2014 - 12th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K


2014 - 12th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Overall Finish List

October 04, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Autumn Breeze 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 966 13 M 1 11-14 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 2 41 M 1 40-44 20:03.7 6:28/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1048 32 M 1 30-34 20:06.4 6:29/M
4 David Partington Fayetteville GA 887 54 M 1 50-54 20:22.0 6:34/M
5 Jacob Stroud Toccoa GA 1041 14 M 2 11-14 20:50.4 6:43/M
6 Buddy Davis Gray GA 997 52 M 2 50-54 20:55.4 6:45/M
7 Elijah Palmer Cleveland GA 874 15 M 1 15-19 21:08.0 6:49/M
8 Georgia Stockton Tiger GA 861 13 F 1 11-14 21:26.3 6:55/M
9 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 893 55 M 1 55-59 21:32.5 6:57/M
10 Lee Rushton Athens GA 979 38 M 1 35-39 21:54.4 7:04/M
11 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 993 40 F 1 40-44 22:10.9 7:09/M
12 Darren Volk Franklin NC 1049 43 M 2 40-44 22:18.2 7:12/M
13 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 848 47 F 1 45-49 22:20.3 7:12/M
14 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 901 52 M 3 50-54 22:24.7 7:14/M
15 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 860 60 M 1 60-64 22:35.3 7:17/M
16 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 909 54 M 4 50-54 22:36.1 7:17/M
17 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 869 61 M 2 60-64 22:44.5 7:20/M
18 Henry Sampson Athens GA 895 14 M 3 11-14 22:45.1 7:20/M
19 Richard Smith Demorest GA 991 44 M 3 40-44 22:51.8 7:22/M
20 Roger Keel Valley AL 896 61 M 3 60-64 23:01.5 7:25/M
21 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 1039 42 M 4 40-44 23:07.6 7:27/M
22 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 846 27 M 1 25-29 23:39.9 7:38/M
23 Jed Smith Peachtree City GA 888 44 M 5 40-44 23:43.0 7:39/M
24 Perry Eury Cullowhee NC 921 60 M 4 60-64 23:48.3 7:41/M
25 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 913 49 F 2 45-49 23:48.6 7:41/M
26 Gabe Sanders Toccoa GA 985 37 M 2 35-39 23:59.1 7:44/M
27 Lindsay Gearhart Highlands NC 1052 37 F 1 35-39 24:08.5 7:47/M
28 Layla Howard Athens GA 976 15 F 1 15-19 24:27.0 7:53/M
29 Janae Steill Clayton GA 1005 13 F 2 11-14 24:27.3 7:53/M
30 Shelby Spain Cleveland GA 930 11 F 3 11-14 24:28.6 7:54/M
31 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 849 56 M 2 55-59 24:33.9 7:55/M
32 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 908 53 M 5 50-54 24:45.9 7:59/M
33 Zeke Stutsman Clayton GA 1025 12 M 4 11-14 24:49.3 8:00/M
34 David Graham Gainesville GA 1034 46 M 1 45-49 24:52.1 8:01/M
35 Dede Spain Cleveland GA 35 50 F 1 50-54 25:04.2 8:05/M
36 John Stogner 1043 64 M 5 60-64 25:24.6 8:12/M
37 Arren Taylor Clarkesville GA 1032 14 M 5 11-14 25:30.7 8:14/M
38 Richard Rimpau Dacula GA 884 38 M 3 35-39 25:36.8 8:15/M
39 Greg Jordan Danielsville GA 915 45 M 2 45-49 25:37.0 8:16/M
40 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 946 41 F 2 40-44 25:40.9 8:17/M
41 Alex Baker Clayton GA 41 15 M 2 15-19 25:42.7 8:17/M
42 Sonia Jordan Danielsville GA 916 43 F 3 40-44 25:47.5 8:19/M
43 Christine Anderson Clarkesville GA 902 35 F 2 35-39 25:48.2 8:19/M
44 Wesley Taylor Clarkesville GA 1031 50 M 6 50-54 26:03.6 8:24/M
45 Wes Chapman Athens GA 1053 38 M 4 35-39 26:04.3 8:25/M
46 Charlie Williams Mount Airy GA 912 57 M 3 55-59 26:09.2 8:26/M
47 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1018 50 F 2 50-54 26:14.0 8:28/M
48 Samuel Pomianowski Cleveland GA 873 36 M 5 35-39 26:25.3 8:31/M
49 Chris Quillen Clarkesville GA 845 16 M 3 15-19 26:28.7 8:32/M
