Annual Archer Tigers 5K & Fun Run Archer Tigers 5K

Annual Archer Tigers 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

April 19, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-74

Archer Tigers 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Blaho Snellville GA 99 18 1 17:08.5 5:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmy Miner Loganville GA 50 10 19 24:33.3 7:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 78 47 14 23:41.7 7:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 671 51 25 26:04.9 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 37 9 6 21:06.4 6:48/M
2 Steven McCartney Athens GA 91 10 11 23:11.6 7:29/M
3 Owen Cundey Loganville GA 93 10 13 23:34.2 7:36/M
4 Hudson Herrington Loganville GA 28 9 23 25:43.8 8:18/M
5 Rory Rand Decatur GA 96 9 28 27:26.5 8:51/M
6 Jack Muller-Sellers Grayson GA 53 8 37 29:50.0 9:37/M
7 Ryan Kanning Bethlehem GA 33 9 40 30:36.5 9:52/M
8 Ben Baez Dacula GA 3 8 41 30:56.4 9:59/M
9 Anthony Mancia Lawrenceville GA 673 10 48 32:11.6 10:23/M
10 Dale Irving Loganville GA 30 10 49 32:15.1 10:24/M
11 Brendan Rogers Bethlehem GA 63 9 58 34:37.7 11:10/M
12 Donald Davis Dacula GA 17 10 62 51:27.4 16:36/M
13 Noah Davis Dacula GA 19 7 64 52:12.7 16:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmy Miner Loganville GA 50 10 19 24:33.3 7:55/M
2 Ally Pitcher Daucla GA 58 8 29 27:36.6 8:54/M
3 Kate Stetter Loganville GA 73 9 30 27:43.1 8:56/M
4 Audrey Lesniak Dacula GA 40 10 39 30:25.6 9:49/M
5 Bailey Davis Loganville GA 14 9 57 34:01.3 10:58/M
6 Caroline Davis Dacula GA 15 9 65 54:25.4 17:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Miner Loganville GA 51 12 5 20:55.2 6:45/M
2 Gideon Johnston Snellville GA 83 11 22 25:41.7 8:17/M
3 Jacob Cundey Loganville GA 92 13 24 25:49.0 8:20/M
4 Shane Martin Dacula GA 49 11 26 26:08.9 8:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey King Loganville GA 35 11 20 24:42.3 7:58/M
2 Mallory King Loganville GA 36 12 31 27:52.0 8:59/M
3 Jillian Bumgarner Lawrenceville GA 8 13 34 28:41.8 9:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Blaho Snellville GA 99 18 1 17:08.5 5:32/M
2 Micah Blaho Snellville GA 97 17 2 19:04.6 6:09/M
3 Lucas Bumgarner Lawrenceville GA 9 15 3 19:55.4 6:25/M
4 Stephen Kasputis Snellville GA 88 16 4 20:21.4 6:34/M
5 Jacob Hurtado Lawrenceville GA 90 15 8 21:54.5 7:04/M
6 Elijah Johnston Snellville GA 82 16 9 22:17.7 7:11/M
7 Gavin Cloud Dacula GA 10 16 10 23:07.1 7:27/M
8 Jackson Blaho Snellville GA 98 15 12 23:31.0 7:35/M
9 Brooks Varalla Loganville GA 75 18 42 30:57.8 9:59/M
10 Dylan Rider Dacula GA 676 17 44 31:03.1 10:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Scoggins Loganville GA 64 16 38 30:12.8 9:45/M
2 Sammi Baez Dacula GA 4 16 50 32:15.7 10:24/M
3 Ana Dominguez Lawrenceville GA 20 16 54 33:41.7 10:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 95 21 53 33:18.5 10:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Anderson Decatur GA 1 29 56 33:58.0 10:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 21 33 15 23:45.5 7:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 61 34 47 31:58.7 10:19/M
2 Danica Pruitt Flowery Branch GA 59 34 52 32:49.9 10:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 38 37 7 21:07.1 6:49/M
2 Bryan Cort Grayson GA 13 36 17 24:05.5 7:46/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 94 39 21 24:52.4 8:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Gates Lawrenceville GA 25 37 63 52:11.7 16:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Risco Kennesaw GA 62 40 35 28:43.8 9:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Davis Dacula GA 18 42 66 54:27.4 17:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 78 47 14 23:41.7 7:38/M
2 Steve Kasputis Snellville GA 87 47 16 23:47.9 7:40/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 26 48 32 27:56.6 9:01/M
4 Duncan Blaho Snellville GA 674 48 33 28:36.2 9:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Davis Bethlehem GA 16 47 27 26:45.8 8:38/M
2 Joyce Hawkins Dacula GA 100 45 43 31:01.2 10:00/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 79 46 51 32:33.8 10:30/M
4 Michelle Booth Snellville GA 6 46 55 33:55.2 10:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 65 52 45 31:42.3 10:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 671 51 25 26:04.9 8:25/M
2 Christine Muller Grayson GA 52 50 60 42:33.7 13:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 34 61 18 24:18.3 7:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 675 70 36 29:45.3 9:36/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 39 73 46 31:56.7 10:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 81 70 61 47:21.2 15:16/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 54 79 59 38:39.0 12:28/M