2015 - Athens Twilight 5K 5K

2015 - Athens Twilight 5K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silas Too Rome GA 349 21 1 15:50.3 5:06/M
2 Trent Binford-Walsh Greenville SC 29 26 2 15:52.0 5:07/M
3 Glen Feller Athens GA 109 21 3 15:56.4 5:08/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonja Friend-Uhl Brentwood TN 433 44 19 16:57.2 5:28/M
2 Stella Christoforou Limassol UNK 62 23 24 17:44.2 5:43/M
3 Sydney Marshall Seattle WA 425 23 30 18:27.3 5:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 98 40 42 19:30.4 6:17/M
2 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 54 54 45 19:49.3 6:24/M
3 David Porinchu Athens GA 282 42 46 19:56.7 6:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 37 48 54 20:39.3 6:40/M
2 Monica Huff Athens GA 160 45 57 20:47.3 6:42/M
3 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 26 49 108 23:51.6 7:42/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Thorsen Athens GA 414 10 56 20:46.4 6:42/M
2 Will Kinnaird Watkinsville GA 191 10 238 31:41.5 10:13/M
3 Emerson Sullivan Midland GA 400 9 256 33:04.4 10:40/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelle Hayes Watkinsville GA 149 10 148 25:59.3 8:23/M
2 Virginia Thorsen Athens GA 413 9 160 26:28.7 8:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Dube-Cantin Athens GA 430 14 65 21:09.9 6:49/M
2 Benjamin Thorsen Athens GA 412 12 73 21:55.4 7:04/M
3 Jack Hayes Watkinsville GA 150 12 85 22:38.4 7:18/M
4 Evan Rosch Athens GA 300 13 100 23:26.3 7:34/M
5 Jack Cooney Athens GA 72 13 130 25:23.0 8:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 97 11 86 22:41.2 7:19/M
2 Annabelle Wallace Athens GA 422 14 157 26:17.6 8:29/M
3 Anna Cabaniss Maxeys GA 50 13 278 35:00.3 11:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Muhozi Aimable Clarkston GA 6 19 12 16:42.1 5:23/M
2 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 394 15 25 17:55.9 5:47/M
3 John Box Calhoun GA 435 19 47 20:05.1 6:29/M
4 Morgan Geiser Athens GA 127 16 55 20:42.9 6:41/M
5 Avery Warner Athens GA 370 15 144 25:47.7 8:19/M
6 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 55 19 244 32:05.7 10:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Conway Alpharetta GA 70 19 112 24:08.9 7:47/M
2 Grace Alex Athens GA 419 19 128 25:12.0 8:08/M
3 Christina Kurian Bogart GA 197 16 131 25:24.0 8:12/M
4 Kate Cabaniss Maxeys GA 51 15 178 27:27.3 8:51/M
5 Erin Beiner Athens GA 21 19 267 34:00.8 10:58/M
6 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 169 15 298 36:34.8 11:48/M
7 Chelsea Sims Athens GA 321 15 315 39:17.3 12:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silas Too Rome GA 349 21 1 15:50.3 5:06/M
2 Glen Feller Athens GA 109 21 3 15:56.4 5:08/M
3 Mackenzie Johnston Charleston SC 175 21 4 16:08.3 5:12/M
4 Ayrton Azcue Morrow GA 11 24 5 16:21.0 5:16/M
5 Chase Babineaux Rome GA 12 24 6 16:34.5 5:21/M
6 Thomas George Athens GA 128 22 7 16:34.8 5:21/M
