2015 - Iron Phi-ve 5K 5K Atlanta

2015 - Iron Phi-ve 5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K Atlanta

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Leber Atlanta GA 632 19 1 17:03.6 5:30/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veena Krishnan Austin TX 631 22 21 20:54.9 6:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 627 61 20 20:52.4 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Poole College Park GA 639 50 29 27:40.9 8:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Leber Atlanta GA 632 19 1 17:03.6 5:30/M
2 Will Smith-Purcell Atlanta GA 643 19 3 17:08.8 5:32/M
3 Evan Burdon Windermere FL 604 18 5 17:28.4 5:38/M
4 John Giordano Atlanta GA 622 18 7 19:05.5 6:09/M
5 Chris Skretkowicz Atlanta GA 642 19 8 19:05.9 6:09/M
6 Chris Kelley Atlanta GA 628 19 10 19:31.9 6:18/M
7 Jon Braat Atlanta GA 666 19 15 20:06.6 6:29/M
8 Kevin Pace Roswell GA 638 18 16 20:06.9 6:29/M
9 Owen Fisher Vienna VA 617 18 18 20:08.5 6:30/M
10 Chris Ganter Alpharetta GA 621 18 19 20:08.9 6:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destiney Elliott Oneonta AL 660 15 24 26:46.9 8:38/M
2 Anna Maddox Warner Robins GA 633 19 25 26:47.2 8:38/M
3 Emily Poole College Park GA 640 18 28 27:40.7 8:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William White Atlanta GA 654 24 2 17:03.6 5:30/M
2 Ryan Gant Atlanta GA 620 21 4 17:23.5 5:36/M
3 Nick James Atlanta GA 626 21 6 17:36.2 5:41/M
4 Christian Battaglia Roswell GA 601 21 9 19:06.2 6:10/M
5 Trey Forrester Gainesville GA 618 21 13 19:41.0 6:21/M
6 Taylor Fairey Canton GA 616 22 14 19:43.6 6:22/M
7 Owen Greeson Rome GA 624 22 17 20:08.2 6:30/M
8 David Hubert Alpharetta GA 625 21 27 27:38.2 8:55/M
9 George Woodring Marietta GA 655 21 33 33:36.1 10:50/M
10 Josh Forbes Acworth GA 658 22 34 34:13.7 11:02/M
11 Michael Sterling Marietta GA 646 20 35 34:56.5 11:16/M
12 James Hubert Alpharetta GA 657 23 36 38:04.4 12:17/M
13 Brian Emrich Atlanta GA 614 22 44 46:03.0 14:51/M
14 Chris Fairey Canton GA 615 20 45 46:21.0 14:57/M
15 Jake Welte Atlanta GA 652 21 48 46:52.8 15:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veena Krishnan Austin TX 631 22 21 20:54.9 6:45/M
2 Alexa Deckbar 670 22 41 45:54.0 14:48/M
3 Ashley Cisowski Canton GA 606 22 42 45:56.2 14:49/M
4 Lydia Wilmer Lawrenceville GA 669 21 43 46:02.0 14:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Venero Atlanta GA 650 27 11 19:34.5 6:19/M
2 John Statham Atlanta GA 645 25 30 28:07.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Dohmen Atlanta GA 609 26 26 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 Anne-Kathryn Venero Atlanta GA 649 27 31 28:24.3 9:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 619 33 32 30:18.7 9:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marina Montgomery Stone Mountain GA 656 32 22 26:14.2 8:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Cigler Centreville VA 605 37 12 19:36.4 6:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 August Elliott Acworth GA 612 48 38 43:18.9 13:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Elliott Acworth GA 613 48 39 43:19.3 13:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Dow Johns Creek GA 610 50 40 43:20.4 13:59/M
2 Jeffrey Kenvin Roswell GA 661 53 52 1:00:43.8 19:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Poole College Park GA 639 50 29 27:40.9 8:55/M
2 Marsha Dow Johns Creek GA 611 51 37 43:17.8 13:58/M
3 Melinda Maddox Warner Robins GA 667 54 46 46:25.4 14:58/M
4 Diane Hubert Alpharetta GA 663 53 49 49:12.9 15:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dicenso Alpharetta GA 608 57 23 26:16.8 8:28/M
2 Jim Maddox Warner Robins GA 668 55 47 46:25.7 14:58/M
3 Jim Hubert Alpharetta GA 664 56 50 49:13.1 15:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kenvin Roswell GA 662 55 51 1:00:32.0 19:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 627 61 20 20:52.4 6:44/M