2014 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K BAND ON RUN 5K


2014 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

BAND ON RUN 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 423 9 1 21:17.4 6:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 427 47 11 25:19.3 8:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 443 56 3 22:03.3 7:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 404 44 13 26:16.5 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 423 9 1 21:17.4 6:52/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 432 10 42 36:43.0 11:51/M
2 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 431 8 47 40:07.1 12:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 409 13 6 23:19.5 7:31/M
2 Robert Terpin Watkinsville GA 440 11 16 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 412 11 50 44:49.2 14:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 446 12 17 27:15.7 8:47/M
2 Nellie Gates Statham GA 414 12 36 33:50.2 10:55/M
3 Cameron Buttrick Bishop GA 403 11 52 51:18.2 16:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Turner Athens GA 457 24 5 23:13.7 7:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Corbett Athens GA 406 23 44 37:52.3 12:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Benson Bogart GA 401 26 24 29:10.4 9:25/M
2 Laura Driskell Athens GA 408 28 51 46:57.1 15:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 424 37 2 21:20.5 6:53/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 462 35 15 27:02.1 8:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Buttrick Bishop GA 402 44 53 52:02.3 16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 404 44 13 26:16.5 8:28/M
2 Kim Smith Bogart GA 461 42 18 28:05.0 9:04/M
3 Helen Blalock Buford GA 447 44 25 30:32.9 9:51/M
4 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 411 44 32 31:39.2 10:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Bernales Athens GA 465 49 8 24:50.9 8:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 427 47 11 25:19.3 8:10/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 430 48 26 30:38.0 9:53/M
3 Patricia Padilla Bishop GA 466 49 46 38:57.8 12:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 442 51 4 22:57.8 7:24/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 458 52 19 28:08.8 9:05/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 433 54 23 29:08.5 9:24/M
4 Bill Driskell Blairsville GA 407 54 43 37:49.8 12:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 410 51 14 26:32.5 8:34/M
2 Cynthia Johnston Turner Athens GA 450 51 20 28:20.9 9:08/M
3 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 419 51 22 28:51.7 9:18/M
4 Leslie Whitehead-O'Neal Winterville GA 464 50 29 31:10.3 10:03/M
5 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 418 53 30 31:18.7 10:06/M
6 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 428 51 40 35:35.2 11:29/M
7 Cheryl Gates Statham GA 413 52 45 38:29.7 12:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 443 56 3 22:03.3 7:07/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 459 56 7 23:46.7 7:40/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 426 56 27 30:38.2 9:53/M
4 Steve Bolden Bogart GA 456 58 41 36:27.7 11:45/M
5 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 425 57 49 44:31.9 14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 435 57 48 40:45.0 13:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 420 61 9 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 454 64 10 25:18.5 8:10/M
3 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 437 60 21 28:25.4 9:10/M
4 Ed Morgan Watkinsville GA 455 62 31 31:33.8 10:11/M
5 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 460 64 39 35:33.4 11:28/M
6 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 449 62 55 52:10.6 16:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Turner Athens GA 451 69 34 32:27.2 10:28/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 416 67 35 33:17.6 10:44/M
3 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 436 69 54 52:09.9 16:49/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 434 68 57 52:26.2 16:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 415 66 56 52:25.6 16:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 452 73 28 31:01.5 10:00/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 453 71 33 32:03.3 10:20/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 405 71 38 35:16.6 11:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 422 71 60 55:30.2 17:54/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 445 70 61 1:06:28.2 21:26/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 448 75 12 25:59.7 8:23/M
2 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 463 78 37 34:36.5 11:10/M
3 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 444 82 58 53:34.4 17:17/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 421 75 59 55:28.2 17:54/M