50 Lucy Yoemans Athens GA 980 12 F 4 11-14 26:34.1 8:34/M
51 Robby Talley Dillard GA 922 19 M 4 15-19 26:34.3 8:34/M
52 Sydney Howard Athens GA 977 19 F 2 15-19 26:38.1 8:35/M
53 George Moore Toccoa GA 1007 12 M 6 11-14 26:38.5 8:35/M
54 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 54 12 F 5 11-14 26:39.0 8:36/M
55 Caroline West-English Clayton GA 927 49 F 3 45-49 26:40.9 8:36/M
56 Steve Hood Cleveland GA 973 57 M 4 55-59 26:45.0 8:38/M
57 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 972 64 M 6 60-64 27:02.2 8:43/M
58 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 929 49 M 3 45-49 27:06.5 8:45/M
59 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 956 60 M 7 60-64 27:09.8 8:45/M
60 Erv Leonard Otto NC 1015 60 M 8 60-64 27:15.4 8:47/M
61 Sheila Wright Conyers GA 926 49 F 4 45-49 27:17.9 8:48/M
62 Stacey Hilliard Athens GA 989 29 F 1 25-29 27:59.3 9:02/M
63 Kelli Welch Toccoa GA 1037 35 F 3 35-39 28:26.5 9:10/M
64 Venica Steill Clayton GA 1004 10 F 1 0-10 28:26.7 9:10/M
65 David Watkins Tucker GA 890 69 M 1 65-69 28:39.4 9:15/M
66 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 863 56 M 5 55-59 28:44.5 9:16/M
67 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1036 52 F 3 50-54 28:54.1 9:19/M
68 Mark Yoemans Athens GA 998 46 M 4 45-49 29:17.0 9:27/M
69 Dolly Ramey Clayton GA 1033 57 F 1 55-59 29:19.5 9:27/M
70 Kelley Herrin Cornelia GA 963 51 F 4 50-54 29:24.2 9:29/M
71 Patty Melnick Athens GA 1017 45 F 5 45-49 29:31.4 9:31/M
72 William Tweedell Hull GA 817 70 M 1 70-74 29:35.6 9:33/M
73 Elisa McCarthy Toccoa GA 937 13 F 6 11-14 29:41.6 9:35/M
74 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 851 67 M 2 65-69 29:44.9 9:35/M
75 Sherri Price Athens GA 938 48 F 6 45-49 29:51.8 9:38/M
76 Keith Lester Athens GA 940 56 M 6 55-59 29:58.6 9:40/M
77 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 78 10 M 1 0-10 29:58.8 9:40/M
78 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 862 53 F 5 50-54 30:36.7 9:52/M
79 Connor McKay Lakemont GA 1021 10 M 2 0-10 30:37.4 9:53/M
80 Martha Betz Highlands NC 900 59 F 2 55-59 31:04.4 10:01/M
81 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1045 63 M 9 60-64 31:16.8 10:05/M
82 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 905 44 M 6 40-44 31:47.7 10:15/M
83 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 917 73 M 2 70-74 31:48.6 10:15/M
84 Mark Palen Alto GA 1016 59 M 7 55-59 31:53.6 10:17/M
85 Dave Hilliard Winterville GA 988 68 M 3 65-69 31:53.9 10:17/M
86 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 868 13 F 7 11-14 32:00.1 10:19/M
87 Kathryn Stroud Toccoa GA 1042 10 F 2 0-10 32:09.8 10:22/M
88 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 1040 42 F 4 40-44 32:12.2 10:23/M
89 Kim Looney Dacula GA 968 50 F 6 50-54 32:19.3 10:25/M
90 Taylor Howard Flowery Branch GA 955 22 F 1 20-24 32:27.1 10:28/M
91 Brandon Pruitt Flowery Branch GA 957 24 M 1 20-24 32:27.3 10:28/M
92 Gary Bowen Athens GA 981 51 M 7 50-54 32:34.5 10:30/M
93 Kim Stokes Marietta GA 1020 35 F 4 35-39 32:36.2 10:31/M
94 Jason Lesniak Loganville GA 1023 39 M 6 35-39 32:37.9 10:31/M
95 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 910 74 M 3 70-74 32:46.0 10:34/M
96 Cindy Turpin Mountain City GA 934 41 F 5 40-44 32:47.8 10:35/M
97 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 852 61 F 1 60-64 33:00.0 10:39/M
98 An Nutt 1008 42 F 6 40-44 33:05.7 10:40/M
99 Ayden Lewallen Lula GA 858 9 M 3 0-10 33:06.6 10:41/M
100 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 987 7 M 4 0-10 33:06.8 10:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 984 13 F 8 11-14 33:07.1 10:41/M
