Annual Archer Tigers 5K & Fun Run Archer Tigers 5K


Annual Archer Tigers 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Archer Tigers 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 948 44 1 17:47.8 5:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Knudsen Loganville GA 918 17 24 22:18.6 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Ratchford Lawrenceville GA 1863 47 10 20:35.0 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Davis Bethlehem GA 872 46 65 26:25.4 8:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 921 8 21 22:15.7 7:11/M
2 Steven McCartney Athens GA 940 9 43 24:04.1 7:46/M
3 Bryant Do Dacula GA 875 10 70 27:19.9 8:49/M
4 Conrad Lynch Loganville GA 933 8 97 30:01.1 9:41/M
5 Andrew Johnstone 907 9 131 33:08.2 10:41/M
6 Kole Ethridge Dacula GA 882 10 147 37:07.4 11:58/M
7 Kai Downs Lawrenceville GA 879 9 160 39:34.3 12:46/M
8 Ethan Joyner Lawrenceville GA 911 5 177 48:53.8 15:46/M
9 Gavin Joyner Lawrenceville GA 912 7 178 48:54.3 15:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Stetter Loganville GA 983 8 39 23:47.2 7:40/M
2 Emmy Miner Loganville GA 942 9 74 27:30.6 8:52/M
3 Audrey Lesniak Dacula GA 927 9 90 29:05.4 9:23/M
4 Elizabeth Crabtree Dacula GA 857 10 98 30:01.6 9:41/M
5 Emma Busboom Dacula GA 832 9 99 30:02.0 9:41/M
6 Katrina Houk Loganville GA 1874 10 101 30:07.7 9:43/M
7 Sofia Rama Dacula GA 958 10 115 31:38.7 10:12/M
8 Ainsley Stetter Loganville GA 982 10 121 32:26.7 10:28/M
9 Rachel Slade Dacula GA 972 9 126 32:51.9 10:36/M
10 Halle Teele Grayson GA 989 10 127 32:55.8 10:37/M
11 Sarah Rose Rinaldo Dacula GA 959 10 128 32:56.3 10:37/M
12 Sydney Selin Loganville GA 968 9 136 33:57.8 10:57/M
13 Avery Britt Lawrenceville GA 825 7 149 37:33.8 12:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Miner Loganville GA 943 11 11 20:36.0 6:39/M
2 James Cragin Lawrenceville GA 1872 14 16 21:21.3 6:53/M
3 Nicholas Kundin Lawrenceville GA 1870 13 18 22:02.8 7:06/M
4 Landon Sewell Loganville GA 970 14 20 22:08.3 7:08/M
5 Jacob King Loganville GA 1852 14 32 22:53.6 7:23/M
6 Richard Blake Dacula GA 1834 14 34 22:54.5 7:23/M
7 Caleb Busboom Dacula GA 831 12 51 25:21.5 8:11/M
8 Brenden Osborne Dacula GA 951 11 53 25:34.7 8:15/M
9 Jadon Murad Lawrenceville GA 947 14 72 27:22.1 8:50/M
10 Mac McCartney Athens GA 939 11 79 27:52.6 8:59/M
11 Brian Landers Loganville GA 924 14 89 28:55.5 9:20/M
12 Ashton Sharon Lawrenceville GA 1875 12 91 29:15.0 9:26/M
13 Tristen Petez 956 14 92 29:17.7 9:27/M
14 Christian Johnstone 908 12 93 29:47.0 9:36/M
15 Jonathan Forth Dacula GA 889 12 108 30:53.7 9:58/M
16 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 923 11 123 32:46.7 10:34/M
17 Alex Chastain Bethlehem GA 842 13 134 33:32.3 10:49/M
18 Kyle Winstanley Monroe GA 999 12 142 35:32.5 11:28/M
19 Sam Kraus Loganville GA 1876 12 165 41:33.5 13:24/M
20 Benjamin Iapeme Lawrenceville GA 1840 14 174 44:30.4 14:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Lewis Dacula GA 929 11 40 23:49.9 7:41/M
2 Jillian Bumgarner Lawrenceville GA 829 12 58 26:12.6 8:27/M
3 Sarah Spivey Lawrenceville GA 981 12 87 28:45.4 9:16/M
4 Rebecca Slade Dacula GA 973 12 94 29:48.7 9:37/M
5 Danielle Kasputis Snellville GA 1851 12 118 31:59.8 10:19/M
6 Sydney Smith Dacula GA 976 11 129 33:00.0 10:39/M
7 Elizabeth Santa Maria 964 14 138 34:21.2 11:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Boykin Lawrenceville GA 1838 19 2 18:04.8 5:50/M
2 Bradley Blaho Snellville GA 821 17 3 18:14.8 5:53/M
3 Damonte Ward Dacula GA 994 16 5 19:00.6 6:08/M
4 Daniel Robertson Lawrenceville GA 960 15 6 19:06.1 6:10/M
5 Dewayne Cagle Bethlehem GA 833 16 7 19:15.7 6:13/M
6 Simeon Lipsey Lawrenceville GA 1869 15 8 19:33.3 6:18/M
7 Stephen Yarbrough Snellville GA 1860 16 9 19:58.7 6:26/M
8 Keaton Cown Grayson GA 854 15 13 21:15.7 6:51/M
9 Carrick Parker Loganville GA 1846 16 23 22:18.3 7:12/M
10 Micah Blaho Snellville GA 824 15 25 22:32.6 7:16/M
