2015 - 13th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K

2015 - 13th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Overall Finish List

October 04, 15


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Autumn Breeze 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 347 14 M 1 11-14 18:19.2 5:55/M
2 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 474 29 M 1 25-29 20:50.7 6:43/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 341 33 M 1 30-34 20:52.0 6:44/M
4 Georgia Stockton Tiger GA 428 14 F 1 11-14 21:18.2 6:52/M
5 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 475 56 F 1 55-59 21:40.2 6:59/M
6 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 351 56 M 1 55-59 21:45.4 7:01/M
7 Jacob Stroud Toccoa GA 479 15 M 1 15-19 22:29.9 7:15/M
8 Darren Volk Franklin NC 458 44 M 1 40-44 22:38.5 7:18/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 451 57 M 2 55-59 23:05.8 7:27/M
10 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 461 41 F 1 40-44 23:15.8 7:30/M
11 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 434 53 M 1 50-54 23:35.0 7:36/M
12 Hannah Cannon 319 13 F 2 11-14 23:41.7 7:38/M
13 Griffin Wilkinson Toccoa GA 442 11 M 2 11-14 23:59.1 7:44/M
14 Scott Barrett Clarkesville GA 466 55 M 3 55-59 24:05.5 7:46/M
15 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 447 13 F 3 11-14 24:05.9 7:46/M
16 George Moore Toccoa GA 401 13 M 3 11-14 24:07.2 7:47/M
17 Alyssa Dennis Annapolis MD 332 20 F 1 20-24 24:12.6 7:48/M
18 Sara Panico 404 16 F 1 15-19 24:16.4 7:50/M
19 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 314 50 F 1 50-54 24:21.9 7:51/M
20 Cameron Lovell 384 14 M 4 11-14 24:30.5 7:54/M
21 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 324 11 F 4 11-14 24:32.4 7:55/M
22 Carley Haban Tiger GA 473 11 F 5 11-14 24:50.8 8:01/M
23 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 478 43 M 2 40-44 25:14.8 8:08/M
24 James Lumley Mountain City GA 464 56 M 4 55-59 25:21.2 8:11/M
25 Jenny Houlroyd Marietta GA 359 34 F 1 30-34 25:22.7 8:11/M
26 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 348 45 M 1 45-49 25:24.3 8:12/M
27 Christin Jarrard 364 13 F 6 11-14 25:48.3 8:19/M
28 Brody Jarvard 459 13 M 5 11-14 25:51.3 8:20/M
29 Erv Leonard Otto NC 469 61 M 1 60-64 25:53.4 8:21/M
30 Layla Howard Athens GA 361 16 F 2 15-19 25:55.9 8:22/M
31 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 472 57 M 5 55-59 26:11.3 8:27/M
32 Lauren Barnes 311 12 F 7 11-14 26:16.3 8:28/M
33 Jenae Steill 425 14 F 8 11-14 26:20.8 8:30/M
34 Robbie Christopher Hull GA 323 45 M 2 45-49 26:23.9 8:31/M
35 Wesley Taylor Clarkesville GA 435 52 M 2 50-54 26:34.6 8:34/M
36 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 385 64 M 2 60-64 26:37.3 8:35/M
37 Derek Horner 358 13 M 6 11-14 26:44.6 8:37/M
38 Ed Edison 339 15 M 2 15-19 26:53.4 8:40/M
39 Courtney Buchanan Clayton GA 317 14 F 9 11-14 27:05.9 8:44/M
40 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 449 42 F 2 40-44 27:13.7 8:47/M
41 Miriam Strong 457 54 F 2 50-54 27:16.9 8:48/M
42 Carolyn Morrisroe Highlands NC 402 37 F 1 35-39 27:25.6 8:51/M
43 Brooke Henricks 353 14 F 10 11-14 27:26.3 8:51/M
44 Laken Stiles 427 14 M 7 11-14 27:26.9 8:51/M