7 Cameron Wagenbrenner Athens GA 362 21 8 16:38.4 5:22/M
8 Ian Rogan Athens GA 298 24 9 16:38.5 5:22/M
9 Jackson Wearn Lilburn GA 372 22 10 16:38.5 5:22/M
10 Andrew Rogan Athens GA 297 24 13 16:42.4 5:23/M
11 Gabe Gomez Athens GA 131 21 14 16:45.9 5:24/M
12 Eliseo Magallon Milledgeville GA 220 21 15 16:47.9 5:25/M
13 Brian Elder Athens GA 102 21 16 16:51.5 5:26/M
14 Matthew Foley Athens GA 119 21 18 16:53.7 5:27/M
15 Christopher McClure Snellville GA 399 20 29 18:13.1 5:53/M
16 John Keller Alpharetta GA 416 21 32 18:32.1 5:59/M
17 Kevin Kesler Nicholson GA 187 23 33 18:42.9 6:02/M
18 Samuel Stowell Kennesaw GA 334 22 43 19:31.4 6:18/M
19 Michael Distante Athens GA 90 21 58 20:48.4 6:43/M
20 Nolan Eckroade Athens GA 99 23 70 21:44.7 7:01/M
21 Jake Rooney Roswell GA 299 23 72 21:54.4 7:04/M
22 Kyle Bickwit Athens GA 28 23 78 22:20.4 7:12/M
23 Cody Borders Crawford GA 36 22 80 22:24.8 7:14/M
24 Michael Hamilton Clarkesville GA 439 21 81 22:27.4 7:15/M
25 Teddy Hendricks Tampa FL 151 24 96 23:17.3 7:31/M
26 Alexander Thomas Roswell GA 341 21 98 23:25.9 7:33/M
27 Will Heaton Atlanta GA 415 22 106 23:46.6 7:40/M
28 Harrison Laird Athens GA 202 24 126 25:09.6 8:07/M
29 Tom Regan Atlanta GA 288 24 129 25:20.4 8:10/M
30 Joseph Hutto Athens GA 409 21 139 25:37.3 8:16/M
31 William Shurtleff Atlanta GA 446 24 140 25:40.8 8:17/M
32 Matt Chupp Newborn GA 63 21 147 25:58.3 8:23/M
33 William Hunter Athens GA 424 22 149 26:02.7 8:24/M
34 Cory Shaw Athens GA 317 21 151 26:07.9 8:25/M
35 Greg Walton Athens GA 368 21 152 26:08.0 8:26/M
36 Austin Roddy Atlanta GA 296 23 161 26:30.2 8:33/M
37 Christopher Bartz Athens GA 17 20 187 27:48.2 8:58/M
38 Scott Schaffer Athens GA 310 21 199 28:43.5 9:16/M
39 Jak Schaffer Athens GA 420 21 226 30:40.7 9:54/M
40 Hadean Roth Winder GA 304 20 319 39:48.4 12:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stella Christoforou Limassol UNK 62 23 24 17:44.2 5:43/M
2 Sydney Marshall Seattle WA 425 23 30 18:27.3 5:57/M
3 Kathleen Laporte Decatur GA 205 23 40 19:26.4 6:16/M
4 Shelby Robison Athens GA 295 23 49 20:13.3 6:31/M
5 Abigail Mistretta Athens GA 245 21 63 21:08.6 6:49/M
6 Becky Lynn Dunwoody GA 219 22 83 22:36.6 7:17/M
7 Tess Gale Tampa GA 125 24 103 23:36.9 7:37/M
8 Kellie Hackney Athens GA 139 24 113 24:11.7 7:48/M
9 Alyssa Manotas Winder GA 224 23 116 24:30.8 7:54/M
10 Maggie Keene Athens GA 183 22 122 25:04.6 8:05/M
11 Mckinley King Athens GA 190 22 134 25:28.6 8:13/M
12 Anne Elizabeth Goodgame Athens GA 132 23 145 25:55.5 8:22/M
13 Sarah Barnhart Athens GA 16 23 153 26:15.5 8:28/M
14 Sara Crosby Statham GA 75 22 156 26:17.5 8:29/M
15 Amy Kesler Nicholson GA 186 23 165 26:37.2 8:35/M
16 Kaytlin Buffa Bishop GA 46 22 183 27:46.3 8:57/M
17 Courtney Taylor Athens GA 336 24 186 27:47.0 8:58/M
18 Margaret Sikes Atlanta GA 319 22 188 27:48.9 8:58/M
19 Taylor Bartz Athens GA 18 22 192 28:12.1 9:06/M
