2015 - Iron Phi-ve ATHENS 5K Athens

2015 - Iron Phi-ve ATHENS

Age Group Results

March 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49

5K Athens

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Hendricks Duluth GA 723 19 1 15:19.1 4:56/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Chrzanowski Peachtree City GEORGIA 710 20 2 16:47.8 5:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 762 52 10 20:54.6 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 745 48 20 29:38.5 9:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 763 14 23 30:03.2 9:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Hendricks Duluth GA 723 19 1 15:19.1 4:56/M
2 Andre Jove Milton GA 729 18 4 18:41.1 6:02/M
3 Blair Brown Austin TX 706 19 6 19:38.4 6:20/M
4 Jesse Kerzner Raleigh NC 730 19 12 23:29.7 7:35/M
5 William Bobbitt Suwanee GA 703 19 15 24:54.4 8:02/M
6 Casey Roberts Flowery Brach GA 750 19 25 30:23.6 9:48/M
7 Micah Moore Perry GA 739 18 31 34:43.8 11:12/M
8 Matt Mewbourne Athens GA 737 19 33 34:55.7 11:16/M
9 Kyle Harris Athens GA 722 19 34 34:56.1 11:16/M
10 Jimmy Campbell 768 18 35 34:58.6 11:17/M
11 Brandon Davis Milton GA 714 19 36 35:32.6 11:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Vocelka Atlanta GA 756 18 8 20:48.9 6:43/M
2 Jessica Pritchard Athens GA 746 19 9 20:48.9 6:43/M
3 Madeline Gilleland Suwanee GA 719 19 18 29:28.6 9:30/M
4 Lizzy Isgar Los Angeles CA 726 18 19 29:30.8 9:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Thornton Atlanta GA 755 21 3 18:38.2 6:01/M
2 Carter Maguire Atlanta GA 734 20 5 18:53.7 6:05/M
3 Nate Bryant 764 20 7 20:47.7 6:42/M
4 Matt Danielak Roswell GA 713 20 11 21:45.4 7:01/M
5 Samuel Hepburn Alpharetta GA 724 21 13 24:28.9 7:54/M
6 Erik Goss Athens GA 721 21 14 24:44.2 7:59/M
7 Caleb Brown Athens GA 707 21 16 28:55.1 9:20/M
8 George Mourounas Athens GA 742 20 21 29:42.4 9:35/M
9 Chase Crouse Athens GA 712 20 24 30:04.0 9:42/M
10 Drew Fransoso 1104 20 32 34:54.9 11:15/M
11 Ryan Murphy Marietta GA 1119 20 38 38:09.6 12:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Chrzanowski Peachtree City GEORGIA 710 20 2 16:47.8 5:25/M
2 Abby Jessen Roswell GA 728 20 37 38:06.6 12:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Woodard Athens GA 758 29 28 32:23.0 10:27/M
2 Elizabeth Day Athens GA 716 25 29 33:24.5 10:46/M
3 Sophia Newton Athens GA 743 26 30 33:28.2 10:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 748 34 26 31:31.0 10:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 715 35 22 29:58.2 9:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Polson Monroe GA 765 46 17 29:26.8 9:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 745 48 20 29:38.5 9:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 762 52 10 20:54.6 6:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 733 57 27 31:31.6 10:10/M