102 Carley Payne Toccoa GA 920 17 F 3 15-19 33:16.5 10:44/M
103 Chris Lewallen Lula GA 857 47 M 5 45-49 33:22.5 10:46/M
104 Parker Alley Lakemont GA 925 13 M 7 11-14 33:31.4 10:49/M
105 Linda Adcock Flowery Branch GA 971 54 F 7 50-54 33:31.6 10:49/M
106 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 899 57 M 8 55-59 33:32.1 10:49/M
107 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 850 52 F 8 50-54 33:46.8 10:54/M
108 Ansley Fowler Clayton GA 1050 28 M 2 25-29 33:54.2 10:56/M
109 David Jones Alamo GA 932 66 M 4 65-69 33:59.8 10:58/M
110 Regina Talley Dillard GA 923 47 F 7 45-49 34:03.2 10:59/M
111 Jacob Chandler Eatonton GA 1029 26 M 3 25-29 34:25.9 11:06/M
112 Norma Davidson Turnerville GA 903 49 F 8 45-49 34:30.2 11:08/M
113 Leigh Herne Atlanta GA 994 30 F 1 30-34 34:46.5 11:13/M
114 Hayley Callaway Eatonton GA 1030 27 F 2 25-29 34:54.3 11:15/M
115 Misty Quillen Clarkesville GA 844 29 F 3 25-29 35:05.9 11:19/M
116 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 1011 31 F 2 30-34 35:08.9 11:20/M
117 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 1001 28 F 4 25-29 35:14.9 11:22/M
118 Charlie Jones Elberton GA 1002 32 M 2 30-34 35:20.8 11:24/M
119 Nancy Gasbarro Franklin NC 967 36 F 5 35-39 35:21.0 11:24/M
120 Bethany McCall Franklin NC 954 27 F 5 25-29 35:21.2 11:24/M
121 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 1014 54 F 9 50-54 35:21.5 11:24/M
122 Christy Gillespie Clayton GA 1056 31 F 3 30-34 35:45.6 11:32/M
123 Erin Barnes Flowery Branch GA 883 39 F 6 35-39 36:09.3 11:40/M
124 Shani Howard Winterville GA 975 43 F 7 40-44 36:11.3 11:40/M
125 Maria McIntyre Lula GA 880 44 F 8 40-44 36:14.6 11:41/M
126 Kevin Thomas Lula GA 879 45 M 6 45-49 36:17.8 11:42/M
127 Louanne Wiant Clayton GA 992 53 F 10 50-54 36:22.1 11:44/M
128 Karson Garrett Clayton GA 939 17 F 4 15-19 36:23.1 11:44/M
129 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 990 60 F 2 60-64 36:23.5 11:44/M
130 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 928 45 F 9 45-49 36:56.7 11:55/M
131 Annalise Cawley Covington GA 1061 44 F 9 40-44 36:57.8 11:55/M
132 Melinda Gooch Cleveland GA 941 57 F 3 55-59 37:12.0 12:00/M
133 Makayla Graham Gainesville GA 1035 18 F 5 15-19 37:18.2 12:02/M
134 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 876 44 F 10 40-44 37:32.4 12:06/M
135 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 947 54 M 8 50-54 37:36.8 12:08/M
136 David Lunsford Clarkesville GA 158 44 M 7 40-44 37:42.9 12:10/M
137 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 843 20 F 2 20-24 37:48.9 12:12/M
138 Mark Polson Monroe GA 889 45 M 7 45-49 38:00.1 12:15/M
139 Emma Lunsford Clarkesville GA 1060 9 F 3 0-10 38:12.9 12:19/M
140 David Moore Atlanta GA 243 32 M 3 30-34 38:21.2 12:22/M
141 Cynthia Hulsey Toccoa GA 1038 33 F 4 30-34 38:29.4 12:25/M
142 Jessica Reed Clermont GA 952 38 F 7 35-39 38:37.6 12:27/M
143 Ansley Reed Clermont GA 951 13 F 9 11-14 38:45.9 12:30/M
144 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 970 65 F 1 65-69 38:57.0 12:34/M
145 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 854 58 F 4 55-59 38:58.2 12:34/M
146 Shelley Bridges Otto NC 1026 59 F 5 55-59 39:15.5 12:40/M
147 Cecilia Moore Toccoa GA 1006 6 F 4 0-10 39:17.7 12:40/M
148 Betsy Moore Toccoa GA 1010 39 F 8 35-39 39:24.6 12:43/M
149 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 948 48 F 10 45-49 39:30.7 12:45/M
150 Ernest Smallman Duluth GA 953 69 M 5 65-69 39:48.4 12:50/M
151 Dean Looney Dacula GA 969 51 M 9 50-54 39:58.5 12:54/M
152 Melessa Alley Lakemount GA 924 41 F 11 40-44 39:59.2 12:54/M
