2014 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K BAND ON RUN 5K


2014 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

BAND ON RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 423 9 M 1 0-10 21:17.4 6:52/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 424 37 M 1 35-39 21:20.5 6:53/M
3 Blair Weaver Athens GA 443 56 M 1 55-59 22:03.3 7:07/M
4 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 442 51 M 1 50-54 22:57.8 7:24/M
5 Michael Turner Athens GA 457 24 M 1 20-24 23:13.7 7:29/M
6 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 409 13 M 1 11-14 23:19.5 7:31/M
7 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 459 56 M 2 55-59 23:46.7 7:40/M
8 Carlos Bernales Athens GA 465 49 M 1 45-49 24:50.9 8:01/M
9 Roger Keel Valley AL 420 61 M 1 60-64 24:51.5 8:01/M
10 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 454 64 M 2 60-64 25:18.5 8:10/M
11 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 427 47 F 1 45-49 25:19.3 8:10/M
12 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 448 75 M 1 75-99 25:59.7 8:23/M
13 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 404 44 F 1 40-44 26:16.5 8:28/M
14 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 410 51 F 1 50-54 26:32.5 8:34/M
15 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 462 35 M 2 35-39 27:02.1 8:43/M
16 Robert Terpin Watkinsville GA 440 11 M 2 11-14 27:12.3 8:46/M
17 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 446 12 F 1 11-14 27:15.7 8:47/M
18 Kim Smith Bogart GA 461 42 F 2 40-44 28:05.0 9:04/M
19 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 458 52 M 2 50-54 28:08.8 9:05/M
20 Cynthia Johnston Turner Athens GA 450 51 F 2 50-54 28:20.9 9:08/M
21 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 437 60 M 3 60-64 28:25.4 9:10/M
22 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 419 51 F 3 50-54 28:51.7 9:18/M
23 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 433 54 M 3 50-54 29:08.5 9:24/M
24 Kelly Benson Bogart GA 401 26 F 1 25-29 29:10.4 9:25/M
25 Helen Blalock Buford GA 447 44 F 3 40-44 30:32.9 9:51/M
26 Sherri Price Athens GA 430 48 F 2 45-49 30:38.0 9:53/M
27 Keith Lester Athens GA 426 56 M 3 55-59 30:38.2 9:53/M
28 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 452 73 M 1 70-74 31:01.5 10:00/M
29 Leslie Whitehead-O'Neal Winterville GA 464 50 F 4 50-54 31:10.3 10:03/M
30 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 418 53 F 5 50-54 31:18.7 10:06/M
31 Ed Morgan Watkinsville GA 455 62 M 4 60-64 31:33.8 10:11/M
32 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 411 44 F 4 40-44 31:39.2 10:13/M
33 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 453 71 M 2 70-74 32:03.3 10:20/M
34 Peter Turner Athens GA 451 69 M 1 65-69 32:27.2 10:28/M
35 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 416 67 M 2 65-69 33:17.6 10:44/M
36 Nellie Gates Statham GA 414 12 F 2 11-14 33:50.2 10:55/M
37 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 463 78 M 2 75-99 34:36.5 11:10/M
38 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 405 71 M 3 70-74 35:16.6 11:23/M
39 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 460 64 M 5 60-64 35:33.4 11:28/M
40 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 428 51 F 6 50-54 35:35.2 11:29/M
41 Steve Bolden Bogart GA 456 58 M 4 55-59 36:27.7 11:45/M
42 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 432 10 F 1 0-10 36:43.0 11:51/M
43 Bill Driskell Blairsville GA 407 54 M 4 50-54 37:49.8 12:12/M
44 Katie Corbett Athens GA 406 23 F 1 20-24 37:52.3 12:13/M
45 Cheryl Gates Statham GA 413 52 F 7 50-54 38:29.7 12:25/M
46 Patricia Padilla Bishop GA 466 49 F 3 45-49 38:57.8 12:34/M
47 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 431 8 F 2 0-10 40:07.1 12:56/M
48 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 435 57 F 1 55-59 40:45.0 13:09/M
49 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 425 57 M 5 55-59 44:31.9 14:22/M
50 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 412 11 M 3 11-14 44:49.2 14:27/M
51 Laura Driskell Athens GA 408 28 F 2 25-29 46:57.1 15:09/M
52 Cameron Buttrick Bishop GA 403 11 F 3 11-14 51:18.2 16:33/M
53 Brian Buttrick Bishop GA 402 44 M 1 40-44 52:02.3 16:47/M
54 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 436 69 M 3 65-69 52:09.9 16:49/M
55 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 449 62 M 6 60-64 52:10.6 16:50/M
56 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 415 66 F 1 65-69 52:25.6 16:55/M
57 Chris Scammon Rex GA 434 68 M 4 65-69 52:26.2 16:55/M
58 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 444 82 M 3 75-99 53:34.4 17:17/M
59 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 421 75 M 4 75-99 55:28.2 17:54/M
60 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 422 71 F 1 70-74 55:30.2 17:54/M
61 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 445 70 F 2 70-74 1:06:28.2 21:26/M