20 Ashley Tester Athens GA 338 23 201 28:44.1 9:16/M
21 Jessica Kerr Athens GA 185 23 202 28:56.6 9:20/M
22 Laura Fuhlendorf Athens GA 124 22 210 29:25.3 9:29/M
23 Adina Beiner Athens GA 20 20 214 29:57.8 9:40/M
24 Laura Abney Arnoldsville GA 3 20 227 30:40.8 9:54/M
25 Charity Loput Athens GA 397 21 228 30:41.2 9:54/M
26 Kristen Engle Athens GA 103 24 231 31:05.3 10:02/M
27 Caroline Jackson Athens GA 168 22 234 31:14.3 10:05/M
28 Rachel Baker Dunwoody GA 13 23 241 31:48.3 10:15/M
29 Allie Fionda Athens GA 116 23 243 32:03.4 10:20/M
30 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 206 22 247 32:18.6 10:25/M
31 Kara Tinker Athens GA 346 24 252 32:44.7 10:34/M
32 Emilie Gulich Athens GA 134 22 253 32:51.5 10:36/M
33 Rachel Cohen Raleigh NC 67 20 255 33:00.8 10:39/M
34 India Martin Greenville SC 226 24 257 33:10.0 10:42/M
35 Elizabeth Dangler Atlanta GA 81 24 258 33:10.3 10:42/M
36 Miriam Perryman Athens GA 278 24 266 33:33.0 10:49/M
37 Emerald Folsom Athens GA 120 20 268 34:02.2 10:59/M
38 Meredith Fendler Dunwoody GA 112 24 279 35:01.2 11:18/M
39 Claire Shurley Athens GA 437 24 281 35:01.5 11:18/M
40 Lauren Cunningham Corneila GA 78 23 287 35:26.0 11:26/M
41 Linda Cunningham Athens GA 79 23 288 35:26.1 11:26/M
42 Elizabeth Dickerson Athens GA 88 20 294 36:06.9 11:39/M
43 Emily Rosenthal Memphis TN 303 20 295 36:10.4 11:40/M
44 Allie Smith Athens GA 325 22 301 38:00.9 12:15/M
45 Hillary Brock Athens GA 41 23 303 38:02.3 12:16/M
46 Kristen Monson Athens GA 249 20 306 38:25.9 12:24/M
47 Heather Marcus Athens GA 225 21 311 39:03.5 12:36/M
48 Caroline Morrison Marietta GA 258 20 317 39:23.7 12:42/M
49 Kallie Morris Macon GA 254 24 330 42:59.2 13:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Binford-Walsh Greenville SC 29 26 2 15:52.0 5:07/M
2 J P Hackney Athens GA 138 25 11 16:40.9 5:23/M
3 Jeff Pigg Chapel Hill NC 281 25 17 16:52.1 5:26/M
4 Daniel Moses Rome GA 260 28 21 17:22.9 5:36/M
5 Colby Widner Athens GA 378 26 26 17:56.7 5:47/M
6 Isaac Ovalle Atlantic Beach FL 270 27 27 18:00.3 5:48/M
7 Michael Berke Columbus GA 24 27 37 19:19.0 6:14/M
8 Derek Monroe Athens GA 248 28 52 20:28.6 6:36/M
9 Jared Hennessy Athens GA 152 25 62 21:07.2 6:49/M
10 Willy Utrilla Commerce GA 357 28 66 21:10.3 6:50/M
11 Stanton Porter Bogart GA 283 29 124 25:05.9 8:05/M
12 Alex Smith Athens GA 323 25 162 26:30.7 8:33/M
13 James Clay Athens GA 65 25 168 26:49.4 8:39/M
14 Jason Tanner Athens GA 335 26 182 27:45.2 8:57/M
15 David Williamson Athens GA 380 27 218 30:08.6 9:43/M
16 Samuel Johnson Atlanta GA 174 26 236 31:30.7 10:10/M
17 Cody Barber Athens GA 15 29 282 35:02.8 11:18/M
18 James Morgan Athens GA 251 25 304 38:02.5 12:16/M
19 Donnell Francis Athens GA 122 27 323 40:25.1 13:02/M
20 Edward Boney Athens GA 35 26 331 43:04.7 13:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Morrison Atlanta GA 259 25 38 19:21.9 6:15/M
2 Krystina Stoner Athens GA 332 27 39 19:26.0 6:16/M