153 Joy Dunn Clayton GA 872 39 F 9 35-39 40:01.0 12:55/M
154 Debbie Knaga Norcross GA 878 59 F 6 55-59 40:15.3 12:59/M
155 Maegan Holt Clayton GA 935 26 F 6 25-29 40:19.5 13:00/M
156 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 892 69 M 6 65-69 40:36.7 13:06/M
157 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 960 43 F 12 40-44 40:58.2 13:13/M
158 Geri Whitaker Barrios Toccoa GA 891 71 F 1 70-74 41:00.0 13:14/M
159 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 871 22 F 3 20-24 41:06.6 13:15/M
160 Lisa Carr Duluth GA 958 52 F 11 50-54 41:13.2 13:18/M
161 Wilson Page Athens GA 864 72 M 4 70-74 41:26.0 13:22/M
162 Lynn Hickox 1054 51 F 12 50-54 41:47.9 13:29/M
163 Chris Hendricks 267 55 F 7 55-59 41:49.7 13:29/M
164 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 870 51 F 13 50-54 41:57.1 13:32/M
165 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 996 72 F 2 70-74 42:28.2 13:42/M
166 Sandie Lewallen Lula GA 855 43 F 13 40-44 42:30.6 13:43/M
167 Alex Lewallen Lula GA 859 6 M 5 0-10 42:36.5 13:45/M
168 Angie Cabe 933 35 F 10 35-39 42:46.5 13:48/M
169 Elaina McCarthy Toccoa GA 273 14 F 10 11-14 42:55.9 13:51/M
170 Jordan Lunsford 1059 9 M 6 0-10 43:12.4 13:56/M
171 Alura Fowler 1051 28 F 7 25-29 43:29.0 14:02/M
172 Harriett Williams Mount Airy GA 911 50 F 14 50-54 43:41.4 14:05/M
173 Rita Bradshaw 964 45 F 11 45-49 43:43.6 14:06/M
174 Marlene Defoor 965 48 F 12 45-49 43:43.9 14:06/M
175 Miriam Smith 914 53 F 15 50-54 43:45.8 14:07/M
176 Chris Scammon Rex GA 281 68 M 7 65-69 44:03.8 14:13/M
177 Joan Hollifield 866 57 F 8 55-59 44:13.7 14:16/M
178 Abigail Hunter 907 9 F 5 0-10 44:18.3 14:17/M
179 Garrett Hunter 906 12 M 8 11-14 45:08.2 14:34/M
180 Judy Lunsford 1044 65 F 2 65-69 45:41.5 14:44/M
181 Nan Payne Toccoa GA 287 47 F 13 45-49 46:09.8 14:53/M
182 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 918 41 F 14 40-44 46:10.0 14:54/M
183 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 982 37 F 11 35-39 46:10.4 14:54/M
184 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 290 40 F 15 40-44 46:14.9 14:55/M
185 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 847 46 F 14 45-49 46:36.6 15:02/M
186 Samuel Carr Duluth GA 959 55 M 9 55-59 46:54.7 15:08/M
187 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 897 28 F 8 25-29 47:17.7 15:15/M
188 Kelly Watts Mount Airy GA 898 39 F 12 35-39 47:18.1 15:15/M
189 Kalen Laualson 295 12 M 9 11-14 47:41.1 15:23/M
190 Kathy Palmer Clarkesville GA 1046 57 F 9 55-59 47:51.2 15:26/M
191 Amie McCaleb Lawrenceville GA 886 39 F 13 35-39 48:48.3 15:45/M
192 Alexandria Benton 1013 22 F 4 20-24 49:35.1 16:00/M
193 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 1012 55 F 10 55-59 50:43.2 16:22/M
194 Bobby Palmer Clarkesville GA 1047 62 M 10 60-64 50:55.9 16:25/M
195 Allison Adams 945 6 F 6 0-10 51:08.5 16:30/M
196 Abby Adams Nicholson GA 944 9 F 7 0-10 51:19.1 16:33/M
197 Todd Adams Suwanee GA 943 43 M 8 40-44 51:21.7 16:34/M
198 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 882 75 M 1 75-99 53:30.5 17:15/M
199 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 881 70 F 3 70-74 53:42.7 17:19/M
200 Hannah Hickox 1055 10 F 8 0-10 53:49.0 17:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Karen Jones Athens GA 931 63 F 3 60-64 54:27.3 17:34/M
202 Ken Howard Athens GA 978 51 M 10 50-54 54:29.1 17:35/M
203 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 853 59 M 10 55-59 55:07.9 17:47/M
204 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 904 36 F 14 35-39 55:31.0 17:55/M
205 Kelly McKay 1022 37 F 15 35-39 55:31.3 17:55/M
206 Jennifer Stutsman 1024 49 F 15 45-49 56:51.2 18:20/M