11 Stephen Kasputis Snellville GA 1850 15 27 22:35.2 7:17/M
12 Jackson Blaho Snellville GA 823 15 31 22:48.5 7:21/M
13 Elijah Johnston Snellville GA 904 15 33 22:54.1 7:23/M
14 Alex Suciu Loganville GA 985 17 36 23:02.2 7:26/M
15 Eric Curtis Lawrenceville GA 871 18 49 25:08.6 8:06/M
16 Parker Clavijo Dacula GA 847 19 57 26:05.8 8:25/M
17 Ryan Smith Loganville GA 1844 15 85 28:33.4 9:13/M
18 Stephan Santa Maria 966 19 109 30:54.1 9:58/M
19 Ethan Cano 834 15 141 35:03.7 11:18/M
20 Mike Meme Covington GA 1841 16 145 36:29.3 11:46/M
21 Alex Dennis Marietta GA 1842 15 146 37:07.1 11:58/M
22 Wesley Hasty Lawrenceville GA 900 19 175 48:00.8 15:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Knudsen Loganville GA 918 17 24 22:18.6 7:12/M
2 Grace Spivey Lawrenceville GA 979 15 44 24:10.4 7:48/M
3 Jessica Via Dacula GA 992 17 50 25:20.7 8:10/M
4 Sarah Scoggins Loganville GA 1882 15 56 25:57.9 8:22/M
5 Meredith Herman Snellville GA 901 16 62 26:21.0 8:30/M
6 Vanessa Young Snellville GA 1848 15 63 26:23.3 8:31/M
7 Perrin Clavijo Dacula GA 849 17 64 26:23.7 8:31/M
8 Megan Kerns Suwanee GA 915 15 67 26:44.0 8:37/M
9 Chrissy Chandler Suwanee GA 841 18 71 27:20.5 8:49/M
10 Madison Knudsen Loganville GA 917 17 78 27:47.6 8:58/M
11 Halle Smith Lawrenceville GA 975 15 81 28:14.1 9:06/M
12 Paige Contino Loganville GA 850 16 83 28:20.0 9:08/M
13 Sarah Diegel Monroe GA 873 18 84 28:28.7 9:11/M
14 Jamie Via Dacula GA 991 15 102 30:09.0 9:44/M
15 Kayla Griffeth Loganville GA 894 19 106 30:19.7 9:47/M
16 Makayla Chastain Bethlehem GA 843 16 107 30:41.5 9:54/M
17 Audrey Cundey 858 15 163 40:25.8 13:02/M
18 Catherine Dills Bethlehem GA 874 16 167 42:00.6 13:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pacetd>
1 Brandon Brooks Monroe GA 1837 21 12 21:01.0 6:47/M
2 Cory Cown Grayson GA 852 21 14 21:16.2 6:52/M
3 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 838 24 28 22:43.7 7:20/M
4 Ryan Kerns Suwanee GA 916 22 68 27:10.8 8:46/M
5 Chase Rawlins Auburn GA 1868 24 103 30:10.1 9:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ebunoluna Adesokan Loganville GA 1865 23 59 26:15.0 8:28/M
2 Abigail Stone Loganville GA 984 24 105 30:19.2 9:47/M
3 Morgan Knudsen Loganville GA 919 20 130 33:00.3 10:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Freeman Columbus GA 890 27 19 22:07.9 7:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Chambers Lawrenceville GA 839 29 47 24:44.3 7:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1831 32 15 21:19.2 6:53/M
2 Ben Johnson Dacula GA 1833 33 17 22:02.6 7:06/M
3 Chris Wallace Loganville GA 993 33 26 22:32.9 7:16/M
4 Kirk Marshall Lawrenceville GA 938 32 60 26:17.3 8:29/M
5 Khoa Do Dacula GA 876 31 73 27:23.9 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Patch Loganville GA 953 31 48 25:07.8 8:06/M
2 Cindy Lippert Snellville GA 930 31 111 31:07.4 10:02/M
3 Melissa Reeder Dacula GA 1859 34 119 32:25.2 10:27/M
4 Lisa Everett Bethlehem GA 884 33 166 42:00.0 13:33/M
5 Sovy Joyner Lawrenceville GA 913 34 176 48:23.9 15:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Chambers Lawrenceville GA 840 35 4 18:44.6 6:03/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 922 36 22 22:16.1 7:11/M
3 Daniel Joyner Lawrenceville GA 910 38 38 23:31.1 7:35/M
4 Reggie Hairston Loganville GA 899 35 46 24:31.0 7:55/M
5 William Perez Dacula GA 954 37 61 26:18.7 8:29/M
6 Eric Reynolds Jefferson GA 1873 37 76 27:40.2 8:55/M
7 Spencer Mangum Grayson GA 937 39 82 28:18.4 9:08/M
8 Jamie Crunkleton Loganville GA 1858 38 95 29:56.4 9:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Sams Loganville GA 963 35 77 27:44.2 8:57/M
2 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 1000 39 104 30:16.7 9:46/M
3 Jennifer Cersey 836 37 110 30:54.7 9:58/M
4 Jaime Perez Dacula GA 955 37 116 31:45.6 10:15/M
5 Holly Hahn Loganville GA 1871 37 120 32:26.4 10:28/M
6 Natalie Drake Lawrenceville GA 880 37 157 39:19.2 12:41/M