3 Christina Proctor Athens GA 286 29 50 20:20.5 6:34/M
4 Alyson Frederick Athens GA 123 25 61 21:02.9 6:47/M
5 Amelia Kane Decatur GA 181 26 67 21:18.4 6:52/M
6 Emily Fancher Athens GA 108 27 91 22:46.8 7:21/M
7 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 348 27 92 22:47.9 7:21/M
8 Christine Busby Athens GA 49 27 110 23:54.0 7:43/M
9 Mia Abernathy Athens GA 1 28 132 25:24.5 8:12/M
10 Alison Hunter Athens GA 161 28 142 25:44.8 8:18/M
11 Sarah Marie Catalana Athens GA 57 25 146 25:56.7 8:22/M
12 Sarah Richards Athens GA 290 25 163 26:30.9 8:33/M
13 Natalie Hensley Peachtree City GA 154 27 166 26:44.6 8:37/M
14 Stephanie Trawick Mcdonough GA 351 26 167 26:46.5 8:38/M
15 Mary Frances Thorton Athens GA 342 29 171 26:59.0 8:42/M
16 Kayla Black Colbert GA 33 29 174 27:13.0 8:47/M
17 Kali Kuzniak Athens GA 199 29 176 27:25.3 8:51/M
18 Kelly Lanier Athens GA 204 26 177 27:25.6 8:51/M
19 Sage Hale Athens GA 423 29 184 27:46.7 8:57/M
20 Bobbi Bowers Jefferson GA 39 27 189 28:01.8 9:02/M
21 Whitney Epling Athens GA 104 28 194 28:22.9 9:09/M
22 Chera Watts Athens GA 371 26 204 29:07.5 9:24/M
23 Anne McGovern Columbia SC 239 29 212 29:49.1 9:37/M
24 Lori Demosthenes Athens GA 83 27 216 30:06.4 9:43/M
25 Lindsey Sciavicco Athens GA 313 25 219 30:08.8 9:43/M
26 Becka Walcott Athens GA 365 28 221 30:22.8 9:48/M
27 Hayley Cox Athens GA 73 28 222 30:24.0 9:48/M
28 Peggy McKay Athens GA 241 27 225 30:28.5 9:50/M
29 Abby Boldin Atlanta GA 34 27 229 30:47.0 9:56/M
30 Lori Prince Hagood Athens GA 395 28 232 31:08.6 10:03/M
31 Melissa Tillitski Atlanta GA 344 25 239 31:42.8 10:14/M
32 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 178 25 250 32:37.1 10:31/M
33 Emily Mitchell Lilburn GA 246 26 251 32:41.3 10:33/M
34 Addie Denman Athens GA 84 25 260 33:13.3 10:43/M
35 Amanda Sacchitello Athens GA 308 28 271 34:12.8 11:02/M
36 Cindy Robbins Athens GA 293 29 273 34:39.2 11:11/M
37 Alexa Smith Athens GA 324 27 289 35:30.0 11:27/M
38 Erin Lancaster Athens GA 203 27 291 35:59.7 11:36/M
39 Holly Turton Bogart GA 354 25 300 37:38.8 12:08/M
40 Jessica Chappell Athens GA 59 29 313 39:12.9 12:39/M
41 Erin Abernethy Aiken SC 2 26 314 39:13.1 12:39/M
42 Sarah Middleton Athens GA 242 27 321 39:52.6 12:52/M
43 Stephanie Pearl Athens GA 273 29 325 40:33.2 13:05/M
44 Courtney Brown Athens GA 43 28 326 41:17.9 13:19/M
45 Keri Lydon Athens GA 218 25 332 43:05.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 115 31 20 16:59.4 5:29/M
2 Justin Ingels Athens GA 166 33 22 17:30.2 5:39/M
3 Justin Wood Commerce GA 431 32 23 17:36.7 5:41/M
4 Ben Campbell Athens GA 53 34 28 18:00.5 5:48/M
5 Eric McCullough Athens GA 236 31 35 19:09.1 6:11/M
6 Michael Klipper Athens GA 193 31 36 19:17.5 6:13/M
7 Andy Kee Atlanta GA 182 33 41 19:28.2 6:17/M
8 Casey Mull Athens GA 426 31 48 20:10.7 6:30/M
9 Lee Wright Marietta GA 385 34 53 20:31.8 6:37/M
10 Drew Pearl Athens GA 272 31 68 21:41.3 7:00/M
