2014 - 12th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K


2014 - 12th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Autumn Breeze 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 966 13 1 19:30.0 6:17/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Stockton Tiger GA 861 13 8 21:26.3 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 2 41 2 20:03.7 6:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 993 40 11 22:10.9 7:09/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 78 10 77 29:58.8 9:40/M
2 Connor McKay Lakemont GA 1021 10 79 30:37.4 9:53/M
3 Ayden Lewallen Lula GA 858 9 99 33:06.6 10:41/M
4 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 987 7 100 33:06.8 10:41/M
5 Alex Lewallen Lula GA 859 6 167 42:36.5 13:45/M
6 Jordan Lunsford 1059 9 170 43:12.4 13:56/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Venica Steill Clayton GA 1004 10 64 28:26.7 9:10/M
2 Kathryn Stroud Toccoa GA 1042 10 87 32:09.8 10:22/M
3 Emma Lunsford Clarkesville GA 1060 9 139 38:12.9 12:19/M
4 Cecilia Moore Toccoa GA 1006 6 147 39:17.7 12:40/M
5 Abigail Hunter 907 9 178 44:18.3 14:17/M
6 Allison Adams 945 6 195 51:08.5 16:30/M
7 Abby Adams Nicholson GA 944 9 196 51:19.1 16:33/M
8 Hannah Hickox 1055 10 200 53:49.0 17:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 966 13 1 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 Jacob Stroud Toccoa GA 1041 14 5 20:50.4 6:43/M
3 Henry Sampson Athens GA 895 14 18 22:45.1 7:20/M
4 Zeke Stutsman Clayton GA 1025 12 33 24:49.3 8:00/M
5 Arren Taylor Clarkesville GA 1032 14 37 25:30.7 8:14/M
6 George Moore Toccoa GA 1007 12 53 26:38.5 8:35/M
7 Parker Alley Lakemont GA 925 13 104 33:31.4 10:49/M
8 Garrett Hunter 906 12 179 45:08.2 14:34/M
9 Kalen Laualson 295 12 189 47:41.1 15:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Stockton Tiger GA 861 13 8 21:26.3 6:55/M
2 Janae Steill Clayton GA 1005 13 29 24:27.3 7:53/M
3 Shelby Spain Cleveland GA 930 11 30 24:28.6 7:54/M
4 Lucy Yoemans Athens GA 980 12 50 26:34.1 8:34/M
5 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 54 12 54 26:39.0 8:36/M
6 Elisa McCarthy Toccoa GA 937 13 73 29:41.6 9:35/M
7 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 868 13 86 32:00.1 10:19/M
8 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 984 13 101 33:07.1 10:41/M
9 Ansley Reed Clermont GA 951 13 143 38:45.9 12:30/M
10 Elaina McCarthy Toccoa GA 273 14 169 42:55.9 13:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Palmer Cleveland GA 874 15 7 21:08.0 6:49/M
2 Alex Baker Clayton GA 41 15 41 25:42.7 8:17/M
3 Chris Quillen Clarkesville GA 845 16 49 26:28.7 8:32/M
4 Robby Talley Dillard GA 922 19 51 26:34.3 8:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Layla Howard Athens GA 976 15 28 24:27.0 7:53/M
2 Sydney Howard Athens GA 977 19 52 26:38.1 8:35/M
3 Carley Payne Toccoa GA 920 17 102 33:16.5 10:44/M
4 Karson Garrett Clayton GA 939 17 128 36:23.1 11:44/M
5 Makayla Graham Gainesville GA 1035 18 133 37:18.2 12:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Pruitt Flowery Branch GA 957 24 91 32:27.3 10:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Howard Flowery Branch GA 955 22 90 32:27.1 10:28/M
2 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 843 20 137 37:48.9 12:12/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 871 22 159 41:06.6 13:15/M
4 Alexandria Benton 1013 22 192 49:35.1 16:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 846 27 22 23:39.9 7:38/M
2 Ansley Fowler Clayton GA 1050 28 108 33:54.2 10:56/M
3 Jacob Chandler Eatonton GA 1029 26 111 34:25.9 11:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Hilliard Athens GA 989 29 62 27:59.3 9:02/M
2 Hayley Callaway Eatonton GA 1030 27 114 34:54.3 11:15/M
3 Misty Quillen Clarkesville GA 844 29 115 35:05.9 11:19/M
4 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 1001 28 117 35:14.9 11:22/M
5 Bethany McCall Franklin NC 954 27 120 35:21.2 11:24/M
6 Maegan Holt Clayton GA 935 26 155 40:19.5 13:00/M
7 Alura Fowler 1051 28 171 43:29.0 14:02/M
8 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 897 28 187 47:17.7 15:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1048 32 3 20:06.4 6:29/M
2 Charlie Jones Elberton GA 1002 32 118 35:20.8 11:24/M
3 David Moore Atlanta GA 243 32 140 38:21.2 12:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Herne Atlanta GA 994 30 113 34:46.5 11:13/M
2 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 1011 31 116 35:08.9 11:20/M
3 Christy Gillespie Clayton GA 1056 31 122 35:45.6 11:32/M
4 Cynthia Hulsey Toccoa GA 1038 33 141 38:29.4 12:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Rushton Athens GA 979 38 10 21:54.4 7:04/M
