2015 - 13th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K

2015 - 13th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Age Group Results

October 04, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Autumn Breeze 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 347 14 1 18:19.2 5:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Stockton Tiger GA 428 14 4 21:18.2 6:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 351 56 6 21:45.4 7:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 475 56 5 21:40.2 6:59/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Lewallen Lula GA 376 7 96 34:26.6 11:06/M
2 Ayden Lewallen Lula GA 377 10 140 1:01:25.1 19:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Yeomans 128 7 127 45:08.3 14:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 347 14 1 18:19.2 5:55/M
2 Griffin Wilkinson Toccoa GA 442 11 13 23:59.1 7:44/M
3 George Moore Toccoa GA 401 13 16 24:07.2 7:47/M
4 Cameron Lovell 384 14 20 24:30.5 7:54/M
5 Brody Jarvard 459 13 28 25:51.3 8:20/M
6 Derek Horner 358 13 37 26:44.6 8:37/M
7 Laken Stiles 427 14 44 27:26.9 8:51/M
8 Tate Ramey 413 13 86 32:21.9 10:26/M
9 Kallon Lewallen Lula GA 379 13 88 32:36.9 10:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia Stockton Tiger GA 428 14 4 21:18.2 6:52/M
2 Hannah Cannon 319 13 12 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 447 13 15 24:05.9 7:46/M
4 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 324 11 21 24:32.4 7:55/M
5 Carley Haban Tiger GA 473 11 22 24:50.8 8:01/M
6 Christin Jarrard 364 13 27 25:48.3 8:19/M
7 Lauren Barnes 311 12 32 26:16.3 8:28/M
8 Jenae Steill 425 14 33 26:20.8 8:30/M
9 Courtney Buchanan Clayton GA 317 14 39 27:05.9 8:44/M
10 Brooke Henricks 353 14 43 27:26.3 8:51/M
11 Haylie Bailey 307 12 46 27:51.9 8:59/M
12 Gracie Deetz Tiger GA 471 11 48 28:38.8 9:14/M
13 Becky Kilby 370 12 50 28:48.2 9:17/M
14 Jenica Steill 426 11 52 28:49.6 9:18/M
15 Kathryn Stroud Toccoa GA 480 11 67 30:33.2 9:51/M
16 Amaranta Melgarejo 395 14 91 33:18.1 10:45/M
17 Ansley Reed Clermont GA 414 14 104 35:44.7 11:32/M
18 Kailey Carter Clayton GA 490 13 125 44:48.6 14:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Stroud Toccoa GA 479 15 7 22:29.9 7:15/M
2 Ed Edison 339 15 38 26:53.4 8:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Panico 404 16 18 24:16.4 7:50/M
2 Layla Howard Athens GA 361 16 30 25:55.9 8:22/M
3 Lexie Bailey Lakemont GA 308 15 45 27:27.5 8:51/M
4 Lucy Woerner 445 15 57 29:08.1 9:24/M
5 Kimberly Dolan 335 15 60 29:34.1 9:32/M
6 Delaney Edwards 340 17 73 31:04.4 10:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giovanni Gavira Alpharetta GA 345 20 134 51:12.9 16:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Dennis Annapolis MD 332 20 17 24:12.6 7:48/M
2 Alexis Vincent Dacula GA 463 20 47 28:04.5 9:03/M
3 Kristina Storm Lavonia GA 431 24 54 28:52.7 9:19/M
4 Sydney Howard Athens GA 363 20 64 29:57.3 9:40/M
5 Alexandra Benton Athens GA 313 23 123 44:24.0 14:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 474 29 2 20:50.7 6:43/M
2 Alex Conti Lavonia GA 328 29 53 28:52.2 9:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 366 29 59 29:29.5 9:31/M
2 Simona Mok Athens GA 400 29 113 40:13.8 12:58/M
3 Maegan Holt Clayton GA 357 27 117 42:08.7 13:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 341 33 3 20:52.0 6:44/M
2 Justin Taylor Highlands NC 450 33 51 28:48.8 9:17/M
3 Kent Ramey 412 33 58 29:12.9 9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Houlroyd Marietta GA 359 34 25 25:22.7 8:11/M
2 Stacey Hilliard Winterville GA 476 30 55 29:02.9 9:22/M
3 Heather Conner Clayton GA 454 32 65 30:06.6 9:43/M
4 Cynthia Halsey Toccoa GA 482 34 102 35:20.1 11:24/M
5 Lacy Carter Tiger GA 489 31 126 44:49.0 14:27/M
6 Cynthia Gonzalez Alpharetta GA 349 34 135 51:14.1 16:32/M
7 Kaye Edwards Tiger GA 470 34 138 55:03.5 17:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Gonzalez Alpharetta GA 350 35 132 48:27.3 15:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Morrisroe Highlands NC 402 37 42 27:25.6 8:51/M
2 Jessica King Clarkesville GA 371 37 56 29:04.7 9:23/M
3 Kelli Welch Toccoa GA 440 36 76 31:38.0 10:12/M
4 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 331 36 111 39:16.7 12:40/M
5 Jessica Reed Clermont GA 415 39 112 39:24.0 12:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Volk Franklin NC 458 44 8 22:38.5 7:18/M
2 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 478 43 23 25:14.8 8:08/M
3 Todd Adams Suwanee GA 302 43 63 29:47.1 9:36/M
4 Spencer Salter 418 44 79 31:42.6 10:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 461 41 10 23:15.8 7:30/M