11 Matt Westcott Athens GA 374 30 69 21:41.3 7:00/M
12 Graham Wyatt Bishop GA 387 31 84 22:38.0 7:18/M
13 Javier Duarte Athens GA 96 33 87 22:42.8 7:19/M
14 Justin Terry Atlanta GA 337 33 89 22:46.8 7:21/M
15 George Daigh Athens GA 80 31 90 22:46.8 7:21/M
16 Hector Ibanez 444 31 101 23:27.3 7:34/M
17 David Berg Athens GA 23 32 118 24:35.8 7:56/M
18 Mike McConnell Athens GA 233 30 119 24:35.9 7:56/M
19 Elliot Slane Athens GA 322 31 127 25:10.6 8:07/M
20 Tommy Depriest Athens GA 86 30 169 26:52.2 8:40/M
21 Michael McCourt Fort Walton Beach FL 235 30 173 27:07.4 8:45/M
22 Stephen Kuzniak Athens GA 200 30 175 27:20.5 8:49/M
23 David Osborne Athens GA 269 32 196 28:31.8 9:12/M
24 Jay Tumale Duluth GA 404 34 211 29:47.0 9:36/M
25 David Dodd Athens GA 442 31 245 32:16.1 10:25/M
26 Andrew Holt Savannah GA 157 30 248 32:28.3 10:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 140 32 34 18:49.7 6:04/M
2 Cera Jones Athens GA 177 33 79 22:21.5 7:13/M
3 Elizabeth Hart Macon GA 147 32 109 23:53.6 7:42/M
4 Beth Kindamu Crawford GA 189 32 135 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 Lindsey Giles Albany GA 403 33 141 25:44.2 8:18/M
6 Jana White Athens GA 376 30 150 26:04.6 8:25/M
7 Katherine White Athens GA 377 34 180 27:32.0 8:53/M
8 Melissa Whatley Athens GA 375 30 181 27:37.1 8:55/M
9 Catherine Bourg Athens GA 38 30 193 28:17.4 9:07/M
10 Theresa Norton Woodstock GA 266 30 197 28:32.1 9:12/M
11 Jane Ullah Athens GA 356 30 206 29:12.5 9:25/M
12 Noel Carter Athens GA 406 33 240 31:45.4 10:15/M
13 Jessica Wilcox Athens GA 379 31 259 33:12.4 10:43/M
14 Ana Gutierrez Athens GA 136 33 262 33:18.0 10:45/M
15 April Bishop Athens GA 30 33 272 34:39.0 11:11/M
16 Amanda Wilson Commerce GA 382 34 276 34:46.8 11:13/M
17 Leah Fisher Watkinsville GA 117 30 283 35:07.4 11:20/M
18 Jessica Ferguson Jefferson GA 113 31 284 35:10.5 11:21/M
19 Meredith Seibert Athens GA 316 33 285 35:10.5 11:21/M
20 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 429 34 292 36:02.6 11:37/M
21 Beth Peavey Bogart GA 274 33 302 38:01.4 12:16/M
22 Jill Voreis Athens GA 361 34 310 38:53.5 12:33/M
23 Collen Burwell Athens GA 48 31 312 39:11.5 12:38/M
24 Chandra Chaffin Monroe GA 58 32 320 39:51.6 12:51/M
25 Kristen Gibson Statham GA 129 30 324 40:28.5 13:03/M
26 Lolita Bryant Athens GA 45 32 334 45:12.2 14:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Soderstrom Acworth GA 329 35 44 19:40.6 6:21/M
2 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 421 38 51 20:22.7 6:34/M
3 Chris Cunningham Athens GA 77 39 59 20:59.0 6:46/M
4 Scott Secrest Athens GA 315 37 64 21:09.8 6:49/M
5 Eric McGovern Columbia SC 240 39 75 22:05.7 7:07/M
6 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 142 38 77 22:09.0 7:09/M
7 Tim O'Keefe Athens GA 268 36 94 22:52.4 7:23/M
8 Jesse Schank Athens GA 311 35 95 22:54.9 7:23/M
9 Omar Ibanez 443 37 102 23:33.3 7:36/M