45 Lexie Bailey Lakemont GA 308 15 F 3 15-19 27:27.5 8:51/M
46 Haylie Bailey 307 12 F 11 11-14 27:51.9 8:59/M
47 Alexis Vincent Dacula GA 463 20 F 2 20-24 28:04.5 9:03/M
48 Gracie Deetz Tiger GA 471 11 F 12 11-14 28:38.8 9:14/M
49 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 397 50 M 3 50-54 28:44.4 9:16/M
50 Becky Kilby 370 12 F 13 11-14 28:48.2 9:17/M
51 Justin Taylor Highlands NC 450 33 M 2 30-34 28:48.8 9:17/M
52 Jenica Steill 426 11 F 14 11-14 28:49.6 9:18/M
53 Alex Conti Lavonia GA 328 29 M 2 25-29 28:52.2 9:19/M
54 Kristina Storm Lavonia GA 431 24 F 3 20-24 28:52.7 9:19/M
55 Stacey Hilliard Winterville GA 476 30 F 2 30-34 29:02.9 9:22/M
56 Jessica King Clarkesville GA 371 37 F 2 35-39 29:04.7 9:23/M
57 Lucy Woerner 445 15 F 4 15-19 29:08.1 9:24/M
58 Kent Ramey 412 33 M 3 30-34 29:12.9 9:25/M
59 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 366 29 F 1 25-29 29:29.5 9:31/M
60 Kimberly Dolan 335 15 F 5 15-19 29:34.1 9:32/M
61 Sherri Price Royston GA 409 49 F 1 45-49 29:37.0 9:33/M
62 Keith Lester Royston GA 375 57 M 6 55-59 29:40.0 9:34/M
63 Todd Adams Suwanee GA 302 43 M 3 40-44 29:47.1 9:36/M
64 Sydney Howard Athens GA 363 20 F 4 20-24 29:57.3 9:40/M
65 Heather Conner Clayton GA 454 32 F 3 30-34 30:06.6 9:43/M
66 Sharon Williams Winder GA 443 53 F 3 50-54 30:14.8 9:45/M
67 Kathryn Stroud Toccoa GA 480 11 F 15 11-14 30:33.2 9:51/M
68 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 483 43 F 3 40-44 30:38.2 9:53/M
69 Richard Strong Atlanta GA 456 69 M 1 65-69 30:47.0 9:56/M
70 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 481 64 M 3 60-64 30:51.6 9:57/M
71 Chris Purvis Adairsville GA 453 49 M 3 45-49 30:59.4 10:00/M
72 Christine Murphy Highlands NC 403 48 F 2 45-49 31:02.7 10:01/M
73 Delaney Edwards 340 17 F 6 15-19 31:04.4 10:01/M
74 William Tweedell Hull GA 465 71 M 1 70-74 31:07.8 10:02/M
75 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 373 74 M 2 70-74 31:21.9 10:07/M
76 Kelli Welch Toccoa GA 440 36 F 3 35-39 31:38.0 10:12/M
77 Gary Bowen Athens GA 316 52 M 4 50-54 31:41.3 10:13/M
78 Dolly Ramey Clayton GA 410 58 F 2 55-59 31:41.8 10:13/M
79 Spencer Salter 418 44 M 4 40-44 31:42.6 10:14/M
80 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 301 46 M 4 45-49 31:49.9 10:16/M
81 Angela Whitfield Toccoa GA 484 40 F 4 40-44 31:55.1 10:18/M
82 Eric Pierce Lavonia GA 408 54 M 5 50-54 31:57.9 10:18/M
83 Sandie Lewallen Lula GA 380 44 F 5 40-44 31:59.4 10:19/M
84 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 386 65 F 1 65-69 32:04.0 10:21/M
85 Donna Pierce Lavonia GA 407 54 F 4 50-54 32:11.6 10:23/M
86 Tate Ramey 413 13 M 8 11-14 32:21.9 10:26/M
87 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 460 62 F 1 60-64 32:30.0 10:29/M
88 Kallon Lewallen Lula GA 379 13 M 9 11-14 32:36.9 10:31/M
89 David Jones Athens GA 367 67 M 2 65-69 32:58.2 10:38/M
90 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 468 55 F 3 55-59 33:14.8 10:43/M
91 Amaranta Melgarejo 395 14 F 16 11-14 33:18.1 10:45/M
92 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 321 68 M 3 65-69 33:47.1 10:54/M
93 Cindy Turpin Mountain City GA 437 42 F 6 40-44 34:05.2 11:00/M
