Bama Dawg 10.5K 10.5K


Bama Dawg 10.5K

Age Group Results

January 20, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10.5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 397 29 1 49:53 7:39/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 28 24 6 56:42 8:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 470 57 2 50:19 7:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Taber Fayetteville GA 228 51 9 1:01:23 9:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 683 11 16 1:11:44 11:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 184 12 8 58:12 8:56/M
2 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 373 14 11 1:05:15 10:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 185 16 21 1:15:20 11:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 26 24 7 57:40 8:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 28 24 6 56:42 8:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 397 29 1 49:53 7:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 2027 29 40 2:04:26 19:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 698 38 20 1:13:34 11:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Silva Hampton GA 99 36 29 1:28:16 13:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 381 40 14 1:07:32 10:21/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 223 42 19 1:12:58 11:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 434 47 27 1:23:19 12:47/M
2 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 539 47 32 1:39:05 15:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 21 53 3 50:45 7:47/M
2 Joseph Clements Dunwoody GA 235 53 5 55:44 8:33/M
3 Terrell Moody Zebulon GA 90 52 15 1:07:54 10:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Taber Fayetteville GA 228 51 9 1:01:23 9:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 470 57 2 50:19 7:43/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 311 55 4 53:36 8:13/M
3 Barry Cook Clayton GA 51 58 39 2:01:50 18:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Cook Clayton GA 114 56 38 2:01:49 18:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 316 60 10 1:02:34 9:36/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 457 63 26 1:23:19 12:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Mangham Molena GA 356 61 13 1:06:02 10:08/M
2 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 433 64 17 1:11:46 11:00/M
3 Bonnie Dials Griffin GA 117 62 18 1:12:00 11:03/M
4 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 260 64 24 1:21:59 12:34/M
5 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 653 61 36 1:59:42 18:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 647 67 22 1:15:20 11:33/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 255 65 25 1:21:59 12:34/M
3 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 642 69 30 1:32:41 14:13/M
4 Ron Landen Columbus GA 335 69 31 1:32:42 14:13/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 503 67 35 1:40:05 15:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 243 65 34 1:40:04 15:21/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 2048 69 37 1:59:44 18:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 258 70 12 1:05:28 10:02/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 342 72 23 1:15:44 11:37/M
3 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 654 70 28 1:25:30 13:07/M
4 Richard Marshall Macon GA 374 71 33 1:39:46 15:18/M