2 Gabe Sanders Toccoa GA 985 37 26 23:59.1 7:44/M
3 Richard Rimpau Dacula GA 884 38 38 25:36.8 8:15/M
4 Wes Chapman Athens GA 1053 38 45 26:04.3 8:25/M
5 Samuel Pomianowski Cleveland GA 873 36 48 26:25.3 8:31/M
6 Jason Lesniak Loganville GA 1023 39 94 32:37.9 10:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Gearhart Highlands NC 1052 37 27 24:08.5 7:47/M
2 Christine Anderson Clarkesville GA 902 35 43 25:48.2 8:19/M
3 Kelli Welch Toccoa GA 1037 35 63 28:26.5 9:10/M
4 Kim Stokes Marietta GA 1020 35 93 32:36.2 10:31/M
5 Nancy Gasbarro Franklin NC 967 36 119 35:21.0 11:24/M
6 Erin Barnes Flowery Branch GA 883 39 123 36:09.3 11:40/M
7 Jessica Reed Clermont GA 952 38 142 38:37.6 12:27/M
8 Betsy Moore Toccoa GA 1010 39 148 39:24.6 12:43/M
9 Joy Dunn Clayton GA 872 39 153 40:01.0 12:55/M
10 Angie Cabe 933 35 168 42:46.5 13:48/M
11 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 982 37 183 46:10.4 14:54/M
12 Kelly Watts Mount Airy GA 898 39 188 47:18.1 15:15/M
13 Amie McCaleb Lawrenceville GA 886 39 191 48:48.3 15:45/M
14 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 904 36 204 55:31.0 17:55/M
15 Kelly McKay 1022 37 205 55:31.3 17:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 2 41 2 20:03.7 6:28/M
2 Darren Volk Franklin NC 1049 43 12 22:18.2 7:12/M
3 Richard Smith Demorest GA 991 44 19 22:51.8 7:22/M
4 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 1039 42 21 23:07.6 7:27/M
5 Jed Smith Peachtree City GA 888 44 23 23:43.0 7:39/M
6 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 905 44 82 31:47.7 10:15/M
7 David Lunsford Clarkesville GA 158 44 136 37:42.9 12:10/M
8 Todd Adams Suwanee GA 943 43 197 51:21.7 16:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 993 40 11 22:10.9 7:09/M
2 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 946 41 40 25:40.9 8:17/M
3 Sonia Jordan Danielsville GA 916 43 42 25:47.5 8:19/M
4 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 1040 42 88 32:12.2 10:23/M
5 Cindy Turpin Mountain City GA 934 41 96 32:47.8 10:35/M
6 An Nutt 1008 42 98 33:05.7 10:40/M
7 Shani Howard Winterville GA 975 43 124 36:11.3 11:40/M
8 Maria McIntyre Lula GA 880 44 125 36:14.6 11:41/M
9 Annalise Cawley Covington GA 1061 44 131 36:57.8 11:55/M
10 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 876 44 134 37:32.4 12:06/M
11 Melessa Alley Lakemount GA 924 41 152 39:59.2 12:54/M
12 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 960 43 157 40:58.2 13:13/M
13 Sandie Lewallen Lula GA 855 43 166 42:30.6 13:43/M
14 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 918 41 182 46:10.0 14:54/M
15 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 290 40 184 46:14.9 14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Graham Gainesville GA 1034 46 34 24:52.1 8:01/M
2 Greg Jordan Danielsville GA 915 45 39 25:37.0 8:16/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 929 49 58 27:06.5 8:45/M
4 Mark Yoemans Athens GA 998 46 68 29:17.0 9:27/M
5 Chris Lewallen Lula GA 857 47 103 33:22.5 10:46/M
6 Kevin Thomas Lula GA 879 45 126 36:17.8 11:42/M
7 Mark Polson Monroe GA 889 45 138 38:00.1 12:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 848 47 13 22:20.3 7:12/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 913 49 25 23:48.6 7:41/M
3 Caroline West-English Clayton GA 927 49 55 26:40.9 8:36/M
4 Sheila Wright Conyers GA 926 49 61 27:17.9 8:48/M
5 Patty Melnick Athens GA 1017 45 71 29:31.4 9:31/M
6 Sherri Price Athens GA 938 48 75 29:51.8 9:38/M
7 Regina Talley Dillard GA 923 47 110 34:03.2 10:59/M
8 Norma Davidson Turnerville GA 903 49 112 34:30.2 11:08/M
9 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 928 45 130 36:56.7 11:55/M
10 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 948 48 149 39:30.7 12:45/M
11 Rita Bradshaw 964 45 173 43:43.6 14:06/M
12 Marlene Defoor 965 48 174 43:43.9 14:06/M
13 Nan Payne Toccoa GA 287 47 181 46:09.8 14:53/M
14 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 847 46 185 46:36.6 15:02/M
15 Jennifer Stutsman 1024 49 206 56:51.2 18:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Partington Fayetteville GA 887 54 4 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Buddy Davis Gray GA 997 52 6 20:55.4 6:45/M
3 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 901 52 14 22:24.7 7:14/M
4 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 909 54 16 22:36.1 7:17/M
5 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 908 53 32 24:45.9 7:59/M
6 Wesley Taylor Clarkesville GA 1031 50 44 26:03.6 8:24/M
7 Gary Bowen Athens GA 981 51 92 32:34.5 10:30/M