2 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 449 42 40 27:13.7 8:47/M
3 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 483 43 68 30:38.2 9:53/M
4 Angela Whitfield Toccoa GA 484 40 81 31:55.1 10:18/M
5 Sandie Lewallen Lula GA 380 44 83 31:59.4 10:19/M
6 Cindy Turpin Mountain City GA 437 42 93 34:05.2 11:00/M
7 Betsy Moore Toccoa GA 485 40 101 35:01.0 11:18/M
8 Linda Braun Dalton GA 452 42 105 35:50.0 11:34/M
9 Ann Pickett Toccoa GA 406 43 108 37:35.3 12:07/M
10 Shani Howard Winterville GA 362 44 114 40:15.8 12:59/M
11 Kim Alley 305 44 136 51:51.8 16:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 348 45 26 25:24.3 8:12/M
2 Robbie Christopher Hull GA 323 45 34 26:23.9 8:31/M
3 Chris Purvis Adairsville GA 453 49 71 30:59.4 10:00/M
4 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 301 46 80 31:49.9 10:16/M
5 Chris Lewallen Lula GA 378 48 97 34:28.0 11:07/M
6 Mark Yeomans Athens GA 448 47 128 45:14.4 14:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 409 49 61 29:37.0 9:33/M
2 Christine Murphy Highlands NC 403 48 72 31:02.7 10:01/M
3 Regina Talley Dillard GA 432 48 95 34:16.0 11:03/M
4 Leigh Whitlock Carnesville GA 441 46 116 41:39.0 13:26/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 422 45 119 42:36.4 13:45/M
6 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 398 46 121 44:14.6 14:16/M
7 Wendy Melton Dacula GA 396 48 129 46:01.1 14:51/M
8 Teresa Woodall 446 47 137 51:52.9 16:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 434 53 11 23:35.0 7:36/M
2 Wesley Taylor Clarkesville GA 435 52 35 26:34.6 8:34/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 397 50 49 28:44.4 9:16/M
4 Gary Bowen Athens GA 316 52 77 31:41.3 10:13/M
5 Eric Pierce Lavonia GA 408 54 82 31:57.9 10:18/M
6 Dean Looney Dacula GA 382 52 120 43:30.0 14:02/M
7 Avery Baker Silver Creek GA 310 53 130 47:23.6 15:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 314 50 19 24:21.9 7:51/M
2 Miriam Strong 457 54 41 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 443 53 66 30:14.8 9:45/M
4 Donna Pierce Lavonia GA 407 54 85 32:11.6 10:23/M
5 Kim Looney Dacula GA 383 51 94 34:13.0 11:02/M
6 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 369 52 103 35:32.2 11:28/M
7 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 467 54 118 42:24.0 13:41/M
8 Shelley Drummond 337 50 133 50:02.5 16:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 351 56 6 21:45.4 7:01/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 451 57 9 23:05.8 7:27/M
3 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 466 55 14 24:05.5 7:46/M
4 James Lumley Mountain City GA 464 56 24 25:21.2 8:11/M
5 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 472 57 31 26:11.3 8:27/M
6 Keith Lester Royston GA 375 57 62 29:40.0 9:34/M
7 Tim Martin Cumming GA 393 55 131 48:24.5 15:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 475 56 5 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Dolly Ramey Clayton GA 410 58 78 31:41.8 10:13/M
3 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 468 55 90 33:14.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erv Leonard Otto NC 469 61 29 25:53.4 8:21/M
2 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 385 64 36 26:37.3 8:35/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 481 64 70 30:51.6 9:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 460 62 87 32:30.0 10:29/M
2 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 312 61 106 35:55.3 11:35/M
3 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 304 61 109 38:20.6 12:22/M
4 Diane Henry Toccoa GA 354 63 115 41:25.8 13:22/M
5 Karen Jones Athens GA 368 64 139 55:05.2 17:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Strong Atlanta GA 456 69 69 30:47.0 9:56/M
2 David Jones Athens GA 367 67 89 32:58.2 10:38/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 321 68 92 33:47.1 10:54/M
4 Dave Hilliard Winterville GA 477 69 100 34:39.0 11:11/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 419 69 124 44:41.1 14:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 386 65 84 32:04.0 10:21/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 322 65 99 34:37.2 11:10/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 346 66 110 38:37.1 12:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 465 71 74 31:07.8 10:02/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 373 74 75 31:21.9 10:07/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 421 70 98 34:31.4 11:08/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 330 72 107 36:53.2 11:54/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 462 73 122 44:20.5 14:18/M