Art at the Rock 5K 5K


Art at the Rock 5K

Age Group Results

November 24, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Kimball Gray GA 1 15 1 20:54 6:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 3 27 3 21:52 7:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 5 50 5 22:29 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Cornelia Greensboro GA 15 52 15 25:19 8:10/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 6 57 6 22:34 7:17/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 24 52 24 27:20 8:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 12 10 12 24:06 7:46/M
2 Kzon Dennis Greensboro GA 26 9 26 27:53 9:00/M
3 Arkiyus Wright 70 9 70 46:00 14:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 57 10 57 35:32 11:28/M
2 Kursten Aiken Greensboro GA 85 10 82 55:36 17:56/M
3 Daijha Moon 87 10 83 55:46 17:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yarias Sumpter 17 13 17 25:52 8:21/M
2 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 45 11 45 32:08 10:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melody Davis Greensboro GA 35 11 35 29:54 9:39/M
2 Ta-Tianna Dewitt Union Point GA 47 14 47 32:12 10:23/M
3 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 56 12 56 34:39 11:11/M
4 Kirsten Reese Greensboro GA 69 11 69 45:27 14:40/M
5 Mya Jackson Union Point GA 83 12 80 52:43 17:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Kimball Gray GA 1 15 1 20:54 6:45/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 2 15 2 21:16 6:52/M
3 David Dewitt Union Point GA 10 15 10 23:35 7:36/M
4 Divad Dewitt Union Point GA 44 15 44 31:56 10:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Na'Cara Deveraux Greensboro GA 72 16 72 46:26 14:59/M
2 Ambernisa Deveraux Greensboro GA 75 18 75 50:58 16:26/M
3 Dasiania Bell 76 15 76 50:58 16:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Cornelia Greensboro GA 13 21 13 24:33 7:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 4 29 4 22:21 7:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 3 27 3 21:52 7:03/M
2 Kaitlin Wolff 34 26 34 29:53 9:38/M
3 Misty Quillen Clarkesville GA 48 28 48 32:22 10:26/M
4 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 66 29 66 43:20 13:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 7 34 7 22:39 7:18/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 18 34 18 26:06 8:25/M
3 Jared Shepard Cleveland GA 61 30 61 37:55 12:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 16 32 16 25:36 8:15/M
2 Sherry Lawrence 25 33 25 27:23 8:50/M
3 Erin Garrett Eatonton GA 30 30 30 29:21 9:28/M
4 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 50 34 50 32:27 10:28/M
5 Jaime Wall 55 34 55 34:15 11:03/M
6 Beth Woods Athens GA 63 32 63 38:46 12:30/M
7 Shanta Mathis Greensboro GA 73 33 73 46:49 15:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 20 35 20 26:38 8:35/M
2 Billy Rutherford Eatonton GA 22 38 22 26:55 8:41/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 46 36 46 32:09 10:22/M
4 David Eckles Athens GA 86 38 85 55:47 18:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbra Rutherford Eatonton GA 37 36 37 30:20 9:47/M
2 Kenisha Davis Greensboro GA 81 35 79 51:53 16:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 23 42 23 27:15 8:47/M
2 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 58 44 58 35:33 11:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 64 43 64 39:15 12:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 21 49 21 26:54 8:41/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 38 47 38 30:21 9:47/M
3 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 43 47 43 31:52 10:17/M
4 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 62 47 62 37:56 12:14/M
5 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 71 46 71 46:15 14:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 5 50 5 22:29 7:15/M
2 G. Hunter Myers Rome GA 11 54 11 23:51 7:42/M
3 John Johnson 54 50 54 34:09 11:01/M
4 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 65 50 65 39:16 12:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Cornelia Greensboro GA 15 52 15 25:19 8:10/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 24 52 24 27:20 8:49/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 31 50 31 29:22 9:28/M
4 Ruth Beach Clarkesville GA 51 50 51 32:33 10:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 6 57 6 22:34 7:17/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 9 55 9 23:29 7:35/M
3 Barry Cook Clayton GA 28 58 28 29:06 9:23/M
4 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 33 55 33 29:52 9:38/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 39 55 39 30:23 9:48/M
6 Bill McIlwaine Greensboro GA 52 58 52 32:35 10:31/M
7 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 74 58 74 49:18 15:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Cook Clayton GA 40 56 40 30:59 10:00/M
2 Carole Black Watkinsville GA 60 55 60 37:19 12:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 8 60 8 23:15 7:30/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 14 63 14 25:13 8:08/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 41 62 41 31:17 10:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 59 61 59 36:57 11:55/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 79 61 77 51:52 16:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 19 65 19 26:08 8:26/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 27 67 27 28:58 9:21/M
3 Ken Green Greensboro GA 29 68 29 29:15 9:26/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 32 66 32 29:34 9:32/M
5 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 42 65 42 31:38 10:12/M
6 Ron Landen Columbus GA 67 69 67 43:21 13:59/M
7 James Baldwin Macon GA 68 68 68 44:41 14:25/M
8 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 80 68 78 51:52 16:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 53 65 53 33:50 10:55/M
2 Nancy McIlwaine 84 66 81 55:35 17:56/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 88 69 84 55:47 18:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 36 72 36 30:14 9:45/M
2 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 49 73 49 32:24 10:27/M