8 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 947 54 135 37:36.8 12:08/M
9 Dean Looney Dacula GA 969 51 151 39:58.5 12:54/M
10 Ken Howard Athens GA 978 51 202 54:29.1 17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dede Spain Cleveland GA 35 50 35 25:04.2 8:05/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1018 50 47 26:14.0 8:28/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1036 52 67 28:54.1 9:19/M
4 Kelley Herrin Cornelia GA 963 51 70 29:24.2 9:29/M
5 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 862 53 78 30:36.7 9:52/M
6 Kim Looney Dacula GA 968 50 89 32:19.3 10:25/M
7 Linda Adcock Flowery Branch GA 971 54 105 33:31.6 10:49/M
8 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 850 52 107 33:46.8 10:54/M
9 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 1014 54 121 35:21.5 11:24/M
10 Louanne Wiant Clayton GA 992 53 127 36:22.1 11:44/M
11 Lisa Carr Duluth GA 958 52 160 41:13.2 13:18/M
12 Lynn Hickox 1054 51 162 41:47.9 13:29/M
13 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 870 51 164 41:57.1 13:32/M
14 Harriett Williams Mount Airy GA 911 50 172 43:41.4 14:05/M
15 Miriam Smith 914 53 175 43:45.8 14:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 893 55 9 21:32.5 6:57/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 849 56 31 24:33.9 7:55/M
3 Charlie Williams Mount Airy GA 912 57 46 26:09.2 8:26/M
4 Steve Hood Cleveland GA 973 57 56 26:45.0 8:38/M
5 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 863 56 66 28:44.5 9:16/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 940 56 76 29:58.6 9:40/M
7 Mark Palen Alto GA 1016 59 84 31:53.6 10:17/M
8 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 899 57 106 33:32.1 10:49/M
9 Samuel Carr Duluth GA 959 55 186 46:54.7 15:08/M
10 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 853 59 203 55:07.9 17:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolly Ramey Clayton GA 1033 57 69 29:19.5 9:27/M
2 Martha Betz Highlands NC 900 59 80 31:04.4 10:01/M
3 Melinda Gooch Cleveland GA 941 57 132 37:12.0 12:00/M
4 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 854 58 145 38:58.2 12:34/M
5 Shelley Bridges Otto NC 1026 59 146 39:15.5 12:40/M
6 Debbie Knaga Norcross GA 878 59 154 40:15.3 12:59/M
7 Chris Hendricks 267 55 163 41:49.7 13:29/M
8 Joan Hollifield 866 57 177 44:13.7 14:16/M
9 Kathy Palmer Clarkesville GA 1046 57 190 47:51.2 15:26/M
10 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 1012 55 193 50:43.2 16:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 860 60 15 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 869 61 17 22:44.5 7:20/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 896 61 20 23:01.5 7:25/M
4 Perry Eury Cullowhee NC 921 60 24 23:48.3 7:41/M
5 John Stogner 1043 64 36 25:24.6 8:12/M
6 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 972 64 57 27:02.2 8:43/M
7 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 956 60 59 27:09.8 8:45/M
8 Erv Leonard Otto NC 1015 60 60 27:15.4 8:47/M
9 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1045 63 81 31:16.8 10:05/M
10 Bobby Palmer Clarkesville GA 1047 62 194 50:55.9 16:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 852 61 97 33:00.0 10:39/M
2 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 990 60 129 36:23.5 11:44/M
3 Karen Jones Athens GA 931 63 201 54:27.3 17:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 890 69 65 28:39.4 9:15/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 851 67 74 29:44.9 9:35/M
3 Dave Hilliard Winterville GA 988 68 85 31:53.9 10:17/M
4 David Jones Alamo GA 932 66 109 33:59.8 10:58/M
5 Ernest Smallman Duluth GA 953 69 150 39:48.4 12:50/M
6 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 892 69 156 40:36.7 13:06/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 281 68 176 44:03.8 14:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 970 65 144 38:57.0 12:34/M
2 Judy Lunsford 1044 65 180 45:41.5 14:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 817 70 72 29:35.6 9:33/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 917 73 83 31:48.6 10:15/M
3 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 910 74 95 32:46.0 10:34/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 864 72 161 41:26.0 13:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Barrios Toccoa GA 891 71 158 41:00.0 13:14/M
2 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 996 72 165 42:28.2 13:42/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 881 70 199 53:42.7 17:19/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 882 75 198 53:30.5 17:15/M