7 Erica Johnstone Loganville GA 909 36 164 41:33.1 13:24/M
8 Melissa Cox Bethlehem GA 856 35 168 42:18.0 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 948 44 1 17:47.8 5:44/M
2 John Winstanley Monroe GA 998 43 45 24:11.9 7:48/M
3 Jon Muller Lawrenceville GA 1877 41 66 26:26.1 8:32/M
4 Craig Cown Grayson GA 853 43 75 27:35.1 8:54/M
5 Chuck Stetter Loganville GA 1878 42 122 32:31.4 10:29/M
6 Dave Eakin Dacula GA 1857 43 125 32:51.4 10:36/M
7 Mikhail Britt Lawrenceville GA 826 40 148 37:31.6 12:06/M
8 Jason Everett Bethlehem GA 883 44 153 38:23.9 12:23/M
9 Ashley Smith Loganville GA 1843 43 154 38:24.6 12:23/M
10 Derrick Downs Lawrenceville GA 878 40 161 39:52.8 12:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tabatha Cown Grayson GA 855 42 69 27:12.2 8:46/M
2 Kelly Ackerman Grayson GA 818 42 100 30:02.5 9:41/M
3 Cindy Finck Loganville GA 887 43 113 31:12.7 10:04/M
4 Diann Eakin Dacula GA 1856 42 124 32:49.4 10:35/M
5 Julie Mosley Snellville GA 944 41 133 33:29.2 10:48/M
6 Stephanie Archer Bethlehem GA 820 43 156 38:58.2 12:34/M
7 Keri Olano-Downs Lawrenceville GA 950 40 162 40:25.4 13:02/M
8 Cyndi Catalano Dacula GA 835 41 170 42:58.4 13:52/M
9 Laurie Smith Loganville GA 1845 44 172 43:43.1 14:06/M
10 Constance Folsom Loganville GA 1862 43 179 48:55.8 15:47/M
11 Suzan King Loganville GA 1847 41 180 49:30.2 15:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Ratchford Lawrenceville GA 1863 47 10 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Steve Kasputis Snellville GA 1849 46 29 22:45.6 7:20/M
3 Don Suciu Loganville GA 987 45 35 23:00.0 7:25/M
4 Hiram Sostre Dacula GA 1881 45 37 23:20.7 7:32/M
5 Duncan Blaho Snellville GA 822 47 52 25:28.5 8:13/M
6 Mark Johnston Snellville GA 906 47 55 25:43.7 8:18/M
7 Ken Kerns Suwanee GA 914 49 80 28:06.4 9:04/M
8 Tim Landers Loganville GA 925 45 132 33:18.8 10:45/M
9 Steven Almeida Grayson GA 819 46 137 34:12.1 11:02/M
10 James Santa Maria Lawrenceville GA 965 49 155 38:41.2 12:29/M
11 John Clavijo 846 47 159 39:24.0 12:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Davis Bethlehem GA 872 46 65 26:25.4 8:31/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 990 49 88 28:46.7 9:17/M
3 Marie Suciu Loganville GA 988 49 139 34:55.9 11:16/M
4 Jeannie Simpson Loganville GA 971 45 143 35:33.3 11:28/M
5 Penny Clavijo Dacula GA 848 47 150 37:36.0 12:08/M
6 Vaughnna Everett Bethelehem GA 885 45 152 38:03.6 12:16/M
7 Dayna Whitman Lawrenceville GA 997 45 158 39:21.7 12:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 837 53 30 22:47.8 7:21/M
2 Mike Watkins Grayson GA 996 50 42 24:02.3 7:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 827 53 114 31:14.9 10:05/M
2 Katherine Selin Loganville GA 967 50 140 35:00.0 11:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gleen Boykin Cumming GA 1839 55 86 28:36.1 9:14/M
2 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1883 55 169 42:21.3 13:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Christensen 844 56 117 31:56.0 10:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1861 63 41 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Tom Skafidas Stone Mountain GA 1835 62 54 25:36.2 8:15/M
3 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1832 61 181 49:34.8 15:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1879 65 96 29:59.2 9:40/M
2 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 974 69 144 35:54.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 1880 65 135 33:33.8 10:49/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 957 65 171 43:06.5 13:54/M
3 Skeeter Yorg Snellville GA 1830 66 173 44:29.7 14:21/M
4 Rebecca Cown Monroe GA 1866 68 182 55:30.0 17:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time/td> Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 926 72 112 31:08.5 10:03/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 851 70 151 37:49.6 12:12/M
3 Wade Cown Monroe GA 1867 70 183 55:30.1 17:54/M