10 Peter Scott Brown Ponte Vedra Beach FL 44 39 191 28:10.8 9:05/M
11 Matt Crunk Athens GA 405 37 290 35:34.6 11:28/M
12 Wenceslao Gutierrez Athens GA 137 39 305 38:04.1 12:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 188 36 31 18:29.3 5:58/M
2 Lynn Clark Rome GA 64 37 74 21:59.5 7:05/M
3 Xhenet Aliu Athens GA 9 36 104 23:37.5 7:37/M
4 Carrie Wilsey Hendersonville NC 381 36 107 23:48.3 7:41/M
5 Deirdre Maloney Vaughan ON 221 35 111 24:03.8 7:45/M
6 Jessica Sinkey Klein Atlanta GA 192 38 138 25:35.0 8:15/M
7 Jennifer Peterson Athens GA 279 39 159 26:25.9 8:31/M
8 Stephanie Mullis Athens GA 261 37 207 29:18.9 9:27/M
9 Lauren Moore Greensboro GA 250 36 217 30:06.8 9:43/M
10 Anat Florentin Athens GA 118 37 237 31:39.9 10:13/M
11 Beth Massey Athens GA 229 35 242 32:01.4 10:20/M
12 Alison Hall Athens GA 440 38 254 32:53.2 10:36/M
13 Julie Evans Athens GA 107 38 261 33:17.9 10:44/M
14 Elizabeth Clement Athens GA 66 39 263 33:18.7 10:45/M
15 Heather Roberts Bogart GA 294 39 265 33:29.1 10:48/M
16 Kim Galland Marietta GA 126 38 269 34:05.4 11:00/M
17 Lorena Rico Athens GA 418 35 293 36:04.7 11:38/M
18 Sugey Navarrete Athens GA 438 38 296 36:21.7 11:44/M
19 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 359 38 297 36:23.6 11:44/M
20 Jessica Smith Athens GA 326 37 308 38:41.4 12:29/M
21 Kathryn Yurman Cumming GA 389 38 309 38:41.4 12:29/M
22 Jerri Hawkins Winterville GA 148 36 327 41:18.1 13:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 98 40 42 19:30.4 6:17/M
2 David Porinchu Athens GA 282 42 46 19:56.7 6:26/M
3 Jerry Chabot Bolton VT 401 44 71 21:52.7 7:03/M
4 Alex White Athens GA 428 44 88 22:45.6 7:20/M
5 Brian Drake Athens GA 95 44 114 24:20.6 7:51/M
6 Timothy Gupton Athens GA 135 42 123 25:05.2 8:05/M
7 Steve Rose Bogart GA 302 41 158 26:25.3 8:31/M
8 Ronald Walcott Athens GA 366 44 170 26:54.3 8:41/M
9 Will Hunter Athens GA 163 41 198 28:39.5 9:15/M
10 Jamie Anderson Athens 432 41 215 29:58.1 9:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonja Friend-Uhl Brentwood TN 433 44 19 16:57.2 5:28/M
2 Arlene Alex Athens GA 7 44 121 25:00.3 8:04/M
3 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 201 41 133 25:26.7 8:12/M
4 Marissa Hunter Athens GA 162 40 136 25:31.7 8:14/M
5 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 398 41 155 26:17.5 8:29/M
6 Jennifer Roth Winder GA 305 44 322 39:54.3 12:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Morin Bishop GA 252 45 97 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Brian Crean Greensboro NC 74 47 99 23:26.2 7:34/M
3 David Hall Athens GA 143 49 105 23:45.6 7:40/M
4 Glenn Eebohls Loganville GA 100 45 115 24:25.9 7:53/M
5 Mike Hooker Athens GA 158 47 117 24:33.7 7:55/M
6 John Thorsen Athens GA 410 46 154 26:16.1 8:28/M
7 Lee Patterson Winder GA 441 49 179 27:29.5 8:52/M
8 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 434 47 203 29:01.9 9:22/M
