48:22.8 15:36/M
8 Marc Felice Johns Creek GA 197 55 323 59:14.4 19:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edie Carroll Suwanee GA 105 56 150 31:14.1 10:05/M
2 Pam Kikkert Roswell GA 308 59 151 31:29.5 10:09/M
3 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 577 58 189 35:58.2 11:36/M
4 Bernadetie Mertz Acworth GA 628 56 202 37:15.8 12:01/M
5 Cindy Sanders Alpharetta GA 487 55 218 41:00.7 13:14/M
6 Denise Cessna Johns Creek GA 113 56 228 42:39.6 13:45/M
7 Ingrid Williams Marietta GA 593 57 303 54:43.4 17:39/M
8 Chris Dolgetta Suwanee GA 173 57 312 54:58.4 17:44/M
9 Ruth Reed Alpharetta GA 464 55 319 58:56.2 19:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Baudry Roswell GA 24 61 71 26:17.5 8:29/M
2 John Hawkins Norcross GA 260 62 291 53:42.9 17:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Hawkins Norcross GA 259 60 287 53:37.9 17:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Wrenn Marietta GA 603 68 215 40:46.0 13:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Phillips Hartwell GA 630 69 328 1:09:05.3 22:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 428 72 227 42:36.2 13:45/M