Bama Dawg 10.4K 10.4K


Bama Dawg 10.4K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

10.4K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1 54 1 50:01 7:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 5 25 5 56:42 8:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 4 45 4 55:46 8:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 9 51 9 1:04:34 9:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 3 17 3 54:37 8:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 10 25 10 1:05:20 10:01/M
2 Dan Frailey Athens GA 12 25 12 1:07:12 10:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 5 25 5 56:42 8:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 2 33 2 54:35 8:22/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 35 30 35 1:53:17 17:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 15 39 15 1:09:10 10:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 14 39 14 1:09:00 10:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 8 43 8 58:50 9:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 4 45 4 55:46 8:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Larkins 21 45 21 1:23:00 12:44/M
2 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 24 48 24 1:30:05 13:49/M
3 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 29 48 29 1:49:17 16:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1 54 1 50:01 7:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 9 51 9 1:04:34 9:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 6 56 6 57:42 8:51/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 34 58 34 1:53:16 17:22/M
3 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 36 56 36 1:53:17 17:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 23 61 23 1:29:30 13:44/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 28 64 28 1:49:16 16:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 26 62 26 1:32:00 14:07/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 30 62 30 1:53:12 17:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 7 66 7 57:50 8:52/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 11 65 11 1:06:49 10:15/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 16 65 16 1:09:40 10:41/M
4 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 17 66 17 1:11:59 11:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 19 65 19 1:15:30 11:35/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 27 65 27 1:33:15 14:18/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 32 66 32 1:53:14 17:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 13 71 13 1:08:43 10:32/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 18 73 18 1:15:00 11:30/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 20 70 20 1:16:20 11:42/M
4 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 22 71 22 1:24:36 12:59/M
5 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 25 70 25 1:30:40 13:54/M
6 Richard Marshall Macon GA 33 72 33 1:53:15 17:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 31 70 31 1:53:13 17:22/M