9 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 76 49 223 30:25.0 9:49/M
10 Frank Schaffer Marietta GA 309 48 264 33:19.0 10:45/M
11 Glenn Leavell Athens GA 208 49 329 42:44.8 13:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 37 48 54 20:39.3 6:40/M
2 Monica Huff Athens GA 160 45 57 20:47.3 6:42/M
3 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 26 49 108 23:51.6 7:42/M
4 Laura Thorsen Athens GA 411 46 164 26:33.6 8:34/M
5 Yvette Walcott Athens GA 367 48 172 26:59.0 8:42/M
6 Amy Perry Athens GA 276 47 200 28:43.5 9:16/M
7 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 230 46 209 29:23.8 9:29/M
8 Shirley Bible Athens GA 27 49 213 29:55.0 9:39/M
9 Sharon Thelem Statham GA 339 48 230 31:00.8 10:00/M
10 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 244 45 246 32:17.7 10:25/M
11 Joy Morin Bishop GA 253 45 249 32:31.2 10:29/M
12 Debby Hans Watkinsville GA 145 49 274 34:40.0 11:11/M
13 Gena Short Athens GA 318 47 275 34:41.0 11:11/M
14 Cassandra Sims Athens GA 320 49 335 45:16.6 14:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 54 54 45 19:49.3 6:24/M
2 Glenn Alex Athens GA 8 53 82 22:28.8 7:15/M
3 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 207 51 120 24:57.8 8:03/M
4 Shawn McCormick Bethlehem GA 234 52 125 25:09.1 8:07/M
5 Joe Perry Athens GA 277 51 143 25:46.3 8:19/M
6 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 347 54 195 28:29.8 9:11/M
7 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 172 52 277 34:51.7 11:15/M
8 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 287 50 318 39:48.1 12:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farell McGinness Rising Fawn GA 407 52 137 25:32.7 8:14/M
2 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 408 53 185 27:47.0 8:58/M
3 Pamela Adams Athens GA 4 53 307 38:37.2 12:27/M
4 Cindy Downs Winterville GA 94 54 328 41:58.4 13:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Kraus Athens GA 194 59 60 21:00.9 6:46/M
2 James McGinness Rising Fawn GA 237 58 76 22:06.1 7:08/M
3 Andy Cooper Covington GA 402 57 93 22:49.5 7:22/M
4 Stephen Munger Tucker GA 263 59 224 30:27.3 9:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 291 57 205 29:09.0 9:24/M
2 Allyn Timberlake Athens GA 345 56 220 30:10.0 9:44/M
3 Juanita Gordon Athens GA 133 56 280 35:01.4 11:18/M
4 Annette Morrison Marietta GA 257 55 316 39:23.6 12:42/M
5 Alicia Leverett Athens GA 209 57 333 44:08.4 14:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Potts Winder GA 284 60 208 29:21.2 9:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Berryman Athens GA 25 60 235 31:19.3 10:06/M
2 Molly Efland Hull GA 101 60 286 35:13.9 11:22/M
3 Josefina Vaca Athens GA 417 63 299 36:37.3 11:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 146 68 190 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 Bill Kuzniak Tunnel Hill GA 198 68 233 31:13.9 10:04/M
3 Dennis Revell Athens GA 289 66 270 34:07.3 11:00/M