94 Kim Looney Dacula GA 383 51 F 5 50-54 34:13.0 11:02/M
95 Regina Talley Dillard GA 432 48 F 3 45-49 34:16.0 11:03/M
96 Alex Lewallen Lula GA 376 7 M 1 0-10 34:26.6 11:06/M
97 Chris Lewallen Lula GA 378 48 M 5 45-49 34:28.0 11:07/M
98 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 421 70 M 3 70-74 34:31.4 11:08/M
99 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 322 65 F 2 65-69 34:37.2 11:10/M
100 Dave Hilliard Winterville GA 477 69 M 4 65-69 34:39.0 11:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Betsy Moore Toccoa GA 485 40 F 7 40-44 35:01.0 11:18/M
102 Cynthia Halsey Toccoa GA 482 34 F 4 30-34 35:20.1 11:24/M
103 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 369 52 F 6 50-54 35:32.2 11:28/M
104 Ansley Reed Clermont GA 414 14 F 17 11-14 35:44.7 11:32/M
105 Linda Braun Dalton GA 452 42 F 8 40-44 35:50.0 11:34/M
106 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 312 61 F 2 60-64 35:55.3 11:35/M
107 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 330 72 M 4 70-74 36:53.2 11:54/M
108 Ann Pickett Toccoa GA 406 43 F 9 40-44 37:35.3 12:07/M
109 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 304 61 F 3 60-64 38:20.6 12:22/M
110 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 346 66 F 3 65-69 38:37.1 12:27/M
111 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 331 36 F 4 35-39 39:16.7 12:40/M
112 Jessica Reed Clermont GA 415 39 F 5 35-39 39:24.0 12:43/M
113 Simona Mok Athens GA 400 29 F 2 25-29 40:13.8 12:58/M
114 Shani Howard Winterville GA 362 44 F 10 40-44 40:15.8 12:59/M
115 Diane Henry Toccoa GA 354 63 F 4 60-64 41:25.8 13:22/M
116 Leigh Whitlock Carnesville GA 441 46 F 4 45-49 41:39.0 13:26/M
117 Maegan Holt Clayton GA 357 27 F 3 25-29 42:08.7 13:35/M
118 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 467 54 F 7 50-54 42:24.0 13:41/M
119 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 422 45 F 5 45-49 42:36.4 13:45/M
120 Dean Looney Dacula GA 382 52 M 6 50-54 43:30.0 14:02/M
121 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 398 46 F 6 45-49 44:14.6 14:16/M
122 Wilson Page Athens GA 462 73 M 5 70-74 44:20.5 14:18/M
123 Alexandra Benton Athens GA 313 23 F 5 20-24 44:24.0 14:19/M
124 Chris Scammon Rex GA 419 69 M 5 65-69 44:41.1 14:25/M
125 Kailey Carter Clayton GA 490 13 F 18 11-14 44:48.6 14:27/M
126 Lacy Carter Tiger GA 489 31 F 5 30-34 44:49.0 14:27/M
127 Carson Yeomans 128 7 F 1 0-10 45:08.3 14:34/M
128 Mark Yeomans Athens GA 448 47 M 6 45-49 45:14.4 14:35/M
129 Wendy Melton Dacula GA 396 48 F 7 45-49 46:01.1 14:51/M
130 Avery Baker Silver Creek GA 310 53 M 7 50-54 47:23.6 15:17/M
131 Tim Martin Cumming GA 393 55 M 7 55-59 48:24.5 15:37/M
132 Hugo Gonzalez Alpharetta GA 350 35 M 1 35-39 48:27.3 15:38/M
133 Shelley Drummond 337 50 F 8 50-54 50:02.5 16:08/M
134 Giovanni Gavira Alpharetta GA 345 20 M 1 20-24 51:12.9 16:31/M
135 Cynthia Gonzalez Alpharetta GA 349 34 F 6 30-34 51:14.1 16:32/M
136 Kim Alley 305 44 F 11 40-44 51:51.8 16:44/M
137 Teresa Woodall 446 47 F 8 45-49 51:52.9 16:44/M
138 Kaye Edwards Tiger GA 470 34 F 7 30-34 55:03.5 17:45/M
139 Karen Jones Athens GA 368 64 F 5 60-64 55:05.2 17:46/M
140 Ayden Lewallen Lula GA 377 10 M 2 0-10 1:01:25.1 19:49/M